Skip to content
Play MFF

Scotland

FIFA World Cup 2026

Next match

No fixture scheduled.

Record

P 3 · W 1 D 0 L 2 · Goals 1-4

Top scorers FIFA World Cup 2026

  1. 1John McGinn0 assists in 3 apps

Results

Squad FIFA World Cup 2026

PlayerAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsYellowRed
Andrew Robertson332260010
Angus Gunn332700000
Ben Gannon-Doak321950000
Ché Adams321460000
Jack Hendry332620000
John McGinn332621000
Kenny McLean311160010
Lewis Ferguson332700000
Nathan Patterson321860000
Ryan Christie31940010
Scott McTominay332700000
Anthony Ralston2090000
Findlay Curtis2070010
Grant Hanley221800000
Kieran Tierney211040000
Lawrence Shankland221730000
Lyndon Dykes20340000
Aaron Hickey11750010
Ross Stewart1010000
Scott McKenna11900000

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.