Europa League 2017-18

HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2017-18

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2017-18
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2017-18 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2017-18 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–0 3–0 Tirana 5–0
Mladost Lučani 0–3 0–2 Inter Baku 0–5
Shirak 0–2 2–2 Gorica 2–4
Shkëndija 3–0 4–0 Dacia Chișinău 7–0
Trenčín 5–1 3–0 Torpedo Kutaisi 8–1
Kairat 6–0 2–1 Atlantas 8–1
Chikhura Sachkhere 0–1 1–1 Rheindorf Altach 1–2
Zira 2–0 2–1 Differdange 03 4–1
Levski Sofia 3–1 0–0 Sutjeska Nikšić 3–1
Lech Poznań 4–0 3–0 Pelister 7–0
Beitar Jerusalem 4–3 3–0 Vasas 7–3
Fola Esch 2–1 1–1 Milsami Orhei 3–2
Vojvodina 2–1 0–2 Ružomberok 2–3
Irtysh Pavlodar 1–0 2–0 Dunav Ruse 3–0
Mladost Podgorica 1–0 3–0 Gandzasar Kapan 4–0
Široki Brijeg 2–0 0–0 Ordabasy 2–0
Partizani Tirana 1–3 0–1 Botev Plovdiv 1–4
Pyunik 1–4 0–5 Slovan Bratislava 1–9
Dinamo Batumi 0–1 0–4 Jagiellonia Białystok 0–5
Videoton 2–0 3–3 Balzan 5–3
Red Star Belgrade 3–0 3–3 Floriana 6–3
UE Santa Coloma 0–2 0–4 Osijek 0–6
Tre Penne 0–1 0–6 Rabotnički 0–7
Željezničar Sarajevo 1–0 2–2 Zeta 3–2
St Joseph's 0–4 0–6 AEL Limassol 0–10
Valletta 2–0 1–0 Folgore 3–0
Zaria Bălți (pens 6-5) 2–1 1–2 Sarajevo 3–3
Rangers 1–0 0–2 Progrès Niederkorn 1–2
AEK Larnaca 5–0 1–1 Lincoln Red Imps 6–1
Skënderbeu Korçë 1–0 5–0 Sant Julià 6–0
Ventspils 0–0 0–1 Valur 0–1
Bala Town 1–2 0–3 Vaduz 1–5
Domžale 2–0 3–2 Flora Tallinn 5–2
Midtjylland 6–1 4–1 Derry City 10–2
Haugesund 7–0 0–0 Coleraine 7–0
St Johnstone 1–2 0–1 Trakai 1–3
VPS 1–0 1–0 Ljubljana 2–0
Crusaders 3–1 0–2 Liepāja (away goals) 3–3
Dinamo Minsk 2–1 2–0 NSÍ Runavík 4–1
Stjarnan 0–1 0–1 Shamrock Rovers 0–2
Odd 3–0 2–0 Ballymena United 5–0
Connah's Quay Nomads 1–0 0–3 HJK 1–3
Nõmme Kalju 2–1 2–1 B36 Tórshavn 4–2
Ferencváros 2–0 1–0 Jelgava 3–0
IFK Norrköping 5–0 1–0 Prishtina 6–0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–0 1–2 Sūduva Marijampolė 1–2
KR 0–0 2–0 SJK 2–0
Levadia Tallinn 0–2 2–4 Cork City 2–6
Lyngby 1–0 3–0 Bangor City 4–0
0–0 0–5 AIK 0–5
UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Beitar Jerusalem 1–1 0–4 Botev Plovdiv 1–5
Apollon Limassol 3–0 2–1 Zaria Bălți 5–1
Rabotnički 1–1 0–3 Dinamo Minsk 1–4
Slovan Bratislava 0–1 1–2 Lyngby 1–3
Shamrock Rovers 2–3 0–2 Mladá Boleslav 2–5
Željezničar Sarajevo 0–0 0–2 AIK 0–2
Cork City 0–1 0–1 AEK Larnaca 0–2
Kairat 1–1 0–2 Skënderbeu Korçë 1–3
Panionios 2–0 3–2 Gorica 5–2
Astra Giurgiu 3–1 0–0 Zira 3–1
Haugesund 3–2 0–2 Lech Poznań 3–4
Brøndby 2–0 1–2 VPS 3–2
IFK Norrköping 2–1 1–2 Trakai (pens 3-5) 3–3
Hajduk Split 1–0 2–1 Levski Sofia 3–1
Nõmme Kalju 0–3 1–1 Videoton 1–4
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3–1 2–0 KR 5–1
Valletta 0–0 1–3 Utrecht 1–3
Ružomberok 0–1 2–0 Brann 2–1
Liepāja 0–2 1–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 1–2
Gabala 1–1 2–0 Jagiellonia Białystok 3–1
Progrès Niederkorn 0–1 1–2 AEL Limassol 1–3
Rheindorf Altach 1–1 3–0 Dinamo Brest 4–1
Östersund 2–0 1–1 Galatasaray 3–1
Inter Baku 1–0 1–4 Fola Esch 2–4
Vaduz 0–1 0–1 Odd 0–2
