HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2016-17

UEFA Europa League Results & Statistics 2016-17
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2016-17 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2016-17 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Midtjylland 1–0 1–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 2–0
Heart of Midlothian 2–1 4–2 Infonet Tallinn 6–3
Connah's Quay Nomads 0–0 1–0 Stabæk 1–0
Ventspils 2–0 2–0 Víkingur Gøta 4–0
Linfield 0–1 1–1 Cork City 1–2
Levadia Tallinn 1–1 2–0 HB 3–1
Atlantas 0–2 1–1 HJK 1–3
IFK Göteborg 5–0 2–1 Llandudno 7–1
St Patrick's Athletic 1–0 1–2 Jeunesse Esch 2–2
KR 2–1 6–0 Glenavon 8–1
Shamrock Rovers 0–2 1–1 RoPS 1–3
Valur 1–4 0–6 Brøndby 1–10
Aberdeen 3–1 0–1 Fola Esch 3–2
Trakai 2–1 1–4 Nõmme Kalju 3–5
Dinamo Minsk 2–1 2–0 Spartaks Jūrmala 4–1
Breiðablik 2–3 2–2 Jelgava 4–5
NSÍ Runavík 0–2 0–5 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–7
AIK 2–0 2–0 Bala Town 4–0
Differdange 03 1–1 0–2 Cliftonville 1–3
Odd 2–0 1–1 IFK Mariehamn 3–1
Domžale 3–1 2–1 Lusitanos 5–2
Bokelj 1–1 0–5 Vojvodina 1–6
AEK Larnaca 3–0 3–1 Folgore 6–1
Dila Gori 1–0 0–1 Shirak (pens 1-4) 1–1
Široki Brijeg 1–1 0–2 Birkirkara 1–3
Videoton 3–0 0–2 Zaria Bălți 3–2
UE Santa Coloma 1–3 1–4 Lokomotiva 2–7
Europa FC 2–0 1–2 Pyunik 3–2
Čukarički 3–0 3–3 Ordabasy 6–3
Rabotnički 1–1 0–1 Budućnost Podgorica 1–2
Zimbru Chișinău 0–1 3–2 Chikhura Sachkhere 3–3
Sloboda Tuzla 0–0 0–1 Beitar Jerusalem 0–1
Kukësi 1–1 1–0 Rudar Pljevlja 2–1
Balzan 0–2 2–1 Neftçi Baku 2–3
Admira Wacker Mödling 1–1 3–2 Spartak Myjava 4–3
Beroe Stara Zagora 0–0 2–0 Radnik Bijeljina 2–0
La Fiorita 0–5 0–2 Debrecen 0–7
Vaduz 3–1 2–1 Sileks 5–2
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3–0 1–0 Gorica 4–0
Gabala 5–1 1–2 Samtredia 6–3
Teuta Durrës 0–1 0–5 Kairat 0–6
Spartak Trnava 3–0 3–0 Hibernians 6–0
Banants 0–1 1–4 Omonia 1–5
Shkëndija 2–0 2–1 Cracovia 4–1
Slavia Sofia 1–0 0–3 Zagłębie Lubin 1–3
Aktobe 1–1 0–2 MTK Budapest 1–3
Partizani Tirana 0–0 X Slovan Bratislava w/o
Kapaz 0–0 1–0 Dacia Chișinău 1–0
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Shirak 1–1 0–2 Spartak Trnava 1–3
Dinamo Minsk 1–1 1–0 St Patrick's Athletic 2–1
Partizan 0–0 0–0 Zagłębie Lubin (p 4-3) 0–0
Vojvodina 1–0 2–1 Connah's Quay Nomads 3–1
Nõmme Kalju (p 5-3) 1–1 1–1 Maccabi Haifa 2–2
Hibernian 0–1 1–0 Brøndby (pens 5-3) 1–1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1–1 1–2 Domžale 2–3
Austria Wien 1–0 4–1 Kukësi 5–1
MTK Budapest 1–2 0–2 Gabala 1–4
Beroe Stara Zagora 1–1 0–1 HJK 1–2
RoPS 1–1 0–3 Lokomotiva 1–4
Neftçi Baku 0–0 0–1 Shkëndija 0–1
Grasshopper 2–1 3–3 KR 5–4
Midtjylland 3–0 2–1 Vaduz 5–1
Zimbru Chișinău 2–2 0–5 Osmanlıspor 2–7
PAS Giannina 3–0 0–2 Odd 3–2
Birkirkara 0–0 2–1 Heart of Midlothian 2–1
Maribor (away goals) 0–0 1–1 Levski Sofia 1–1
Piast Gliwice 0–3 0–0 IFK Göteborg 0–3
Slovan Bratislava 0–0 0–3 Jelgava 0–3
Beitar Jerusalem (ag) 1–0 2–3 Omonia 3–3
Admira Wacker Mödling 1–0 2–0 Kapaz 3–0
Aberdeen 3–0 1–0 Ventspils 4–0
BK Häcken 1–1 0–1 Cork City 1–2
