Skip to content
Play MFF
EN

Spurs All-Time Stats Updated

Harry Kane

Harry Kane MBE Career record details & statistics at Club and International levels for Tottenham Hotspur & England featuring Harry Kane Career Goals for…

Harry Kane MBE Full Club & International Career Statistics

Harry Kane MBE Career record details & statistics at Club and International levels for Tottenham Hotspur & England
featuring Harry Kane Career Goals for Club and Country with the number of goals Harry Kane scored.
Harry Kane now plays forward position for Bayern Munich and England national team.
Harry Kane Facts: Kane was born 28th July, 1993 in Walthamstow, United Kingdom.
Harry Kane is England’s All-Time Highest Goalscorer with 91 Goals. He is the only Player to score 100 Home & 100 Away Premier League Goals.
Kane won 4 Golden boots being the highest goalscorer in Premier League in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2020-21 and in the FIFA World Cup Finals 2018.
Kane was the Premier League Player of the Year in 2017 & 2018.

Harry Kane Personal and Career Overview

NameHarry Kane
Born28 July 1993 (33 years old)
Place of Birth Walthamstowe, LondonHarry Kane Football History
Height1.84m 6ft 1/2in
PositionForward
Spurs Squad No. 10
Joined Spurs2008
Transfer FeeYouth Team
Previous ClubsAppsGls
Leyton Orient (loan)185
Millwall (loan)279
Norwich City (loan)50
Leicester City (loan)152
Tottenham Hotspur2011-1261
2012-1310
2013-14194
2014-154931
2015-165028
2016-173835
2017-184741
2018-194024
2019-203426
2020-214933
2021-224727
2022-234932
2023-244544
Bayern Munich2024-255141
(to 18 Sept 2026)2025-265161
2026-2776
England U-1732
England U-19146
International CapsEngland U-2031
England U-21108
England12591

Harry Kane Honours

Millwall Young Player of the Season: 2011–12
Tottenham Hotspur Player of the Season: 2014-15, 2020-21, 2022-23
Premier League Player of the Month Award (Record 7 times):
Jan 2015, Feb 2015, Mar 2016, Feb 2017, Sep 2017, Dec 2017, Mar 2022
PFA Premier League Team of the Season:
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18
PFA Young Player of the Year: 2014-15
England Player of the Year: 2017 & 2018
Premier League Golden Boot: 2015-16, 2016-17, 2020-21
Premier League Playmaker: 2020-21
All-Time Annual Premier League Goal Record: 2017 (49 goals)
Most Goals Scored in Europe's Top 5 Leagues: 2017 (56 goals)
Premier League Player of the Year: 2017
FIFA World Cup Finals Russia 2018 Golden Boot (6 goals)
Member of the British Empire 2019 New Years' Honours
Most Goals Ever Scored by an England Player in a Year: 12 (2019)
England All-Time Record Goalscorer: 55 Goals
Fastest Player in UEFA Champions League to 20 Goals (24 Games)
Only Player to score 100 Premier League Home & 100 Away Goals
Freedom of the City of London 2023
First England Player to score 50 Competitive Goals: 2023

England Full International Goals (91)

