Skip to content
My Football Facts

Guinea

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
4
Drawn
3
Lost
3
Goals
11-8

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 Botswana H D 2-2
9 Oct 2025 Mozambique A W 2-1
8 Sep 2025 Algeria H D 0-0
5 Sep 2025 Somalia A W 3-0
25 Mar 2025 Uganda A L 0-1
21 Mar 2025 Somalia H D 0-0
10 Jun 2024 Mozambique H L 0-1
6 Jun 2024 Algeria A W 2-1
21 Nov 2023 Botswana A L 0-1
17 Nov 2023 Uganda H W 2-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Abdoulaye Touré 10981901100
Dembo Sylla 9651200000
Sekou Sylla 8544901000
Serhou Guirassy 8765110100
Seydouba Cisse 8756910000
Aliou Balde 7648710000
Morlaye Sylla 7535411000
Issiaga Sylla 6545100000
Aguibou Camara 5542920000
Mory Konaté 5437700000
Amadou Diawara 4433500100
Antoine Conte 4436001100
Ibrahim Koné 4436000100
Julian Jeanvier 4327600000
Mohamed Bayo 4112301000
Mouctar Diakhaby 4436000100
Ousmane Camara 4113200000
Saïdou Sow 4436000000
Soumaila Sylla 4436000001
Yadaly Diaby 4111100000
François Kamano 3215900000
Ilaix Moriba 3110300000
Mohamed Camara 3326500000
Salifou Soumah 305900000
Abdoul Karim Traoré 2217330000
Ibrahim Diakité 2112600000
Ibrahima Conté 20500000
Jocelyn Janneh 2113400000
Mohamed Soumah 219000200
Morgan Guilavogui 219400100
Moussa Camara 2218000002
Ousmane Camara 2111810100
Yasser Baldé 2217400000
Abdoulaye Bangoura 104400100
Aboubacar Bachir Bangoura 10501000
Cheick Conde 104400000
Facinet Conte 116500000
Ibrahima 101100000
Ismaël Camara 10000000
Karim Cissé 10000000
Mady Camara 114600100
Mory Keita 10400000
Naby Oularé 116800000
Ousmane Camara 10001000
Sahmkou Camara 116000100

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.