HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2012-13

UEFA Europa League 2012-13.
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2012-13 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures, group tables & goalscorers statistics.

UEFA Europa League 2012-13 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Narva Trans 0–5 0–2 Inter Baku 0–7
MTK Budapest 1–1 1–2 Senica 2–3
Tirana 2–0 0–0 Grevenmacher 2–0
Torpedo Kutaisi 1–1 0–1 Aktobe 1–2
Borac Banja Luka 2–2 1–1 Čelik Nikšić 3–3a
Baku 0–0 0–2 Mura 05 0–2
Elfsborg 8–0 4–0 Floriana 12–0
Renova 4–0 4–0 Libertas 8–0
FC Santa 0–1 1–3 Osijek 1–4
Jagodina 0–1 0–0 Ordabasy 0–1
Differdange 03 3–0 3–0 NSÍ Runavík 6–0
Crusaders 0–3 0–1 Rosenborg 0–4
Cefn Druids 0–0 0–5 MYPA 0–5
Levadia Tallinn 1–0 1–2 Šiauliai 2–2a
Bohemians 0–0 1–5 Þór Akureyri 1–5
Sarajevo 5–2 4–4 Hibernians 9–6
Twente 6–0 3–0 UE Santa Coloma 9–0
Rudar Pljevlja 0–1 1–1 Shirak 1–2
Flamurtari Vlorë 0–1 0–2 Honvéd 0–3
Dacia Chişinău 1–0 1–0 Celje 2–0
Sūduva Marijampolė 0–1 3–2 Daugava 3–3a
KuPS 2–1 1–1 Llanelli 3–2
Cliftonville 1–0 0–4 Kalmar FF 1–4
Víkingur 0–6 0–4 Gomel 0–10
FH 2–1 1–0 Eschen/Mauren 3–1
Lech Poznań 2–0 1–1 Zhetysu 3–1
Khazar Lankaran 2–2 2–0 Nõmme Kalju 4–2
Birkirkara 2–2 0–0 Metalurg Skopje 2–2a
Pyunik 0–3 2–1 Zeta 2–4
Teuta Durrës 0–3 1–6 Metalurgi Rustavi 1–9
Olimpija Ljubljana 3–0 3–0 Jeunesse Esch 6–0
EB/Streymur 3–1 0–2 Gandzasar 3–3a
St. Patrick's Athletic 1–0 1–2aet ÍBV 2–2a
La Fiorita 0–2 0–4 Liepājas Metalurgs 0–6
JJK 2–0 2–3 Stabæk 4–3
Bangor City 0–0 1–2 Zimbru Chişinău 1–2
Shkëndija 0–0 1–2 Portadown 1–2
UEFA Europa League 2012-13 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Khazar Lankaran 1-1 0-1 Lech Poznań 1-2
Eskişehirspor 2-0 1-1 St. Johnstone 3-1
Hajduk Split 2-0 0-1 Skonto 2-1
AIK 1-1 1-0 FH 2-1
Renova 0-2 1-0 Gomel 1-2
Naftan Novopolotsk 3-4 3-3 Red Star Belgrade 6-7
Vojvodina 1-1 4-0 Sūduva Marijampolė 5-1
JJK 3-2 0-1 Zeta (away goals) 3-3
Young Boys 1-0 0-1 Zimbru Chişinău 1-1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 4-4 1-3 Vitesse 5-7
Tirana 1-1 0-5 Aalesund 1-6
Metalurh Donetsk 7-0 4-2 Čelik Nikšić 11-2
Maccabi Netanya 1-2 1-0 KuPS (away goals) 2-2
Mladá Boleslav 3-0 1-0 Þór Akureyri 4-0
Levadia Tallinn 1-3 0-3 Anorthosis 1-6
Milsami Orhei 4-2 0-3 Aktobe 4-5
Slaven Belupo 6-0 4-2 Portadown 10-2
Servette 2-0 3-1 Gandzasar 5-1
Twente 1-1 5-0 Inter Turku 6-1
Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 1-5 Admira Wacker Mödling 2-6
Osijek 1-3 0-3 Kalmar FF 1-6
Slovan Bratislava 1-1 0-0 Videoton (away goals) 1-1
Rapid București 3-1 2-0 MYPA 5-1
Metalurgi Rustavi 1-3 0-2 Viktoria Plzeň 1-5
Mura 05 0-0 1-1 CSKA Sofia (away g) 1-1
Inter Baku 1-1 1-1 Asteras Tripolis (p 2-4) 2-2
Differdange 03 0-1 2-3 Gent 2-4
Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 4-0 Honvéd 5-0
Levski Sofia 1-0 1-3 Sarajevo 2-3
Liepājas Metalurgs 2-2 1-5 Legia Warsaw 3-7
Shakhtyor Salihorsk 1-1 0-0 Ried (away Goals) 1-1
Bnei Yehuda 2-0 1-0 Shirak 3-0
Rosenborg 2-2 2-1 Ordabasy 4-3
Spartak Trnava 3-1 1-1 Sligo Rovers 4-2
