FA Cup Winning Players 1872-1939

FA Cup Winning Players 1872-1939

Home ⇒ England Football ⇒ FA Cup

FA Cup Winning Players from 1872 to 1939.
The early years were dominated by Gentleman Amateur Clubs from Southern England.
This all changed when Blackburn Olympic, a Northern Professional working class Club, won the 1883 FA Cup Final.
No Amateur Club would ever win the FA Cup again.
Tottenham Hotspur from the Southern League won the 1901 FA Cup Final.
The first Wembley Stadium Final was in 1923.

 

FA Cup Winning Players 1872 to 1939 Chronological

Year Player Club Nation
1872 Reginald Courtenay Welch Wanderers England
1872 Edgar Lubbock Wanderers England
1872 Albert Thompson Wanderers England
1872 C. W. Alcock Wanderers England
1872 Edward Bowen Wanderers Ireland
1872 Alexander Bonsor Wanderers England
1872 Morton Betts Wanderers England
1872 William Crake Wanderers England
1872 Thomas Hooman Wanderers England
1872 Walpole Vidal Wanderers England
1872 Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1873 Reginald de Courtenay Welch Wanderers England
1873 Leonard Howell Wanderers England
1873 Edward Bowen Wanderers Ireland
1873 Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1873 Robert Kingsford Wanderers England
1873 Alexander Bonsor Wanderers England
1873 Capt. William Kenyon-Slaney Wanderers England
1873 Charles Thompson Wanderers England
1873 Julian Sturgis Wanderers United States
1873 Arthur Kinnaird Wanderers Scotland
1873 Rev. Henry Holmes Stewart Wanderers Scotland
1874 Charles Nepean Oxford University England
1874 Charles Mackarness Oxford University England
1874 Francis Birley Oxford University England
1874 Frederick Green Oxford University Wales
1874 Robert Benson Oxford University England
1874 Frederick Maddison Oxford University England
1874 William Rawson Oxford University England
1874 Cuthbert Ottaway Oxford University England
1874 Rev. Arthur Johnson Oxford University England
1874 Walpole Vidal Oxford University England
1874 Frederick Patton Oxford University England
1875 Capt William Merriman Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut George Hamilton Sim Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Gerald Onslow Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Richard Ruck Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Pelham von Donop Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Charles Wood Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Herbert Rawson Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut William FH Stafford Royal Engineers England
1875 Capt Henry Renny-Tailyour Royal Engineers Scotland
1875 Lieut Alexander Mein Royal Engineers England
1875 Lieut Cecil Wingfield-Stratford Royal Engineers England
1875 R Capt William Merriman Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut George Hamilton Sim Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Gerald Onslow Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Richard Ruck Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Pelham von Donop Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Charles Wood Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Herbert Rawson Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut William FH Stafford Royal Engineers England
1875 R Capt Henry Renny-Tailyour Royal Engineers Scotland
1875 R Lieut Cecil Wingfield-Stratford Royal Engineers England
1875 R Lieut Alexander Mein Royal Engineers England
1876 W. D. O. Greig Wanderers England
1876 Alfred Stratford Wanderers England
1876 William Lindsay Wanderers England
1876 Frederick Maddison Wanderers England
1876 Francis Birley Wanderers England
1876 Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1876 Francis Heron Wanderers England
1876 Hubert Heron Wanderers England
1876 John Hawley Edwards Wanderers England
1876 Jarvis Kenrick Wanderers England
1876 Thomas Hughes Wanderers England
1876 R W. D. O. Greig Wanderers England
1876 R Alfred Stratford Wanderers England
1876 R William Lindsay Wanderers England
1876 R Frederick Maddison Wanderers England
1876 R Francis Birley Wanderers England
1876 R Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1876 R Francis Heron Wanderers England
1876 R Hubert Heron Wanderers England
1876 R John Hawley Edwards Wanderers England
1876 R Jarvis Kenrick Wanderers England
1876 R Thomas Hughes Wanderers England
1877 Arthur Kinnaird Wanderers England
1877 Alfred Stratford Wanderers England
1877 William Lindsay Wanderers England
1877 Francis Birley Wanderers England
1877 Frederick Green Wanderers Wales
1877 Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1877 Thomas Hughes Wanderers England
1877 Hubert Heron Wanderers England
1877 Henry Wace Wanderers England
1877 Charles Denton Wanderers England
