HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2013-14

UEFA Europa League 2013-14.
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2013-14 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2013-14 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Víkingur 1 – 1 1 – 0 Inter Turku 2 – 1
Žalgiris Vilnius 2 – 2 2 – 1 St Patrick's Athletic 4 – 3
Airbus UK Broughton 1 – 1 0 – 0 Ventspils (away goals) 1 – 1
Narva Trans 0 – 3 1 – 5 Gefle 1 – 8
KR 0 – 0 3 – 0 Glentoran 3 – 0
Chikhura Sachkhere 0 – 0 1 – 1 Vaduz 1 – 1
Milsami Orhei 1 – 0 0 – 0 F91 Dudelange 1 – 0
Metalurg Skopje 0 – 1 0 – 1 Qarabağ 0 – 2
Mladost Podgorica (ag) 1 – 0 1 – 2 Videoton 2 – 2
Flora Tallinn 1 – 1 0 – 0 Kukësi (away goals) 1 – 1
Teteks 1 – 1 0 – 1 Pyunik 1 – 2
Teuta Durrës 3 – 1 0 – 2 Dacia Chişinău (ag) 3 – 3
Libertas 1 – 2 0 – 1 Sarajevo 1 – 3
Sliema Wanderers 1 – 1 0 – 1 Khazar Lankaran 1 – 2
Levski Sofia 0 – 0 0 – 2 Irtysh Pavlodar 0 – 2
Hibernians 1 – 4 2 – 3 Vojvodina 3 – 7
Astana 0 – 1 0 – 5 Botev Plovdiv 0 – 6
UE Santa Coloma 1 – 3 0 – 1 Zrinjski Mostar 4 – 1
Domžale 0 – 1 0 – 2 Astra Giurgiu 0 – 3
Rudar Pljevlja 1 – 0 1 – 1 Mika 2 – 1
FC Santa Coloma 0 – 0 0 – 4 Breiðablik 0 – 4
Drogheda United 0 – 0 0 – 2 Malmö FF 0 – 2
Mariehamn 0 – 2 1 – 1 Inter Baku 1 – 3
ÍF 0 – 2 0 – 3 Linfield 0 – 5
Prestatyn Town (p 4-3) 1 – 2 2 – 1 Liepājas Metalurgs 3 – 3
Celje 0 – 2 2 – 1 Tromsø 2 – 3
Tiraspol 0 – 1 1 – 0 Skonto (pens 4-2) 1 – 1
Crusaders 1 – 2 2 – 7 Rosenborg 3 – 9
ÍBV 1 – 1 1 – 0 HB 2 – 1
Jeunesse Esch 2 – 0 1 – 2 TPS 3 – 2
Bala Town 1 – 0 1 – 3 Levadia Tallinn 2 – 3
Kruoja Pakruojis 0 – 3 0 – 5 Dinamo Minsk 0 – 8
La Fiorita 0 – 3 0 – 1 Valletta 0 – 4
Laçi 0 – 1 1 – 2 Differdange 03 1 – 3
Gandzasar 1 – 2 1 – 2 Aktobe 2 – 4
Čelik Nikšić 1 – 4 0 – 9 Honvéd 1 – 13
Torpedo Kutaisi 0 – 3 3 – 3 Žilina 3 – 6
Turnovo (pens 5-4) 2 – 2 2 – 2 Sūduva Marijampolė 4 – 4
UEFA Europa League 2013-14 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Häcken 1 – 0 2 – 2 Sparta Prague 3 – 2
Sarajevo 0 – 0 2 – 3 Kukësi 2 – 3
Thun 2 – 0 3 – 1 Chikhura Sachkhere 5 – 1
Xanthi 0 – 1 2 – 1 Linfield 2 – 2
Hødd 1 – 0 0 – 2 Aktobe 1 – 2
Dila Gori 3 – 0 0 – 0 AaB 3 – 0
Maccabi Haifa 2 – 0 8 – 0 Khazar Lankaran 10 – 0
Hajduk Split 2 – 1 1 – 1 Turnovo 3 – 2
Ventspils 1 – 0 4 – 1 Jeunesse Esch 5 – 1
Astra Giurgiu 1 – 1 2 – 1 Omonia 3 – 2
Skonto 2 – 1 0 – 1 Slovan Liberec (ag) 2 – 2
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 4 – 0 0 – 0 Levadia Tallinn 4 – 0
Śląsk Wrocław 4 – 0 2 – 2 Rudar Pljevlja 6 – 2
Malmö FF 2 – 0 7 – 0 Hibernian 9 – 0
Jagodina 2 – 3 0 – 1 Rubin Kazan 2 – 4
