Skip to content
My Football Facts

Cuba

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CONCACAF 1-2

Season so far

Played
4
Won
2
Drawn
0
Lost
2
Goals
6-5

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
10 Jun 2025 Bermuda H L 1-2
6 Jun 2025 Antigua and Barbuda A W 1-0
11 Jun 2024 Cayman Islands H W 3-0
7 Jun 2024 Honduras A L 1-3

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Cavafe 3319800100
Dairon Reyes 3112400100
Karel Espino 3324400000
Karel Pérez 3222400000
Orlando Calvo 3326600000
Willian Pozo 307100000
Yasniel Matos 3319600100
Alessio Raballo 2217600000
Diego Catasus 2214701000
Jorge Aguirre 2213310000
Maikel Reyes 216810000
Marcos Campos 203701000
Martín Rodríguez 204700000
Pedro Bravo 2218010000
Raiko Arozarena 2218000001
Camilo Pinillo 102000000
Daniel Díaz 119000000
Dariel Morejon Rodriguez 119000000
Eduardo Hernández 116400100
Leandro Mena 102800000
Luis Paradela 119001000
Onel Hernández 116500000
Rey Ángel Rodríguez 102600100
Romario Torres 102600100
Yunior Pérez 119000000
Yurdi Hodelín 119000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.