1877 Jarvis Kenrick Wanderers England
1878 James Kirkpatrick Wanderers England
1878 Alfred Stratford Wanderers England
1878 William Lindsay Wanderers England
1878 Hon. Arthur Kinnaird (Captain) Wanderers Scotland
1878 Frederick Green Wanderers England
1878 Charles Wollaston Wanderers England
1878 Hubert Heron Wanderers England
1878 John Wylie Wanderers England
1878 Henry Wace Wanderers England
1878 Charles Denton Wanderers England
1878 Jarvis Kenrick Wanderers England
1879 John Purvis Hawtrey Old Etonians England
1879 Edward Christian Old Etonians England
1879 Lindsay Bury Old Etonians England
1879 Hon Arthur Kinnaird (C) Old Etonians Scotland
1879 Edgar Lubbock Old Etonians England
1879 Charles Clerke Old Etonians England
1879 Norman Pares Old Etonians England
1879 Harry Goodhart Old Etonians England
1879 Herbert Whitfeld Old Etonians England
1879 John Chevallier Old Etonians England
1879 Mark Beaufoy Old Etonians England
1880 Reginald Birkett Clapham Rovers England
1880 Robert Ogilvie Clapham Rovers England
1880 Edgar Field Clapham Rovers England
1880 Vincent Weston Clapham Rovers England
1880 Norman Bailey Clapham Rovers England
1880 Arthur J. Stanley Clapham Rovers England
1880 Harold Brougham Clapham Rovers England
1880 Francis Sparks Clapham Rovers England
1880 Felix Barry Clapham Rovers England
1880 Edward Ram Clapham Rovers England
1880 Clopton Lloyd-Jones Clapham Rovers England
1881 Leonard Gillett Old Carthusians England
1881 Walter Norris Old Carthusians England
1881 Sir Elliott Colvin Old Carthusians England
1881 James F. M. Prinsep Old Carthusians England
1881 Sir Joseph Vintcent Jnr. Old Carthusians England
1881 Walter Hansell Old Carthusians England
1881 Lewis Richards Old Carthusians England
1881 William Page Old Carthusians England
1881 Edward Wynyard Old Carthusians England
1881 Edward Hagarty Parry Old Carthusians Canada
1881 Alexander Tod Old Carthusians England
1882 John Rawlinson Old Etonians England
1882 Thomas French Old Etonians England
1882 Percy de Paravicini Old Etonians England
1882 Hon Arthur Kinnaird Old Etonians Scotland
1882 Charles Foley Old Etonians England
1882 Philip Novelli Old Etonians England
1882 Arthur Dunn Old Etonians England
1882 Reginald Macaulay Old Etonians England
1882 Harry Goodhart Old Etonians England
1882 John Barrington Chevallier Old Etonians England
1882 William Anderson Old Etonians England
1883 Thomas Hacking Blackburn Olympic England
1883 James Ward Blackburn Olympic England
1883 Albert Warburton Blackburn Olympic England
1883 Thomas Gibson Blackburn Olympic England
1883 William Astley Blackburn Olympic England
1883 Jack Hunter Blackburn Olympic England
1883 Thomas Dewhurst Blackburn Olympic England
1883 Alfred Matthews Blackburn Olympic England
1883 George Wilson Blackburn Olympic England
1883 James Costley Blackburn Olympic England
1883 John Yates Blackburn Olympic England
1884 Herby Arthur Blackburn Rovers England
1884 Fergus Suter Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1884 Joe Beverley Blackburn Rovers England
1884 Hugh McIntyre (c) Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1884 Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1884 Joe Lofthouse Blackburn Rovers England
1884 Jimmy Douglas Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1884 John Hargreaves Blackburn Rovers England
1884 James Brown Blackburn Rovers England
1884 Joe Sowerbutts Blackburn Rovers England
1884 John Inglis Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1885 Herby Arthur Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Richard Turner Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Fergus Suter Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1885 George Haworth Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Hugh McIntyre Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1885 Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Joe Sowerbutts Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Joe Lofthouse Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Jimmy Douglas Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1885 James Brown Blackburn Rovers England
1885 Howard Fecitt Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Herby Arthur Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Richard Turner Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Fergus Suter Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 Joseph Heyes Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Hugh McIntyre Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 Jimmy Douglas Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 Thomas Strahan Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Joe Sowerbutts Blackburn Rovers England
