Skip to content
My Football Facts

Gabon

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
8
Drawn
1
Lost
1
Goals
22-9

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Nov 2025 Nigeria A L 1-4
14 Oct 2025 Burundi H W 2-0
10 Oct 2025 Gambia A W 4-3
9 Sep 2025 Ivory Coast H D 0-0
3 Sep 2025 Seychelles A W 4-0
23 Mar 2025 Kenya A W 2-1
20 Mar 2025 Seychelles H W 3-0
11 Jun 2024 Gambia H W 3-2
7 Jun 2024 Ivory Coast A L 0-1
19 Nov 2023 Burundi A W 2-1
16 Nov 2023 Kenya H W 2-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Bruno Écuélé Manga 111199400100
Denis Bouanga 111197782100
Guélor Kanga 101083315100
Loyce Mbaba 9984001004
Mario Lemina 8870320300
Aaron Appindangoyé 7341800100
Alex Moucketou-Moussounda 7330500300
Anthony Oyono 7656601100
Jacques Ekomié 7546400100
Jim Allevinah 7548831100
Jérémy Oyono 7332700000
Andre Poko 6222500000
Johann Obiang 6642601100
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 6656570410
David Sambissa 5332501000
Didier Ndong 5544400000
Medwin Biteghe 5540400000
Clench Loufilou 4221000100
Mick Onfia 4431600200
Noha Lemina 418600000
Shavy Babicka 4216900000
Eric Bocoum 3110300000
Samaké Nze Bagnama 306000100
Teddy Averlant 3220401000
Yannis M'Bemba 316910000
Anse Ngoubi Demba 2114800000
Bryan Meyo Ngoua 204010000
Edlin Randy Essang-Matouti 203401000
Michel Mboula 2215400000
Alan Do Marcolino 117100000
Axel Méyé 10000000
Junior Noubi 113200000
Royce Openda 117600000
Sidney Obissa 119000000
Van Mobili 101200000
Yoann Nani Nono 101800000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.