Valur 1–2 2–3 Domžale 3–5
Irtysh Pavlodar 1–1 0–2 Red Star Belgrade 1–3
Aberdeen 1–1 2–0 Široki Brijeg 3–1
Ferencváros 2–4 1–3 Midtjylland 3–7
Sturm Graz 0–1 3–0 Mladost Podgorica 3–1
Shkëndija 3–1 1–1 HJK 4–2
Trenčín 1–1 0–2 Bnei Yehuda 1–3
Osijek 2–0 1–2 Luzern 3–2
UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 0–1 Osijek 0–2
Trakai 2–1 0–3 Shkëndija 2–4
Krasnodar 2–1 3–1 Lyngby 5–2
Sturm Graz 1–2 1–1 Fenerbahçe 2–3
Panathinaikos 1–0 2–1 Gabala 3–1
Mladá Boleslav 2–1 1–2 Skënderbeu Korçë (p4-2) 3–3
Austria Wien 0–0 2–1 AEL Limassol 2–1
Dinamo Zagreb 2–1 0–0 Odd 2–1
Dinamo București 1–1 0–3 Athletic Bilbao 1–4
Olimpik Donetsk 1–1 0–2 PAOK 1–3
Arka Gdynia 3–2 1–2 Midtjylland (ag) 4–4
Östersund 1–0 2–1 Fola Esch 3–1
Bordeaux 2–1 0–1 Videoton (away goals) 2–2
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–0 1–0 Panionios 2–0
Utrecht (away goals) 0–0 2–2 Lech Poznań 2–2
CS U Craiova 0–1 0–2 AC Milan 0–3
Brøndby 0–0 0–2 Hajduk Split 0–2
Gent 1–1 1–3 Rheindorf Altach 2–4
Astra Giurgiu 0–0 0–1 FC Oleksandriya 0–1
Everton 1–0 1–0 Ružomberok 2–0
Aberdeen 2–1 0–2 Apollon Limassol 2–3
Red Star Belgrade 2–0 1–0 Sparta Prague 3–0
Botev Plovdiv 0–0 0–2 Marítimo 0–2
Bnei Yehuda 0–2 1–0 Zenit Saint Petersburg 1–2
Marseille 4–2 0–0 Oostende 4–2
SC Freiburg 1–0 0–2 Domžale 1–2
AEK Larnaca 2–0 1–1 Dinamo Minsk 3–1
AIK 1–1 1–2 Braga 2–3
Sūduva Marijampolė 3–0 1–1 Sion 4–1
UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Shkëndija 0–1 0–6 AC Milan 0–7
Vardar* 2–0 2–1 Fenerbahçe 4–1
Ajax* 0–1 2–3 Rosenborg* 2–4
Osijek 1–2 1–0 Austria Wien (ag) 2–2
Red Star Belgrade (ag) 2–1 2–3 Krasnodar 4–4
Rheindorf Altach 0–1 2–2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–3
BATE Borisov* 1–1 2–1 FC Oleksandriya 3–2
Club Brugge* 0–0 0–3 AEK Athens* 0–3
Marítimo 0–0 1–3 Dynamo Kyiv* 1–3
Dinamo Zagreb 1–1 0–0 Skënderbeu Korçë (ag) 1–1
Ludogorets Razgrad* 2–0 0–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 2–0
Panathinaikos 2–3 0–1 Athletic Bilbao 2–4
Apollon Limassol 3–2 1–1 Midtjylland 4–3
Domžale 1–1 0–3 Marseille 1–4
Partizan* 0–0 4–0 Videoton 4–0
FH* 1–2 2–3 Braga 3–5
Everton 2–0 1–1 Hajduk Split 3–1
Utrecht 1–0 0–2 Zenit Saint Petersburg 1–2
Legia Warsaw* 1–1 0–0 Sheriff Tiraspol* (ag) 1–1
Viitorul Constanța* 1–3 0–4 Red Bull Salzburg* 1–7
Viktoria Plzeň* 3–1 0–0 AEK Larnaca 3–1
PAOK 3–1 0–2 Östersund (ag) 3–3

UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Group Stage
The 22 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 16 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Villarreal Dynamo Kyiv Braga AC Milan
Maccabi Tel Aviv Young Boys Ludogorets Razgrad Austria Wien
Astana Partizan 1899 Hoffenheim Rijeka
Slavia Prague Skënderbeu Korçë İstanbul Başakşehir AEK Athens
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Lyon Copenhagen Viktoria Plzeň Arsenal
Everton Lokomotiv Moscow Steaua București BATE Borisov
Atalanta Sheriff Tiraspol Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1. FC Köln
Apollon Limassol Fastav Zlín Lugano Red Star Belgrade
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Red Bull Salzburg Athletic Bilbao Lazio Zenit Saint Petersburg