1886 Howard Fecitt Blackburn Rovers England
1886 James Brown (Captain) Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Herby Arthur Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Richard Turner Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Fergus Suter Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 R Nat Walton Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Hugh McIntyre Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 R Jimmy Douglas Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1886 R Thomas Strahan Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Joe Sowerbutts Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R Howard Fecitt Blackburn Rovers England
1886 R James Brown (Captain) Blackburn Rovers England
1887 Jimmy Warner Aston Villa England
1887 Frank Coulton Aston Villa England
1887 Joseph Simmonds Aston Villa England
1887 John Burton Aston Villa England
1887 Harry Yates Aston Villa England
1887 Frankie Dawson Aston Villa England
1887 Richmond Davis Aston Villa England
1887 Albert Brown Aston Villa England
1887 Archie Hunter (Captain) Aston Villa Scotland
1887 Howard Vaughton Aston Villa England
1887 Dennis Hodgetts Aston Villa England
1888 Bob Roberts West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Albert Aldridge West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Harry Green West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Ezra Horton West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Charlie Perry West Bromwich Albion England
1888 George Timmins West Bromwich Albion England
1888 George Woodhall West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Billy Bassett West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Jem Bayliss (Captain) West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Joe Wilson West Bromwich Albion England
1888 Tom Pearson West Bromwich Albion England
1889 Robert Mills-Roberts Preston North End Wales
1889 Bob Howarth Preston North End England
1889 Bob Holmes Preston North End England
1889 George Drummond Preston North End Scotland
1889 David Russell Preston North End Scotland
1889 Johnny Graham Preston North End Scotland
1889 Jack Gordon Preston North End Scotland
1889 Jimmy Ross Preston North End Scotland
1889 John Goodall Preston North End England
1889 Fred Dewhurst (c) Preston North End England
1889 Sammy Thomson Preston North End Scotland
1890 Johnny Horne Blackburn Rovers England
1890 James Southworth Blackburn Rovers England
1890 John Forbes Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1890 John Barton Blackburn Rovers England
1890 Geordie Dewar Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1890 Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1890 Joe Lofthouse Blackburn Rovers England
1890 Harry Campbell Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1890 Jack Southworth Blackburn Rovers England
1890 Nat Walton Blackburn Rovers England
1890 William Townley Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Rowland Pennington Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Tom Brandon Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1891 John Forbes Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1891 John Barton Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Geordie Dewar Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1891 Jimmy Forrest Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Joe Lofthouse Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Nat Walton Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Jack Southworth Blackburn Rovers England
1891 Coombe Hall Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1891 William Townley Blackburn Rovers England
1892 Joe Reader West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Mark Nicholson West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Thomas McCulloch West Bromwich Albion Scotland
1892 Jack Reynolds West Bromwich Albion Ireland
1892 Charlie Perry West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Willie Groves West Bromwich Albion Scotland
1892 Billy Bassett West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Roddy McLeod West Bromwich Albion Scotland
1892 Sammy Nicholls West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Tom Pearson West Bromwich Albion England
1892 Alfred Geddes West Bromwich Albion England
1893 Billy Rose Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Dickie Baugh Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 George Swift Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Billy Malpass Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Harry Allen (c) Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 George Kinsey Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Robert Topham Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 David Wykes Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Joe Butcher Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Harry Wood Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1893 Arthur Griffin Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1894 George Toone Notts County England