DateOpponentGoals
27.03.2015Lithuania (Euro)Lithuania football1
05.09.2015San Marino (Euro)San Marino football1
08.09.2015Switzerland (Euro)Switzerland Football1
26.03.2016Germany (Friendly)Germany Football1
22.05.2016Turkey (Friendly)Turkey Football1
10.06.2017Scotland (World Cup)Scotland football1
13.06.2017France (Friendly)France Football2
01.09.2017Malta (World Cup)Malta Football2
05.10.2017Slovenia (World Cup)Slovenia Football1
08.10.2017Lithuania (World Cup)Lithuania football1
02.06.2018Nigeria (Friendly)Nigeria Football1
18.06.2018Tunisia (World Cup)Tunisia Football2
24.06.2018Panama (World Cup)Panama FOOTBall3
03.07.2018Colombia (World Cup)Colombia Football1
18.11.2018Croatia (Nations League)croatia football1
22.03.2019Czech Republic (Euro)Czech Football1
25.03.2019Montenegro (Euro)Montenegro footballl1
07.09.2019Bulgaria (Euro)Bulgaria Football3
10.09.2019Kosovo (Euro)Kosovo Footballl1
11.10.2019Czech Republic (Euro)Czech Football1
14.10.2019Bulgaria (Euro)Bulgaria Football1
14.11.2019Montenegro (Euro)Montenegro footballl3
17.11.2019Kosovo (Euros)Kosovo Footballl1
28.03.2021Albania (World Cup)Albania Football1
31.03.2021Poland (World Cup)Poland Football1
29.06.2021Germany (Euro)Germany Football1
03.07.2021Ukraine (Euro)Ukraine Football2
07.07.2021Denmark (Euro)Denmark Football1
02.09.2021Hungary (World Cup)Hungary Football1
05.09.2021Andorra (World Cup)Andorra Football1
08.09.2021Poland (World Cup)Poland Football1
12.11.2021Albania (World Cup)Albania Football3
15.11.2021San Marino (World Cup)San Marino football4
26.03.2022Switzerland (Friendly)Switzerland Football1
07.06.2022Germany (Nations League)Germany Football1
26.09.2022Germany (Nations League)Germany Football1
04.12.2022Senegal (World Cup)f3a6eaef0062eb644ba722f5ebd80847 e15420404947631
10.12.2022France (World Cup)7b2ae374a6d216113196e5cac9bb6ed4 e15362950741571
23.03.2023Italy (Euro)0c1abb6c0b0697eb724aac037d824ee3 e15358100624031
26.03.2023Ukraine (Euro)ebcb503dacb604be9506914edee2bb33 e15365804721381
16.06.2023Malta (Euro)67fe727ce38b66a69fa234cceafffba4 e15677310877861
19.06.2023North Macedonia (Euro)3ad846ce9586b2b1488cd1ae4cb443f4 e15677313564622
12.09.2023Scotland (Friendly)51360f3f331b24adeffc6c1f630ba772 e15358089809901
17.10.2023Italy (Euro)0c1abb6c0b0697eb724aac037d824ee3 e15358100624032
17.11.2023Malta (Euro)67fe727ce38b66a69fa234cceafffba4 e15677310877861
03.06.2024Bosnia & Herzegovina (Friendly)0a63a3597a1c19f7201c10a4843b1da81
20.06.2024Denmark (Euro)305ef366003b742d8e729fd81e8578f5 e15364608197231
30.06.2024Slovakia (Euros)c935e45b1a436f7ffc83db64621b1380 e15364536818121
10.07.2024Netherlands (Euro)0fc481165ca7bd9cd80eec28a0d3b793 e15520178906501
10.09.2024Finland (Nations League)b91ecc7bf07ee25ef3fb3a338691aadf e15365800954652
17.11.2024Republic of Ireland (Nations League)3eb36b178125ec0db084dd7729ebd4be e15369322926941
21 March 2025Albania (World Cup)ee18b3414d3af4d8efc54443e93a0a9a e15677316364591
24 March 2025Latvia (World Cup)Latvia1
07 June 2025Andorra (World Cup)Andorra1
10 June 2025Senegal (Friendly)f3a6eaef0062eb644ba722f5ebd80847 e15420404947631
09 Sept 2025Serbia (World Cup)Serbia Flag1
14 Oct 2025Latvia (World Cup)Latvia2
16 Nov 2025Albania (World Cup)ee18b3414d3af4d8efc54443e93a0a9a e15677316364592
06 June 2026New Zealand (Friendly)New Zealand Flag1
17 June 2026Croatia (World Cup)3838fcfc7c4b11cb00c557614828083c e15364533282982
27 June 2026Panama (World Cup)59493a53ed037cf1e8cbd9afad952e681
1 July 2026Congo DR (World Cup)Congo Flah2
5 July 2026Mexico (World Cup)Mexico Flag1
26 Sept 2026Spain (Nations League)3747 image10 e17499030594341
29 Sept 2026Czech Republic (Nations League)b828857a761066f2588ac1cbf5d686f7 e15358120677871
3 Oct 2026Croatia (Nations League)3838fcfc7c4b11cb00c557614828083c e15364533282982
6 Oct 2026b828857a761066f2588ac1cbf5d686f7 e15358120677872

