Skip to content
My Football Facts

Chinese Taipei

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
6
Goals
2-17

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Malaysia A L 1-3
6 Jun 2024 Oman H L 0-3
26 Mar 2024 Kyrgyzstan A L 1-5
21 Mar 2024 Kyrgyzstan H L 0-2
21 Nov 2023 Malaysia H L 0-1
16 Nov 2023 Oman A L 0-3
17 Oct 2023 Timor-Leste A W 3-0
12 Oct 2023 Timor-Leste H W 4-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Ange Samuel 8867114100
Chun-Ching Wu 8871600000
Wen-Chieh Pan 8872000002
Chao-An Chen 7436100000
Meng-Hsin Liang 7433300100
Yao-Hsing Yu 7759430100
Chien-ming Wang 6542400300
Po-Liang Chen 6648400100
Shao-Chi Fong 6548000000
Ting-Yang Chen 6438210100
Wei-Chuan Chen 6541800100
Chia-Huang Yu 5324610100
Yen-Shu Wu 5541620100
Chih-Hao Wen 4428900200
Wei-Jie Huang 4220700000
Chang-Lun Lin 306800000
Hao-Wei Chen 3217600000
Shao-Chieh Tu 306600000
Tzu-Ming Huang 3324400000
Wen-Yen Chin 3215600000
Chao-Jing Yang 20500000
Ching-Chun Yeh 204900000
Emilio Estevez 218500000
Miguel Sandberg 2217200000
Wei-Jie Gao 203000000
Yu-Ting Ko 207010000
Yung-Chun Huang 20400000
Hsiang-Wei Lee 10601000
Kuan-Yu Kao 102700000
Ming-Hsiu Chao 101700000
Ming-You Hsieh 10400000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.