Dacia Chişinău 1-0 0-2 Elfsborg 1-2
Široki Brijeg 1-1 1-2 St. Patrick's Athletic 2-3
APOEL 2-0 1-0 Senica 3-0
Ruch Chorzów 3-1 3-0 Metalurg Skopje 6-1
AGF 1-2 1-3 Dila Gori 2-5
Olimpija Ljubljana 0-0 0-1 Tromsø (aet) 0-1
UEFA Europa League 2012-13 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Videoton 1-0 3-0 Gent 4-0
AIK 3-0 0-1 Lech Poznań 3-1
Eskişehirspor 1-1 0-3 Marseille 1-4
Red Star (aet,6-5 pens) 0-0 0-0 Omonia 0-0
Sarajevo 2-1 0-1 Zeta (away goals) 2-2
Admira Wacker Mödling 0-2 2-2 Sparta Prague 2-4
Kalmar FF 1-0 0-3 Young Boys 1-3
Dundee United 2-2 0-5 Dynamo Moscow 2-7
Arsenal Kyiv 0-3 2-0 Mura 05 2-3
KuPS 1-0 0-6 Bursaspor 1-6
Steaua București 0-1 3-0 Spartak Trnava 3-1
Gomel 0-1 0-3 Liverpool 0-4
Ried 2-1 1-3 Legia Warsaw 3-4
St. Patrick's Athletic 0-3 0-2 Hannover 96 0-5
Servette 1-1 0-0 Rosenborg (away g) 1-1
Athletic Bilbao 3-1 1-2 Slaven Belupo 4-3
Anzhi Makhachkala 2-0 2-0 Vitesse 4-0
Asteras Tripolis 1-1 0-0 Marítimo (away goals) 1-1
Heerenveen 4-0 0-1 Rapid București 4-1
Ruch Chorzów 0-2 0-5 Viktoria Plzeň 0-7
Horsens 1-1 3-2 Elfsborg 4-3
APOEL 2-1 1-0 Aalesund 3-1
Hajduk Split 0-3 2-0 Internazionale 2-3
Vojvodina 2-1 0-2 Rapid Wien 2-3
Genk 2-1 2-1 Aktobe 4-2
Tromsø 1-1 1-0 Metalurh Donetsk 2-1
Twente 2-0 2-0 Mladá Boleslav 4-0
Bnei Yehuda 0-2 1-4 PAOK 1-6
Dila Gori 0-1 3-0 Anorthosis 3-1
UEFA Europa League 2012-13 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 5-0 AZ Alkmaar 6-0
APOEL 1-3 1-1 Neftchi Baku* 2-4
Atromitos 1-1 0-1 Newcastle United 1-2
Tromsø 3-2 0-1 Partizan* (away goals) 3-3
Vaslui* 0-2 2-2 Internazionale 2-4
Heart of Midlothian 0-1 1-1 Liverpool 1-2
Athletic Bilbao 6-0 3-3 HJK Helsinki* 9-3
Marítimo 1-0 2-0 Dila Gori 3-0
Debrecen* 0-3 1-4 Club Brugge* 1-7
Molde* 2-0 2-1 Heerenveen 4-1
Sheriff Tiraspol* 1-2 0-0 Marseille 1-2
Trabzonspor 0-0 0-0 Videoton (pens 4-2) 0-0
Midtjylland 0-3 2-0 Young Boys 2-3
Dinamo București 0-2 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv 1-4
Śląsk Wrocław* 3-5 1-5 Hannover 96 4-10
Horsens 1-1 0-5 Sporting CP 1-6
Hapoel Tel Aviv 4-0 3-1 F91 Dudelange* 7-1
Feyenoord* 2-2 0-2 Sparta Prague 2-4
Red Star Belgrade 0-0 2-3 Bordeaux 2-3
Motherwell* 0-2 0-1 Levante 0-3
Lokeren 2-1 0-1 Viktoria Plzeň (away g) 2-2
Lazio 3-1 2-0 Mura 05 5-1
AIK 0-1 2-0 CSKA Moscow 2-1
Bursaspor 3-1 1-4 Twente 4-5
Legia Warsaw 1-1 1-2 Rosenborg 2-3
Steaua București 3-0 2-0 Ekranas* 5-0
Slovan Liberec* 2-2 2-4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-6
Stuttgart 2-0 1-1 Dynamo Moscow 3-1
PAOK 2-1 0-3 Rapid Wien 2-4
Luzern 2-1 0-2 Genk 2-3
Zeta 0-5 0-9 PSV Eindhoven 0-14
*14 clubs who previously participated in UEFA Champions League _

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2012-13 GROUP STAGE
The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round will be joined by 7 clubs who have automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs
The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Liverpool Atlético Madrid Marseille Bordeaux
Udinese Hapoel Tel Aviv Fenerbahçe S.K. Club Brugge
Young Boys Viktoria Plzeň B Mönchengladbach Newcastle United
