Premier League Results 2016-17

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features a Top Six Clubs Match Results Grid with Mini-League Table Last updated 27th February 2017 – Matchday 26

Premier League Results 2016-17

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Burnley Football Results

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Hull City Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

Middlesborough Results

Southhampton Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Swansea Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

AFC Bournemouth3-32-11-30-21-06-11-04-30-21-34-01-32-21-22-00-02-21-03-2
Arsenal3-12-13-02-03-12-01-03-42-22-00-02-13-12-03-21-11-21-03-0
Burnley3-20-11-13-22-11-11-02-01-20-21-01-01-04-10-10-22-02-21-2
Chelsea3-03-13-01-25-02-03-01-22-14-03-04-24-25-13-12-14-31-02-1
Crystal Palace1-13-00-20-10-14-02-22-41-21-21-03-04-10-41-20-11-00-10-1
Everton6-32-13-10-31-14-04-20-14-01-13-13-01-02-01-11-11-03-02-0
Hull City3-11-41-10-23-32-22-12-00-30-14-22-10-20-22-11-72-01-12-1
Leicester City1-10-03-00-33-10-23-13-14-20-32-20-02-02-02-11-63-01-21-0
Liverpool2-23-12-11-11-23-15-14-11-00-03-00-04-12-02-32-06-12-12-2
Manchester City4-02-12-11-35-01-13-12-11-10-01-11-10-02-12-12-22-03-13-1
Manchester United1-11-10-02-02-01-10-04-11-11-22-12-01-13-11-11-02-00-01-1
Middlesbrough2-01-20-00-11-20-01-00-00-32-21-31-21-11-03-01-20-11-11-3
Southampton0-00-23-10-23-11-00-03-00-00-30-01-00-11-11-01-41-11-21-3
Stoke City0-11-42-01-21-01-13-12-21-21-41-12-00-02-03-10-42-01-10-0
Sunderland0-11-40-00-12-30-33-02-12-20-20-31-20-41-30-20-01-01-12-2
Swansea City0-30-43-22-25-41-00-22-01-21-31-30-02-12-03-01-30-02-11-4
Tottenham Hotspur4-02-02-12-01-03-23-01-11-12-02-11-02-14-01-05-04-04-03-2
Watford2-21-32-11-21-13-21-02-10-10-53-10-03-40-11-01-01-42-01-1
West Bromwich Albion2-13-14-00-10-21-23-10-10-10-40-20-01-02-03-11-13-14-2
West Ham United1-01-51-01-23-00-01-02-30-40-40-21-10-31-11-01-01-02-42-2
Home Club/Away ClubAFCARSBCFCHECRYEVEHCFLCFLIVMNCMNUMFCSFCSTKSUNSCFTOTWFCWBAWHU

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 187Draws: 84Away Wins: 109Total Goals: 1,064Statistics correct to
38049.68%22.90%27.42%Goals / Game: 2.8021st May 2017

Premier League Table 2016-17

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Chelsea (Champions)38170255171333301685335293
2Tottenham Hotspur381720479964391786266086
3Manchester City38117137171225432280394178
4Liverpool38125245181054332478423676
5Arsenal3814323916937382877433375
6Manchester United38810126121054281754292569
7Everton3813424216469202862441861
8Southampton38667172164924274148-746
9AFC Bournemouth389463529361020385567-1246
10West Bromwich Albion38928272237916294351-845
11West Ham United38748193155928334764-1745
12Leicester City3810453125241317384863-1544
13Stoke City387662424451017324156-1544
14Crystal Palace3862112425631026385063-1341
15Swansea City388382734421318364570-2541
16Burnley3810362620141413353955-1640
17Watford388472529331315394068-2840
18Hull City (Rel)38847283513159453780-4334
19Middlesbrough (Rel)384691723171110302753-2628
20Sunderland (Rel)3835111634311513352969-4024

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Half

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0270462602607457
15959
288176

383249
473292
527135
61378
7749
818
9218
1000
Total3801,064end

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-05-15-26-17-2Total
2715186637411511196
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
212213359
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-31-41-51-62-32-43-40-42-50-6Total
1588132217161165

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top