1894 Fay Harper Notts County England
1894 Jack Hendry Notts County Scotland
1894 Charlie Bramley Notts County England
1894 David Calderhead Notts County Scotland
1894 Alf Shelton Notts County England
1894 Arthur Watson Notts County England
1894 Sam Donnelly Notts County Scotland
1894 James Logan Notts County Scotland
1894 Dan Bruce Notts County Scotland
1894 Harry Daft Notts County England
1895 Tom Wilkes Aston Villa England
1895 Howard Spencer Aston Villa England
1895 Jimmy Welford Aston Villa England
1895 Jack Reynolds Aston Villa Ireland
1895 James Cowan Aston Villa Scotland
1895 George Russell Aston Villa Scotland
1895 Charlie Athersmith Aston Villa England
1895 Bob Chatt Aston Villa England
1895 John Devey Aston Villa England
1895 Dennis Hodgetts Aston Villa England
1895 Stephen Smith Aston Villa England
1896 Jimmy Massey The Wednesday England
1896 Jack Earp (c) The Wednesday England
1896 Ambrose Langley The Wednesday England
1896 Harry Brandon The Wednesday England
1896 Tommy Crawshaw The Wednesday England
1896 Bob Petrie The Wednesday Scotland
1896 Archie Brash The Wednesday Scotland
1896 Alec Brady The Wednesday Scotland
1896 Laurie Bell The Wednesday Scotland
1896 Harry Davis The Wednesday England
1896 Fred Spiksley The Wednesday England
1897 Jimmy Whitehouse Aston Villa England
1897 Howard Spencer Aston Villa England
1897 Jack Reynolds Aston Villa Ireland
1897 Albert Evans (c) Aston Villa England
1897 James Cowan Aston Villa Scotland
1897 Jimmy Crabtree Aston Villa England
1897 Charlie Athersmith Aston Villa England
1897 Jack Devey Aston Villa England
1897 John Campbell Aston Villa Scotland
1897 Fred Wheldon Aston Villa England
1897 John Cowan Aston Villa Scotland
1898 Dan Allsopp Nottingham Forest England
1898 Archie Ritchie Nottingham Forest Scotland
1898 Adam Scott Nottingham Forest Scotland
1898 Frank Forman (c) Nottingham Forest England
1898 John McPherson Nottingham Forest Scotland
1898 Willie Wragg Nottingham Forest England
1898 Tom McInnes Nottingham Forest Scotland
1898 Charlie Richards Nottingham Forest England
1898 Len Benbow Nottingham Forest England
1898 Arthur Capes Nottingham Forest England
1898 Alf Spouncer Nottingham Forest England
1899 Willie Foulke Sheffield United England
1899 Harry Thickett Sheffield United England
1899 Peter Boyle Sheffield United Ireland
1899 Harry Johnson Sheffield United England
1899 Tom Morren Sheffield United England
1899 Ernest Needham Sheffield United England
1899 Walter Bennett Sheffield United England
1899 Billy Beer Sheffield United England
1899 George Hedley Sheffield United England
1899 Jack Almond Sheffield United England
1899 Fred Priest Sheffield United England
1900 Fred Thompson Bury England
1900 Jack Darroch Bury Scotland
1900 Tommy Davidson Bury Scotland
1900 Jack Pray Bury Scotland
1900 Joe Leeming Bury England
1900 George Ross Bury England
1900 Billy Richards Bury England
1900 Willie Wood Bury England
1900 Jasper McLuckie Bury Scotland
1900 Charlie Sagar Bury England
1900 Jack Plant Bury England
1901 George Clawley Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 Harry Erentz Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 Sandy Tait Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 Tom Morris Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 Ted Hughes Tottenham Hotspur Wales
1901 Jack L Jones (c) Tottenham Hotspur Wales
1901 Tom Smith Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 John Cameron Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 Sandy Brown Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 David Copeland Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 Jack Kirwan Tottenham Hotspur Ireland
1901 R George Clawley Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 R Harry Erentz Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 R Sandy Tait Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 R Tom Morris Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 R Ted Hughes Tottenham Hotspur Wales
1901 R Jack L Jones (c) Tottenham Hotspur Wales
1901 R Tom Smith Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 R John Cameron Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 R Sandy Brown Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1901 R David Copeland Tottenham Hotspur England
1901 R Jack Kirwan Tottenham Hotspur Ireland
1902 Willie Foulke Sheffield United England
