HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2015-16

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2015-16
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2015-16 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2015-16 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Víkingur Reykjavík 0–1 2–2 Koper 2 – 3
Sheriff Tiraspol 0–3 0–0 Odd 0 – 3
Kukësi 2–0 0–0 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 2 – 0
Alashkert (away goals) 1–0 1–2 St. Johnstone 2 – 2
Jelgava (away goals) 1–1 2–2 Litex Lovech 3 – 3
Newtown 2–1 2–1 Valletta 4 – 2
Dinamo Tbilisi 2–1 0–2 Gabala 2 – 3
Renova 0–1 1–4 Dacia Chișinău 1 – 5
Olimpic 1–1 0–0 Spartak Trnava (a g) 1 – 1
West Ham United 3–0 1–0 Lusitanos 4 – 0
Glenavon 1–2 0–3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1 – 5
Differdange 03 3–1 1–2 Bala Town 4 – 3
Shkëndija 1–1 0–0 Aberdeen (away goals) 1 – 1
Víkingur Gøta 0–2 0–0 Rosenborg 0 – 2
SJK 0–1 0–1 FH 0 – 2
Linfield 2–0 3–4 NSÍ Runavík 5 – 4
Brøndby 9–0 2–0 Juvenes/Dogana 11 – 0
MTK Budapest 0–0 1–3 Vojvodina 1 – 3
Skonto 2–1 2–0 St Patrick's Athletic 4 – 1
Lahti 2–2 0–5 Elfsborg 2 – 7
Atlantas 0–2 1–3 Beroe Stara Zagora 1 – 5
Debrecen 3–0 0–2 Sutjeska Nikšić 3 – 2
Ordabasy 0–0 1–2 Beitar Jerusalem 1 – 2
Balzan 0–2 0–1 Željezničar 0 – 3
Sillamäe Kalev 1–1 2–6 Hajduk Split 3 – 7
Budućnost Podgorica 1–3 0–0 Spartaks Jūrmala 1 – 3
Red Star Belgrade 0–2 1–2 Kairat 1 – 4
Flora Tallinn 1–0 0–2 Rabotnički 1 – 2
Sant Julià 0–1 0–3 Randers 0 – 4
Saxan 0–2 0–2 Apollon Limassol 0 – 4
Progrès Niederkorn 0–0 0–3 Shamrock Rovers 0 – 3
Aktobe 0–1 0–0 Nõmme Kalju 0 – 1
Dinamo Batumi 1–0 0–2 Omonia 2 – 1
Kruoja Pakruojis 0–1 0–8 Jagiellonia Białystok 0 – 9
Shirak 2–0 1–2 Zrinjski Mostar 3 – 2
Cork City 1–1 1–2 KR (after extra time) 2 – 3
Go Ahead Eagles 1–1 1–4 Ferencváros 2 – 5
Trakai 3–0 4–1 HB 7 – 1
Laçi 1–1 0–0 Inter Baku (away goals) 1 – 1
VPS 2–2 0–4 AIK 2 – 6
UCD (away goals) 1–0 1–2 F91 Dudelange 2 – 2
Domžale 0–1 0–0 Čukarički 0 – 1
Glentoran 1–4 0–3 Žilina 1 – 7
Strømsgodset 3–1 1–0 Partizani Tirana 4 – 1
Neftchi Baku 2–2 1–1 Mladost Podgorica (a g) 3 – 2
Celje 0–1 1–3 Śląsk Wrocław 1 – 4
La Fiorita 0–5 1–5 Vaduz 1 – 10
Birkirkara 0–0 1 – 3 Ulisses 1 – 3
Botoșani 1–1 3–1 Spartaki Tskhinvali 4 – 2
Europa FC 0–6 0–3 Slovan Bratislava 0 – 9
UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Kukësi 0 – 1 4 – 2 Mladost Podgorica 4 – 3
Lokomotiva 2 – 1 0 – 6 PAOK 2 – 7
Slovan Bratislava 1 – 0 5 – 1 UCD 6 – 1
Ferencváros 0 – 1 0 – 2 Željezničar 0 – 3
Vaduz 3 – 1 2 – 0 Nõmme Kalju 5 – 1
Beroe Stara Zagora 0 – 1 0 – 0 Brøndby 0 – 1
KR 0 – 1 0 – 3 Rosenborg 0 – 4
AIK 2 – 0 2 – 0 Shirak 4 – 0
Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 3 – 0 Botoșani 4 – 0
Dacia Chișinău 1 – 2 2 – 4 Žilina 3 – 6
Shamrock Rovers 0 – 2 1 – 2 Odd 1 – 4
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 – 1 1 – 2 Thun 2 – 3
Kairat 3 – 0 1 – 2 Alashkert 4 – 2
Vojvodina 3 – 0 1 – 1 Spartaks Jūrmala 4 – 1
Jagiellonia Białystok 0 – 0 0 – 1 Omonia 0 – 1
Jelgava 1 – 0 0 – 2 Rabotnički 1 – 2