Anzhi Makhachkala Académica AEL Limassol Marítimo
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Stuttgart PSV Eindhoven Sporting CP Internazionale
Copenhagen Napoli Basel Rubin Kazan
Steaua București Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Genk Partizan
Molde AIK Videoton Neftchi Baku
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Lyon Tottenham Hotspur Bayer Leverkusen Twente
Athletic Bilbao Panathinaikos Metalist Kharkiv Hannover 96
Sparta Prague Lazio Rosenborg Levante
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Maribor Rapid Wien Helsingborg

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Liverpool 10 Atlético Madrid 12 Fenerbahçe 13 Bordeaux 13
Anzhi 10 Viktoria Plzeň 13 Borussia MG 11 Newcastle 9
Young Boys 10 Académica 5 Marseille 5 Marítimo 6
Udinese 4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 4 AEL Limassol 4 Club Brugge 4
Young Boys 3-5 Liverpool Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-3 Atlético Madrid AEL Limassol 0-0 Borussia MG Marítimo 0-0 Newcastle
Udinese 1-1 Anzhi Viktoria Plzeň 3-1 Académica Fenerbahçe 2-2 Marseille Bordeaux 4-0 Club Brugge
Anzhi 2-0 Young Boys Académica 1-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv Marseille 5-1 AEL Limassol Club Brugge 2-0 Marítimo
Liverpool 2-3 Udinese Atlético Madrid 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň Borussia MG 2-4 Fenerbahçe Newcastle United 3-0 Bordeaux
Young Boys 3-1 Udinese Atlético Madrid 2-1 Académica Borussia MG 2-0 Marseille Newcastle United 1-0 Club Brugge
Liverpool 1-0 Anzhi Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň AEL Limassol 0-1 Fenerbahçe Marítimo 1-1 Bordeaux
Anzhi 1-0 Liverpool Académica 2-0 Atlético Madrid Marseille 2-2 Borussia MG Club Brugge 2-2 Newcastle
Udinese 2-3 Young Boys Viktoria Plzeň 4-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv Fenerbahçe 2-0 AEL Limassol Bordeaux 1-0 Marítimo
Anzhi 2-0 Udinese Atlético Madrid 1-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv Borussia MG 2-0 AEL Limassol Newcastle United 1-1 Marítimo
Liverpool 2-2 Young Boys Académica 1-1 Viktoria Plzeň Marseille 0-1 Fenerbahçe Club Brugge 1-2 Bordeaux
Young Boys 3-1 Anzhi Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Académica AEL Limassol 3-0 Marseille Marítimo 2-1 Club Brugge
Udinese 0-1 Liverpool Viktoria Plzeň 1-0 Atlético Madrid Fenerbahçe 0-3 Borussia MG Bordeaux 2-0 Newcastle
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Steaua București 11 Dnipro 15 Genk 12 Rubin Kazan 14
Stuttgart 8 Napoli 9 Basel 9 Internazionale 11
Copenhagen 8 PSV Eindhoven 7 Videoton 6 Partizan 3
Molde 6 AIK 4 Sporting CP 2 Neftchi Baku 3
Stuttgart 2-2 Steaua București Dnipro 2-0 PSV Eindhoven Genk 3-0 Videoton Internazionale 2-2 Rubin Kazan
Copenhagen 2-1 Molde Napoli 4-0 AIK Sporting CP 0-0 Basel Partizan 0-0 Neftchi Baku
Molde 2-0 Stuttgart AIK 2-3 Dnipro Basel 2-2 Genk Neftchi Baku 1-3 Internazionale
Steaua București 1-0 Copenhagen PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Napoli Videoton 3-0 Sporting CP Rubin Kazan 2-0 Partizan
