Skip to content
My Football Facts

Chad

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
0
Drawn
1
Lost
9
Goals
5-24

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Central African Republic H L 2-3
8 Oct 2025 Mali H L 0-2
8 Sep 2025 Madagascar A L 1-3
4 Sep 2025 Ghana H D 1-1
25 Mar 2025 Comoros A L 0-1
21 Mar 2025 Ghana A L 0-5
11 Jun 2024 Comoros H L 0-2
5 Jun 2024 Central African Republic A L 0-1
20 Nov 2023 Madagascar H L 0-3
17 Nov 2023 Mali A L 1-3

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Yves Allarabaye 8759210200
Mahamat Thiam 7761000100
Amine Hiver 6332300100
Benjamin Merba 608400000
Charles Tchouplaou 6654001000
Eric Mbangossoum 6651401100
Haroun Tchaouna 6650800100
Jourdain Mbaynaissem 6654000000
Marius Mouandilmadji 6548521000
Abderamane Ahmat 5545000000
Frederic Djoïta 5325300100
Acyl Mbogo 4435800000
Ahmat Adam Mahamat 401900000
Franck Tchaouna 4222201100
Gabin Allambatnan 4436000000
Wiliam Damba 4323900100
Ahmat Moussa Youssouf 3218800000
Brahim Azaz Goudja 303200000
Célestin Ecua 3327020000
Dia Wah Michael 3326000100
Felix Noubara 3322600000
Mahamat Abakar 3111200000
Natoyoum Osee 3217600000
Wanre Daikreo 3327000200
Abdelrazakh Abdallah 219700100
Ali Mahamat Adam 2214500000
Brahim Mahamat 216900000
Cisse Abdel-Aziz 216900000
David Ramadingaye 219000000
Fabien Djedanoum 201100000
Fabrice Djimhoue 2218000000
Gabkala Daba 2218000000
Guigui Loubandem Ngartolabaye 2213600100
Issa Lony Hassaballah 2218000000
Lassine Kouma 2213600000
Moral Djimhotoum 219400100
Ninga Ndonane 2215100100
Abakar Goukouni 101400000
Abanga Youssouf 118900000
Abderahim Aboubakar 101400000
Abdramane Adam Ahmat 119000000
Ahmat Mahamat Abakar 10000000
Aubin Mbaigolmem 118600000
Bakhit Djibrine 101400000
Casimir Ninga 119000000
Djawal Kaiba 119000000
Franky Tchaouna 119000000
Joël Djingar 10500000
Marvin Assane 101700000
Masra Yannick 117200000
Noël Allaramadji 104400000
Ousmane Hissein 101600000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.