Skip to content
My Football Facts

China

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
2
Goals
9-9

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 Korea Republic A L 0-1
6 Jun 2024 Thailand H D 1-1
26 Mar 2024 Singapore H W 4-1
21 Mar 2024 Singapore A D 2-2
21 Nov 2023 Korea Republic H L 0-3
16 Nov 2023 Thailand A W 2-1

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Chenjie Zhu 6654000100
Shangyuan Wang 6437611100
Yang Liu 6548000000
Lei Wu 5436251200
Shenglong Jiang 5327900100
Shihao Wei 5323811000
Yuning Zhang 5223311100
Fernandinho 4432210000
Pengfei Xie 4219901000
Tyias Browning 4436000000
Dalei Wang 3327000100
Junling Yan 3327000000
Linpeng Zhang 3327000100
Tianyi Gao 3213001100
Behram Abduweli 2114301100
Binbin Liu 2213600000
Haoyang Xu 2214600100
Lei Li 216800000
Long Tan 2215100000
Nico Yennaris 218900100
Wai-Tsun Dai 205700000
Wenneng Xie 219100100
Xi Wu 2215100100
Yuanyi Li 2215300010
Alan 117700000
Elkeson 101000000
Hao Fang 101200100
Liangming Lin 101600000
Pu Chen 101900000
Shaocong Wu 10400000
Zexiang Yang 119000000
Zhen'ao Wang 119000100
Zhengyu Huang 10700000
Zhunyi Gao 119000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.