Strømsgodset 2 – 2 3 – 0 Debrecen 5 – 2
Petrolul Ploiești 3 – 0 4 – 0 Víkingur 7 – 0
Rijeka 5 – 0 3 – 0 Prestatyn Town 8 – 0
Žalgiris Vilnius 2 – 0 1 – 1 Pyunik 3 – 1
Beroe Stara Zagora 1 – 4 2 – 2 Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 – 6
Honka 1 – 3 1 – 2 Lech Poznań 2 – 5
Red Star Belgrade 2 – 0 0 – 0 ÍBV 2 – 0
Shakhtyor Salihorsk 1 – 1 1 – 1 Milsami Orhei (pens) 2 – 2
Vojvodina 2 – 0 3 – 1 Honvéd 5 – 1
Olimpija Ljubljana 3 – 1 0 – 2 Žilina (away goals) 3 – 3
Inter Baku 1 – 0 0 – 2 Tromsø 1 – 2
Chornomorets Odesa 2 – 0 1 – 2 Dacia Chişinău 3 – 2
IFK Göteborg 0 – 0 1 – 2 Trenčín 1 – 2
Dinamo Minsk (ag) 1 – 2 3 – 2 Lokomotiva 4 – 4
KR 1 – 3 1 – 3 Standard Liège 6 – 2
Zrinjski Mostar 1 – 1 0 – 2 Botev Plovdiv 1 – 3
Qarabağ 2 – 1 2 – 2 Piast Gliwice 4 – 3
Rosenborg 0 – 1 1 – 1 St. Johnstone 1 – 2
Trabzonspor 4 – 2 3 – 0 Derry City 7 – 2
Valletta 1 – 1 0 – 2 Minsk 1 – 3
Senica 0 – 1 2 – 2 Mladost Podgorica 2 – 3
Anorthosis 3 – 0 0 – 4 Gefle 3 – 4
Sturm Graz 0 – 1 0 – 0 Breiðablik 0 – 1
Irtysh Pavlodar 3 – 2 0 – 2 Široki Brijeg 3 – 4
Differdange 03 2 – 1 3 – 3 Utrecht 5 – 4
UEFA Europa League 2013-14 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Chornomorets Odesa 3 – 1 0 – 0 Red Star Belgrade 3 – 1
Swansea City 4 – 0 0 – 0 Malmö FF 4 – 0
Sevilla 3 – 0 6 – 1 Mladost Podgorica 9 – 1
Saint-Étienne 3 – 0 3 – 0 Milsami Orhei 6 – 0
Široki Brijeg 1 – 3 0 – 4 Udinese 1 – 7
Petrolul Ploiești 1 – 1 2 – 1 Vitesse 3 – 2
Hajduk Split 0 – 1 0 – 1 Dila Gori 0 – 2
Jablonec 2 – 1 3 – 1 Strømsgodset 5 – 2
Ventspils 0 – 0 0 – 3 Maccabi Haifa 0 – 3
Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 2 – 1 Zürich 4 – 2
Kukësi 2 – 0 0 – 1 Metalurh Donetsk 2 – 1
Qarabağ 1 – 0 2 – 0 Gefle 3 – 0
Dinamo Minsk 0 – 1 0 – 0 Trabzonspor 0 – 1
Aktobe (pens 2-1) 1 – 0 0 – 1 Breiðablik 1 – 1
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1 – 1 2 – 1 Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 – 2
Rijeka 2 – 1 1 – 1 Žilina 3 – 2
Śląsk Wrocław 1 – 0 3 – 3 Club Brugge 4 – 3
Randers 1 – 2 0 – 2 Rubin Kazan 1 – 4
Tromsø (pens 4-3) 1 – 0 0 – 1 Differdange 03 1 – 1
Asteras Tripoli 1 – 1 1 – 3 Rapid Wien 2 – 4
Trenčín 1 – 3 2 – 2 Astra Giurgiu 3 – 5
Žalgiris Vilnius 1 – 0 1 – 2 Lech Poznań 2 – 2
Motherwell 0 – 2 0 – 1 Kuban Krasnodar 0 – 3
Botev Plovdiv 1 – 1 0 – 0 Stuttgart (away goals) 1 – 1
Estoril 0 – 0 1 – 0 Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 – 0
Vojvodina 2 – 2 3 – 0 Bursaspor 5 – 2
Xanthi 1 – 2 1 – 2 Standard Liège 2 – 4
Häcken 1 – 2 0 – 1 Thun 1 – 3
Minsk (pens 3-2) 0 – 1 1 – 0 St. Johnstone 1 – 1
Note: The order of legs may be reversed after original draw.
