Skip to content
My Football Facts

Burundi

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
3
Drawn
1
Lost
6
Goals
13-13

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
14 Oct 2025 Gabon A L 0-2
9 Oct 2025 Kenya H L 0-1
9 Sep 2025 Gambia A L 0-2
5 Sep 2025 Ivory Coast A L 0-1
25 Mar 2025 Seychelles H W 5-0
21 Mar 2025 Ivory Coast H L 0-1
11 Jun 2024 Seychelles A W 3-1
7 Jun 2024 Kenya A D 1-1
19 Nov 2023 Gabon H L 1-2
16 Nov 2023 Gambia H W 3-2

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Abedi Bigirimana 10868620000
Bienvenue Kanakimana 9653630000
Jonathan Nahimana 9981000001
Christophe Nduwarugira 8872010000
Abdallah Sudi 7122630000
Jean Claude Girumugisha 7549311100
Jordi Liongola 7750602200
Mokono Eldhino 7545900100
Richard Bazombwa Kirongozi 7017500100
Frédéric Nsabiyumva 6654010200
Marco Weymans 6654001000
Akbar Muderi 5545001000
Henry Msanga 5433900000
Mohamed Amissi 5110800000
Claus Niyukuri 4433000000
Omar Moussa 4222800100
Parfait Bizoza 4428800100
Saidi Ntibazonkiza 4432101100
Bon-Fils Caleb Bimenyimana 3312620010
Derrick Mukombozi 3322800100
Hussein Shabani 307301000
Keita Bukuru 3218400000
Shasiri Nahimana 301700000
Trésor Mossi 307400000
Youssouf Ndayishimiye 3327000000
Abdoul Manirakoze 2218000000
Abdul Razak Fiston 2210200100
Elvis Kamsoba 218001000
Emmanuel Mvuyekure 2216200100
Gaël Bigirimana 2213200000
Vancy Mabanza 2218000000
Beltran Mvuka 10600000
Irakoze Donasiyano 101000000
Ismail Nshimirimana 10000000
Jamir Naudts 101000000
Jospin Nshimirimana 115600000
Mattéo Nkurunziza 119000000
Vaillance Nihorimbere 118000000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.