Čukarički 1 – 0 0 – 2 Gabala 1 – 2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 – 1 0 – 2 Wolfsberger AC 0 – 3
Trabzonspor 1 – 0 2 – 1 Differdange 03 3 – 1
Charleroi 5 – 1 4 – 1 Beitar Jerusalem 9 – 2
Randers 0 – 0 0 – 1 Elfsborg 0 – 1
Mladá Boleslav 1 – 2 1 – 0 Strømsgodset (ag) 2 – 2
Cherno More Varna 1 – 1 0 – 4 Dinamo Minsk 1 – 5
Rijeka 0 – 3 2 – 2 Aberdeen 2 – 5
West Ham Utd (p5-3) 1 – 0 0 – 1 Birkirkara 1 – 1
Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 0 – 0 Trakai 4 – 0
Koper 3 – 2 1 – 4 Hajduk Split 4 – 6
FH 1 – 2 2 – 2 Inter Baku 3 – 4
Inverness CT 0 – 1 0 – 0 Astra Giurgiu 0 – 1
Spartak Trnava 2 – 1 3 – 1 Linfield 5 – 2
Copenhagen 2 – 0 3 – 1 Newtown 5 – 1
Śląsk Wrocław 0 – 0 0 – 2 IFK Göteborg 0 – 2
Skonto 2 – 2 2 – 9 Debrecen 4 – 11
UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Zürich 0 – 1 1 – 1 Dinamo Minsk 1 – 2
Kairat 2 – 1 1 – 1 Aberdeen 3 – 2
Žilina (away goals) 2 – 0 1 – 3 Vorskla Poltava 3 – 3
AZ 2 – 0 2 – 1 İstanbul Başakşehir 4 – 1
Bordeaux 3 – 0 1 – 0 AEK Larnaca 4 – 0
PAOK 1 – 0 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava 2 – 1
Târgu Mureș 0 – 3 2 – 1 Saint-Étienne 2 – 4
Debrecen 2 – 3 1 – 3 Rosenborg 3 – 6
Jablonec (away goals) 0 – 1 3 – 2 Copenhagen 3 – 3
Thun (away goals) 0 – 0 2 – 2 Vaduz 2 – 2
Belenenses 2 – 1 0 – 0 IFK Göteborg 2 – 1
Sampdoria 0 – 4 2 – 0 Vojvodina 2 – 4
Kukësi 0 – 3* 0 – 1 Legia Warsaw 0 – 4
Charleroi 0 – 2 0 – 3 Zorya Luhansk 0 – 5
Sturm Graz 2 – 3 1 – 1 Rubin Kazan 3 – 4
Elfsborg 2 – 1 0 – 2 Odd 2 – 3
Southampton 3 – 0 2 – 0 Vitesse 5 – 0
Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 3 – 0 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 5 – 1
Gabala 0 – 0 1 – 0 Apollon Limassol 1 – 0
Wolfsberger AC 0 – 1 0 – 5 Borussia Dortmund 0 – 6
AIK 1 – 3 0 – 1 Atromitos 1 – 4
Standard Liège 2 – 1 1 – 0 Željezničar 3 – 1
West Ham United 2 – 2 1 – 2 Astra Giurgiu 3 – 4
Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 0 – 0 Inter Baku 2 – 0
Rabotnički 1 – 0 1 – 1 Trabzonspor 2 – 1
Brøndby (away goals) 0 – 0 2 – 2 Omonia 2 – 2
Rheindorf Altach 2 – 1 4 – 1 Vitória de Guimarães 6 – 2
Hajduk Split 2 – 0 2 – 0 Strømsgodset 4 – 0
Krasnodar 2 – 0 3 – 3 Slovan Bratislava 5 – 3
*Match was abandoned after 52 minutes with the score at Kukësi 1-2 Legia
UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Rheindorf Altach 0 – 1 0 – 0 Belenenses 0 – 1
Žilina 3 – 2 0 – 1 Athletic Bilbao (ag) 3 – 3
Steaua București 0 – 3 1 – 0 Rosenborg 1 – 3
Zorya Luhansk 0 – 1 2 – 3 Legia Warsaw 2 – 4
Viktoria Plzeň 3 – 0 2 – 0 Vojvodina 5 – 0
Milsami Orhei 1 – 1 0 – 1 Saint-Étienne 1 – 2
Jablonec 0 – 0 0 – 1 Ajax 0 – 1
Young Boys 0 – 1 0 – 3 Qarabağ 0 – 4
Molde (away goals) 2 – 0 1 – 3 Standard Liège 3 – 3
PAOK 5 – 0 1 – 1 Brøndby 6 – 1
Bordeaux (away goals) 1 – 0 1 – 2 Kairat 2 – 2
Lech Poznań 3 – 0 1 – 0 Videoton 4 – 0
Dinamo Minsk (p3-2) 2 – 0 0 – 2 Red Bull Salzburg 2 – 2
Rabotnički 1 – 1 0 – 1 Rubin Kazan 1 – 2
Slovan Liberec 1 – 0 1 – 0 Hajduk Split 2 – 0
Atromitos 0 – 1 0 – 3 Fenerbahçe 0 – 4
Panathinaikos 2 – 2 0 – 0 Gabala (away goals) 2 – 2
