Skip to content
My Football Facts

Guinea-Bissau

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
4
Lost
4
Goals
8-10

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Egypt A L 0-1
8 Oct 2025 Ethiopia A L 0-1
8 Sep 2025 Djibouti H W 2-0
4 Sep 2025 Sierra Leone H D 1-1
24 Mar 2025 Burkina Faso H L 1-2
20 Mar 2025 Sierra Leone A L 1-3
10 Jun 2024 Egypt H D 1-1
6 Jun 2024 Ethiopia H D 0-0
20 Nov 2023 Djibouti A W 1-0
17 Nov 2023 Burkina Faso A D 1-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Jefferson Encada 9762400200
Manuel Baldé 8872000002
Sori Mané 8546500100
Fali Candé 7655010200
Franculino 7335000100
Alfa Semedo 6545203200
Beto 6544100100
Dálcio 6437200000
Janio Bikel 6545100100
Mauro Rodrigues 6435710000
Tamble 6117010000
Mama Baldé 5538731000
Opa Sangante 5545001000
Bura 4429800100
Famana Quizera 4110600000
Marcelo Djaló 4436000200
Nito 4221300000
Renato Nhaga 4220800100
Marciano Sanca 3110200000
Moreto Cassamã 319500000
Sambinha 3327000100
Víctor Rofino 3325500100
Babacar Fati 2210500000
Carlos Mané 2218001000
Elves Baldé 2212400000
Jardel 2110500000
Jorginho 2113400000
Mamadi Camará 2217101000
Nanú 2218000000
Panutche Camara 216600000
Prosper Mendy 218000000
Simão 2217210000
Zé Turbo 2214100100
Adramane Cassamá 10800000
Carlos Mendes 117300000
Edson Silva 10200000
Gilberto Batista 103100000
Houboulang Mendes 118200110
Jonas Mendes 119000001
João Pedro 114600000
Marculino Ninte 102700000
Mário Junior 10000000
Ouparine Djoco 119000000
Romário Baldé 101400000
Ronaldo Vieira 102300000
Saná 104400000
Toni Silva 10300000
Vando Félix 116300000
Zidane Banjaqui 117510000
Álvaro Djaló 116000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.