Steaua București 2-0 Molde PSV Eindhoven 1-1 AIK Videoton 2-1 Basel Rubin Kazan 1-0 Neftchi Baku
Stuttgart 0-0 Copenhagen Dnipro 3-1 Napoli Genk 2-1 Sporting CP Internazionale 1-0 Partizan
Molde 1-2 Steaua București AIK 1-0 PSV Eindhoven Basel 1-0 Videoton Neftchi Baku 0-1 Rubin Kazan
Copenhagen 0-2 Stuttgart Napoli 4-2 Dnipro Sporting CP 1-1 Genk Partizan 1-3 Internazionale
Steaua București 1-5 Stuttgart PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Dnipro Videoton 0-1 Genk Rubin Kazan 3-0 Internazionale
Molde 1-2 Copenhagen AIK 1-2 Napoli Basel 3-0 Sporting CP Neftchi Baku 1-1 Partizan
Stuttgart 0-1 Molde Dnipro 4-0 AIK Genk 0-0 Basel Internazionale 2-2 Neftchi Baku
Copenhagen 1-1 Steaua București Napoli 1-3 PSV Eindhoven Sporting CP 07.12 Videoton Partizan 1-1 Rubin Kazan
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Lyon 16 Lazio 12 Metalist Kharkiv 13 Hannover 96 12
Sparta Prague 9 Tottenham Hotspur 10 Bayer Leverkusen 13 Levante 11
Athletic Bilbao 5 Panathinaikos 5 Rosenborg 6 Twente 4
Kiryat Shmona 2 Maribor 4 Rapid Wien 3 Helsingborg 4
Lyon 2-1 Sparta Prague Maribor 3-0 Panathinaikos Rapid Wien 1-2 Rosenborg Levante 1-0 Helsingborg
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Kiryat Shmona Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Lazio Bayer Leverkusen 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv Twente 2-2 Hannover 96
Kiryat Shmona 3-4 Lyon Lazio 1-0 Maribor Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Rapid Wien Hannover 96 2-1 Levante
Sparta Prague 3-1 Athletic Bilbao Panathinaikos 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Rosenborg 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen Helsingborg 2-2 Twente
Sparta Prague 3-1 Kiryat Shmona Panathinaikos 1-1 Lazio Rosenborg 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv Helsingborg 1-2 Hannover 96
Lyon 2-1 Athletic Bilbao Maribor 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Rapid Wien 0-4 Bayer Leverkusen Levante 3-0 Twente
Kiryat Shmona 1-1 Sparta Prague Lazio 3-0 Panathinaikos Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Rosenborg Hannover 96 3-2 Helsingborg
Athletic Bilbao 2-3 Lyon Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Maribor Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 Rapid Wien Twente 0-0 Levante
Sparta Prague 1-1 Lyon Panathinaikos 1-0 Maribor Rosenborg 3-2 Rapid Wien Helsingborg 1-3 Levante
Kiryat Shmona 0-2 Athletic Bilbao Lazio 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen Hannover 96 0-0 Twente
Lyon 2-0 Kiryat Shmona Maribor 1-4 Lazio Rapid Wien 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv Levante 2-2 Hannover 96
Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Sparta Prague Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Panathinaikos Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Rosenborg Twente 1-3 Helsingborg

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2012-13 ROUND OF 32
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
BATE Borisov* 0-0 0-1 Fenerbahçe S.K.