UEFA Europa League 2013-14 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Kuban Krasnodar 1 – 0 2 – 1 Feyenoord 3 – 1
Zulte Waregem 1 – 1 2 – 1 APOEL 3 – 2
Rapid Wien 1 – 0 3 – 0 Dila Gori 4 – 0
Tromsø 2 – 1 0 – 2 Beşiktaş 2 – 3
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0 – 1 2 – 0 Braga 2 – 1
Apollon Limassol 2 – 0 0 – 1 OGC Nice 2 – 1
Aktobe 2 – 3 1 – 5 Dynamo Kyiv 3 – 8
Swansea City 5 – 1 1 – 2 Petrolul Ploiești 6 – 3
Atromitos 1 – 3 Abn AZ Alkmaar
FH 0 – 2 2 – 5 Genk 2 – 7
Elfsborg 1 – 1 1 – 0 Nordsjælland 2 – 1
Śląsk Wrocław 0 – 5 1 – 4 Sevilla 1 – 9
Red Bull Salzburg 5 – 0 2 – 0 Žalgiris Vilnius 7 – 0
Qarabağ 0 – 2 1 – 2 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 – 4
Minsk 0 – 2 1 – 3 Standard Liège 1 – 5
Jablonec 1 – 2 0 – 6 Real Betis 1 – 8
Rijeka 2 – 1 2 – 2 Stuttgart 4 – 3
Odesa (pens 7-6) 1 – 0 0 – 1 Skënderbeu Korçë 1 – 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Cancelled P.A.O.K.
St. Gallen 1 – 1 4 – 2 Spartak Moscow 5 – 3
Molde 0 – 2 0 – 3 Rubin Kazan 0 – 5
Vojvodina 1 – 1 1 – 2 Sheriff Tiraspol 2 – 3
Trabzonspor 3 – 1 2 – 0 Kukësi 5 – 1
Esbjerg fB 4 – 3 1 – 0 Saint-Étienne 5 – 3
Grasshopper Club 1 – 2 1 – 0 Fiorentina (away goals) 2 – 2
Maccabi Haifa 2 – 0 1 – 1 Astra Giurgiu 3 – 1
Udinese 1 – 3 1 – 1 Slovan Liberec 2 – 4
Dinamo Tbilisi 0 – 5 0 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur 0 – 8
Estoril 2 – 0 2 – 1 Pasching 4 – 1
Nõmme Kalju 1 – 3 0 – 2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 – 5
Partizan 1 – 0 0 – 3 Thun 1 – 3

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 GROUP STAGE
The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round will be joined by 7 clubs who have automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Valencia PSV Eindhoven Standard Liège Rubin Kazan
Swansea City Dinamo Zagreb Red Bull Salzburg Wigan Athletic
Kuban Krasnodar Chornomorets Odesa Elfsborg Maribor
St. Gallen Ludogorets Razgrad Esbjerg fB Zulte Waregem
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Fiorentina Bordeaux Dynamo Kyiv Sevilla
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk APOEL Genk Freiburg
Paços de Ferreira Eintracht Frankfurt Rapid Wien Estoril
Pandurii Târgu Jiu Maccabi Tel Aviv Thun Slovan Liberec
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Olympique Lyonnais SS Lazio Tottenham Hotspur AZ Alkmaar
Real Betis Trabzonspor Anzhi Makhachkala P.A.O.K.
