Skip to content
My Football Facts

Comoros

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
5
Drawn
0
Lost
5
Goals
12-13

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Ghana A L 0-1
8 Oct 2025 Madagascar H L 1-2
7 Sep 2025 Central African Republic A W 2-0
4 Sep 2025 Mali A L 0-3
25 Mar 2025 Chad H W 1-0
20 Mar 2025 Mali H L 0-3
11 Jun 2024 Chad A W 2-0
7 Jun 2024 Madagascar A L 1-2
21 Nov 2023 Ghana H W 1-0
17 Nov 2023 Central African Republic H W 4-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Faïz Selemani 10976201100
Myziane Maolida 10968241000
Saïd Bakari 10875301100
Youssouf M'Changama 9868513000
Kassim M'Dahoma 8872010300
Rafiki Saïd 8763530000
Yacine Bourhane 8654002100
Adel Mahamoud 7015800000
Akim Abdallah 7655100000
Iyad Mohamed 7541000200
Bendjaloud Youssouf 6527412000
Zaydou Youssouf 6652500000
Ismaël Boura 5540300100
Rayan Lutin 506200000
Salim Ben Boina 5545000012
Younn Zahary 5434600000
El Fardou Ben 406420000
Mohamed Youssouf 4222000000
Warmed Omari 4436000100
Yannick Pandor 4436000002
Ahmed Soilihi 3326300100
Kenan Toibibou 3218700100
Aboubacar Ali 203300000
Ahmed Mogni 203500000
Anfane Ahamada 216500000
Aymeric Ahmed 204500000
Faiz Mattoir 202700000
Raimane Daou 202600000
Raouf Mroivili 219000100
Adel Anzimati-Aboudou 119000100
Ibroihim Youssouf 10700000
Kassim Hadji 101300000
Rafidine Abdullah 114600100
Yakine Said M'Madi 10000000
Zainou Dine Mohamed 101300000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.