Marseille Hertha BSC Nice Real Sociedad
Vitória Guimarães Zorya Luhansk Zulte Waregem Rosenborg
Konyaspor Östersund Vitesse Vardar

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Villarreal 11 Dynamo Kyiv 13 SC Braga 10 Zenit Saint Petersburg 15
Astana 10 Parizan 8 Ludogorets Razgrad 9 AZ Alkmaar 8
Slavia Prague 8 Young Boys 6 İstanbul Başakşehir 8 Maccabi Tel Aviv 7
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 Skënderbeu Korçë 5 1899 Hoffenheim 5 Dundalk 4
Villarreal 3-1 Astana Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Skënderbeu Korçë 1899 Hoffenheim 1-2 Braga AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Dundalk
Slavia Prague 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Young Boys 1-1 Partizan İstanbul Başakşehir 0-0 Ludogorets Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-4 Zenit SP
Astana 1-1 Slavia Prague Partizan 2-3 Dynamo Kyiv Ludogorets Razgrad 2-1 Hoffenheim Zenit SP 5-0 AZ Alkmaar
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 Villarreal Skënderbeu Korçë 1-1 Young Boys Braga 2-1 İstanbul Başakşehir Dundalk 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Astana 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Skënderbeu Korçë 0-0 Partizan Braga 0-2 Ludogorets Razgrad Dundalk 1-2 Zenit SP
Villarreal 2-2 Slavia Prague Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Young Boys Hoffenheim 3-1 İstanbul Başakşehir AZ Alkmaar 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1 Astana Partizan 2-0 Skënderbeu Korçë Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1 Braga Zenit SP 2-1 Dundalk
Slavia Prague 0-2 Villarreal Young Boys 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv İstanbul Başakşehir 1-1 Hoffenheim Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 AZ Alkmaar
Astana 2-3 Villarreal Skënderbeu Korçë 3-2 Dynamo Kyiv Braga 3-1 1899 Hoffenheim Zenit SP 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-2 Slavia Prague Partizan 2-1 Young Boys Ludogorets 1-2 İstanbul Başakşehir Dundalk 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Villarreal 0-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv Dynamo Kyiv 4-1 Partizan Hoffenheim 1-1 Ludogorets Razgrad AZ Alkmaar 3-2 Zenit SP
Slavia Prague 0-1 Astana Young Boys 2-1 Skënderbeu Korçë İstanbul Başakşehir 2-1 Braga Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1 Dundalk
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Atalanta 14 Lokomotiv Moscow 12 Viktoria Plzeň 12 Arsenal 13
Lyon 11 Copenhagen 10 Steaua București 10 Red Star Belgrade 9
Everton 4 Sheriff Tiraspol 6 Lugano 9 1. FC Köln 6
Apollon Limassol 3 Fastav Zlín 5 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 4 BATE Borisov 5
Atalanta 3-0 Everton Fastav Zlín 0-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-1 Lugano Red Star Belgrade 1-1 BATE Borisov
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Lyon Copenhagen 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow Steaua București 3-0 Viktoria Plzeň Arsenal 3-1 1. FC Köln