Vitória de Guimarães Legia Warsaw Sheriff Tiraspol Maccabi Haifa
Rijeka Apollon Limassol Tromsø Shakhter Karagandy

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Valencia 13 Ludogorets Razgrad 13 Red Bull Salzburg 18 Rubin Kazan 14
Swansea City 8 Chornomorets Odesa 7 Esbjerg fB 12 Maribor 7
Kuban Krasnodar 6 PSV Eindhoven 7 Elfsborg 4 Zulte Waregem 7
St. Gallen 6 Dinamo Zagreb 1 Standard Liège 1 Wigan Athletic 5
Valencia 0-3 Swansea Zagreb 1-2 Odesa Salzburg 4-0 Elfsborg Zulte Waregem 0-0 Wigan
St Gallen 2-0 Kuban PSV 0-2 Ludogorets Liège 1-2 Esbjerg Maribor 2-5 Rubin Kazan
Kuban 0-2 Valencia Ludogorets 3-0 Zagreb Esbjerg 1-2 Salzburg Rubin Kazan 4-0 Zulte Waregem
Swansea 1-0 St Gallen Odesa 0-2 PSV Elfsborg 1-1 Liège Wigan 3-1 Maribor
Swansea 1-1 Kuban Odesa 0-1 Ludogorets Elfsborg 1-2 Esbjerg Wigan 1-1 Rubin Kazan
Valencia 5-1 St Gallen Zagreb 0-0 PSV Salzburg 2-1 Liège Zulte Waregem 1-3 Maribor
Kuban 1-1 Swansea Ludogorets 1-1 Odesa Esbjerg 1-0 Elfsborg Rubin Kazan 1-0 Wigan
St Gallen 2-3 Valencia PSV 2-0 Zagreb Liège 1-3 Salzburg Maribor 0-1 Zulte Waregem
Kuban 4-0 St Gallen Odesa 2-1 Zagreb Elfsborg 0-1 Salzburg Rubin Kazan 1-1 Maribor
Swansea 0-1 Valencia Ludogorets 2-0 PSV Esbjerg 2-1 Liège Wigan 1-2 Zulte Waregem
Valencia 1-1 Kuban Zagreb 1-2 Ludogorets Salzburg 3-0 Esbjerg Zulte Waregem 0-2 Rubin Kazan
St Gallen 1-0 Swansea PSV 0-1 Odesa Liège 1-3 Elfsborg Maribor 2-1 Wigan
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Fiorentina 16 Eintracht Frankfurt 15 Genk 14 Sevilla 12
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 12 Maccabi Tel Aviv 11 Dynamo Kyiv 10 Slovan Liberec 9
Paços de Ferreira 3 APOEL 5 Rapid Wien 6 Freiburg 6
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2 Bordeaux 3 Thun 3 Estoril 3
Fiorentina 3-0 Paços Frankfurt 3-0 Bordeaux Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Genk Freiburg 2-2 Slovan Liberec
Pandurii 0-1 Dnipro Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 APOEL Thun 1-0 Rapid Wien Estoril 1-2 Sevilla
Dnipro 1-2 Fiorentina APOEL 0-3 Frankfurt Rapid Wien 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv Sevilla 2-0 Freiburg
Paços 1-1 Pandurii Bordeaux 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Genk 2-1 Thun Slovan Liberec 2-1 Estoril
Paços 0-2 Dnipro Bordeaux 2-1 APOEL Genk 1-1 Rapid Wien Slovan Liberec 1-1 Sevilla
Fiorentina 3-0 Pandurii Frankfurt 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Thun Freiburg 1-1 Estoril
Dnipro 2-0 Paços APOEL 2-1 Bordeaux Rapid Wien 2-2 Genk Sevilla 1-1 Slovan Liberec
Pandurii 1-2 Fiorentina Maccabi Tel Aviv 4-2 Frankfurt Thun 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv Estoril 0-0 Freiburg
Paços 0-0 Fiorentina Bordeaux 0-1 Frankfurt Genk 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv Slovan Liberec 1-2 Freiburg
Dnipro 4-1 Pandurii APOEL 0-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Rapid Wien 2-1 Thun Sevilla 1-1 Estoril
Fiorentina 2-1 Dnipro Frankfurt 2-0 APOEL Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rapid Wien Freiburg 0-2 Sevilla
Pandurii 0-0 Paços Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0 Bordeaux Thun 0-1 Genk Estoril 1-2 Slovan Liberec
