Skip to content
My Football Facts

Central African Republic

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
2
Lost
6
Goals
11-24

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
12 Oct 2025 Chad A W 3-2
8 Oct 2025 Ghana H L 0-5
7 Sep 2025 Comoros H L 0-2
4 Sep 2025 Madagascar A L 0-2
24 Mar 2025 Mali H D 0-0
19 Mar 2025 Madagascar H L 1-4
10 Jun 2024 Ghana A L 3-4
5 Jun 2024 Chad H W 1-0
20 Nov 2023 Mali A D 1-1
17 Nov 2023 Comoros A L 2-4

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Christian-Theodor Yawanendji-Malipangou 8332402000
Dominique Youfeigane 7763000101
Flory Yangao 7652600100
Louis Mafouta 7658430200
Amos Youga 6645900000
Cherubin Merius Basse-Zokana 6548300100
Geoffrey Kondogbia 6651811000
Karl Namnganda 6326110200
Moustapha Djimet 6331801200
Sadack Ndobé 6551300100
Vénuste Baboula 6538821000
Brad Pirioua 5435300200
Gabriel Oualengbe 5537901100
Hugo Gambor 5545010100
Kenny Kima Beyissa 5329700000
Goduine Koyalipou 4431900000
Isaac Solet 4329800100
Peter Guinari 4328100000
Axel Urie 316200000
Donald Guesset 3112500100
Fourdeau Miambaye 3327000100
Ghislain Mounguide 307600000
Severin Tatolna 3327000100
Bertillo Arnold Yangana-Ba-Komi 206400100
Cédric Yamberé 2218000000
Dimitri Kogbeto 2010200100
Donald Benamna 215700000
Héritier Namsona 215100000
Isaac Ngoma 225900000
Maurel Stephane Abimala 2218000000
Noah Ato-Zandanga 216300000
Tieri Godame 203800000
Trésor Toropité 2110400000
Wesley Ngakoutou 204400000
Benjamin Namngbena 119000000
Chris Mbaï-Assem 114600000
Cyril Judicaël Kokpakpa-Boko 101900000
César Lobi Manzoki 103000000
Delphin Mokonou 117710000
Eleoenai Tompte 10000000
Enzo Grothe 114600000
Geoffrey Lembet 119000001
Hamissou Dangabo 10000000
Jacob Youmbi 114600000
Leonce Romeo Namgbema 119000100
Marco Majouga 116000000
Melky Ndokomandji 115700100
Raphael Marc Yapende 119000000
Samuel Nlend 103300000
Yassan Ouatching 00000100

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.