1902 Harry Thickett Sheffield United England
1902 Peter Boyle Sheffield United Ireland
1902 Ernest Needham (c) Sheffield United England
1902 Bernie Wilkinson Sheffield United England
1902 Harry Johnson Sheffield United England
1902 Walter Bennett Sheffield United England
1902 Alf Common Sheffield United England
1902 George Hedley Sheffield United England
1902 Fred Priest Sheffield United England
1902 Bert Lipsham Sheffield United England
1902 R Willie Foulke Sheffield United England
1902 R Harry Thickett Sheffield United England
1902 R Peter Boyle Sheffield United Ireland
1902 R Ernest Needham (c) Sheffield United England
1902 R Bernie Wilkinson Sheffield United England
1902 R Harry Johnson Sheffield United England
1902 R Walter Bennett Sheffield United England
1902 R Alf Common Sheffield United England
1902 R George Hedley Sheffield United England
1902 R Fred Priest Sheffield United England
1902 R Bert Lipsham Sheffield United England

Year Player Club Nation
1903 Hugh Monteith Bury Scotland
1903 Jimmy Lindsay Bury England
1903 James McEwen Bury England
1903 John Johnston Bury Scotland
1903 Frank Thorpe Bury England
1903 George Ross (c) Bury England
1903 Billy Richards Bury England
1903 Willie Wood Bury England
1903 Charlie Sagar Bury England
1903 Joe Leeming Bury England
1903 Jack Plant Bury England
1904 Jack Hillman Manchester City England
1904 Johnny McMahon Manchester City England
1904 Herbert Burgess Manchester City England
1904 Sammy Frost Manchester City England
1904 Tommy Hynds Manchester City Scotland
1904 Sam Ashworth Manchester City England
1904 Billy Meredith Manchester City Wales
1904 George Livingstone Manchester City Scotland
1904 Billie Gillespie Manchester City Scotland
1904 Sandy Turnbull Manchester City Scotland
1904 Frank Booth Manchester City England
1905 Billy George Aston Villa England
1905 Howard Spencer (c) Aston Villa England
1905 Alf Miles Aston Villa England
1905 Joe Pearson Aston Villa England
1905 Alex Leake Aston Villa England
1905 Jack Windmill Aston Villa England
1905 Billy Brawn Aston Villa England
1905 Billy Garraty Aston Villa England
1905 Harry Hampton Aston Villa England
1905 Joe Bache Aston Villa England
1905 Bert Hall Aston Villa England
1906 Billy Scott Everton Ireland
1906 Walter Balmer Everton England
1906 Jack Crelley Everton England
1906 Harry Makepeace Everton England
1906 Jack Taylor (c) Everton Scotland
1906 Walter Abbott Everton England
1906 Jack Sharp Everton England
1906 Hugh Bolton Everton Scotland
1906 Alex “Sandy” Young Everton Scotland
1906 Jimmy Settle Everton England
1906 Harold Hardman Everton England
1907 Jack Lyall The Wednesday England
1907 Billy Layton The Wednesday England
1907 Harry Burton The Wednesday England
1907 Tom Brittleton The Wednesday England
1907 Tommy Crawshaw The Wednesday England
1907 Bill Bartlett The Wednesday England
1907 Harry Chapman The Wednesday England
1907 Frank Bradshaw The Wednesday England
1907 Andrew Wilson The Wednesday Scotland
1907 James Stewart The Wednesday England
1907 George Simpson The Wednesday England
1908 Tommy Lunn Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Jackery Jones Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Ted Collins Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Kenneth Hunt Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Billy Wooldridge (c) Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Alf Bishop Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Billy Harrison Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Jack Shelton Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 George Hedley Wolverhampton Wanderers Scotland
1908 Wally Radford Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1908 Jack Pedley Wolverhampton Wanderers England
1909 Harry Clay Manchester United England
1909 Archie Annan Manchester United Scotland
1909 Joe Cottle Manchester United England
1909 Pat Hanlin Manchester United Scotland
1909 Billy Wedlock Manchester United England
1909 Arthur Spear Manchester United England
1909 Fred Staniforth Manchester United England
1909 Bob Hardy Manchester United England
1909 Sam Gilligan Manchester United Scotland
1909 Andy Burton Manchester United Scotland
1909 Frank Hilton Manchester United England
1910 Jimmy Lawrence Newcastle United Scotland
1910 Bill McCracken Newcastle United Ireland
1910 Tony Whitson Newcastle United South Africa
1910 Colin Veitch (c) Newcastle United England
1910 Wilf Low Newcastle United Scotland
1910 Peter McWilliam Newcastle United Scotland
1910 Jock Rutherford Newcastle United England
1910 James Howie Newcastle United Scotland
1910 Albert Shepherd Newcastle United Scotland
1910 Sandy Higgins Newcastle United Scotland