Kairat 1–1 1–2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–3
Debrecen 1–2 0–1 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 1–3
CSMS Iași 2–2 1–2 Hajduk Split 3–4
Videoton 2–0 0–0 Čukarički 2–0
Cliftonville 2–3 0–1 AEK Larnaca 2–4
AIK 1–0 1–0 Europa FC 2–0
Levadia Tallinn 3–1 0–2 Slavia Prague (ag) 3–3
Genk (pens 4-2) 2–0 0–2 Budućnost Podgorica 2–2
SønderjyskE 2–1 2–2 Strømsgodset 4–3
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Lokomotiva 0–0 3–2 Vorskla Poltava 3–2
Saint-Étienne 0–0 1–0 AEK Athens 1–0
AEK Larnaca 1–1 1–0 Spartak Moscow 2–1
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1–3 1–2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–5
Vojvodina 1–1 2–0 Dinamo Minsk 3–1
Zagłębie Lubin 1–2 1–1 SønderjyskE 2–3
Luzern 1–1 0–3 Sassuolo 1–4
Slavia Prague (ag) 0–0 1–1 Rio Ave 1–1
Birkirkara 0–3 1–3 Krasnodar 1–6
AZ 1–0 2–1 PAS Giannina 3–1
Jelgava 1–1 0–3 Beitar Jerusalem 1–4
Austria Wien (p 4-5) 0–1 1–0 Spartak Trnava 1–1
AIK 0–2 0–1 Panathinaikos 0–3
Osmanlıspor 1–0 2–0 Nõmme Kalju 3–0
Aberdeen 1–1 0–1 Maribor 1–2
Lille 1–1 0–1 Gabala 1–2
FC Oleksandriya 0–3 1–3 Hajduk Split 1–6
Hertha BSC 1–0 1–3 Brøndby 2–3
İstanbul Başakşehir 0–0 2–2 Rijeka 2–2
Heracles Almelo 1–1 0–0 Arouca 1–1
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0–0 0–3 Rapid Wien 0–3
Genk 1–0 2–1 Cork City 3–1
Shkëndija 2–0 0–1 Mladá Boleslav 2–1
Domžale 2–1 0–3 West Ham United 2–4
Videoton 0–1 1–1 Midtjylland 1–2
IFK Göteborg 1–2 2–0 HJK 3–2
Admira Wacker Mödling 1–2 0–2 Slovan Liberec 1–4
Gent 5–0 0–0 Viitorul Constanța 5–0
Grasshopper 2–1 3–3 Apollon Limassol 5–4
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Astana* 2–0 2–2 BATE Borisov* 4–2
Midtjylland 0–1 0–2 Osmanlıspor 0–3
Lokomotiva 2–2 0–2 Genk 2–4
Dinamo Tbilisi* 0–3 0–2 PAOK* 0–5
Beitar Jerusalem 1–2 0–0 Saint-Étienne 1–2
Maribor 1–0 1–3 Gabala 2–3
Astra Giurgiu* 1–1 1–0 West Ham United 2–1
Brøndby 1–1 0–3 Panathinaikos 1–4
Gent 2–1 4–0 Shkëndija 6–1
SønderjyskE 0–0 2–3 Sparta Prague* 2–3
IFK Göteborg 1–0 0–3 Qarabağ* 1–3
Arouca 0–1 1–2 Olympiacos* 1–3
Trenčín* 0–4 2–0 Rapid Wien 2–4
AEK Larnaca 0–1 0–3 Slovan Liberec 0–4
Austria Wien 2–1 2–1 Rosenborg* 4–2
Vojvodina 0–3 0–0 AZ 0–3
Slavia Prague 0–3 0–3 Anderlecht* 0–6
Fenerbahçe* 3–0 2–0 Grasshopper 5–0
Krasnodar 4–0 0–0 Partizani 4–0
İstanbul Başakşehir 1–2 0–2 Shakhtar Donetsk* 1–4
Sassuolo 3–0 1–1 Red Star Belgrade* 4–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv (p 4-3) 2–1 1–2 Hajduk Split 3–3

UEFA Europa League 2015-16 Group Stage
The 22 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 16 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Ajax Rubin Kazan Borussia Dortmund Napoli
Celtic Liverpool PAOK Club Brugge
Fenerbahçe Bordeaux Krasnodar Legia Warsaw
Molde FC Sion Gabala Midtjylland
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Villarreal Marseille Dnipro Sporting CP
Viktoria Plzeň Braga Lazio Beşiktaş
Rapid Wien Slovan Liberec Saint-Étienne Lokomotiv Moskva
Dinamo Minsk Groningen Rosenborg Skënderbeu Korçë
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Basel Tottenham Hotspur Schalke 04 Athletic Bilbao
