All Time Premier League

All Time Top 100 Premier League Goals and Assists

Lists of Top Premier League Goals and Assists all time.
Table 1 lists Players Top Premier League 100 Goals and Assists and Table 2 lists Premier League Players Bubbling up to Top Goals and Assists.
Tables detail goals, assists and combined goals & assists of EPL top scorers all time and for season 2021-22.
Alan Shearer has the all-time most goals and assists.
BOLD = Current Premier League player 2021-22 season.
Statistics correct to 13th September 2021 (Matchday 4).
Click for Each Season’s Top Goal Scorers and Premier League Hat-Tricks.

RankNatPlayerGoalsAssistsComb
1England FootballAlan Shearer 26064324
2England FootballWayne Rooney 208103311
3England FootballFrank Lampard 177102279
4Wales FootballRyan Giggs 109162271
5England FootballAndrew Cole 18773260
6France FootballThierry Henry 17574249
7Argentina FootballSergio Agüero18447231
8England FootballTeddy Sheringham 14676222
9England FootballSteven Gerrard 12092212
10England FootballRobbie Fowler 16339202
11England FootballHarry Kane16634200
12England FootballLes Ferdinand 14949198
13Netherlands FootballRobin Van Persie 14453197
14England FootballJermain Defoe 16233195
15Netherlands FootballJimmy Floyd Hasselbaink 12858186
16Netherlands FootballDennis Bergkamp 8794181
17England FootballMichael Owen 15031181
18TRINIDAD & TOBAGO FootballDwight Yorke 12350173
19France FootballNicolas Anelka 12548173
20England FootballPeter Crouch 10858166
21England FootballMatthew Le Tissier 10163164
22England FootballEmile Heskey 11053163
23Ireland FootballRobbie Keane 12637163
24England FootballPaul Scholes 10755162
25Spain FootballCesc Fàbregas50111161
26Ivory Coast FootballDidier Drogba 10455159
27England FootballJamie Vardy12039159
28Spain FootballDavid Silva6093153
29England FootballDion Dublin 11140151
30Belgium FootballRomelu Lukaku11635151
31England FootballRaheem Sterling9751148
32England FootballKevin Davies 8855143
33England FootballDavid Beckham 6280142
34England FootballJames Milner5585140
35Bulgaria FootballEden Hazard8554139
36Egypt FootballMohamed Salah10036136
37Bulgaria FootballDimitar Berbatov 9440134
38Togo FootballEmmanuel Adebayor 9736133
39Senegal footballSadio Mané9636132
40England FootballTheo Walcott7854132
41England FootballJames Beattie 9137128
42Norway FooballOle Gunnar Solskjaer 9137128
43France FootballEric Cantona 7056126
44England FootballChris Sutton 8341124
45Wales FootballGary Speed 8044124
46Nigeria FootballYakubu 9526121
47Argentina FootballCarlos Tevez 8436120
48Belgium FootballKevin De Bruyne4278120
49Australia FootballMark Viduka 9228120
50England FootballKevin Campbell 8336119
51Portugal FootballCristiano Ronaldo 8434118
52France FootballOlivier Giroud 9028118
53England FootballAshley Young4869117
54England FootballGareth Barry5364117
55Iceland footballGylfi Sigurdsson6750117
56Italy FootballPaolo di Canio 6649115
57Spain FootballFernando Torres 8529114
58Algeria FootballRiyad Mahrez6747114
59Denmark FootballChristian Eriksen5162113
60England FootballIan Wright 113 113
61England FootballBrian Deane 7141112
62Ireland FootballCraig Bellamy 8131112
63South Korea FootballHeung-min Son7239111
64Peru flagNolberto Solano4962111
65Ireland FootballDamien Duff 5455109
66Brazil FootballRoberto Firmino6742109
67England FootballGabriel Agbonlahor 7434108
68England FootballDarren Bent 106 106
69Spain FootballJuan Mata5254106
70England FootballDanny Murphy5055105
71England FootballDarren Anderton3768105
72England FootballNick Barmby 5350103
73France FootballRobert Pires 6241103
74Italy FootballGianfranco Zola 5942101
75England FootballSteve McManaman4159100
76Wales FootballMark Hughes 643397
77England FootballTrevor Sinclair524597
78Scotland footballGary McAllister494796
79Ireland FootballNiall Quinn 593796
80England FootballStewart Downing375996
81Australia FootballHarry Kewell 573895
82England FootballKevin Nolan 692695
83England FootballLee Bowyer 573895
84Netherlands FootballRuud van Nistelrooy 95 95
85Chile FootballAlexis Sánchez633194
86France FootballSteed Malbranque395594
87Ivory Coast FootballYaya Touré623294
88England FootballKevin Phillips 92 92
89England FootballPeter Beardsley 583391
90England FootballStan Collymore 622991
91England FootballPaul Merson464389
92Germany FootballMesut Özil335487
93Wales FootballAaron Ramsey404686
94England FootballDele Alli513485
95England FootballLeighton Baines325385
96France FootballLouis Saha 85 85
97England FootballMarcus Rashford553085
98England FootballAaron Lennon345084
99Iceland footballEider Gudjohnsen 552883
100Spain FootballMikel Arteta414283

Related reading

More in All Time Premier League

Related sections