1910 George Wilson Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Jimmy Lawrence Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Bill McCracken Newcastle United Ireland
1910 R Jack Carr Newcastle United England
1910 R Colin Veitch (c) Newcastle United England
1910 R Wilf Low Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Peter McWilliam Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Jock Rutherford Newcastle United England
1910 R James Howie Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Albert Shepherd Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R Sandy Higgins Newcastle United Scotland
1910 R George Wilson Newcastle United Scotland
1911 Mark Mellors Bradford City England
1911 Robert Campbell Bradford City Scotland
1911 David Taylor Bradford City Scotland
1911 George Robinson Bradford City England
1911 Willie Gildea Bradford City Scotland
1911 Jimmy McDonald Bradford City Scotland
1911 Peter Logan Bradford City Scotland
1911 Jimmy Speirs (c) Bradford City Scotland
1911 Frank O'Rourke Bradford City Scotland
1911 Archie Devine Bradford City Scotland
1911 Frank Thompson Bradford City Ireland
1911 R Mark Mellors Bradford City England
1911 R Robert Campbell Bradford City Scotland
1911 R David Taylor Bradford City Scotland
1911 R George Robinson Bradford City England
1911 R Bob Torrance Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Jimmy McDonald Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Peter Logan Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Jimmy Speirs (c) Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Frank O'Rourke Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Archie Devine Bradford City Scotland
1911 R Frank Thompson Bradford City Ireland
1912 Jack Cooper Barnsley England
1912 Dickie Downs Barnsley England
1912 Archie Taylor (c) Barnsley Scotland
1912 Bob Glendenning Barnsley England
1912 Philip Bratley Barnsley England
1912 George Utley Barnsley England
1912 Wilfred Bartrop Barnsley England
1912 Harry Tufnell Barnsley England
1912 George Lillycrop Barnsley Scotland
1912 George Travers Barnsley England
1912 Jimmy Moore Barnsley England
1912 R Jack Cooper Barnsley England
1912 R Dickie Downs Barnsley England
1912 R Archie Taylor (c) Barnsley England
1912 R Bob Glendenning Barnsley England
1912 R Philip Bratley Barnsley England
1912 R George Utley Barnsley England
1912 R Wilfred Bartrop Barnsley England
1912 R Harry Tufnell Barnsley England
1912 R George Lillycrop Barnsley Scotland
1912 R George Travers Barnsley England
1912 R Jimmy Moore Barnsley England
1913 Sam Hardy Aston Villa England
1913 Tom Lyons Aston Villa England
1913 Tommy Weston Aston Villa England
1913 Tommy Barber Aston Villa England
1913 Jimmy Harrop Aston Villa England
1913 Jimmy Leach Aston Villa England
1913 Charlie Wallace Aston Villa England
1913 Clem Stephenson Aston Villa England
1913 Harry Hampton Aston Villa Scotland
1913 Harold Halse Aston Villa England
1913 Joseph Bache Aston Villa England
1914 Ronnie Sewell Burnley England
1914 Tom Bamford Burnley England
1914 David Taylor Burnley Scotland
1914 George Halley Burnley Scotland
1914 Tommy Boyle (c) Burnley England
1914 Billy Watson Burnley England
1914 Billy Nesbitt Burnley England
1914 Dick Lindley Burnley England
1914 Bert Freeman Burnley Scotland
1914 Teddy Hodgson Burnley England
1914 Eddie Mosscrop Burnley England
1915 Harold Gough Sheffield United England
1915 Billy Cook Sheffield United England
1915 Jack English Sheffield United England
1915 Albert Sturgess Sheffield United England
1915 Bill Brelsford Sheffield United England
1915 George Utley (c) Sheffield United England
1915 Jimmy Simmons Sheffield United England
1915 Stanley Fazackerley Sheffield United England
1915 Joseph Kitchen Sheffield United England
1915 Wally Masterman Sheffield United England
1915 Bob Evans Sheffield United Wales
1920 Sam Hardy Aston Villa England
1920 Tommy Smart Aston Villa England
1920 Tommy Weston Aston Villa England
1920 Andy Ducat (c) Aston Villa England
1920 Frank Barson Aston Villa England
1920 Frank Moss Aston Villa England
1920 Charlie Wallace Aston Villa England
1920 Billy Kirton Aston Villa England
1920 Billy Walker Aston Villa Scotland
1920 Clem Stephenson Aston Villa England
1920 Arthur Dorrell Aston Villa England
1921 Alex Hunter Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1921 Tommy Clay Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Bob McDonald Tottenham Hotspur Scotland
1921 Bert Smith Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Charlie Walters Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Arthur Grimsdell (c) Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Jimmy Banks Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Jimmy Seed Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Jimmy Cantrell Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Bert Bliss Tottenham Hotspur England