England Under-21 Goals

DateOpponentFlagGoals
10.10.2013San MarinoSan Marino football3
05.09.2014LithuaniaLithuania football1
09.09.2014MoldovaMoldova football1
10.10.2014Croatiacroatia football1
17.11.2014FranceFrance Football2

Harry Kane 2022-23 Goals (40) for Club & Country

OpponentsDateCompVenFAGoals
ChelseaChelsea 20-2114.08.22PL 2A221
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers 2020-2120.08.22PL 3H101
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest Badge28.08.22PL 4A202
FulhamFulham 20-2103.09.22PL 6H211
Leicester CityLeicester City 20-2117.09.22PL 7H621
GermanyGermany Football26.09-22UNLH331
ArsenalArsenal 20-2101.10.22PL 8A131
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton and Hove08.10.22PL 9A101
Eintract Frankfurt (Ger)Eintracht-Frankfurt UEFA12.10.22UCLH321
EvertonEverton 20-2115.10.22PL 10H201
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United 20-2123.10.22PL 12H231
Liverpool9ccf36ec6fb7e21d9ca578e4ce5f713d06.11.22PL 14H121
Leeds Unitedfd5b7abb8a659b8da1881587e1e10aa6 e160268694248612.11.22PL 15H431
Senegalf3a6eaef0062eb644ba722f5ebd80847 e154204049476304.12.22WCN301
France7b2ae374a6d216113196e5cac9bb6ed4 e153629507415710.12.22WCN121
Brentfordde83e026611872819514883f6cca9fd926.12.22PL 16A221
Crystal Palace963c191a08c064466f0bfd4f51c572a704.01.23PL 18A402
Portsmouth0279e1589bdbcfbccda039c7dfcbe2f407.01.23FAC 3H101
Fulham93ceb50b0abdd42a520ad6f721a127a523.01.23PL 20A101
Manchester Citycccb9cf6c9e4aefc119b2450e43b990505.02.23PL 21H101
Chelseae6a7132bb47aebecd889c5120eaeda2726.02.23PL 25H101
Nottingham Forestdb2f26431a18b37c997cd41d5ae4411a11.03.23PL 27H312
Southamptonb4962bf37a8be00be2ff94214ffeed7a18.03.23PL 28A331
Italy0c1abb6c0b0697eb724aac037d824ee3 e153581006240323.03.23ECA211
Ukraineebcb503dacb604be9506914edee2bb33 e153658047213826.03.23ECH201
Everton77c5eaf785397f1a1df9251ae9ef5bd103.04.23PL 29A111
Brighton & Hove Albion5704c2374dc19b8b94fa39957f331ab308.04.23PL 30H211
Newcastle United09976a1d9dfcc9678ca881b05a3b345523.04.23PL 32A161
Liverpool9ccf36ec6fb7e21d9ca578e4ce5f713d30.04.23PL 34A341
Crystal Palace963c191a08c064466f0bfd4f51c572a706.05.23PL 35H101
Aston Villaf71ea1f23369a5e586a7d82875d3f4b313.05.23PL 36A121
Brentfordde83e026611872819514883f6cca9fd920.05.23PL 37H131
Leeds Unitedfd5b7abb8a659b8da1881587e1e10aa6 e160268694248628.05.23PL 38A412
Malta67fe727ce38b66a69fa234cceafffba4 e156773108778616.06.23ECA401
North Macedonia3ad846ce9586b2b1488cd1ae4cb443f4 e156773135646219.06.23ECH702

Total Harry Kane Goals Scored 2022-23 for Club and Country: 40

Harry Kane Premier League Goals by Month

Month2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23Totals
August 000022N/A048
September 01263310218
October 03020141415
November 24322120218
December 33386423133
January 52531031323
February 43431023222
March 55202034324
April3132301 (June)40420
May0118306 (July)25525
Totals3212529301718231730213
PL Assists0417242149346

Totals in Gold indicate Premier League Golden Boot Winner

Harry Kane’s Tottenham Hotspur Goals by Venue

Harry Kane is the only Player in Premier League History to score 100 or more Home & Away Goals

