Skip to content
My Football Facts

Bahrain

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 AFC 1-2

Season so far

Played
6
Won
3
Drawn
2
Lost
1
Goals
11-3

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
11 Jun 2024 UAE A D 1-1
6 Jun 2024 Yemen H D 0-0
26 Mar 2024 Nepal H W 3-0
21 Mar 2024 Nepal A W 5-0
21 Nov 2023 UAE H L 0-2
16 Nov 2023 Yemen A W 2-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Ebrahim Al-Khatal 6112310000
Mohamed Adel 6647000100
Mohamed Marhoon 6648812000
Ali Madan 5326210100
Ebrahim Lutfalla 5545000003
Komail Al-Aswad 5541411000
Mahdi Al-Humaidan 5322210000
Waleed Al-Hayyam 5542801200
Yusuf 5220810000
Ahmed Al-Sherooqi 405000000
Ali Haram 4435200100
Hazza Ali 4436001100
Jassim Al-Shaikh 4326400000
Amine Benadi 3327000000
Hamad Al-Shamsan 3115600100
Ismail Abdullatif 303810000
Mahdi Abduljabbar 3217610000
Moses Atede 3112700000
Sayed Baqer 3327020000
Abdullah Al-Hashsash 2215801000
Jasim Khelaif 205500000
Mohamed Al-Hardan 2216900200
Hasan Ali Al Karani 102800000
Husain Abdulaziz 102800000
Ibrahim Al-Wali 114600000
Mohamed Abdulwahab 115800000
Mubarak Mohamed 119000000
Sayed Dhiya Saeed 119000000
Sayed Mohammed Jaffer 119000001

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.