Skip to content
My Football Facts

Guatemala

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
3
Drawn
0
Lost
1
Goals
13-5

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Jamaica A L 0-3
7 Jun 2025 Dominican Republic H W 4-2
8 Jun 2024 Virgin Islands A W 3-0
6 Jun 2024 Dominica H W 6-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Jonathan Franco 4329500000
José Carlos Pinto 4436010000
José Morales 4433013000
Nathaniel Mendez-Laing 4321400000
Nicholas Hagen 4436000002
Olger Escobar 4117601000
José Ardón 3327001000
Pedro Altán 318800000
Rubio Rubin 3319520000
Óscar Castellanos 3320210000
Óscar Santis 3320932100
Aaron Herrera 2112000000
Alejandro Galindo 2213820000
Arquimides Ordonez 2110700000
Carlos Mejía 205401000
José Carlos Martinez 203110000
Marco Domínguez-Ramírez 204300000
Matthew Evans 2111100000
Nicolás Samayoa 2218010000
Rudy Muñoz 2112201000
Allen Yanes 119010100
Carlos Aguilar 119000000
Darwin Lom 102700000
Elmer Cardoza 101200000
Erick Lemus 114600000
Rodrigo Saravia 119000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.