Skip to content
Play MFF
EN

Arsenal Updated

Arsenal FC Premier League Record

Arsenal FC All-Time Premier League Record from season 1992-93 to 2025-26 complete Head-to-Head record of every match played during their 34 Seasons in…

Arsenal FC All-Time Premier League Record from season 1992-93 to 2025-26 complete Head-to-Head record of every match played during their 34 Seasons in the Premier League

Arsenal Head-to-Head Records

Arsenal FC Premier League Record from 1992-93 to 2025-26
Opposition (50)PWDLFAPoints
Bournmouth ResultsAFC Bournemouth181224411938
Aston Villa ResultsAston Villa6233151410759114
BarnleyBarnsley2200706
Birmingham Football ResultsBirmingham City1494128831
Blackburn Rovers ResultsBlackburn Rovers361989703665
Blsckpool ResultsBlackpool2200916
Bolton Wanderers ResultsBolton Wanderers261565462751
d7f74412b0e51f2f8112a4b68b7ee2a3Bradford City4211637
de83e026611872819514883f6cca9fd9Brentford1063116821
5704c2374dc19b8b94fa39957f331ab3Brighton and Hove Albion18855251829
Burnley Football ResultsBurnley20154138949
939b1118ced4bf19004e6799cdc70498Cardiff City440010312
ab3c151c4269c018ea340852c6a13a4bCharlton Athletic161222361238
Chelsea ResultsChelsea682820209788104
English FootballCoventry City181053251335
Crystal Palace ResultsCrystal Palace342194703472
26213941bdb6c8c3228922d6c4fc2d18Derby County141031271133
Everton ResultsEverton6840161212858136
Fulham ResultsFulham382684812986
2791bb96941e44c97abe526ec7fc0a87Huddersfield Town44009112
Hull City ResultsHull City1081125825
b3639c9f548aa2a23adbe603b40899cdIpswich Town12102028432
fd5b7abb8a659b8da1881587e1e10aa6 e1602686942486Leeds United321958673062
LeicesterLeicester City362385763777
Liverpool ResultsLiverpool681824268511478
f6ecb2da8880a667ed1e6edc13ed0aeaLuton Town2200636
Manchester City ResultsManchester City58251320837788
Manchester United ResultsManchester United68221927809285
Middlesborough ResultsMiddlesbrough301785642759
New Castle United Football ResultsNewcastle United6238111310047125
Norwich City ResultsNorwich City201172451940
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest181152281038
9e6e50864d75c1e4e460a244b5ca6bbcOldham Athletic4220418
Potsmuth ResultsPortsmouth1486028830
QPR ResultsQueens Park Rangers14653151223
c0ebb70a0c73f1060ade1ebff121123dReading660020518
English FootballSheffield United1264226722
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday16745211625
Southhampton ResultsSouthampton5027158945296
Stoke City ResultsStoke City201235371739
Sunderland ResultsSunderland3420113612171
Swansea ResultsSwansea City14716241922
SwindonSwindon Town2110514
Tottenham ResultsTottenham Hotspur6829241511684111
Watford ResultsWatford161312361440
WBA ResultsWest Bromwich Albion261844542558
West Ham United ResultsWest Ham United6039111011747128
Wigan ResultsWigan Athletic161222381438
a6accb2708f5aab26b421db5a09c7f29Wimbledon16745301625
Wolverhampton ResultsWolverhampton Wanderers241743471755
Totals1,3047193162692,3361,2812,473

Arsenal Premier League Points

PointsOpposition (50)P PPG
136Everton682.00
128West Ham United602.13
125Newcastle United622.02
114Aston Villa621.84
111Tottenham Hotspur681.63
104Chelsea681.53
96Southampton501.92
88Manchester City581.52
86Fulham382.26
85Manchester United681.25
78Liverpool681.15
77Leicester City362.14
72Crystal Palace342.12
71Sunderland342.09
65Blackburn Rovers361.81
62Leeds United321.94
59Middlesbrough301.97
58West Bromwich Albion262.23
55Wolverhampton Wanderers242.29
51Bolton Wanderers261.96
49Burnley202.45
40Norwich City202.00
40Watford162.50
39Stoke City201.95
38AFC Bournemouth182.11
38Charlton Athletic162.38
38Nottingham Forest182.11
38Wigan Athletic162.38
35Coventry City181.94
33Derby County142.36
32Ipswich Town122.67
31Birmingham City142.21
30Portsmouth142.14
29Brighton and Hove Albion181.61
25Hull City102.50
25Sheffield Wednesday161.56
25Wimbledon161.56
23Queens Park Rangers141.64
22Sheffield United121.83
22Swansea City141.57
21Brentford102.10
18Reading63.00
12Cardiff City43.00
12Huddersfield Town43.00
8Oldham Athletic42.00
7Bradford City41.75
6Barnsley23.00
6Blackpool23.00
6Luton Town23.00
4Swindon Town22.00
2,473Totals1,3041.90

For more Arsenal player history, see our Arsenal squad numbers covering every Premier League season from 1993-94 onwards.

Paul Yarden

About the author:

Paul Yarden founded MyFootballFacts (MFF) in April 2009, after decades of collecting football data and statistics. A devout football fan, Paul follows the beautiful game around the world. As MFF’s main statistician and chief editor, he creates data reviews, daily football quizzes, and writes numerous articles. Renowned for his ability to spot trends, Paul is often described as a walking…

More from Paul Yarden

Add MFF as a preferred source on GoogleSee our stats first in Google's Top Stories and AI answers

Go deeper

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.