Skip to content
My Football Facts

El Salvador

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
0
Goals
7-2

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2025 Suriname H D 1-1
7 Jun 2025 Anguilla A W 3-0
9 Jun 2024 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines A W 3-1
7 Jun 2024 Puerto Rico H D 0-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Bryan Tamacas 4435000000
Jairo Henríquez 4325710100
Julio Sibrián 4330100000
Mario González 4436000002
Darwin Cerén 3112400000
Jorge Cruz 3327000100
Melvin Cartagena 3323900100
Adán Clímaco 229200100
Alexander Larín 2210701000
Brayan Gil 2216520000
Bryan Landaverde 2216800100
Christian Martínez 2218000000
Elvin Alvarado 204610000
Enrico Dueñas 202500000
Francis Castillo 2111001000
Harold Osorio 205300000
Nathan Ordaz 2216202000
Nelson Bonilla 217010100
Nelson Flores 2218001000
Rafael Tejada 218711000
Rudy Clavel 2218000000
Santos Ortiz 2211410000
Diego Flores 107300000
Emerson Mauricio 101500000
Javier Ferman 118000000
Joaquin Rivas 101100000
Kevin Santamaría 101800000
Leonardo Menjivar 101000000
Narciso Orellana 115900000
Pablo Punyed 104400000
Tereso Benítez 101000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.