Southampton 1 – 1 0 – 1 Midtjylland 1 – 2
Astra Giurgiu 3 – 2 0 – 2 AZ 3 – 4
Odd 3 – 4 2 – 7 Borussia Dortmund 5 – 11
Krasnodar 5 – 1 0 – 0 HJK 5 – 1
Thun 3 – 3 1 – 3 Sparta Prague 4 – 6

UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Group Stage
The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 7 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Ajax Rubin Kazan Borussia Dortmund Napoli
Celtic Liverpool PAOK Club Brugge
Fenerbahçe Bordeaux Krasnodar Legia Warsaw
Molde FC Sion Gabala Midtjylland
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Villarreal Marseille Dnipro Sporting CP
Viktoria Plzeň Braga Lazio Beşiktaş
Rapid Wien Slovan Liberec Saint-Étienne Lokomotiv Moskva
Dinamo Minsk Groningen Rosenborg Skënderbeu Korçë
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Basel Tottenham Hotspur Schalke 04 Athletic Bilbao
Fiorentina Anderlecht APOEL AZ
Lech Poznań AS Monaco Sparta Prague Augsburg
Belenenses Qarabağ Asteras Partizan

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Molde 11 Liverpool 10 Krasnodar 13 Napoli 18
Fenerbahçe 9 FC Sion 9 Borussia Dortmund 10 Midtjylland 7
Ajax 7 Rubin Kazan 6 PAOK 7 Club Brugge 5
Celtic 3 Bordeaux 4 Gabala 2 Legia Warsaw 4
Fenerbahçe 1-3 Molde Bordeaux 1-1 Liverpool Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Krasnodar Midtjylland 1-0 Legia Warsaw
Ajax 2-2 Celtic Sion 2-1 Rubin Kazan Gabala 0-0 PAOK Napoli 5-0 Club Brugge
Celtic 2-2 Fenerbahçe Rubin Kazan 0-0 Bordeaux PAOK 1-1 Borussia Dortmund Club Brugge 1-3 Midtjylland
Molde 1-1 Ajax Liverpool 1-1 Sion Krasnodar 2-1 Gabala Legia Warsaw 0-2 Napoli
Molde 3-1 Celtic Liverpool 1-1 Rubin Kazan PAOK 0-0 Krasnodar Legia Warsaw 1-1 Club Brugge
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Ajax Bordeaux 0-1 Sion Gabala 1-3 Borussia Dortmund Midtjylland 1-4 Napoli
Celtic 1-2 Molde Rubin Kazan 0-1 Liverpool Krasnodar 2-1 PAOK Club Brugge 1-0 Legia Warsaw
Ajax 0-0 Fenerbahçe Sion 1-1 Bordeaux Borussia Dortmund 4-0 Gabala Napoli 5-0 Midtjylland
Molde 0-2 Fenerbahçe Liverpool 2-1 Bordeaux Krasnodar 1-0 Borussia Dortmund Legia Warsaw 1-0 Midtjylland
Celtic 1-2 Ajax Rubin Kazan 2-0 Sion PAOK 0-0 Gabala Club Brugge 0-1 Napoli
Fenerbahçe 1-1 Celtic Bordeaux 2-2 Rubin Kazan Gabala 0-3 Krasnodar Midtjylland 1-1 Club Brugge
Ajax 1-1 Molde Sion 0-0 Liverpool Borussia 0-1 PAOK Napoli 5-2 Legia Warsaw
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Rapid Wien 15 Braga 13 SS Lazio 14 Lokomotiv Moscow 11
Villarreal 13 Olympique Marseille 12 Saint-Étienne 9 Sporting CP 10
Viktoria Plzeň 4 Slovan Liberec 7 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 7 Beşiktaş 9
Dinamo Minsk 3 Groningen 2 Rosenborg 2 Skënderbeu Korçë 3
Rapid Wien 2-1 Villarreal Slovan Liberec 0-1 Braga Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Lazio Sporting CP 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow
Viktoria Plzeň 2-0 Dinamo Minsk Groningen 0-3 Marseille Saint-Étienne 2-2 Rosenborg Skënderbeu Korçë 0-1 Beşiktaş
Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Rapid Wien Marseille 0-1 Slovan Liberec Rosenborg 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Beşiktaş 1-1 Sporting CP
Villarreal 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň Braga 1-0 Groningen Lazio 3-2 Saint-Étienne Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 Skënderbeu
Villarreal 4-0 Dinamo Minsk Braga 3-2 Marseille Lazio 3-1 Rosenborg Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Beşiktaş
Rapid Wien 3-2 Viktoria Plzeň Slovan Liberec 1-1 Groningen Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 St-Étienne Sporting CP 5-1 Skënderbeu Korçë
Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Villarreal Marseille 1-0 Braga Rosenborg 0-2 Lazio Beşiktaş 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Viktoria Plzeň 1-2 Rapid Wien Groningen 0-1 Slovan Liberec St-Étienne 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Skënderbeu Korçë 3-0 Sporting CP
Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň Braga 2-1 Slovan Liberec Lazio 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 Sporting CP
Villarreal 1-0 Rapid Wien Marseille 2-1 Groningen Rosenborg 0-0 Saint-Étienne Beşiktaş 0-0 Skënderbeu Korçë
Rapid Wien 2-1 Dinamo Minsk Slovan Liberec 2-4 Marseille Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Rosenborg Sporting CP 3-1 Beşiktaş
Viktoria Plzeň 3-3 Villarreal Groningen 0-0 Braga Saint-Étienne 1-1 Lazio Skënderbeu 0-3 Lokomotiv Moscow
Group I Group J Group K Group L
FC Basel 13 Tottenham Hotspur 13 Schalke 04 14 Athletic Bilbao 11
Fiorentina 10 Anderlecht 10 Sparta Prague 12 Augsburg 10
Lech Poznań 5 AS Monaco 6 Asteras Tripoli 4 Partizan 9
Belenenses 5 Qarabağ 4 APOEL 3 AZ Alkmaar 3
Fiorentina 1-2 Basel Anderlecht 1-1 Monaco APOEL 0-3 Schalke 04 Partizan 3-2 AZ
Lech Poznań 0-0 Belenenses Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Qarabağ Asteras Tripoli 1-1 Sparta Prague Athletic Bilbao 3-1 Augsburg
Belenenses 0-4 Fiorentina Qarabağ 1-0 Anderlecht Sparta Prague 2-0 APOEL Augsburg 1-3 Partizan
Basel 2-0 Lech Poznań Monaco 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Schalke 04 4-0 Asteras Tripoli AZ 2-1 Athletic Bilbao
Basel 1-2 Belenenses Monaco 1-0 Qarabağ Schalke 04 2-2 Sparta Prague AZ 0-1 Augsburg
Fiorentina 1-2 Lech Poznań Anderlecht 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur APOEL 2-1 Asteras Tripoli Partizan 0-2 Athletic Bilbao
Belenenses 0-2 Basel Qarabağ 1-1 Monaco Sparta Prague 1-1 Schalke 04 Augsburg 4-1 AZ
Lech Poznań 0-2 Fiorentina Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Anderlecht Asteras Tripoli 2-0 APOEL Athletic Bilbao 5-1 Partizan
Basel 2-2 Fiorentina Monaco 0-2 Anderlecht Schalke 04 1-0 APOEL AZ 1-2 Partizan
Belenenses 0-0 Lech Poznań Qarabağ 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Sparta Prague 1-0 Asteras Tripoli Augsburg 2-3 Athletic Bilbao
Fiorentina 1-0 Belenenses Anderlecht 2-1 Qarabağ APOEL 1-3 Sparta Prague Partizan 1-3 Augsburg
Lech Poznań 0-1 Basel Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Monaco Asteras Tripoli 0-4 Schalke 04 Athletic Bilbao 2-2 AZ