1921 Jimmy Dimmock Tottenham Hotspur England
1922 Sandy Mutch Huddersfield Town Scotland
1922 James Wood Huddersfield Town England
1922 Sam Wadsworth Huddersfield Town England
1922 Charlie Slade Huddersfield Town England
1922 Tom Wilson (c) Huddersfield Town England
1922 Billy Watson Huddersfield Town England
1922 George Richardson Huddersfield Town England
1922 Frank Mann Huddersfield Town England
1922 Ernie Islip Huddersfield Town England
1922 Clem Stephenson Huddersfield Town England
1922 Billy Smith Huddersfield Town England
1923 Dick Pym Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Bob Haworth Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Alex Finney Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Harry Nuttall Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Jimmy Seddon Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Billy Jennings Bolton Wanderers Wales
1923 Billy Butler Bolton Wanderers England
1923 David Jack Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Jack Smith Bolton Wanderers Scotland
1923 Joe Smith (c) Bolton Wanderers England
1923 Ted Vizard Bolton Wanderers Wales
1924 Bill Bradley Newcastle United England
1924 Billy Hampson Newcastle United England
1924 Frank Hudspeth (c) Newcastle United England
1924 Peter Mooney Newcastle United England
1924 Charlie Spencer Newcastle United England
1924 Willie Gibson Newcastle United Scotland
1924 James Low Newcastle United Scotland
1924 Billy Cowan Newcastle United Scotland
1924 Neil Harris Newcastle United Scotland
1924 Tommy McDonald Newcastle United Scotland
1924 Stan Seymour Newcastle United England
1925 Charles Sutcliffe Sheffield United England
1925 Billy Cook Sheffield United England
1925 Ernest Milton Sheffield United England
1925 Harry Pantling Sheffield United England
1925 Seth King Sheffield United England
1925 George Green Sheffield United England
1925 David Mercer Sheffield United England
1925 Tommy Boyle Sheffield United England
1925 Harry Johnson Sheffield United England
1925 Billy Gillespie (c) Sheffield United Northern Ireland
1925 Fred Tunstall Sheffield United England
1926 Dick Pym Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Bob Haworth Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Harry Greenhalgh Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Harry Nuttall Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Jimmy Seddon Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Billy Jennings Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Billy Butler Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Jack Smith Bolton Wanderers Scotland
1926 David Jack Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Joe Smith (c) Bolton Wanderers England
1926 Ted Vizard Bolton Wanderers Wales
1927 Tom Farquharson Cardiff City Republic of Ireland
1927 Jimmy Nelson Cardiff City Scotland
1927 Tom Watson Cardiff City Northern Ireland
1927 Fred Keenor (c) Cardiff City Wales
1927 Tom Sloan Cardiff City Northern Ireland
1927 Billy Hardy Cardiff City England
1927 Ernie Curtis Cardiff City Wales
1927 Sam Irving Cardiff City Northern Ireland
1927 Hughie Ferguson Cardiff City Scotland
1927 Len Davies Cardiff City Wales
1927 George McLachlan Cardiff City Scotland
1928 Jock Crawford Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1928 Jock Hutton Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1928 Herbert Jones Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Harry Healless (c) Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Willie Rankine Blackburn Rovers Scotland
1928 Austen Campbell Blackburn Rovers England
1928 George Thornewell Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Syd Puddefoot Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Jack Roscamp Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Tommy McLean Blackburn Rovers England
1928 Arthur Rigby Blackburn Rovers England
1929 Dick Pym Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Bob Haworth Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Alex Finney Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Fred Kean Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Jimmy Seddon (c) Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Harry Nuttall Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Billy Butler Bolton Wanderers England
1929 Jim McClelland Bolton Wanderers Scotland
1929 Harold Blackmore Bolton Wanderers England
1929 George Gibson Bolton Wanderers Scotland
1929 Willie Cook Bolton Wanderers Scotland
1930 Charlie Preedy Arsenal England
1930 Tom Parker (c) Arsenal England
1930 Eddie Hapgood Arsenal England
1930 Alf Baker Arsenal England