Fiorentina Anderlecht APOEL AZ
Lech Poznań AS Monaco Sparta Prague Augsburg
Belenenses Qarabağ Asteras Partizan

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Fenerbahçe 13 APOEL 12 Saint-Étienne 12 Zenit Saint Petersburg 15
Manchester United 12 Olympiacos 8 Anderlecht 11 AZ Alkmaar 8
Feyenoord 7 Young Boys 8 Mainz 05 9 Maccabi Tel Aviv 7
Zorya Luhansk 2 Astana 5 Gabala 0 Dundalk 4
Feyenoord 1-0 Manchester United Young Boys 0-1 Olympiacos Mainz 05 1-1 Saint-Étienne AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Dundalk
Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Fenerbahçe APOEL 2-1 Astana 10 Anderlecht 3-1 Gabala Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-4 Zenit SP
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Feyenoord Astana 0-0 Young Boys Gabala 2-3 Mainz 05 Zenit SP 5-0 AZ Alkmaar
Manchester United 1-0 Zorya Luhansk Olympiacos 0-1 APOEL Saint-Étienne 1-1 Anderlecht Dundalk 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Manchester United 4-1 Fenerbahçe Olympiacos 4-1 Astana Saint-Étienne 1-0 Gabala Dundalk 1-2 Zenit SP
Feyenoord 1-0 Zorya Luhansk Young Boys 3-1 APOEL Mainz 1-1 Anderlecht AZ Alkmaar 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahçe 2-1 Manchester United Astana 1-1 Olympiacos Gabala 1-2 Saint-Étienne Zenit SP 2-1 Dundalk
Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Feyenoord APOEL 1-0 Young Boys Anderlecht 6-1 Mainz 05 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 AZ Alkmaar
Manchester United 4-0 Feyenoord Astana 2-1 APOEL Gabala 1-3 Anderlecht Zenit SP 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahçe 2-0 Zorya Luhansk Olympiacos 1-1 Young Boys Saint-Étienne 0-0 Mainz 05 Dundalk 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord 0-1 Fenerbahçe Young Boys 3-0 Astana Mainz 2-0 Gabala AZ Alkmaar 3-2 Zenit SP
Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Manchester United APOEL 2-0 Olympiacos Anderlecht 2-3 Saint-Étienne Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1 Dundalk
Group E Group F Group G Group H
AS Roma 12 Genk 12 Ajax 14 Shakhtar Donetsk 18
Astra Giurgiu 8 Athletic Bilbao 10 Celta Vigo 9 Gent 8
Viktoria Plzeň 6 Rapid Wien 6 Standard Liège 7 Sporting Braga 6
Austria Wien 5 Sassuolo 5 Panathinaikos 1 Konyaspor 1
Viktoria Plzeň 1-1 AS Roma Rapid Wien 3-2 Genk Standard Liège 1-1 Celta Vigo Konyaspor 0-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Astra Giurgiu 2-3 Austria Wien Sassuolo 3-0 Athletic Bilbao Panathinaikos 1-2 Ajax Sporting Braga 1-1 Gent
Austria Wien 0-0 Viktoria Plzeň Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Rapid Wien Ajax 1-0 Standard Liège Gent 2-0 Konyaspor
AS Roma 4-0 Astra Giurgiu Genk 3-1 Sassuolo Celta Vigo 2-0 Panathinaikos Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Sporting Braga
AS Roma 3-3 Austria Wien Genk 2-0 Athletic Bilbao Celta Vigo 2-2 Ajax Shakhtar Donetsk 5-0 Gent
Viktoria Plzeň 1-2 Astra Giurgiu Rapid Wien 1-1 Sassuolo Standard Liège 2-2 Panathinaikos Konyaspor 1-1 Sporting Braga
Austria Wien 2-4 AS Roma Athletic Bilbao 5-3 Genk Ajax 3-2 Celta Vigo Gent 3-5 Shakhtar Donetsk
