Skip to content
My Football Facts

Grenada

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
1
Lost
1
Goals
11-7

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
10 Jun 2025 Saint Kitts and Nevis A W 3-2
5 Jun 2025 Bahamas H W 6-0
9 Jun 2024 Costa Rica H L 0-3
6 Jun 2024 Trinidad and Tobago A D 2-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Darius Johnson 4430020100
Jermaine Francis 4434222000
Kayden Harrack 4436011100
Shavon John-Brown 4435700000
Keishon Clarke 317400000
Myles Hippolyte 3324420000
Saydrel Lewis 303310000
Aaron Pierre 2218000000
Benjamin Ettienne 2113000100
Chad Phillip 2218000001
Ethan Telesford 201900000
Jamal Charles 204700000
Jason Belfon 2218000000
Josh Gabriel 2216400100
Joshua Isaac 204610000
Kane Vincent-Young 2217200000
Kwazim Theodore 2216500000
Lucas Akins 2218000000
Omar Beckles 2218000100
Parish Muirhead 2214500000
Regan Charles-Cook 2214913000
Roman Charles-Cook 2218001000
Steffon Abraham 201900000
Zade Douglas 203101000
Brady Charles 101600000
Keishean Francois 116810000
Kimron Marshall 10800000
Trevon Williams 10300000
Vijay Valcin 101200000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.