1930 Bill Seddon Arsenal England
1930 Bob John Arsenal Wales
1930 Joe Hulme Arsenal England
1930 David Jack Arsenal England
1930 Jack Lambert Arsenal England
1930 Alex James Arsenal Scotland
1930 Cliff Bastin Arsenal England
1931 Harold Pearson West Bromwich Albion England
1931 George Shaw West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Bert Trentham West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Tommy Magee West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Bill Richardson West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Jimmy Edwards West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Tommy Glidden (c) West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Joe Carter West Bromwich Albion England
1931 W. G. Richardson West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Teddy Sandford West Bromwich Albion England
1931 Stan Wood West Bromwich Albion England
1932 Albert McInroy Newcastle United England
1932 Jimmy Nelson (c) Newcastle United Scotland
1932 David Fairhurst Newcastle United England
1932 Roddie MacKenzie Newcastle United Scotland
1932 Dave Davidson Newcastle United Scotland
1932 Sam Weaver Newcastle United England
1932 Jimmy Boyd Newcastle United Scotland
1932 Jimmy Richardson Newcastle United England
1932 Jack Allen Newcastle United England
1932 Harry McMenemy Newcastle United Scotland
1932 Tommy Lang Newcastle United Scotland
1933 Ted Sagar Everton England
1933 Billy Cook Everton Northern Ireland
1933 Warney Cresswell Everton England
1933 Cliff Britton Everton England
1933 Tommy White Everton England
1933 Jock Thomson Everton Scotland
1933 Albert Geldard Everton England
1933 James Dunn Everton Scotland
1933 Dixie Dean (c) Everton England
1933 Tommy Johnson Everton England
1933 Jimmy Stein Everton Scotland
1934 Frank Swift Manchester City England
1934 Laurie Barnett Manchester City England
1934 Bill Dale Manchester City England
1934 Matt Busby Manchester City Scotland
1934 Sam Cowan (c) Manchester City England
1934 Jackie Bray Manchester City England
1934 Ernie Toseland Manchester City England
1934 Bobby Marshall Manchester City England
1934 Alec Herd Manchester City Scotland
1934 Eric Brook Manchester City England
1934 Fred Tilson Manchester City England
1935 Jack Brown Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Joe Nibloe Sheffield Wednesday Scotland
1935 Ted Catlin Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Wilf Sharp Sheffield Wednesday Scotland
1935 Walter Millership Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Horace Burrows Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Mark Hooper Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Jack Surtees Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Jack Palethorpe Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Ronnie Starling (c) Sheffield Wednesday England
1935 Ellis Rimmer Sheffield Wednesday England
1936 Alex Wilson Arsenal Scotland
1936 George Male Arsenal England
1936 Eddie Hapgood Arsenal England
1936 Jack Crayston Arsenal England
1936 Herbie Roberts Arsenal England
1936 Wilf Copping Arsenal England
1936 Joe Hulme Arsenal England
1936 Ray Bowden Arsenal England
1936 Ted Drake Arsenal England
1936 Alex James (c) Arsenal Scotland
1936 Cliff Bastin Arsenal England
1937 Johnny Mapson Sunderland England
1937 Jimmy Gorman Sunderland England
1937 Alex Hall Sunderland Scotland
1937 Charlie Thomson Sunderland Scotland
1937 Bert Johnston Sunderland Scotland
1937 Alex 'Sandy' McNab Sunderland Scotland
1937 Len Duns Sunderland England
1937 Raich Carter (c) Sunderland England
1937 Bobby Gurney Sunderland England
1937 Patrick Gallacher Sunderland Scotland
1937 Eddie Burbanks Sunderland England
1938 George Holdcroft Preston North End England
1938 Len Gallimore Preston North End England
1938 Andy Beattie Preston North End Scotland
1938 Bill Shankly Preston North End Scotland
1938 Tom Smith (c) Preston North End Scotland
1938 Bob Batey Preston North End England
1938 Dickie Watmough Preston North End England
1938 George Mutch Preston North End Scotland
1938 Bud Maxwell Preston North End Scotland
1938 Bobby Beattie Preston North End Scotland
1938 Hugh O'Donnell Preston North End Scotland
1939 Harry Walker Portsmouth England
1939 Lew Morgan Portsmouth Scotland
1939 Bill Rochford Portsmouth England
1939 Jimmy Guthrie (c) Portsmouth Scotland
1939 Tommy Rowe Portsmouth England
1939 Guy Wharton Portsmouth England
1939 Fred Worrall Portsmouth England
1939 Jimmy McAlinden Portsmouth Northern Ireland
1939 John Anderson Portsmouth Scotland
1939 Bert Barlow Portsmouth England
1939 Cliff Parker Portsmouth England

 

FA Cup Winning Players 1872-1939

Mansion Bet
ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top