Lyon 1-1 Atalanta Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Fastav Zlín Viktoria Plzeň 3-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1. FC Köln 0-1 Red Star Belgrade
Everton 2-2 Apollon Limassol Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0 Copenhagen Lugano 1-2 Steaua București BATE Borisov 2-4 Arsenal
Everton 1-2 Lyon Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow Lugano 3-2 Viktoria Plzeň BATE Borisov 1-0 1. FC Köln
Atalanta 3-1 Apollon Limassol Fastav Zlín 1-1 Copenhagen Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1-2 Steaua Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Arsenal
Lyon 3-0 Everton Lokomotiv Moscow 1-2 Sheriff Tiraspol Viktoria Plzeň 4-1 Lugano 1. FC Köln 5-2 BATE Borisov
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Atalanta Copenhagen 3-0 Fastav Zlín Steaua 1-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Arsenal 0-0 Red Star Belgrade
Everton 1-5 Atalanta Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Copenhagen Lugano 1-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva BATE Borisov 0-0 Red Star Belgrade
Lyon 4-0 Apollon Limassol Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0 Fastav Zlín Viktoria Plzeň 2-0 Steaua București 1. FC Köln 1-0 Arsenal
Atalanta 1-0 Lyon Fastav Zlín 0-2 Lokomotiv Moscow Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-2 Viktoria Plzeň Red Star Belgrade 1-0 1. FC Köln
Apollon Limassol 0-3 Everton Copenhagen 2-0 Sheriff Tiraspol Steaua București 1-2 Lugano Arsenal 6-0 BATE Borisov
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Red Bull Salzburg 12 Athletic Bilbao 11 SS Lazio 13 Zenit Saint Petersburg 16
Marseille 8 Östersund 11 OSC Nice 9 Real Sociedad 12
Konyaspor 6 Zorya Luhansk 6 Zulte Waregem 7 Rosenborg 5
Vitória de Guimarães 5 Hertha BSC 5 Vitesse 5 Vardar 1
Marseille 1-0 Konyaspor Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Östersund Zulte Waregem 1-5 Nice Vardar 0-5 Zenit Saint Petersburg
Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 RB Salzburg Hertha BSC 0-0 Athletic Bilbao Vitesse 2-3 Lazio Real Sociedad 4-0 Rosenborg
Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 Marseille Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Zorya Luhansk Lazio 2-0 Zulte Waregem Rosenborg 3-1 Vardar
Konyaspor 2-1 Vitória de Guimarães Östersund 1-0 Hertha BSC Nice 3-0 Vitesse Zenit Saint Petersburg 3-1 R Sociedad
Konyaspor 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg Östersund 2-2 Athletic Bilbao Nice 1-3 Lazio Zenit Saint Petersburg 3-1 Rosenborg
Marseille 2-1 Vitória de Guimarães Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Hertha BSC Zulte Waregem 1-1 Vitesse Vardar 0-6 Real Sociedad
Red Bull Salzburg 0-0 Konyaspor Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Östersund Lazio 1-0 Nice Rosenborg 1-1 Zenit Saint Petersburg
Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Marseille Hertha BSC 2-0 Zorya Luhansk Vitesse 0-2 Zulte Waregem Real Sociedad 3-0 Vardar
Konyaspor 1-1 Marseille Östersund 2-0 Zorya Luhansk Nice 3-1 Zulte Waregem Zenit Saint Petersburg 2-1 Vardar
RB Salzburg 3-0 Vitória de Guimarães Athletic Bilbao 3-2 Hertha BSC Lazio 1-1 Vitesse Rosenborg 0-1 Real Sociedad
