Premier League 2017-18

Premier League Table and Results 2017-18

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Also features Table for all matches played in 2017 and Table for all matches played in 2018
Last updated 4th January 2018 – Matchday 22

Premier League Results 2017-18

Home Club/ Away Club

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Brighton and Hove

Burnley Football Results

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Huddersfield Town Results

 width=

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle

Southhampton Results

Stoke City Results

Swansea Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

AFC Bournemouth2-12-11-20-12-22-14-00-00-41-20-22-21-12-11-01-40-22-13-3
Arsenal3-02-05-02-24-15-15-04-33-30-31-31-03-23-02-12-03-02-04-1
Brighton & Hove Albion2-22-10-00-40-01-11-10-21-50-21-01-01-12-24-11-11-03-13-1
Burnley1-20-10-01-21-02-10-02-11-21-10-11-01-11-02-00-31-00-11-1
Chelsea0-30-02-02-32-12-01-10-01-00-11-03-11-05-01-01-34-23-01-1
Crystal Palace2-22-33-21-02-12-20-35-01-20-02-31-10-12-10-20-12-12-02-2
Everton2-12-52-00-10-03-12-02-10-01-30-21-01-11-03-10-33-21-14-0
Huddersfield Town4-10-12-00-01-30-20-21-10-31-22-11-00-01-10-00-41-01-01-4
Leicester City1-13-12-01-01-20-32-03-02-30-22-21-20-01-11-12-12-01-10-2
Liverpool3-04-04-01-11-11-01-13-02-14-30-02-03-00-05-02-25-00-04-1
Manchester City4-03-13-13-01-05-01-10-05-15-02-33-12-17-25-04-13-13-02-1
Manchester United1-02-11-02-22-14-04-02-02-02-11-24-10-03-02-01-01-00-14-0
Newcastle United0-12-10-01-13-01-00-11-02-31-10-11-03-02-11-10-20-30-13-0
Southampton2-11-11-10-12-31-24-11-11-40-20-10-12-20-00-01-10-21-03-2
Stoke City1-21-01-11-10-41-21-22-02-20-30-22-20-12-12-11-20-03-10-3
Swansea City0-03-10-11-00-11-11-12-01-21-00-40-40-10-11-20-21-21-04-1
Tottenham Hotspur1-01-02-01-11-21-04-02-05-44-11-32-01-05-25-10-02-01-11-1
Watford2-22-10-01-24-10-01-01-42-13-30-62-42-12-20-11-21-11-02-0
West Bromwich Albion1-01-12-01-20-40-00-01-21-42-22-31-22-22-31-11-11-02-20-0
West Ham United1-10-00-30-31-01-13-12-01-11-41-40-02-33-01-11-02-32-02-1
Home Club/Away ClubAFCARSBHABURCHECRYEVEHCFLCFLIVMNCMNUNEWSFCSTKSWATOTWFCWBAWHU

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-05-15-25-47-2Total
442732151359111293111174
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
324519399
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-31-41-52-32-40-42-50-6Total0-6Total
23151224561111711107166

 

Premier League Table 2017-18

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1Manchester City (C)3816216114162145131062779100
2Manchester United3815223891045301968284081
3Tottenham Hotspur38134240161045342074363877
4Liverpool3812704510955392884384675
5Chelsea38114430161036322262382470
6Arsenal38152254204411203174512363
7Burnley38757161777520223639-354
8Everton3810452822361016364458-1449
9Leicester City38766252255931385660-447
10Newcastle United388472117441118303947-844
11Crystal Palace38757292746916284555-1044
12AFC Bournemouth38757263046919314561-1644
13West Ham United387662426361024424868-2042
14Watford387662731421317334464-2041
15Brighton & Hove Albion387842425251210293454-2040
16Huddersfield Town386581625351112332858-3037
17Southampton38478202638817303756-1936
18Swansea City (R)3863101724261111322856-2833
19Stoke City (R)385592030271015383568-3333
20West Bromwich Alb (R)383972129341210273156-2531

 

 

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Venue and Goals Scored by Half

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0320425593582436
16767
286172

385255
452208
542210
61060
7428
800
9218
1000
1,018

 

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-05-15-26-17-2Total
2715186637411511196
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
212213359
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-31-41-51-62-32-43-40-42-50-6Total
1588132217161165

Premier League Table 1st January to 31st of December 2017

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City372845993168882.3784
2Liverpool372773842361882.3784
3Tottenham Hotspur382747783741852.2368
4Manchester United372269664422721.9459
5Chelsea372089614021681.8378
6Arsenal3719612785523631.7027
7Wolverhampton Wanderers2085723230291.4500
8AFC Bournemouth37148155366-13501.3514
9West Ham United38149155360-7511.3421
10Everton371310145056-6491.3243
11Leicester City37139154951-2481.2973
12Crystal Palace37128174549-4441.1892
13Watford37128174155-14441.1892
14Newcastle United371110163544-9431.1622
15Brighton & Hove Albion371110164156-15431.1622
16Swansea City174581524-9171.0000
17Burnley3798203763-26350.9459
18Cardiff City2053131938-19180.9000
19West Bromwich Albion1743101628-12150.8824
20Southampton37613183864-26310.8378
21Stoke City172781222-10130.7647
22Fulham2035121843-25140.7000
23Huddersfield Town3758242261-39230.6216

Premier League Table st to 4th of January 2018

PosClubPWDLFAGDPtsPPG
1Liverpool302451692445772.5667
2Manchester City302514762056762.5333
3Chelsea301677524012551.8333
4Leicester City3015510563323501.6667
5Arsenal30147947389491.6333
6Manchester United30138940346471.5667
7Crystal Palace301361144431451.5000
8Wolverhampton Wanderers301111840382441.4667
9Sheffield United124531394171.4167
10Newcastle United301261238380421.4000
11Everton301251336342411.3667
12Tottenham Hotspur301171242357401.3333
13Burnley30117124345-2401.3333
14West Ham United30108123945-6381.2667
15AFC Bournemouth3098134348-5351.1667
16Southampton3088143556-21321.0667
17Watford3079143354-21301.0000
18Aston Villa123271720-3110.9167
19Cardiff City1851121531-16160.8889
20Brighton & Hove Albion3068162850-22260.8667
21Fulham1840141638-22120.6667
22Norwich City122191128-1770.5833
23Huddersfield Town1813141041-3160.3333

Premier League Table and Results 2016-17      Premier League Table and Results 2015-16

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15      Premier League Table and Results 2013-14

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Question of the Day: How many of the 20 Nations Qualified for the UEFA Euro 2020 Finals have an Animal on their Crest?Find out
+ +
Back To Top