Under 21 Premier League

Under-21 Barclays Premier League Season 2013-14

This is the second season of the Under-21 Elite Player Performance Plan (EPPP) and has been devised as
part of the new system that will help bridge the gap between Academy (U-18s) and First Team.
22 clubs are taking part, 16 from the Premier League and six from the Championship. Each club will play the
other 21 clubs once, either at home or away and the top four clubs progress to the end of season Play-Offs. 

Barclays Under 21 Premier League Season 2013-14

Home Club v / ——- Away Club >

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Blackburn Rovers Results

Bolton Wanderers Results

Chelsea Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Middlesborough Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

Middlesborough Results

New Castle United Football Results

Norwich City Results

 width=

Sunderland Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Tottenham Results

West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United Results

Wolverhampton Results

Arsenal4-21-20-42-44-31-10-01-51-05-32-1
Aston Villa4-22-43-53-46-21-00-21-11-12-1
Blackburn Rovers0-31-20-60-20-22-10-52-11-12-23-3
Bolton Wanderers2-13-23-00-52-31-31-10-22-22-02-3
Chelsea1-05-10-12-11-02-02-22-44-23-3
Everton2-10-13-21-10-00-13-13-12-02-21-2
Fulham0-03-01-22-11-32-11-02-25-31-04-4
Leicester City1-00-41-11-13-20-14-10-12-12-3
Liverpool2-01-12-35-24-11-23-45-25-04-0
Manchester City2-04-03-01-20-24-11-21-06-23-1
Manchester United3-04-10-02-22-41-20-02-20-11-02-1
Middlesbrough3-10-21-33-44-30-33-11-20-10-2
Newcastle United1-31-11-11-10-20-01-04-12-44-53-1
Norwich City2-25-12-10-11-00-33-14-13-00-1
Reading2-14-11-21-22-34-21-13-21-13-40-2
Southampton3-12-21-43-01-23-21-10-31-03-0
Stoke City2-21-32-60-30-00-12-00-12-05-10-1
Sunderland3-11-02-21-03-22-01-13-01-21-2
Tottenham Hotspur2-02-50-01-16-30-14-11-24-25-2
West Bromwich Albion1-05-02-11-24-20-20-40-13-41-30-1
West Ham United3-00-12-20-21-12-12-01-02-30-3
Wolverhampton Wanderers0-21-20-20-10-30-14-02-10-23-10-2

Home Club ˄ / ———- Away Club >

AAVBRBWCEFLCLMCMUMNUNCRSSCSUTHWBWHWW

Fixture not be playedGamesHome WinsDrawsAway WinsTotal GoalsAvg GPG
23110041907873.41

Barclays Under 21 Premier League Table Season 2013-14

PosClubPldHomeAwayTotalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAGFGA
1Chelsea216222214731271249262344
2Liverpool216133215722231555302542
3Manchester United21443171372217534181639
4Manchester City217032510524251850282238
5Fulham21632221652316143830838
6Leicester City21424141572323153730737
7Southampton21523181561417153530536
8Sunderland21622181043421223932735
9West Ham United21424131361421193432233
10Norwich City21613201133514183429531
11Everton21533171233411172829-130
12Tottenham Hotspur21523251632615264042-228
13Bolton Wanderers21524182231622254047-727
14Arsenal21524212523514163541-626
15Aston Villa21424232240713213643-726
16West Bromwich Albion21407172041518233543-825
17Reading21425222131614223643-724
18Stoke City21326141832512162634-822
19Middlesbrough21307152232610152537-1220
20Wolverhampton Wanderers21308101732516242641-1520

 

U-21 Play-Off Semi Finals
Manchester City1
Chelsea (AET, pens 5-4)1
Liverpool0
Manchester United1
U-21 Play-Off Final
Manchester United1
Chelsea1
2013-14 Under-21 Champions
Chelsea

Clubs 1st to 11th 2014-15 Division One, 12th to 22nd 2014-15 Division Two

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top