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2015-16 ROUND OF 32 (18th & 25th February 2016)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
Valencia* 6 – 0 4 – 0 Rapid Wien 10 – 0
Fiorentina 1 – 1 0 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 4
Borussia Dortmund 2 – 0 1 – 0 FC Porto* 3 – 0
Fenerbahçe 2 – 0 1 – 1 Lokomotiv Moscow 3 – 1
Anderlecht (aet) 1 – 0 2 – 1 Olympiacos* 3 – 1
Midtjylland 2 – 1 1 – 5 Manchester United* 3 – 6
Augsburg 0 – 0 0 – 1 Liverpool 0 – 1
Sparta Prague 1 – 0 3 – 0 Krasnodar 4 – 0
Galatasaray* 1 – 1 1 – 3 Lazio 2 – 4
FC Sion 1 – 2 2 – 2 Braga 3 – 4
Shakhtar Donetsk* 0 – 0 3 – 0 Schalke 04 3 – 0
Marseille 0 – 1 1 – 1 Athletic Bilbao 1 – 2
Sevilla* 3 – 0 0 – 1 Molde 3 – 1
Sporting CP 0 – 1 1 – 3 Bayer Leverkusen* 1 – 4
Villarreal 1 – 0 1 – 1 Napoli 2 – 1
Saint-Étienne 3 – 2 1 – 2 Basel (away goals) 4 – 4
UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Round of 16 (18th & 25th March 2016)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Shakhtar Donetsk 3 – 1 1 – 0 Anderlecht 4 – 1
Basel 0 – 0 0 – 3 Sevilla 0 – 3
Villarreal 2 – 0 0 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen 2 – 0
Athletic Bilbao (ag) 1 – 0 1 – 2 Valencia 2 – 2
Liverpool 2 – 0 1 – 1 Manchester United 3 – 1
Sparta Prague 1 – 1 3 – 0 Lazio 4 – 1
Borussia Dortmund 3 – 0 2 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur 5 – 1
Fenerbahçe 1 – 0 1 – 4 Braga 2 – 4
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2015-16 QUARTER FINALS (7th & 14th April 2016)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Braga 1 – 2 0 – 4 Shakhtar Donetsk 1 – 6
Villarreal 2 – 1 4 – 2 Sparta Prague 6 – 3
Athletic Bilbao 1 – 2 2 – 1 Sevilla (pens 5-4) 3 – 3
Borussia Dortmund 1 – 1 3 – 4 Liverpool 4 – 5
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2015-16 SEMI FINALS (Draw 15th April, 28th April & 5th May 2016)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 – 2 1 – 3 Sevilla 3 – 5
Villarreal 1 – 0 0 – 3 Liverpool 1 – 3
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2015-16 FINAL St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland 18th May 2016
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
Sevilla 3-1 Liverpool

Player Club Gls Mins
Aritz Aduriz Athletic 10 907
Cédric Bakambu Villarreal 9 942
Kevin Gameiro Sevilla 8 674
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang Dortmund 8 772
Raúl Bobadilla Augsburg 6 412
Erik Lamela Tottenham 6 572
Abubakar Oumaru Partizan 5 331
Dries Mertens Napoli 5 417
José Callejón Napoli 5 448
Franco Di Santo Schalke 5 451
David Lafata Sparta Praha 5 558
Aleksandr Samedov Lokomotiv Moskva 5 720
Marco Reus Dortmund 5 742
Kris Commons Celtic 4 310
Fernandão Fenerbahçe 4 334
Manolo Gabbiadini Napoli 4 367
Andrija Živković Partizan 4 441
Federico Bernardeschi Fiorentina 4 470
Pione Sisto Midtjylland 4 480
Georges-Kévin N'Koudou Marseille 4 516
Baye Oumar Niasse Lokomotiv Moskva 4 529
Michy Batshuayi Marseille 4 554
Frank Acheampong Anderlecht 4 558
Filip Djordjević Lazio 3 176
Santi Mina Valencia 3 180