Astra Giurgiu 1-1 Viktoria Plzeň Sassuolo 2-2 Rapid Wien Panathinaikos 0-3 Standard Liège Sporting Braga 3-1 Konyaspor
AS Roma 4-1 Viktoria Plzeň Genk 1-0 Rapid Wien Celta Vigo 1-1 Standard Liège Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Konyaspor
Austria Wien 1-2 Astra Giurgiu Athletic Bilbao 3-2 Sassuolo Ajax 2-0 Panathinaikos Gent 2-2 Sporting Braga
Viktoria Plzeň 3-2 Austria Wien Rapid Wien 1-1 Athletic Bilbao Standard Liège 1-1 Ajax Konyaspor 0-1 Gent
Astra Giurgiu 0-0 AS Roma Sassuolo 0-2 Genk Panathinaikos 0-2 Celta Vigo Sporting Braga 2-4 Shakhtar Donetsk
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Schalke 04 15 Fiorentina 13 Sparta Prague 12 Osmanlıspor 10
Krasnodar 7 PAOK 10 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 8 Villarreal 9
Red Bull Salzburg 7 Qarabağ 7 Southampton 8 FC Zürich 6
Nice 6 Slovan Liberec 4 Internazionale 6 Steaua București 6
Red Bull Salzburg 0-1 Krasnodar Qarabağ 2-2 Slovan Liberec Internazionale 0-2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Osmanlıspor 2-0 Steaua București
Nice 0-1 Schalke 04 PAOK 0-0 Fiorentina Southampton 3-0 Sparta Prague Villarreal 2-1 FC Zürich
Schalke 04 3-1 Red Bull Salzburg Fiorentina 5-1 Qarabağ Sparta Prague 3-1 Internazionale FC Zürich 2-1 Osmanlıspor
Krasnodar 5-2 Nice Slovan Liberec 1-2 PAOK Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-0 Southampton Steaua București 1-1 Villarreal
Krasnodar 0-1 Schalke 04 Qarabağ 2-0 PAOK Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-1 Sparta Prague Steaua București 1-1 FC Zürich
Red Bull Salzburg 0-1 Nice Slovan Liberec 1-3 Fiorentina Internazionale 1-0 Southampton Osmanlıspor 2-2 Villarreal
Schalke 2-0 Krasnodar Fiorentina 3-0 Slovan Liberec Sparta Prague 2-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC Zürich 0-0 Steaua București
Nice 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg PAOK 0-1 Qarabağ Southampton 2-1 Internazionale Villarreal 1-2 Osmanlıspor
Krasnodar 0-0 Red Bull Salzburg Slovan Liberec 3-0 Qarabağ Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3-2 Internazionale Steaua București 2-1 Osmanlıspor
Schalke 04 2-0 Nice Fiorentina 2-3 PAOK Sparta Prague 1-0 Southampton FC Zürich 1-1 Villarreal
Red Bull Salzburg 2-0 Schalke 04 Qarabağ 1-2 Fiorentina Internazionale 2-1 Sparta Prague Osmanlıspor 2-0 FC Zürich
Nice 2-1 Krasnodar PAOK 2-0 Slovan Liberec Southampton 1-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Villarreal 2-1 Steaua București

UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Round of 32 (16th & 23th February 2017)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
Athletic Bilbao 3 – 2 0 – 2 APOEL 3 – 4
Legia Warsaw 0 – 0 0 – 1 Ajax 0 – 1
Anderlecht (away goals) 2 – 0 1 – 3 Zenit Saint Petersburg 3 – 3
Astra Giurgiu 2 – 2 0 – 1 Genk 2 – 3
Manchester United 3 – 0 1 – 0 Saint-Étienne 4 – 0
Villarreal 0 – 4 1 – 0 AS Roma 1 – 4
Ludogorets Razgrad 1 – 2 0 – 0 Copenhagen 1 – 2
Celta Vigo 0 – 1 2 – 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 – 1
Olympiacos 0 – 0 3 – 0 Osmanlıspor 3 – 0
