Skip to content
My Football Facts

Brunei

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
0
Won
0
Drawn
0
Lost
0
Goals
0-0

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
17 Oct 2023 Indonesia H L 0-6
12 Oct 2023 Indonesia A L 0-6

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Adi Said 205400100
Awangku Fakharazzi 202900000
Azwan Ali Rahman 2110200100
Haimie Nyaring 2216100000
Hakeme Yazid Said 2218000100
Hanif Hamir 2218000000
Hariz Danial Khallidden 2110600000
Haziq Kasyful 2218000100
Hendra Azam 2211600000
Khairil Shahme Suhaimi 2218000000
Nazhan Zulkifle 2217200000
Nur Asyraffahmi Norsamri 218400000
Yura Indera Putera 2218000000
Abdul Mu'iz Sisa 117500000
Azizi Ali Rahman 115900000
Hanif Farhan Azman 103100000
Hirzi Zulfaqar 101500000
Ishyra Asmin 101900000
Nazirrudin Ismail 115700000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.