Eduardo Shakhtar Donetsk 3 216
Matheus Pereira Sporting CP 3 304
Karim Bellarabi Leverkusen 3 356
Fredy Montero Sporting CP 3 359
Nikola Stoiljković Braga 3 387
Moustapha Sall St-Étienne 3 410
Bryan Ruiz Sporting CP 3 415
Róbert Mak PAOK 3 427
Lukáš Juliš Sparta Praha 3 428
Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting Schalke 3 477
Steffen Hofmann Rapid Wien 3 479
Daniel Sturridge Liverpool 3 480
Kévin Monnet-Paquet St-Étienne 3 490
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Schalke 3 503
Son Heung-Min Tottenham 3 504
Guillaume Gillet Anderlecht 3 522
Mohamed Elyounoussi Molde 3 591
Moussa Konaté Sion 3 607
Marco Parolo Lazio 3 630
Raúl García Athletic 3 671
Kehinde Fatai Sparta Praha 3 721
Jakub Brabec Sparta Praha 3 900
Ahmed Hassan Braga 3 921
Adam Lallana Liverpool 3 977
Rafa Silva Braga 3 1,070
Fanis Gekas Sion 2 101
Fernando Llorente Sevilla 2 157
Robert Berić St-Étienne 2 213
Cenk Tosun Beşiktaş 2 216
Wanderson Krasnodar 2 216
Marcus Rashford Man. United 2 225
Gonzalo Higuaín Napoli 2 225
Fernando Cavenaghi APOEL 2 245
Piotr Trochowski Augsburg 2 249
Memphis Depay Man. United 2 270
Paul Onuachu Midtjylland 2 271
Rodrigo Valencia 2 272
Josip Iličić Fiorentina 2 307
Léo Baptistão Villarreal 2 307
Khouma Babacar Fiorentina 2 308
Romain Hamouma St-Étienne 2 310
Aleksandar Prijovic Legia 2 319
Eirik Hestad Molde 2 327
Giuseppe Rossi Fiorentina 2 333
Josué Braga 2 338
Romain Alessandrini Marseille 2 343
Lucas Ocampos Marseille 2 351
Philipp Schobesberger Rapid Wien 2 358
Harry Kane Tottenham 2 358
Marko Dević Rubin 2 364
Iñaki Williams Athletic 2 366
Mario Gomez Beşiktaş 2 389
Marek Hamšík Napoli 2 394
Markus Henriksen AZ 2 397
Stephan El Shaarawy Monaco 2 399
Wilson Eduardo Braga 2 409
Tomáš Hořava Plzeň 2 418
Lacina Traoré Monaco 2 421
Viktor Fischer Ajax 2 427
Yevhen Seleznyov Dnipro 2 432
Dodô Qäbälä 2 443
Mohamed Elneny Basel 2 450
Maicon Lokomotiv Moskva 2 451
Thomas Meunier Club Brugge 2 470
Matheus Dnipro 2 479
Coke Sevilla 2 488
Sergej Milinković-Savić Lazio 2 489
Antonio Candreva Lazio 2 490
Alexander Søderlund Rosenborg 2 515
Pavel Mamaev Krasnodar 2 519
Felipe Anderson Lazio 2 520
Nolan Roux St-Étienne 2 538
Facundo Ferreyra Shakhtar Donetsk 2 539
Richard Almeida Qarabağ 2 540
Sabien Lilaj Skënderbeu 2 540
Maksim Kanunnikov Rubin 2 540
Alessandro Matri Lazio 2 586
Divock Origi Liverpool 2 597
Breel Embolo Basel 2 620
Marlos Shakhtar Donetsk 2 645
Viktor Kovalenko Shakhtar Donetsk 2 712
Souza Fenerbahçe 2 714
Beñat Etxebarria Athletic 2 733
Mehmet Topal Fenerbahçe 2 754
Markel Susaeta Athletic 2 788
Marc Janko Basel 2 788
Birkir Bjarnason Basel 2 800
Martin Frýdek Sparta Praha 2 810
Luca Zuffi Basel 2 833
Henrikh Mkhitaryan Dortmund 2 902
Stefano Okaka Anderlecht 2 913
Philippe Coutinho Liverpool 2 958
Ladislav Krejčí Sparta Praha 2 975
James Milner Liverpool 2 1,013
Bořek Dočkal Sparta Praha 2 1,029
Roberto Soldado Villarreal 2 1,037
Bruno Soriano Villarreal 2 1,080
Václav Černý Ajax 1 21
Kevin Luckassen Liberec 1 29
Gaëtan Laborde Bordeaux 1 72
Yasin Öztekin Galatasaray 1 77