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Olympique Lyonnais 12 Trabzonspor 14 Tottenham Hotspur 18 P.A.O.K. 12
Real Betis 9 SS Lazio 12 Anzhi Makhachkala 8 AZ Alkmaar 12
Vitória de Guimarães 5 Apollon Limassol 4 Sheriff Tiraspol 6 Shakhter Karagandy 2
Rijeka 4 Legia Warsaw 3 Tromsø 1 Maccabi Haifa 5
Real Betis 0-0 Lyon Apollon 1-2 Trabzonspor Sheriff 0-0 Anzhi PAOK 2-1 Shakhter
Vitória 4-0 Rijeka Lazio 1-0 Legia Warsaw Tottenham 3-0 Tromsø Maccabi Haifa 0-1 AZ
Rijeka 1-1 Real Betis Legia Warsaw 0-1 Apollon Anzhi 0-2 Tottenham Shakhter 2-2 Maccabi Haifa
Lyon 1-1 Vitória Trabzonspor 3-3 Lazio Tromsø 1-1 Sheriff AZ 1-1 PAOK
Lyon 1-0 Rijeka Trabzonspor 2-0 Legia Warsaw Anzhi 1-0 Tromsø Shakhter 1-1 AZ
Real Betis 1-0 Vitória Apollon 0-0 Lazio Sheriff 0-2 Tottenham PAOK 3-2 Maccabi Haifa
Rijeka 1-1 Lyon Legia Warsaw 0-2 Trabzonspor Tromsø 0-1 Anzhi AZ 1-0 Shakhter
Vitória 0-1 Real Betis Lazio 2-1 Apollon Tottenham 2-1 Sheriff Maccabi Haifa 0-0 PAOK
Lyon 1-0 Real Betis Trabzonspor 4-2 Apollon Anzhi 1-1 Sheriff Shakhter 0-2 PAOK
Rijeka 0-0 Vitória Legia Warsaw 0-2 Lazio Tromsø 0-2 Tottenham AZ 2-0 Maccabi Haifa
Real Betis 0-0 Rijeka Apollon 0-2 Legia Warsaw Sheriff 2-0 Tromsø PAOK 2-2 AZ
Vitória 1-2 Lyon Lazio 0-0 Trabzonspor Tottenham 4-1 Anzhi Maccabi Haifa 2-1 Shakhter

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 ROUND OF 32
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur 2-3
Real Betis 1-1 2-0 Rubin Kazan 3-1
Swansea City 0-0 1-3 S.S.C. Napoli* 1-3
Juventus* 2-0 2-0 Trabzonspor 4-0
Maribor 2-2 1-2 Sevilla 3-4
Viktoria Plzeň 1-1 2-1 Shakhtar Donetsk* 3-2
Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 0-1 Olympique Lyonnais 0-1
SS Lazio 0-1 3-3 Ludogorets Razgrad 3-4
Esbjerg fB 1-3 1-1 Fiorentina 2-4
Ajax* 0-3 1-3 Red Bull Salzburg 1-6
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 0-3 Basel* 0-3
FC Porto* 2-2 3-3 Eintracht Frankfurt 5-5
Anzhi Makhachkala 0-0 2-0 Genk 2-0
Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 0-0 Valencia 0-2
P.A.O.K. 0-1 0-3 Benfica* 0-4
Slovan Liberec 0-1 1-1 AZ Alkmaar 1-2
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 ROUND OF 16
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
AZ Alkmaar 1-0 0-0 Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0
Ludogorets Razgrad 0-3 0-1 Valencia 0-4
FC Porto 1-0 2-2 S.S.C. Napoli 3-2
Olympique Lyonnais 4-1 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň 5-3
Sevilla (pens 4-3) 0-2 2-0 Real Betis 2-2
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 2-2 Benfica 3-5
Basel 0-0 2-1 Red Bull Salzburg 2-1
Juventus 1-1 1-0 Fiorentina 2-1
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 QUARTER FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
AZ Alkmaar 0-1 0-2 Benfica 0-3
Olympique Lyonnais 0-1 1-2 Juventus 1-3
Basel 3-0 0-5 Valencia (AET) 3-5
FC Porto 1-0 1-4 Sevilla 2-4
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 SEMI FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Sevilla (away goals) 2-0 1-3 Valencia 3-3
Benfica 2-1 0-0 Juventus 2-1
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 FINAL Juventus Stadium, Turin 14th May 2014
