Skip to content
Play MFF

UEFA Europa Conference League · Thu 13 Feb 2025 · TSC Arena (Stadion FK TSC)

TSC
1–3 Full time
Jagiellonia Białystok
  • Prestige Mboungou 28'
  • Jesús Imaz 31'
  • Afimico Pululu 81'
  • Jesús Imaz 88'

The story

Jagiellonia Białystok won 3-1 away to TSC at TSC Arena (Stadion FK TSC) in the UEFA Europa Conference League, matchday 106.

TSC's goal came from Prestige Mboungou (28'); Jesús Imaz (31', 88') and Afimico Pululu (81') replied for Jagiellonia Białystok.

It was 1-1 at half-time. Jagiellonia Białystok came from behind to win.

TSC had 52% of the ball and 5 shots to Jagiellonia Białystok's 14.

Written from the match data (Statorium).

Match stats

TSC Jagiellonia Białystok

52%Possession48%
5Shots14
1On target6
4Corners1
21Fouls18
1Offsides7
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0

Statorium.

Key moments

  1. 28' Prestige Mboungou Goal · TSC 1-0 Assist: Petar Stanic
  2. 31' Jesús Imaz Goal · Jagiellonia Białystok 1-1
  3. 81' Afimico Pululu Goal · Jagiellonia Białystok 1-2
  4. 88' Jesús Imaz Goal · Jagiellonia Białystok 1-3 Assist: Jaroslaw Kubicki

Line-ups

TSC

  1. Veljko IlicGoalkeeper
  2. Mateja DjordjevicDefender
  3. Viktor RadojevicDefender
  4. Milos DegenekDefender
  5. Luka CapanDefender
  6. Stefan Jovanovicoff 84'Defender
  7. Petar StanicMidfielder
  8. Milan RadinMidfielder
  9. Ivan Milosavljevicoff 90'Midfielder
  10. Marko Lazeticoff 76'Forward
  11. Prestige MboungouForward

Subs used: Bence Sós (76'), Milos Pantovic (84'), Aleksa Pejic (90')

Jagiellonia Białystok

  1. Slawomir AbramowiczGoalkeeper
  2. Enzo Ebosseoff 70'Defender
  3. João MoutinhoDefender
  4. Leon Flachoff 78'Midfielder
  5. Mateusz SkrzypczakMidfielder
  6. Jesús ImazMidfielder
  7. Norbert WojtuszekMidfielder
  8. Jaroslaw KubickiMidfielder
  9. Darko Churlinovoff 70'Forward
  10. Afimico Pululuoff 86'Forward
  11. Miki Villaroff 78'Forward

Subs used: Dusan Stojinovic (70'), Kristoffer Hansen (70'), Taras Romanczuk (78'), Oskar Pietuszewski (78'), Lamine Diaby-Fadiga (86')

Full timeline

Every goal and card (5)
  1. 28' ⚽ Prestige Mboungouassist Petar Stanic
  2. 31' ⚽ Jesús Imaz
  3. 81' ⚽ Afimico Pululu
  4. 88' ⚽ Jesús Imazassist Jaroslaw Kubicki
  5. 90+4' 🟨 Luka Capan

Head to head

0TSC wins0Draws1Jagiellonia Białystok wins

Last 1 meetings

More on TSC and Jagiellonia Białystok

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.