Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2019-20

HomePremier League ⇒ Premier League by Season ⇒ Premier League 2019-20

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features Table for all matches played in 2018 and Table for all matches played in 2019.
Last updated 10th November 2019 – Matchday 12

Premier League Results 2019-20

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Brighton and Hove

Burnley Football Results

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Leicester

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle

Norwich City Results

English Football

Southhampton Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

West Ham United Results

Wolverhampton Results

AFC Bournemouth3-11-31-00-01-12-2
Arsenal1-03-22-12-22-21-1
Aston Villa1-22-12-22-01-20-0
Brighton & Hove Albion1-13-22-00-23-01-1
Burnley2-41-00-32-03-03-0
Chelsea2-02-01-11-21-02-2
Crystal Palace1-00-00-20-22-01-1
Everton1-30-21-11-02-03-2
Leicester City3-12-02-15-02-10-0
Liverpool3-12-13-13-14-12-1
Manchester City3-04-02-12-28-00-2
Manchester United1-13-14-01-21-01-1
Newcastle United2-10-10-01-01-11-1
Norwich City1-52-33-21-33-10-2
Sheffield United1-03-01-01-20-10-1
Southampton1-31-41-20-91-21-1
Tottenham Hotspur3-14-00-11-12-11-1
Watford0-02-20-31-20-01-3
West Ham United1-20-52-02-32-01-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers2-11-12-51-11-12-0

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 53Draws: 32Away Wins: 35Total Goals: 340Statistics to
12044.17%26.67%29.17%Goals/Game: 2.8310th November 2019

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-15-08-0Total
101010584311153
Draws0-01-12-2Total
718732
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-31-42-32-40-51-52-50-9Total
46296121111135

Premier League Table 2019-20

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Liverpool1260017651011428101834
2Leicester City125101433121552982126
3Chelsea1232195501181227171026
4Manchester City1241119540216835132225
5Sheffield United123036415075139417
6Arsenal12330118123591617-117
7Manchester United12321115123571612416
8Wolverhampton Wanderers1223199141761615116
9AFC Bournemouth1223187213781515016
10Burnley124021170336111718-115
11Brighton & Hove Albion123211061145111517-215
12Crystal Palace12222452136111016-615
13Newcastle United12231542046141118-715
14Tottenham Hotspur123211150337121817114
15Everton12312881145101318-514
16West Ham United12213811132691420-613
17Aston Villa12222871059131720-311
18Watford12033410123413823-158
19Southampton12015521213681129-188
20Norwich City1220410160151121128-177

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Halves

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
070157183188152
11414
23570

Soccer

32678
42392
51050
6212
717
818
919
10
120340

Premier League Table 1st January to 31st December 2018

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City372845993168882.3784
2Liverpool372773842361882.3784
3Tottenham Hotspur382747783741852.2368
4Manchester United372269664422721.9459
5Chelsea372089614021681.8378
6Arsenal3719612785523631.7027
7Wolverhampton Wanderers2085723230291.4500
8AFC Bournemouth37148155366-13501.3514
9West Ham United38149155360-7511.3421
10Everton371310145056-6491.3243
11Leicester City37139154951-2481.2973
12Crystal Palace37128174549-4441.1892
13Watford37128174155-14441.1892
14Newcastle United371110163544-9431.1622
15Brighton & Hove Albion371110164156-15431.1622
16Swansea City174581524-9171.0000
17Burnley3798203763-26350.9459
18Cardiff City2053131938-19180.9000
19West Bromwich Albion1743101628-12150.8824
20Southampton37613183864-26310.8378
21Stoke City172781222-10130.7647
22Fulham2035121843-25140.7000
23Huddersfield Town3758242261-39230.6216

Premier League Table 1st January to 10th November 2019

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Liverpool302451692445772.5667
2Manchester City302514762056762.5333
3Chelsea301677524012551.8333
4Leicester City3015510563323501.6667
5Arsenal30147947389491.6333
6Manchester United30138940346471.5667
7Crystal Palace301361144431451.5000
8Wolverhampton Wanderers301111840382441.4667
9Sheffield United124531394171.4167
10Newcastle United301261238380421.4000
11Everton301251336342411.3667
12Tottenham Hotspur301171242357401.3333
13Burnley30117124345-2401.3333
14West Ham United30108123945-6381.2667
15AFC Bournemouth3098134348-5351.1667
16Southampton3088143556-21321.0667
17Watford3079143354-21301.0000
18Aston Villa123271720-3110.9167
19Cardiff City1851121531-16160.8889
20Brighton & Hove Albion3068162850-22260.8667
21Fulham1840141638-22120.6667
22Norwich City122191128-1770.5833
23Huddersfield Town1813141041-3160.3333

 

Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2018-19

Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2017-18

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17   Premier League Table and Results 2015-16

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15   Premier League Table and Results 2013-14

Premier League Predictions 2019-20
Mark Lawrenson’s Predictions 2019-20
Premier League Table, Results & Stats 2019-20
Premier League London Derbies Season 2019-20
Premier League 2019-20
Premier League Players' Goals & Assists 2019-20

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Question of the Day: Which six Goalkeepers wore Chelsea’s Number One Shirt in the Premier League Era?Find out
+ +
Back To Top