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
Benfica 0-0 (pen 2-4) Sevilla

Player Club Gls Mins
Jonatan Soriano Salzburg 8 565
Paco Alcácer Valencia 7 716
Roman Bezjak Ludogorets 6 576
Jermain Defoe Tottenham 5 360
Kevin Gameiro Sevilla 5 646
Olcan Adın Trabzonspor 5 720
Alexander Meier Eintracht Frankfurt 4 348
Sergio Floccari Lazio 4 382
Lima Benfica 4 401
Terrence Boyd Rapid Wien 4 477
Andriy Yarmolenko Dynamo Kyiv 4 610
Yevhen Konoplyanka Dnipro 4 625
Alan Salzburg 4 682
Sadio Mané Salzburg 4 712
Carlos Bacca Sevilla 4 897
Geoffrey Mujangi Bia Standard Liège 3 148
Marco Streller Basel 3 167
Juninho Quixadá Ludogorets 3 254
Nacer Chadli Tottenham 3 371
Lorenzo Melgarejo Kuban 3 415
Barak Itzhaki M. Tel-Aviv 3 418
Roberto Soldado Tottenham 3 427
Nick Powell Wigan 3 448
Bebras Natcho Rubin 3 450
Gaston Sangoy Apollon 3 453
Christian Eriksen Tottenham 3 454
Ismail Isa Sheriff 3 466
Bafétimbi Gomis Lyon 3 475
Dejan Mezga Maribor 3 477
Ricardo Quaresma Porto 3 531
Mick Van Buren Esbjerg 3 531
Michael Rabušic Liberec 3 539
Eliaquim Mangala Porto 3 540
Rodrigo Benfica 3 544
Roman Eremenko Rubin 3 551
Julien Gorius Genk 3 595
Eran Zahavi M. Tel-Aviv 3 602
Ryder Matos Fiorentina 3 610
Sofiane Feghouli Valencia 3 648
Jelle Vossen Genk 3 682
Fede Cartabia Valencia 3 700
Johann Gudmundsson AZ 3 710
Vitolo Sevilla 3 842
Dare Vršič Maribor 2 45
Dimitris Salpingidis PAOK 2 159
José Rondón Rubin 2 165
Yusuf Erdoğan Trabzonspor 2 171
Luiz Adriano Shakhtar Donetsk 2 175
Emmanuel Adebayor Tottenham 2 180
Nabil Ghilas Porto 2 188
Matías Delgado Basel 2 255
Michu Swansea 2 257
Constant Djakpa Eintracht Frankfurt 2 266
Srdjan Lakić Eintracht Frankfurt 2 270
Brayan Perea Lazio 2 291
Pablo Osvaldo Juventus 2 315
Daniel Kolář Plzeň 2 321
Václav Kadlec Eintracht Frankfurt 2 346
Joaquín Fiorentina 2 349
Stanislav Tecl Plzeň 2 351
Valentin Stocker Basel 2 352
Ludovic Sané Bordeaux 2 360
Moussa Maazou Guimarães 2 364
Lasse Nilsson Elfsborg 2 378
Pablo Piatti Valencia 2 382
Sergio Canales Valencia 2 390
Juan Cuadrado Fiorentina 2 396
Diego Perotti Sevilla 2 401
Goran Karanovic St Gallen 2 403
Oleh Gusev Dynamo Kyiv 2 407
Aleksandr Ryazantsev Rubin 2 420
Andrei Finonchenko Shakhter 2 432
Arturo Vidal Juventus 2 446
Josip Iličić Fiorentina 2 455
Gueïda Fofana Lyon 2 462
Sebá Estoril 2 469
Thorgan Hazard Zulte Waregem 2 489
Eric Pereira Pandurii 2 499
Roger Cañas Shakhter 2 500
Marco Mathys St Gallen 2 508
Jonathan De Guzmán Swansea 2 519
Tavares Maribor 2 527
Hans Henrik Andreasen Esbjerg 2 569
Wilfried Bony Swansea 2 589
Ruslan Rotan Dnipro 2 612
Franck Dja Djedje Chornomorets Odesa 2 623
Gonzalo Rodríguez Fiorentina 2 643
Roman Zozulya Dnipro 2 645
Andrea Pirlo Juventus 2 648
Alexandre Lacazette Lyon 2 660
Josef Šural Liberec 2 662
Hristo Zlatinski Ludogorets 2 666
Olexiy Antonov Chornomorets Odesa 2 667
Eduardo Vargas Valencia 2 690
Stéphane Mbia Sevilla 2 707
Ezequiel Garay Benfica 2 750
Kevin Kampl Salzburg 2 768
José Antonio Reyes Sevilla 2 787
Virgil Misidjan Ludogorets 2 798
Luisão Benfica 2 840
Nick Viergever AZ 2 980
Stelios Pozoglou PAOK 1 16
Duván Zapata Napoli 1 18
Yevhen Shakhov Dnipro 1 33
Martin Lanig Eintracht Frankfurt 1 39