Gent 1 – 0 2 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 2
Rostov 4 – 0 1 – 1 Sparta Prague 5 – 1
Krasnodar 1 – 0 1 – 1 Fenerbahçe 2 – 1
Borussia Mönchengladbach 0 – 1 4 – 2 Fiorentina 4 – 3
AZ Alkmaar 1 – 4 1 – 7 Lyon 2 – 11
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 – 3 1 – 2 Beşiktaş 2 – 5
PAOK 0 – 3 1 – 1 Schalke 04 1 – 4
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Round of 16 (9th & 16th March 2017)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Celta Vigo 2 – 1 2 – 0 Krasnodar 4 – 1
APOEL 0 – 1 0 – 1 Anderlecht 0 – 2
Schalke 04 (away goals) 1 – 1 2 – 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach 3 – 3
Lyon 4 – 2 1 – 2 AS Roma 5 – 4
Rostov 1 – 1 0 – 1 Manchester United 1 – 2
Olympiacos 1 – 1 1 – 4 Beşiktaş 2 – 5
Gent 2 – 5 1 – 1 Genk 3 – 6
Copenhagen 2 – 1 0 – 2 Ajax 2 – 3
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Quarter Finals (13th & 20th April 2017)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Anderlecht 1 – 1 1 – 2 Manchester United 2 – 3
Celta Vigo 3 – 2 1 – 1 Genk 4 – 3
Ajax 2 – 0 2 – 3 Schalke 04 4 – 3
Lyon (pens 7-6) 2 – 1 1 – 2 Beşiktaş 3 – 3
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Semi Finals (4th May & 11th May 2017)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Ajax 04.05 11.05 Lyon
Celta Vigo 04.05 11.05 Manchester United
UEFA Europa League 2016-17 Final Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden 24th May 2017
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
24.05.2017

Player Club Gls Mins
Edin Džeko Roma 8 524
Giuliano Zenit 8 710
Aritz Aduriz Athletic 7 484
Guillaume Hoarau Young Boys 5 342
Nikola Kalinić Fiorentina 5 496
Henrikh Mkhitaryan Man. United 5 588
Łukasz Teodorczyk Anderlecht 5 673
Iago Aspas Celta 5 685
Zlatan Ibrahimović Man. United 5 897
Nabil Fekir Lyon 4 338
Alexandre Lacazette Lyon 4 433
Khouma Babacar Fiorentina 4 437
Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 4 447
Fedor Smolov Krasnodar 4 479
Leon Bailey Genk 4 531
Aleksandr Kokorin Zenit 4 571
Kalifa Coulibaly Gent 4 657
Kasper Dolberg Ajax 4 693
John Guidetti Celta 4 836
Nicolae Stanciu Anderlecht 4 871
Vincent Aboubakar Beşiktaş 3 200
Lars Stindl Mönchengladbach 3 270
Raul Rusescu Osmanlıspor 3 292
Cenk Tosun Beşiktaş 3 322
Facundo Ferreyra Shakhtar Donetsk 3 370
Nikolai Komlichenko Liberec 3 375
Ishak Belfodil Standard Liège 3 442
Guido Burgstaller Schalke 3 468
Jérémy Perbet Gent 3 475
Leandro Trossard Genk 3 506
Joãozinho Krasnodar 3 537
Raphael Holzhauser Austria Wien 3 540
Mouctar Diakhaby Lyon 3 570
Ryan Babel Beşiktaş 3 570
George Efrem APOEL 3 611
Danijel Milicevic Gent 3 614
Tarik Elyounoussi Olympiacos 3 646
Leon Goretzka Schalke 3 667
Sebá Olympiacos 3 754
Pieros Sotiriou APOEL 3 755
Frank Acheampong Anderlecht 3 911
Youri Tielemans Anderlecht 3 947
Amin Younes Ajax 3 1,036
Mauro Zárate Fiorentina 2 29
Hee-Chan Hwang Salzburg 2 52
Fabián Orellana Celta 2 109
Alexander Søderlund St-Étienne 2 128
Ari Krasnodar 2 151
Ciaran Kilduff Dundalk 2 162
Serhiy Kryvtsov Shakhtar Donetsk 2 180
Michal Ďuriš Plzeň 2 190
