Skip to content
Play MFF

Blackpool

EFL Championship 2022-23

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

League position

24th

P 46 · W 10 D 12 L 24 · Goals 47-72 · 42 pts

Top scorers EFL Championship 2022-23

  1. 14Jerry Yates4 assists in 41 apps
  2. 4Gary Madine4 assists in 27 apps
  3. 4Josh Bowler2 assists in 25 apps
  4. 4Andy Lyons0 assists in 17 apps
  5. 3Kenny Dougall2 assists in 36 apps

Results

Squad EFL Championship 2022-23

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Callum Connolly41393,45711101
Jerry Yates41393,38214450
CJ Hamilton39181,7781400
Sonny Carey37262,4483111
Kenny Dougall36272,5703290
Charlie Patino34282,4352491
Jordan Thorniley30262,2591141
James Husband29242,1480130
Chris Maxwell28282,5200020
Dominic Thompson28211,9750081
Gary Madine27231,7754441
Shayne Lavery27131,2552220
Josh Bowler25191,7474200
Marvin Ekpiteta25242,0661042
Ian Poveda24101,0332120
Jordan Gabriel20141,3570120
Morgan Rogers20131,2551120
Curtis Nelson18171,5331010
Daniel Grimshaw18181,6200010
Andy Lyons17141,3044010
Rhys Williams17131,1560020
Theo Corbeanu1798432130
Lewis Fiorini13139871230
Callum Wright1054260010
Keshi Anderson954340210
Luke Garbutt875530010
Jake Beesley521940010
Liam Bridcutt421820000
Bradley Holmes30320000
Matty Virtue321110000
Tom Trybull331840000
Charlie Goode221170000
Grant Ward221610000
Alex Lankshear1080000
Rob Apter10200000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.