CompetitionHomeAwayTotal Goals
Premier League101112213
Football Association Cup7815
Football League Cup527
UEFA Europa League11718
UEFA Champions League12921
UEFA Europa Conference League516
Totals141139280

Harry Kane Tottenham Hotspur Appearances

CompetitionStartsUsed SubApps
Premier League30116317
Football Association Cup14620
Football League Cup16521
UEFA Champions League30030
UEFA Europa League221739
UEFA Europa Conference League415
Totals38745432

Correct to 1st July 2026

Harry Kane’s 213 Premier League Goals for Tottenham Hotspur

OpponentsDateCompVenFAGoals
Sunderland07.04.14PL 33H511
West Bromwich Albion12.04.14PL 34A331
Fulham19.04.14PL 35H311
Aston Villa 02.11.14 PL 10 A 211
Hull City 23.11.14 PL 12 A 211
Swansea City13.12.14PL 16A211
Burnley20.12.14PL 17H211
Leicester City26.12.14PL 18A211
Chelsea01.01.15PL 20H532
Crystal Palace10.01.15PL 21A121
West Bromwich Albion31.01.15PL 23A302
Arsenal07.02.15PL 24H212
Liverpool10.02.15PL 25A231
West Ham United22.02.15PL 26H221
Queens Park Rangers07.03.15PL 28A212
Leicester City21.03.15PL 30H433
Newcastle United18.04.15PL 33A311
Everton24.05.15PL 38A101
Manchester City26.09.15PL 7H411
AFC Bournemouth25.10.15PL 10A513
Aston Villa02.11.15PL 11H311
Arsenal08.11.15PL 12A111
West Ham United22.11.15PL 13H412
Southampton19.12.15PL 17A201
Norwich City26.12.15PL 18H302
Sunderland16.01.16PL 22H411
Crystal Palace23.01.16PL 23A311
Norwich City02.02.16PL 24A302
Manchester City14.02.16PL 26A211
Arsenal05.03.16PL 29H221
Aston Villa13.03.16PL 30A202
AFC Bournemouth20.03.16PL 31H302
Liverpool02.04.16PL 32A111
Stoke City18.04.16PL 34A402
Chelsea02.05.16PL 36A221
Stoke City10.09.16PL 4A401
Sunderland18.09.16PL 5H101
Arsenal06.11.16PL 11A111
West Ham United19.11.16PL 12H322
Swansea City03.12.16PL 14H502
Southampton26.12.16PL 18A411
Watford01.01.17PL 19A412
West Bromwich Albion14.01.17PL 21H403
Middlesbrough04.02.17PL 24H101
Stoke City26.02.17PL 26H403
Everton05.03.17PL 27H322
AFC Bournemouth15.04.17PL 32H401
Arsenal30.04.17PL 34H201
Manchester United14.05.17PL 36H211
Leicester City18.05.17PL 37A614
Hull City21.05.17PL 38A713
Everton09.09.17PL 4A302
West Ham United23.09.17PL 6A202
Huddersfield Town30.09.17PL 7A402
Liverpool22.10.17PL 9W412
West Bromwich Albion25.11.17PL 13W111
Leicester City28.11.17PL 14A121
Stoke City09.12.17PL 16W512
Burnley23.12.17PL 19A303
Southampton26.12.17PL 20W523
Everton13.01.18PL 23W402
Southampton21.01.18PL 24A111
Liverpool04.02.18PL 26A221
Arsenal10.02.18PL 27W101
Crystal Palace25.02.18PL 28A101
Stoke City07.04.18PL 32A211
Brighton & Hove Albion17.04.18PL 34A111
Watford30.04.18PL 35W201
Newcastle United09.05.18PL 37W101
Leicester City13.05.18PL 38W542
Fulham18.08.18PL 2W311
Manchester United27.08.18PL 3A301
Brighton & Hove Albion22.09.18PL 6A211
Huddersfield Town29.09.18PL 7A202
Wolverhampton Wanderers03.11.18PL 11A321
Chelsea24.11.18PL 13W311
Arsenal02.12.18PL 14A241
Southampton05.12.18PL 15W311
Everton23.12.18PL 18A622
AFC Bournemouth26.12.18PL 19W501
Wolverhampton Wanderers29.12.18PL 20W131
Cardiff City01.01.19PL 21A301
Burnley23.02.19PL 27A121
Arsenal02.03.19PL 29W111
Southampton09.03.19PL 30A121
Aston Villa10.08.19PL 1H312
Arsenal01.09.19PL 4A221
Leicester City21.09.19PL 6A121
Southampton28.09.19PL 7H211
Liverpool27.10.19PL 10A121
West Ham United23.11.19PL 13A321
Burnley07.12.19PL 16H502
Brighton & Hove Albion26.12.19PL 19H211
Norwich City28.12.19PL 20A221
West Ham United23.06.20PL 31H201
Sheffield United02.07.20PL 32A131
Newcastle United15.07.20PL 36A312
Leicester19.07.20PL 37H302
Crystal Palace26.07.20PL38A111
Southampton20.09.20PL 2A521