Charlie Austin Southampton 2 207
Nikola Stoiljković Braga 2 222
Robert Berić St-Étienne 2 250
Míchel Qarabağ 2 258
Massimo Bruno Anderlecht 2 263
Václav Kadlec Sparta Praha 2 270
Andreas Christensen Mönchengladbach 2 270
Karim Ansarifard Olympiacos 2 273
Matteo Politano Sassuolo 2 305
Mauro Icardi Internazionale 2 307
Igor De Camargo APOEL 2 321
Viktor Claesson Krasnodar 2 330
Jesse Lingard Man. United 2 334
Dmitri Poloz Rostov 2 344
Pato Villarreal 2 349
Lukas Rotpuller Austria Wien 2 349
Nikos Karelis Genk 2 352
Wayne Rooney Man. United 2 354
Yevhen Konoplyanka Schalke 2 363
Víctor Ibarbo Panathinaikos 2 371
Gregoire Defrel Sassuolo 2 372
Mohamed Salah Roma 2 373
Viktor Kovalenko Shakhtar Donetsk 2 381
Rafael Borré Villarreal 2 384
Tomáš Hořava Plzeň 2 388
Ruslan Gurbanov Gabala 2 389
Maor Buzaglo H. Beer-Sheva 2 394
Djordje Despotović Astana 2 398
Taras Stepanenko Shakhtar Donetsk 2 400
Esteban Cambiasso Olympiacos 2 405
Federico Bernardeschi Fiorentina 2 409
Stefanos Athanasiadis PAOK 2 411
Alexander Grünwald Austria Wien 2 413
Joelinton Rapid Wien 2 417
Éder Internazionale 2 432
Pablo De Blasis Mainz 2 432
Olarenwaju Kayode Austria Wien 2 434
Denis Alibec Astra 2 450
Ahmed Hassan Braga 2 453
Stephan El Shaarawy Roma 2 461
Nicolai Jørgensen Feyenoord 2 470
Bernard Shakhtar Donetsk 2 486
Corentin Tolisso Lyon 2 489
Talisca Beşiktaş 2 496
Haris Medunjanin M. Tel-Aviv 2 532
Garry Rodrigues PAOK 2 540
Wilfred Ndidi Genk 2 540
Virgil Van Dijk Southampton 2 540
Moussa Sow Fenerbahçe 2 585
Kevin Strootman Roma 2 588
Yannis Gianniotas APOEL 2 606
Thomas Buffel Genk 2 617
Anthony Nwakaeme H. Beer-Sheva 2 630
Juan Mata Man. United 2 631
Constantin Budescu Astra 2 636
Federico Fazio Roma 2 636
Nabil Bentaleb Schalke 2 666
Simon Kjær Fenerbahçe 2 675
Daniel Wass Celta 2 707
Hakim Ziyech Ajax 2 728
Pione Sisto Celta 2 777
Bertrand Traoré Ajax 2 836
Nick Viergever Ajax 2 840
Mbwana Samatta Genk 2 846
Timoty Castagne Genk 2 900
Davy Klaassen Ajax 2 929
Paul Pogba Man. United 2 993
Erdal Kılıçaslan Osmanlıspor 1 24
Houssem Aouar Lyon 1 33
Eduardo Shakhtar Donetsk 1 36
Alexy Bosetti Nice 1 45
Dimitar Rangelov Konyaspor 1 76
Vlad Achim FCSB 1 81
Milan Baroš Liberec 1 86
Claudio Beauvue Celta 1 87
Dominik Prokop Austria Wien 1 88
Xaver Schlager Salzburg 1 88
Giorgi Kvilitaia Rapid Wien 1 90
Maxime Le Marchand Nice 1 90
Anwar El Ghazi Ajax 1 95
Cheick Diabaté Osmanlıspor 1 96
Elyaniv Barda H. Beer-Sheva 1 99
Christian Eriksen Tottenham 1 100
Miroslav Stoch Fenerbahçe 1 103
Louis Verstraete Gent 1 107
Matej Jelić Rapid Wien 1 109
Constantin Florea Astra 1 111
Jordan Ferri Lyon 1 113
Claudiu Keșerü Ludogorets 1 118
Alessandro Florenzi Roma 1 122
Kevin Friesenbichler Austria Wien 1 127
Armando Sadiku Zürich 1 131
Enric Saborit Athletic 1 135
Levin Öztunali Mainz 1 140
Matěj Pulkrab Sparta Praha 1 144
Sardar Azmoun Rostov 1 145
Diego Capel Anderlecht 1 150
Yoshinori Muto Mainz 1 153
Luka Djordjević Zenit 1 155
Emiliano Velázquez Braga 1 163
Josip Iličić Fiorentina 1 166
Dimitris Pelkas PAOK 1 168
Sergi Darder Lyon 1 174
Aleksandr Kerzhakov Zenit 1 175
