Skip to content
Play MFF

Algeria

FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

Record

P 10 · W 8 D 1 L 1 · Goals 24-8

Top scorers FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

  1. 10Mohamed Amoura4 assists in 10 apps
  2. 3Baghdad Bounedjah1 assists in 5 apps
  3. 1Riyad Mahrez4 assists in 8 apps
  4. 1Amine Gouiri1 assists in 9 apps
  5. 1Fares Chaibi1 assists in 8 apps

Results

Squad FIFA World Cup Qualification 2026 CAF

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Aïssa Mandi10108241010
Mohamed Amoura10774210410
Amine Gouiri975301110
Fares Chaibi854501100
Hicham Boudaoui865830100
Riyad Mahrez885271400
Youcef Atal875340010
Nabil Bentaleb754150010
Ramy Bensebaini665400130
Saïd Benrahma632761010
Alexis Guendouz554500000
Baghdad Bounedjah532563120
Jaouen Hadjam543381000
Mohamed Amine Tougai544360010
Ramiz Zerrouki532961000
Rayan Aït-Nouri554500010
Anthony Mandréa443600000
Houssem Aouar432421010
Yassine Benzia421680100
Youcef Belaïli40910100
Ahmed Kendouci311020000
Anis Hadj Moussa30720010
Ibrahim Maza311190000
Adam Ounas20600100
Adem Zorgane221590010
Ahmed Touba20510000
Islam Slimani21391000
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof20540000
Monsef Bakrar20270000
Rafik Belghali221570000
Amin Chiakha1060000
Ilan Kebbal1070000
Ismaël Bennacer11850000
Luca Zidane11900000
Mehdi Dorval10230000
Mohamed Amine Madani11900000
Samir Chergui10230000
Sofiane Feghouli11740000
Yacine Brahimi11590000
Yasser Larouci11900000
Zineddine Belaid1050000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.