Harry Kane’s 213 Premier League Goals for Tottenham Hotspur by Opponents

PL OpponentsGoals
Leicester City18
Everton15
Arsenal14
Southampton12
Crystal Palace11
West Ham United11
Burnley9
Liverpool9
Newcastle United9
Stoke City9
West Bromwich Albion9
Aston Villa8
AFC Bournemouth7
Brighton & Hove Albion7
Chelsea6
Norwich City6
Fulham5
Leeds United5
Manchester City5
Manchester United5
Huddersfield Town4
Hull City 4
Nottingham Forest4
Wolverhampton Wanderers4
Sunderland3
Swansea City3
Watford3
Brentford2
Queens Park Rangers2
Sheffield United2
Cardiff City1
Middlesbrough1
Total PL Goals213

Harry Kane’s 260 Premier League Goals & Assists

image 41

Harry Kane Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Record

No.OpponentDateCompVFAMins
1AS Monaco (France)13.09.16CL GS 1W1290
2AS Monaco (France)22.11.16CL GS 5A1290
3CSKA Moscow (Russia)07.12.16CL GS 6W3183
4Borussia Dortmund (Germany)13.09.17CL GS1W3187
5APOEL (Cyprus)26.09.17CL GS2A3074
6Real Madrid (Spain)17.10.17CL GS3A1190
7Real Madrid (Spain)01.11.17CL GS4W3179
8Borussia Dortmund (Germany)21.11.17CL GS5A2186
9Juventus (Italy)13.02.18CL R16 L1A2290
10Juventus (Italy)07.03.18CL R16 L2W1290
11Inter Milan (Italy)18.09.18CL GS1A1289
12Barcelona (Spain)03.10.18CL GS2W2490
13PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)24.10.18CL GS3A2290
14PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)06.11.18CL GS4W2190
15Inter Milan (Italy)27.11.18CL GS5W1090
16Barcelona (Spain)11.12.18CL GS6A1190
17Borussia Dortmund (Germany)05.03.19CL R16 L1A1090
18Manchester City09.04.19CL QF L1H1090
19Liverpool01.06.19CL FinalN0290
20Olympiacos (Greece)18.09.19CL GS 1A2290
21Bayern Munich (Germany)01.10.19CL GS 2H2790
22Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)22.10.19CL GS 3H5090
23Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)06.11.19CL GS 4A4090
24Olympiacos (Greece)26.11.19CL GS 5H4290
25Marseille07.09.22CL GS 1H2090
26Sporting CP13.09.22CL GS 2A0290
27Eintracht Frankfurt 04.10.22CL GS 3A0090
28Eintracht Frankfurt 12.10.22CL GS 4H3290
Total 21 Goals Scored53402,308

Harry Kane’s 362 Career Goals Scored for Club & Country

image 42
Paul Yarden

About the author:

Paul Yarden founded MyFootballFacts (MFF) in April 2009, after decades of collecting football data and statistics. A devout football fan, Paul follows the beautiful game around the world. As MFF’s main statistician and chief editor, he creates data reviews, daily football quizzes, and writes numerous articles. Renowned for his ability to spot trends, Paul is often described as a walking…

More from Paul Yarden

Add MFF as a preferred source on GoogleSee our stats first in Google's Top Stories and AI answers

Go deeper

Play MFF Daily in your inbox

A new football quiz every morning at 7, with yesterday's answers. Free, and one click to stop.