Victor Wanyama Tottenham 1 180
Alexander Hack Mainz 1 180
Niko Bungert Mainz 1 180
Rodrigo Hernández Villarreal 1 193
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Schalke 1 195
Samuel Kalu Gent 1 196
Munas Dabbur Salzburg 1 197
Jay Rodriguez Southampton 1 205
Michael Frey Young Boys 1 206
Wylan Cyprien Nice 1 208
Marcus Berg Panathinaikos 1 210
Gustavo Blanco Leschuk Shakhtar Donetsk 1 210
Marcelo Brozović Internazionale 1 212
Muamer Tankovic AZ 1 213
Aleksandr Bukharov Rostov 1 215
Nicola Sansone Villarreal 1 215
Robert Mühren AZ 1 215
Oleg Shatov Zenit 1 221
Rodrigo Palacio Internazionale 1 225
Jonas Hofmann Mönchengladbach 1 231
Jean-Paul Boëtius Genk 1 232
Bagaliy Dabo Gabala 1 232
Mathieu Dossevi Standard Liège 1 233
Dor Miha M. Tel-Aviv 1 234
Levi Garcia AZ 1 234
Ben Sahar H. Beer-Sheva 1 239
Marek Bakoš Plzeň 1 240
Marco Schönbächler Zürich 1 240
Pierre Webó Osmanlıspor 1 241
Maurício Zenit 1 245
André Pinto Braga 1 245
Reynaldo Qarabağ 1 246
Rasmus Falk København 1 250
Ibrahima Cisse Standard Liège 1 252
Alfred N'Diaye Villarreal 1 262
Eyal Golasa M. Tel-Aviv 1 262
Džengis Čavuševič Zürich 1 265
Manu Trigueros Villarreal 1 270
Stefan Schwab Rapid Wien 1 270
Jonatan Soriano Salzburg 1 270
Mario Balotelli Nice 1 271
Moussa Koné Zürich 1 273
Michael Krmenčik Plzeň 1 284
Brian Heynen Genk 1 290
Emmanuel Emenike Fenerbahçe 1 293
Aminu Umar Osmanlıspor 1 294
Oussama Tannane St-Étienne 1 296
Robin van Persie Fenerbahçe 1 300
Dentinho Shakhtar Donetsk 1 302
David Lafata Sparta Praha 1 305
Rahid Amirguliyev Qarabağ 1 306
Giuseppe Rossi Celta 1 307
Maxwel Cornet Lyon 1 308
Ezequiel Scarione M. Tel-Aviv 1 309
Iñigo Lekue Athletic 1 316
Alassane Pléa Nice 1 319
Muniru Sulley FCSB 1 320
Benito Raman Standard Liège 1 321
Nolan Roux St-Étienne 1 325
Isaac Kiese Thelin Anderlecht 1 332
Alireza Jahanbakhsh AZ 1 332
Federico Chiesa Fiorentina 1 332
Tino-Sven Sušić Genk 1 341
Antonino Ragusa Sassuolo 1 341
Jan Sýkora Liberec 1 347
Youssef Toutouh København 1 347
Ricardo Horta Braga 1 349
Mahmoud Dahoud Mönchengladbach 1 350
Petr Ševčík Liberec 1 350
Antonio Candreva Internazionale 1 354
Robbie Benson Dundalk 1 357
Miha Mevlja Rostov 1 360
Júnior Caiçara Schalke 1 360
Christian Noboa Rostov 1 360
Marin Aničić Astana 1 360
Andreas Cornelius København 1 360
Lorenzo Pellegrini Sassuolo 1 361
Bojan Golubović FCSB 1 363
Thorsten Schick Young Boys 1 369
Emerson Palmieri Roma 1 373
Lúcio Maranhão H. Beer-Sheva 1 381
Josip Radošević Salzburg 1 385
Dino Ndlovu Qarabağ 1 385
Lukáš Mareček Sparta Praha 1 386
Jairo Riedewald Ajax 1 388
Jérémy Morel Lyon 1 391
Sebastián Cristóforo Fiorentina 1 395
Jhon Córdoba Mainz 1 395
Sergei Zenjov Gabala 1 398
Diego Perotti Roma 1 400
Wout Weghorst AZ 1 400
Roberto Rodriguez Zürich 1 410
Vidar Orn Kjartansson M. Tel-Aviv 1 416
Deni Milošević Konyaspor 1 417
Martin Zeman Plzeň 1 418
Ruslan Malinovskiy Genk 1 423
Jeremain Lens Fenerbahçe 1 426
Adam Maher Osmanlıspor 1 426
Daniele De Rossi Roma 1 429
Tonny Vilhena Feyenoord 1 435
Abdul Baba Rahman Schalke 1 439
Wilson Eduardo Braga 1 444
Marko Momčilović FCSB 1 450