Marseille 0-0 Red Bull Salzburg Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Athletic Bilbao Zulte Waregem 3-2 Lazio Vardar 1-1 Rosenborg
Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Konyaspor Hertha BSC 1-1 Östersund Vitesse 1-0 Nice Villarreal 2-1 Steaua București

UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Round of 32 (15 & 22nd February 2018)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
Borussia Dortmund 3–2 1–1 Atalanta 4–3
Nice 2–3 0–1 Lokomotiv Moscow 2–4
Copenhagen 1–4 0–1 Atlético Madrid 1–5
Spartak Moscow 1–3 2–1 Athletic Bilbao 3–4
AEK Athens 1–1 0–0 Dynamo Kyiv 1–1
Celtic 1–0 0–3 Zenit Saint Petersburg 1–3
Napoli 1–3 2–0 RB Leipzig 3–3
Red Star Belgrade 0–0 0–1 CSKA Moscow 0–1
Lyon 3–1 1–0 Villarreal 4–1
Real Sociedad 2–2 1–2 Red Bull Salzburg 3–4
Partizan 1–1 0–2 Viktoria Plzeň 1–3
Steaua București 1–0 1–5 Lazio 2–5
Ludogorets Razgrad 0–3 0–1 AC Milan 0–4
Astana 1–3 3–3 Sporting CP 4–6
Östersund 0–3 2–1 Arsenal 2–4
Marseille 3–0 0–1 Braga 3–1
UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Round of 16 (8th & 15th March 2018)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Lazio 2–2 2–0 Dynamo Kyiv 4–2
RB Leipzig 2–1 1–1 Zenit Saint Petersburg 3–2
Atlético Madrid 3–0 5–1 Lokomotiv Moscow 8–1
CSKA Moscow (ag) 0–1 3–2 Lyon 3–3
Marseille 3–1 2–1 Athletic Bilbao 5–2
Sporting CP (aet) 2–0 1–2 Viktoria Plzeň 3–2
Borussia Dortmund 1–2 0–0 Red Bull Salzburg 1–2
AC Milan 0–2 1–3 Arsenal 1–5
UEFA Europa League 2017-18 Quarter Finals (5th & 12th April 2018)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
RB Leipzig 1–0 2–5 Marseille 3–5
Arsenal 4–1 2–2 CSKA Moscow 6–3
Atlético Madrid 2–0 0–1 Sporting CP 2–1
Lazio 4–2 1–4 Red Bull Salzburg 5–6
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Semi Finals (4th May & 11th May 2017)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Marseille 2–0 1–2 Red Bull Salzburg 3–2
Arsenal 1–1 0–1 Atlético Madrid 1–2
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Final Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden 24th May 2017
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
Marseille 0-3 Atlético Madrid

Europa Goalscorer’s Table & Statistics Season 2017-18

Player Club Gls Mins
Ciro Immobile Lazio 8 582
Aritz Aduriz Athletic 8 801
Júnior Moraes Dynamo Kyiv 7 742
Mario Balotelli Nice 6 528
Antoine Griezmann Atlético 6 631
Aleksandr Kokorin Zenit 6 698
André Silva Milan 6 722
Emiliano Rigoni Zenit 6 775
Manuel Fernandes Lokomotiv Moskva 6 900
Harlem Gnohéré FCSB 5 344
Willian José Real Sociedad 5 384
Patrick Twumasi Astana 5 717
Valon Berisha Salzburg 5 1,138
Munas Dabbur Salzburg 5 1,286
Marek Bakoš Plzeň 4 232
Fransérgio Braga 4 234
Davie Selke Hertha 4 238
Josip Iličić Atalanta 4 431
Roger Assalé Young Boys 4 435
Timo Werner Leipzig 4 445
Aaron Ramsey Arsenal 4 540
Bertrand Traoré Lyon 4 540
Michael Krmenčík Plzeň 4 574
Jefferson Farfán Lokomotiv Moskva 4 581
Alassane Plea Nice 4 581
Patrick Cutrone Milan 4 661
Leandre Tawamba Partizan 4 693
Lucas Ocampos Marseille 4 964
Fredy Montero Sporting CP 3 256
Cédric Bakambu Villarreal 3 260
Mario Gavranović Rijeka 3 311