Zvonimir Vukić PAOK 1 45
Mikkel Vestergaard Esbjerg 1 48
Giuseppe Rossi Fiorentina 1 77
Anatoliy Didenko Chornomorets Odesa 1 80
Soner Aydoğdu Trabzonspor 1 83
Serhiy Kravchenko Dnipro 1 90
Yanis Mbombo Standard Liège 1 90
Thomas Lam AZ 1 90
Guie Gneki Abraham Apollon 1 93
Raul Rusescu Sevilla 1 94
Donny Gorter AZ 1 100
Miroslav Klose Lazio 1 112
Fatos Bećiraj Dinamo Zagreb 1 115
Ibrahima Baldé Kuban 1 126
Bruno Miguel Estoril 1 128
Pape Paté Diouf Esbjerg 1 129
Marco Meilinger Salzburg 1 130
Shoval Gozlan M. Haifa 1 135
Florian Jozefzoon PSV 1 136
Philippe Senderos Valencia 1 139
Goran Pandev Napoli 1 144
Martin Pušić Esbjerg 1 147
Alessandro Matri Fiorentina 1 150
Yevhen Budnik Liberec 1 169
Davy Klaassen Ajax 1 171
Vladyslav Kalitvintsev Liberec 1 177
Eyal Golasa M. Haifa 1 180
Julian Schuster Freiburg 1 180
Tomané Guimarães 1 186
Marc Janko Trabzonspor 1 186
Dani Abalo Ludogorets 1 194
Matic Črnic Maribor 1 197
Aleksandr Prudnikov Rubin 1 197
Igor De Camargo Standard Liège 1 206
Yevhen Seleznyov Dnipro 1 207
Mario Gomez Fiorentina 1 210
Dino Ndlovu M. Haifa 1 211
Nii Plange Guimarães 1 216
Berat Sadik Thun 1 221
Vladislav Ignatyev Kuban 1 221
Andrej Kramarić Rijeka 1 224
Nikola Kalinić Dnipro 1 224
Stephan Schröck Eintracht Frankfurt 1 225
Álvaro Vadillo Betis 1 232
Vladimír Darida Freiburg 1 233
Ben Watson Wigan 1 237
Dor Mikha M. Tel-Aviv 1 237
Rui Miguel Paços Ferreira 1 238
Alon Turgeman M. Haifa 1 241
Dieumerci Mbokani Dynamo Kyiv 1 251
Dušan Švento Salzburg 1 252
Alassane Pléa Lyon 1 254
Joselu Eintracht Frankfurt 1 269
Henrique Bordeaux 1 270
Gökhan Inler Napoli 1 270
Stefan Aigner Eintracht Frankfurt 1 272
Esmaël Gonçalves APOEL 1 275
Jussiê Bordeaux 1 276
Lewis Holtby Tottenham 1 280
Felipe Anderson Lazio 1 281
Duje Čop Dinamo Zagreb 1 292
Stéphane Nater St Gallen 1 298
Nektarios Alexandrou APOEL 1 299
Josef Martínez Thun 1 307
Wayne Routledge Swansea 1 308
Francis Coquelin Freiburg 1 311
Hen Ezra M. Haifa 1 315
Milan Petržela Plzeň 1 316
Mikkel Beckmann Elfsborg 1 318
Christian Schneuwly Thun 1 321
Lorenzo Insigne Napoli 1 322
Nusmir Fajić Maribor 1 324
Paul-José Mpoku Standard Liège 1 331
Gonzalo Higuaín Napoli 1 336
Rubén Castro Betis 1 338
Olexandr Aliyev Anji 1 339
Léo Baptistão Betis 1 343
Admir Mehmedi Freiburg 1 344
Shimon Abuhazira M. Haifa 1 346
Guido Burgstaller Rapid Wien 1 347
Viktor Claesson Elfsborg 1 352
Clément Grenier Lyon 1 358
Eduardo Salvio Benfica 1 358
Rúben Fernandes Estoril 1 360
Miguel Vítor PAOK 1 360
Tomáš Hořava Plzeň 1 360
Mushaga Bakenga Esbjerg 1 363
Gökdeniz Karadeniz Rubin 1 363
Branko Bošković Rapid Wien 1 369
Zdeněk Ondrášek Tromsø 1 370
Fotis Papoulis Apollon 1 376
Yevgeni Tarasov Shakhter 1 389
Matheus Dnipro 1 391
Karlen Mkrtchyan Anji 1 392
Chuli Betis 1 399
Nicolás Gaitán Benfica 1 400
Jordi Gómez Wigan 1 401
André André Guimarães 1 404
Salvador Sevilla Betis 1 413
Ricardinho Sheriff 1 414
Erik Lamela Tottenham 1 415
Adrian Mierzejewski Trabzonspor 1 426
Nono Betis 1 428
Silvestre Varela Porto 1 429
Luís Leal Estoril 1 430
Benjamin De Ceulaer Genk 1 431
Sotiris Ninis PAOK 1 436
Lazar Marković Benfica 1 443
Tomasz Brzyski Legia 1 444
