Skip to content
My Football Facts

Angola

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Season so far

Played
10
Won
2
Drawn
6
Lost
2
Goals
9-8

Results

DateOpponentH/AScore
13 Oct 2025 Cameroon A D 0-0
8 Oct 2025 Eswatini A D 2-2
9 Sep 2025 Mauritius H W 3-1
4 Sep 2025 Libya H L 0-1
25 Mar 2025 Cape Verde H L 1-2
20 Mar 2025 Libya A D 1-1
11 Jun 2024 Cameroon H D 1-1
7 Jun 2024 Eswatini H W 1-0
21 Nov 2023 Mauritius A D 0-0
16 Nov 2023 Cape Verde A D 0-0

Squad stats

Player AppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRedClean sheets
Fredy 101086321100
Milson 10658000100
Neblú 9981000003
David Carmo 8872000100
Kialonda Gaspar 8872000000
Mabululu 7751110100
Show 7655801000
Chico Banza 6116000000
Clinton Mata 6651600100
Maestro 6329500100
Manuel Benson 6537000000
Beni Mukendi 5429200000
Núrio Fortuna 5326000100
Tô Carneiro 5541100100
Zito Luvumbo 5534400100
Buatu 4436010100
Gelson Dala 4429011000
Gilberto 405200000
Pedro Bondo 4223301000
Zini 4120611000
Antonio Hossi 3111400000
Eddie Afonso 3111001000
Kelliano 3221600000
Randy Nteka 3320000100
Bruno Paz 203900000
Depú 2110600000
Loide Augusto 2216900000
M'Bala Nzola 219010000
Papel Ary 202410000
Anderson Cruz 10900000
André Vidigal 102100000
Beni Jetour 102000000
Estrela 102600000
Hugo Marques 119000001
Inácio Miguel 10200000
Jordy Gaspar 10000000
Lucas João 101700000
Marcos Silva 10900000
Megue 10600000
Mário Balbúrdia 10000000
Sandro Cruz 118100000

Updated automatically from match data. A goalkeeper's clean sheet needs 60 minutes on the pitch without conceding.