Alexandre Lacazette Arsenal 3 331
Felipe Anderson Lazio 3 369
Christoph Monschein Austria Wien 3 372
Edin Višća İstanbul Başakşehir 3 383
Theo Walcott Arsenal 3 424
Benjamin Verbič København 3 441
Junior Kabananga Astana 3 450
Marin Tomasov Astana 3 459
Diego Llorente Real Sociedad 3 495
Bruma Leipzig 3 497
Felipe Caicedo Lazio 3 520
Nicklas Bendtner Rosenborg 3 540
Olivier Giroud Arsenal 3 540
Constantin Budescu FCSB 3 550
Bruno Fernandes Sporting CP 3 567
Branislav Ivanović Zenit 3 615
Bryan Cristante Atalanta 3 628
Viktor Tsygankov Dynamo Kyiv 3 649
Nabil Fekir Lyon 3 660
Memphis Depay Lyon 3 689
Saúl Ñíguez Atlético 3 736
Danny Welbeck Arsenal 3 760
Florian Thauvin Marseille 3 762
Iñaki Williams Athletic 3 794
Dimitri Payet Marseille 3 811
Andreas Cornelius Atalanta 2 25
Josef Hušbauer Slavia Praha 2 114
Luiz Adriano Spartak Moskva 2 180
Carlinhos Junior Lugano 2 189
Takumi Minamino Salzburg 2 197
Dieumerci Mbokani Dynamo Kyiv 2 200
Emre Belözoğlu İstanbul Başakşehir 2 210
Aleš Čermák Plzeň 2 223
Ademola Lookman Everton 2 225
Sead Kolašinac Arsenal 2 225
Fernando Torres Atlético 2 246
Kevin Gameiro Atlético 2 254
Nikolai Signevich BATE 2 301
Sehrou Guirassy Köln 2 323
Michy Batshuayi Dortmund 2 331
Adrián Sardinero Apollon 2 331
Allan Saint-Maximin Nice 2 339
Jean-Kévin Augustin Leipzig 2 342
Alexander Gorgon Rijeka 2 354
Yuya Osako Köln 2 357
André Schürrle Dortmund 2 360
Nikola Vlašić Everton 2 361
Ognjen Ožegović Partizan 2 369
Ziguy Badibanga Sheriff 2 369
Paolo Hurtado Vitória SC 2 386
Diego Costa Atlético 2 387
Dominik Prokop Austria Wien 2 404
Aaron Leya Iseka Zulte Waregem 2 409
Josip Elez Rijeka 2 430
Salisu Abdullhi Gero Östersund 2 439
Mattia Bottani Lugano 2 442
Bryan Linssen Vitesse 2 446
Aleksandr Golovin CSKA Moskva 2 450
Ali Sowe Skënderbeu 2 450
Mikel Oyarzabal Real Sociedad 2 455
Fabio Borini Milan 2 467
Carlos Bacca Villarreal 2 484
Tomáš Necid Slavia Praha 2 484
Andrea Petagna Atalanta 2 489
Hee-Chan Hwang Salzburg 2 520
Marko Livaja AEK 2 522
Sergej Milinković-Savić Lazio 2 524
Alberto de la Bella Real Sociedad 2 524
Ricardo Rodríguez Milan 2 544
Lazaros Christodoulopoulos AEK 2 553
Marcelinho Ludogorets 2 556
Marco Parolo Lazio 2 572
Milan Petržela Plzeň 2 595
Alejandro Gómez Atalanta 2 606
Hakan Çalhanoğlu Milan 2 613
Lucas Lazio 2 668
Mariano Díaz Lyon 2 684
Mykola Morozyuk Dynamo Kyiv 2 708
Saman Ghoddos Östersund 2 720
Michael Lüftner København 2 720
Koke Atlético 2 755
Jan Kopic Plzeň 2 768
Tomáš Hořava Plzeň 2 775
Vitaliy Buyalskiy Dynamo Kyiv 2 782
Valère Germain Marseille 2 843
Amadou Haidara Salzburg 2 1,219
Nazariy Rusyn Dynamo Kyiv 1 19
Robin Gosens Atalanta 1 55
Adam Ounas Napoli 1 60
Seydou Doumbia Sporting CP 1 72
Lorenzo Melgarejo Spartak Moskva 1 74
Adrien Tameze Nice 1 81
Matthew Leckie Hertha 1 86
Astrit Ajdarević AEK 1 86
Fedor Chalov CSKA Moskva 1 88
Alexis Sánchez Arsenal 1 90
Shir Tzedek H. Beer-Sheva 1 90
Pål André Helland Rosenborg 1 97
Daniel Raba Villarreal 1 101
Guillaume Hoarau Young Boys 1 106
Viktor Fischer København 1 117
Lorenzo Insigne Napoli 1 127
Alexandar Borkovic Austria Wien 1 134