Donny van de Beek Ajax 1 82
Yevhen Shakhov Dnipro 1 96
Ivan Cavaleiro Monaco 1 105
Sofiane Feghouli Valencia 1 110
Vitali Ustinov Rubin 1 114
Jan Holenda Plzeň 1 115
Kike Sola Athletic 1 140
Hong Jeon-Ho Augsburg 1 140
Sabri Sarıoğlu Galatasaray 1 144
Crislan Braga 1 156
Adrián López Villarreal 1 158
Mousa Dembélé Tottenham 1 159
Daniel Parejo Valencia 1 163
Miroslav Klose Lazio 1 164
Lazar Marković Fenerbahçe 1 167
Thomas Touré Bordeaux 1 167
André Gomes Valencia 1 171
Gorka Elustondo Athletic 1 172
Ander Herrera Man. United 1 173
Aleksei Miranchuk Lokomotiv Moskva 1 174
Nathaniel Chalobah Napoli 1 178
Callum McGregor Celtic 1 180
Santos Valencia 1 180
Mohammed El Monir Dinamo Minsk 1 188
Tommy Høiland Molde 1 191
Milan Petržela Plzeň 1 193
Jean-Christophe Bahebeck St-Étienne 1 197
Louis Schaub Rapid Wien 1 197
Dawid Kownacki Lech 1 210
Kostas Fortounis Olympiacos 1 210
Jussiê Bordeaux 1 220
Christian Benteke Liverpool 1 222
Lorenzo Insigne Napoli 1 234
Bruno Gama Dnipro 1 234
Islam Slimani Sporting CP 1 238
Lasse Schöne Ajax 1 246
Jean-Paul Boëtius Basel 1 248
Ola Kamara Molde 1 249
Facundo Bertoglio Asteras 1 250
Pablo Piatti Valencia 1 250
Morten Rasmussen Midtjylland 1 252
Abdelaziz Barrada Marseille 1 253
Vicente Iborra Sevilla 1 263
Ogenyi Onazi Lazio 1 265
Martin Pušić Midtjylland 1 266
Anthony Martial Man. United 1 270
Rúben Vezo Valencia 1 270
Gelson Martins Sporting CP 1 274
Dabney Souza AZ 1 274
Maciej Gajos Lech 1 274
Daniel Kolář Plzeň 1 282
Bakary Nimaga Skënderbeu 1 291
Jelle Vossen Club Brugge 1 303
Matej Jelić Rapid Wien 1 309
Teófilo Gutiérrez Sporting CP 1 313
Valentin Eysseric St-Étienne 1 321
Danny Hoesen Groningen 1 325
Max Meyer Schalke 1 325
Nikola Kalinić Fiorentina 1 325
Mauricio Pereyra Krasnodar 1 331
Álvaro Negredo Valencia 1 335
Park Joo Ho Dortmund 1 339
Imoh Ezekiel Anderlecht 1 342
Henri Saivet Bordeaux 1 347
Nenad Adamović Dinamo Minsk 1 351
Stojan Vranjes Legia 1 352
Diego Rolán Bordeaux 1 353
Tom Carroll Tottenham 1 353
Jop van der Linden AZ 1 360
Hakan Çalhanoğlu Leverkusen 1 360
Tobias Figueiredo Sporting CP 1 360
Davy De Fauw Club Brugge 1 361
Gökhan Töre Beşiktaş 1 365
José Sosa Beşiktaş 1 366
Omar El Kaddouri Napoli 1 378
Arkadiusz Milik Ajax 1 379
João Mário Sporting CP 1 380
Michal Ďuriš Plzeň 1 380
Halil Altıntop Augsburg 1 382
Alberto Aquilani Sporting CP 1 383
Maksim Vitus Dinamo Minsk 1 383
Josef Šural Liberec 1 383
Kuca Belenenses 1 387
Samuel Armenteros Qarabağ 1 390
Joãozinho Krasnodar 1 394
Tobias Mikkelsen Rosenborg 1 409
Sabin Merino Athletic 1 410
Jordon Ibe Liverpool 1 414
Nacer Chadli Tottenham 1 415
Ricardo Quaresma Beşiktaş 1 417
Pablo Mazza Asteras 1 417
Michał Kucharczyk Legia 1 418
Dmitri Tarasov Lokomotiv Moskva 1 421
Dmitri Efremov Liberec 1 422
Marek Bakoš Liberec 1 434
Nir Bitton Celtic 1 437
Leigh Griffiths Celtic 1 450
Fabrício Partizan 1 450
Patrik Hrošovský Plzeň 1 450
Bajram Jashanica Skënderbeu 1 450
Joël Matip Schalke 1 450
Blagoy Georgiev Rubin 1 450
Ragnar Sigurdsson Krasnodar 1 450
Lucas Biglia Lazio 1 450
Dani Quintana Qarabağ 1 454
