Skip to content
Play MFF

Derby County

EFL Championship 2026-27

Next match

Away Sheffield Utd

Sat 24 Oct · 12:30

Match preview

League position

23rd

P 11 · W 1 D 3 L 7 · Goals 9-20 · 6 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2026-27

  1. 3Sammie Szmodics1 assists in 10 apps
  2. 2Bobby Clark2 assists in 11 apps
  3. 2Lars-Jörgen Salvesen0 assists in 10 apps
  4. 1Carlton Morris1 assists in 7 apps
  5. 1Mohammed Fuseini1 assists in 7 apps

Results

Fixtures

Squad EFL Championship 2026-27

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Bobby Clark11109102200
Dion Sanderson10108560020
Lars-Jörgen Salvesen1012172000
Ryan Hedges1086130010
Sammie Szmodics1097733110
Sondre Langås10108220040
Alex Mowatt987160030
Joe Ward966310000
Charlie Taylor881770030
Rhian Brewster822240110
Carlton Morris775951100
David Ozoh765200030
Jacob Widell Zetterström776300000
Mohammed Fuseini754141120
Oscar Fraulo743650110
Henrik Meister622220010
Lewis Travis543560020
Max Johnston521630010
Ryan Nyambe522510000
Filip Bilbija40470000
Josh Vickers443600000
Corey Blackett-Taylor321830000
Craig Forsyth221640000
Eiran Cashin221690000
Owen Eames10120000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.