Ricardo Horta Braga 1 134
Benjamin Hübner Hoffenheim 1 135
Myziane Maolida Lyon 1 136
Callum McGregor Celtic 1 152
Hosam Aiesh Östersund 1 153
Artem Dzyuba Zenit 1 168
Nicola Sansone Villarreal 1 168
Phillipp Ochs Hoffenheim 1 170
Piotr Zieliński Napoli 1 180
Jakov Puljić Rijeka 1 185
Stefano Napoleoni İstanbul Başakşehir 1 190
Denis Cheryshev Villarreal 1 191
Mark Uth Hoffenheim 1 202
Sandro Ramírez Everton 1 203
Bálint Vécsei Lugano 1 208
Marcel Schmelzer Dortmund 1 225
Anders Konradsen Rosenborg 1 229
Denis Alibec FCSB 1 234
Pavel Kadeřábek Hoffenheim 1 236
Jhon Córdoba Köln 1 236
Florian Grillitsch Hoffenheim 1 236
Simon Zoller Köln 1 237
Nadiem Amiri Hoffenheim 1 238
Emilio Zelaya Apollon 1 239
Isaac Cuenca H. Beer-Sheva 1 242
Serhiy Sydorchuk Dynamo Kyiv 1 242
Jon Bautista Real Sociedad 1 243
Danny Slavia Praha 1 245
Wayne Rooney Everton 1 246
Silas Zorya 1 246
Raúl Navas Real Sociedad 1 251
Luc Castaignos Vitesse 1 254
Kevin Friesenbichler Austria Wien 1 258
Vitolo Atlético 1 269
Sandro Wagner Hoffenheim 1 270
Petros Mantalos AEK 1 270
Ahmed Hassan Braga 1 273
Enis Gavazaj Skënderbeu 1 281
Zoran Kvržić Rijeka 1 283
Dmitri Poloz Zenit 1 285
Pedrão Vitória SC 1 285
Christian Fassnacht Young Boys 1 286
Juanmi Real Sociedad 1 286
Ismael Tajouri-Shradi Austria Wien 1 290
Bas Dost Sporting CP 1 300
Ben Sahar H. Beer-Sheva 1 301
Dyego Sousa Braga 1 310
Dame Diop Zlín 1 310
Alexander Gerndt Lugano 1 312
Dejan Blazevski Vardar 1 314
Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui Slavia Praha 1 324
Rafael Martins Vitória SC 1 326
Maxwell Acosty Rijeka 1 329
Kirill Nababkin CSKA Moskva 1 334
Ytalo Vardar 1 343
Nill De Pauw Zulte Waregem 1 349
André Schembri Apollon 1 353
Domagoj Pavičić Rijeka 1 354
Mathieu Debuchy Arsenal 1 354
Tim Matavž Vitesse 1 354
Sebastian Driussi Zenit 1 359
Fabio Daprelà Lugano 1 360
Ashley Williams Everton 1 360
Maxwel Cornet Lyon 1 367
Adnan Januzaj Real Sociedad 1 368
David Zurutuza Real Sociedad 1 369
Nick Blackman M. Tel-Aviv 1 371
Onur Kaya Zulte Waregem 1 376
Mateo Musacchio Milan 1 376
Kerim Frei İstanbul Başakşehir 1 377
Daniel Einbinder H. Beer-Sheva 1 381
João Carlos Braga 1 382
Anthony Nwakaeme H. Beer-Sheva 1 388
Musa Araz Konyaspor 1 391
Nicolas Moumi Ngamaleu Young Boys 1 395
Svetoslav Dyakov Ludogorets 1 401
Florinel Coman FCSB 1 410
Deni Milošević Konyaspor 1 413
Josip Brezovec Sheriff 1 414
Henrikh Mkhitaryan Arsenal 1 416
Miloš Jojić Köln 1 416
Mikhail Gordeichuk BATE 1 431
Suso Milan 1 434
Thomas Bruns Vitesse 1 435
Segun Adeniyi Skënderbeu 1 436
Zoran Tošić Partizan 1 441
Vegar Hedenstad Rosenborg 1 442
Clinton Njie Marseille 1 446
Rafael Tolói Atalanta 1 448
Mouctar Diakhaby Lyon 1 450
Héctor Yuste Apollon 1 450
Nico Schulz Hoffenheim 1 450
Pontus Wernbloom CSKA Moskva 1 450
Peter Pekarík Hertha 1 450
Michael Heylen Zulte Waregem 1 453
Alan Dzagoev CSKA Moskva 1 455
Rodrigo Battaglia Sporting CP 1 456
Houssem Aouar Lyon 1 460
Ihor Kharatin Zorya 1 460
Brian Hamalainen Zulte Waregem 1 468
Gelson Martins Sporting CP 1 474
Sergio Araujo AEK 1 485
Jairo Sheriff 1 489
Nemanja Radonjić Crvena zvezda 1 490
Marcelo Goiano Braga 1 492