Ari Krasnodar 1 456
Fedor Smolov Krasnodar 1 458
Ji Dong-Won Augsburg 1 459
Luís Leal Belenenses 1 461
Tomás Pina Villarreal 1 464
Christian Maggio Napoli 1 476
Carlão APOEL 1 485
Alper Potuk Fenerbahçe 1 486
Joris van Overeem AZ 1 488
Ozan Tufan Fenerbahçe 1 502
Ryan Mason Tottenham 1 503
Vincent Janssen AZ 1 511
Martin Linnes Molde 1 511
Jan Kovařík Plzeň 1 515
Hedwiges Maduro Groningen 1 516
Mikael Lustig Celtic 1 519
Jonas Svensson Rosenborg 1 526
Olexandr Kucher Shakhtar Donetsk 1 530
Vladimír Coufal Liberec 1 535
Matthias Ginter Dortmund 1 538
Thanos Petsos Rapid Wien 1 540
Braian Lluy Asteras 1 540
Apostolos Giannou Asteras 1 540
Harmeet Singh Molde 1 540
Walter Samuel Basel 1 540
Leroy Sané Schalke 1 548
Johannes Geis Schalke 1 549
Mariano Ferreira Sevilla 1 550
Maximilian Hofmann Rapid Wien 1 557
Ricardo Ferreira Braga 1 560
Léo Lacroix Sion 1 564
Alan Braga 1 565
Christian Eriksen Tottenham 1 574
Timothée Kolodziejczak Sevilla 1 582
Jonathan dos Santos Villarreal 1 601
Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 1 611
Ebenezer Assifuah Sion 1 614
Eric Bailly Villarreal 1 616
Vlad Chiricheş Napoli 1 619
Yaroslav Rakitskiy Shakhtar Donetsk 1 630
Taras Stepanenko Shakhtar Donetsk 1 630
Vitolo Sevilla 1 634
Adil Rami Sevilla 1 648
Nani Fenerbahçe 1 681
Gonzalo Castro Dortmund 1 683
Daniel Hestad Molde 1 687
Darijo Srna Shakhtar Donetsk 1 720
Paul Verhaegh Augsburg 1 720
Stefan Schwab Rapid Wien 1 720
Vegard Forren Molde 1 720
Filip Novák Midtjylland 1 720
Wesley Hoedt Lazio 1 720
Łukasz Piszczek Dortmund 1 737
Samuel Castillejo Villarreal 1 764
Mikel San José Athletic 1 803
Marek Suchý Basel 1 810
Michael Lang Basel 1 811
Andy Najar Anderlecht 1 815
Mamadou Sakho Liverpool 1 824
Mats Hummels Dortmund 1 828
Serigne Mbodji Anderlecht 1 836
Dejan Lovren Liverpool 1 900
Roberto Firmino Liverpool 1 933
Denis Suárez Villarreal 1 966
Lukáš Mareček Sparta Praha 1 986
Emre Can Liverpool 1 1,183
Credited Goals Scored (297 players) 522
Own Goals 14
Total Goals Scored 536
Matches Played 205
Average Goals per Match 2.61

Club No. of Goalscorers
Athletic Club 23
SSC Napoli 23
Villarreal CF 23
Borussia Dortmund 22
AC Sparta Praha 21
Liverpool FC 19
SS Lazio 18
Sevilla 17
Tottenham Hotspur FC 17
SC Braga 16
Shakhtar Donetsk 16
FC Schalke 04 15
Sporting Clube de Portugal 15
AS Saint-Étienne 14
FC Basel 1893 14
FC Lokomotiv Moskva 13
Olympique de Marseille 13
FC Augsburg 12
ACF Fiorentina 12
RSC Anderlecht 12
Fenerbahçe SK 12
Valencia 12
Molde FK 11
SK Rapid Wien 10
FK Partizan 10
FC Krasnodar 9
FC Midtjylland 9
AZ Alkmaar 8
Celtic FC 8
FC Sion 8
FC Viktoria Plzeň 8
Beşiktaş JK 7
Manchester United 7
AFC Ajax 6
FC Rubin 6
FC Slovan Liberec 6
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6
AS Monaco FC 5
FC Girondins de Bordeaux 5
Bayer Leverkusen 4
Club Brugge KV 4
Legia Warszawa 4
Rosenborg BK 4
KF Skënderbeu 4
Qarabağ FK 4
Asteras Tripolis FC 4
PAOK FC 3
FC Dinamo Minsk 3
APOEL FC 3
Qäbälä FK 2
FC Groningen 2
Galatasaray 2
KKS Lech Poznań 2
OS Belenenses 2

 

Archives
Back To Top