Alexandru Stan Astra 1 450
Nemanja Maksimović Astana 1 450
Dennis Aogo Schalke 1 450
Rashad F. Sadygov Qarabağ 1 450
Tal Ben Chaim M. Tel-Aviv 1 458
Daniel Caligiuri Schalke 1 460
Kenny Tete Ajax 1 462
Róbert Mak Zenit 1 463
Louis Schaub Rapid Wien 1 465
Edmilson Junior Standard Liège 1 465
Beñat Etxebarria Athletic 1 466
Fred Shakhtar Donetsk 1 466
Djalma Campos PAOK 1 467
Nikola Vukčević Braga 1 467
Artem Dzyuba Zenit 1 468
Borja Valero Fiorentina 1 468
Anthony Martial Man. United 1 468
Yunus Mallı Mainz 1 471
Dzon Delarge Osmanlıspor 1 478
Yevhen Shakhov PAOK 1 478
Atiba Hutchinson Beşiktaş 1 480
Dmytro Grechyshkin Zorya 1 483
Alessandro Schöpf Schalke 1 486
Maksym Malyshev Shakhtar Donetsk 1 492
Dani Quintana Qarabağ 1 495
Miguel Vítor H. Beer-Sheva 1 495
Junior Kabananga Astana 1 496
Marcus Rashford Man. United 1 514
Matías Vecino Fiorentina 1 516
Costa Sparta Praha 1 517
Renato Neto Gent 1 519
Gabriel Tamaş FCSB 1 529
Lucas Tousart Lyon 1 538
Daryl Horgan Dundalk 1 540
Egon Vůch Liberec 1 540
Kostas Laifis Standard Liège 1 540
Rafael Forster Zorya 1 540
Ricardinho Gabala 1 540
Pol Lirola Sassuolo 1 540
Iñaki Williams Athletic 1 557
Ben Rienstra AZ 1 565
Jonathan dos Santos Villarreal 1 594
Kévin Monnet-Paquet St-Étienne 1 599
Marlos Shakhtar Donetsk 1 612
Jere Uronen Genk 1 621
Raúl García Athletic 1 628
Kostas Fortounis Olympiacos 1 629
Domenico Criscito Zenit 1 630
Mario Holek Sparta Praha 1 640
Max Meyer Schalke 1 647
Lasse Schöne Ajax 1 655
Alexandru Chipciu Anderlecht 1 666
Takayuki Seto Astra 1 667
Sofiane Hanni Anderlecht 1 674
Radja Nainggolan Roma 1 692
Stijn Wuytens AZ 1 695
Vinicius APOEL 1 706
Bruno Soriano Villarreal 1 707
Vyacheslav Karavaev Sparta Praha 1 720
Ridgeciano Haps AZ 1 720
Cristian Săpunaru Astra 1 720
Souza Fenerbahçe 1 720
Badou Ndiaye Osmanlıspor 1 720
Kenneth Saief Gent 1 724
Andreu Fontàs Celta 1 750
Diogo Figueiras Olympiacos 1 810
Alejandro Pozuelo Genk 1 928
Mallo Celta 1 930
Gustavo Cabral Celta 1 930
Jakub Brabec Genk 1 981
Omar Colley Genk 1 990
Benedikt Höwedes Schalke 1 1,020
Leander Dendoncker Anderlecht 1 1,110
Credited Goals Scored (331 players) 529
Own Goals 20
Total Goals Scored 549
Matches Played 200
Average Goals per Match 2.75

Club No. of Goalscorers
Genk 25
AS Roma 24
Anderlecht 23
Shakhtar Donetsk 22
Manchester United 21
Celta Vigo 20
Zenit Saint Petersburg 20
Ajax 19
Lyon 19
Schalke 04 19
Fiorentina 18
Gent 15
Athletic Bilbao 13
Beşiktaş 13
APOEL 12
Olympiacos 12
Austria Wien 11
Krasnodar 10
Osmanlıspor 10
Villarreal 10
Astra Giurgiu 9
Fenerbahçe 9
Sassuolo 9
Sparta Prague 9
Sporting Braga 9
AZ Alkmaar 8
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 8
Mainz 05 8
PAOK 8
Saint-Étienne 8
Standard Liège 8
Borussia Mönchengladbach 7
Internazionale 7
Maccabi Tel Aviv 7
Qarabağ 7
Rapid Wien 7
Slovan Liberec 7
Viktoria Plzeň 7
Young Boys 7
Rostov 6
Southampton 6
Astana 5
Dundalk 5
FC Zürich 5
Gabala 5
Nice 5
Red Bull Salzburg 5
Steaua București 5
Copenhagen 4
Feyenoord 3
Panathinaikos 3
Konyaspor 2
Tottenham Hotspur 2
Zorya Luhansk 2
Ludogorets Razgrad 1
Sporting CP 0

Archives
Back To Top