Jody Lukoki Ludogorets 1 494
Nejc Skubic Konyaspor 1 495
Maciej Rybus Lokomotiv Moskva 1 495
Granit Xhaka Arsenal 1 495
Pablo Fornals Villarreal 1 502
Aleksandr Erokhin Zenit 1 502
Richmond Boakye Crvena zvezda 1 503
Mirko Ivanić BATE 1 504
Yuri Logvinenko Astana 1 504
Davide Mariani Lugano 1 506
Ahmed Musa CSKA Moskva 1 513
Quissanga Bastos Lazio 1 514
Oleksandr Svatok Zorya 1 518
Gjergji Muzaka Skënderbeu 1 527
Tarkan Serbest Austria Wien 1 527
Slavoljub Srnić Crvena zvezda 1 531
Aleksei Rios BATE 1 540
Juan Felipe Vardar 1 540
Mehdi Bourabia Konyaspor 1 540
Sabien Lilaj Skënderbeu 1 540
Nemanja Milunović BATE 1 540
Álvaro Odriozola Real Sociedad 1 540
Daler Kuzyaev Zenit 1 541
Marin Aničić Astana 1 542
Leandro Paredes Zenit 1 545
Ángel Correa Atlético 1 546
Senad Lulić Lazio 1 547
Gabi Atlético 1 575
Manu Trigueros Villarreal 1 589
Rob Holding Arsenal 1 595
Marko Jevtović Partizan 1 605
Mesut Özil Arsenal 1 609
Nacho Monreal Arsenal 1 613
Marko Janković Partizan 1 615
Pieros Sotiriou København 1 617
Raúl Silva Braga 1 630
Stefan de Vrij Lazio 1 630
Júnior Morais FCSB 1 630
Fredrik Gulbrandsen Salzburg 1 631
Raúl García Athletic 1 639
Luis Alberto Lazio 1 644
Brwa Nouri Östersund 1 651
Wanderson Ludogorets 1 664
Andrea Masiello Atalanta 1 678
Xabier Etxeita Athletic 1 686
Anton Miranchuk Lokomotiv Moskva 1 690
Alessandro Murgia Lazio 1 696
Tanguy Ndombele Lyon 1 707
Dmitri Shomko Astana 1 720
Peter Ankersen København 1 720
Héctor Bellerín Arsenal 1 720
Remo Freuler Atalanta 1 720
Ken Sema Östersund 1 720
Curtis Edwards Östersund 1 720
Dante Nice 1 720
Cosmin Moţi Ludogorets 1 720
Sotirios Papagiannopoulos Östersund 1 720
Lukáš Hejda Plzeň 1 734
Rolando Marseille 1 739
Hiroki Sakai Marseille 1 765
Aleksei Miranchuk Lokomotiv Moskva 1 784
Domenico Criscito Zenit 1 810
Mohamed Elneny Arsenal 1 839
Marcelo Lyon 1 900
Igor Denisov Lokomotiv Moskva 1 900
Radim Řezník Plzeň 1 916
Maxime Lopez Marseille 1 957
Bouna Sarr Marseille 1 1,000
Jack Wilshere Arsenal 1 1,029
Adil Rami Marseille 1 1,262
Andreas Ulmer Salzburg 1 1,267
Stefan Lainer Salzburg 1 1,290
Credited Goals Scored (311 players) 540
Own Goals 16
Total Goals Scored 556
Matches Played 205
Average Goals per Match 2.71

Europa League Goals Scored by Clubs Season 2018-19

Club Goals
Chelsea 36
Arsenal 30
Eintracht Frankfurt 30
Sevilla 26
Red Bull Salzburg 25
Villarreal 20
Bayer Leverkusen 17
Slavia Praha 17
Dinamo Zagreb 16
Rennes 16
Genk 15
Sporting CP 14
Valencia* 14
Dynamo Kyiv 13
Olympiacos 13
AC Milan 12
Krasnodar 11
Real Betis 11
Zenit Saint Petersburg 11
Apollon Limassol 10
BATE Borisov 10
Benfica* 9
Beşiktaş 9
Fenerbahçe 9
Lazio 9
Napoli* 9
RB Leipzig 9
FC Zürich 8
Malmö FF 8
Rangers 8
Sarpsborg 08 8
Spartak Moskva 8
Astana 7
Standard Liège 7
AEK Larnaca 6
Bordeaux 6
Celtic 6
Jablonec 6
Marseille 6
Rapid Wien 6
Inter Milan* 5
Ludogorets Razgrad 5
MOL Vidi 5
PAOK 5
Akhisar Belediyespor 4
Rosenborg 4
Spartak Trnava 4
Vorskla Poltava 4
Copenhagen 3
F91 Dudelange 3
Shakhtar Donetsk* 3
Anderlecht 2
Club Brugge* 2
Qarabağ 2
Viktoria Plzeň* 2
Galatasaray 1

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top