Hernanes Lazio 1 444
Massimo Ambrosini Fiorentina 1 446
Matthias Ginter Freiburg 1 449
Jackson Martínez Porto 1 450
Abdoulaye Ba Guimarães 1 450
Iván Marcano Rubin 1 450
Charles Kaboré Kuban 1 450
Leon Barnett Wigan 1 450
Jon Jönsson Elfsborg 1 450
Antonio Barragán Valencia 1 457
Ola Toivonen PSV 1 465
Nikita Burmistrov Anji 1 466
Tomasz Jodłowiec Legia 1 470
Marcel Sabitzer Rapid Wien 1 473
Junior Fernándes Dinamo Zagreb 1 476
Alberto Aquilani Fiorentina 1 481
Carlos Tévez Juventus 1 485
Djibril Cissé Kuban 1 486
Nuno Morais APOEL 1 495
Stéphane Besle St Gallen 1 495
Marco Russ Eintracht Frankfurt 1 495
Ewerton Anji 1 499
Cadu Sheriff 1 502
Paul Pogba Juventus 1 517
Paulo Henrique Trabzonspor 1 521
Jan Vertonghen Tottenham 1 521
Thomas Buffel Genk 1 526
Adam Maher PSV 1 526
Memphis Depay PSV 1 531
Ogenyi Onazi Lazio 1 535
Leon Benko Rijeka 1 536
Junior Malanda Zulte Waregem 1 540
Oleg Kuzmin Rubin 1 540
Dídac Vilà Betis 1 540
Sebastian Jung Eintracht Frankfurt 1 540
Christopher Trimmel Rapid Wien 1 540
Marko Momčilović Pandurii 1 540
Davy de Fauw Zulte Waregem 1 540
Jeremain Lens Dynamo Kyiv 1 552
Aleš Mertelj Maribor 1 555
Gastón Sauro Basel 1 556
Lucas PAOK 1 563
Mousa Dembélé Tottenham 1 579
Keita Baldé Lazio 1 595
Vicente Iborra Sevilla 1 595
Martin Milec Maribor 1 597
Bennard Kumordzi Genk 1 603
Florent Malouda Trabzonspor 1 604
Serhiy Rybalka Liberec 1 610
Leonardo Bonucci Juventus 1 613
Alexandru Epureanu Anji 1 623
Cedrick Betis 1 623
Stelios Kitsiou PAOK 1 630
Miguel Veloso Dynamo Kyiv 1 630
Arnold Mvuemba Lyon 1 642
Olexiy Gai Chornomorets Odesa 1 657
Svetoslav Dyakov Ludogorets 1 684
Stefanos Athanasiadis PAOK 1 694
Borja Valero Fiorentina 1 694
Serigne Mbodji Genk 1 720
David Pavelka Liberec 1 720
Ricardo Costa Valencia 1 720
Radoslav Kováč Liberec 1 720
Željko Filipovič Maribor 1 720
Maxime Gonalons Lyon 1 720
Jimmy Briand Lyon 1 747
André Ramalho Salzburg 1 810
Celso Ortiz AZ 1 889
Jordan Ferri Lyon 1 891
Jérémy Mathieu Valencia 1 892
Jeffrey Gouweleeuw AZ 1 900
Daniel Parejo Valencia 1 931
Aron Jóhannsson AZ 1 937
Federico Fazio Sevilla 1 972
Juan Bernat Valencia 1 1,018
Nemanja Gudelj AZ 1 1,070
Ivan Rakitić Sevilla 1 1179
Credited Goals Scored (291 players) 462
Own Goals 13
Total Goals Scored 475
Matches Played 205
Average Goals per Match 2.32

Club No. of Goalscorers
Valencia 26
Red Bull Salzburg 22
Sevilla 22
Tottenham Hotspur 21
Eintracht Frankfurt 18
Fiorentina 17
Ludogorets Razgrad 15
Rubin Kazan 15
Benfica (CL) 14
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 13
Olympique Lyonnais 13
Trabzonspor 13
Maribor 12
AZ Alkmaar 11
Dynamo Kyiv 11
Lazio 11
Esbjerg 10
Genk 10
Juventus (CL) 10
PAOK 10
Porto (CL) 10
Slovan Liberec 10
Basel (CL) 8
Rapid Wien 8
Real Betis 8
Kuban 7
Maccabi Tel Aviv 7
Swansea City 7
Anzhi Makhachkala 6
Liège 6
Maccabi Haifa 6
Chornomorets Odesa 6
St Gallen 6
Viktoria Plzeň (CL) 6
Vitória de Guimarães 6
Wigan 6
Apollon 5
Elfsborg 5
Estoril 5
Napoli (CL) 5
Freiburg 5
Shakhter 5
Sheriff 5
Bordeaux 4
PSV Eindhoven 4
Zulte Waregem 4
APOEL 3
Pandurii 3
Thun 3
Zagreb 3
Legia Warsaw 2
Rijeka 2
Shakhtar Donetsk (CL) 2
Ajax (CL) 1
Paços 1
Tromsø 1

 

Archives
Back To Top