Internazionale 2-0 3-0 CFR Cluj
Levante 3-0 1-0 Olympiacos*
Zenit St Petersburg* 2-0 1-3 Liverpool
Dynamo Kyiv* 1-1 0-1 Bordeaux
Bayer Leverkusen 0-1 1-2 Benfica*
Newcastle United 0-0 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv
Stuttgart 1-1 2-0 Genk
Atlético Madrid 0-2 1-0 Rubin Kazan
Ajax* 2-0 0-2 Steaua București
Basel 2-0 1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Anzhi Makhachkala 3-1 1-1 Hannover 96
Sparta Prague 0-1 1-1 Chelsea*
B Mönchengladbach 3-3 0-2 Lazio
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 1-1 Lyon
Napoli 0-3 0-2 Viktoria Plzeň
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2012-13 ROUND OF 16
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Viktoria Plzeň 0-1 1-1 Fenerbahçe S.K. 1-2
Benfica 1-0 3-2 Bordeaux 4-2
Anzhi Makhachkala 0-0 0-1 Newcastle United 0-1
Stuttgart 0-2 1-3 Lazio 1-5
Tottenham Hotspur (ag) 3-0 1-4 Internazionale 4-4
Levante 0-0 0-2 Rubin Kazan 0-2
Basel 2-0 0-1 Zenit St Petersburg 2-1
Steaua București 1-0 1-3 Chelsea 2-3
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2012-13 QUARTER FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Chelsea 3-1 2-3 Rubin Kazan 5-4
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 2-2 Basel 4-4
Fenerbahçe S.K. 2-0 1-1 Lazio 3-1
Benfica 3-1 1-1 Newcastle United 4-2
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2013-14 SEMI FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Fenerbahçe S.K. 1-0 1-3 Benfica 2-3
Basel 1-2 1-3 Chelsea 2-5
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2012-13 FINAL Amsterdam Arena, Netherlands 15th May 2013
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
Benfica 0-0 (pen 2-4) Chelsea

Player Club Gls Mins
Libor Kozák Lazio 8 613
Edinson Cavani Napoli 7 462
Óscar Cardozo Benfica 7 585
Rodrigo Palacio Internazionale 6 436
Fernando Torres Chelsea 6 810
Raúl Bobadilla Young Boys 5 535
José Rondón Rubin 5 976
Marko Livaja Internazionale 4 416
Victor Moses Chelsea 4 426
Jonjo Shelvey Liverpool 4 481
Cheick Diabaté Bordeaux 4 509
Nikola Djurdić Helsingborg 4 540
Sergio Floccari Lazio 4 545
Jermain Defoe Tottenham 4 614
Cleiton Xavier Metalist 4 630
Raul Rusescu Steaua 4 661
Papiss Cissé Newcastle 4 676
Samuel Eto'o Anji 4 900
Marco Streller Basel 4 949
Dirk Kuyt Fenerbahçe 4 1,015
Gökdeniz Karadeniz Rubin 4 1,066
Fabian Schär Basel 4 1,147
Igor De Camargo Mönchengladbach 3 70
Daniel Chima Molde 3 303
Jussiê Bordeaux 3 318
Antonio Di Natale Udinese 3 345
Tim Matavž PSV 3 376
Shimon Abuhazira H. Kiryat Shmona 3 405
Luis Suárez Liverpool 3 414
Mame Diouf Hannover 3 427
Benjamin De Ceulaer Genk 3 441
Yevhen Seleznyov Dnipro 3 443
Tarik Elyounoussi Rosenborg 3 450
Eduardo Vargas Napoli 3 458
Roman Zozulya Dnipro 3 473
Wilson Eduardo Académica 3 531
Robert Berić Maribor 3 540
Didier Ya Konan Hannover 3 550
Fredy Guarín Internazionale 3 568
Shola Ameobi Newcastle 3 575
Gylfi Sigurdsson Tottenham 3 589
Pedro Ríos Levante 3 646
Szabolcs Huszti Hannover 3 683
František Rajtoral Plzeň 3 688
Gareth Bale Tottenham 3 716
Emmanuel Adebayor Tottenham 3 780
Pavel Horváth Plzeň 3 781
Vlad Chiricheş Steaua 3 930
Valentin Stocker Basel 3 969
Cristian Fenerbahçe 3 1,001
Thomas Sørum Helsingborg 2 113
Stanislav Tecl Plzeň 2 120
Aleksandr Ryazantsev Rubin 2 155
Yassine Benzia Lyon 2 187
Yoan Gouffran Bordeaux 2 220
Nikola Kalinić Dnipro 2 241
Obafemi Martins Levante 2 255
Vladimir Dyadyun Rubin 2 256
Elyaniv Barda Genk 2 265
Toché Panathinaikos 2 279
Glynor Plet Genk 2 286
Artem Fedetskiy Dnipro 2 292
Salim Cissé Académica 2 301
Ángel Levante 2 315
Mike Hanke Mönchengladbach 2 342
Hanan Maman H. Tel-Aviv 2 350
André Schürrle Leverkusen 2 350
Luuk de Jong Mönchengladbach 2 358
Bafétimbi Gomis Lyon 2 359
Hulk Zenit 2 360
Diego Costa Atlético 2 377
Matheus Dnipro 2 388
Ederson Lazio 2 397
Loïc Rémy Marseille 2 398
Lisandro Lyon 2 402
Gonzalo Castro Leverkusen 2 411
Lacina Traoré Anji 2 411
Raphael Nuzzolo Young Boys 2 438
Jeremain Lens PSV 2 450
Cristian Rodríguez Atlético 2 460
Gonzalo Zárate Young Boys 2 460
Odil Ahmedov Anji 2 468
Tavares Maribor 2 483
Alejandro Bedoya Helsingborg 2 491
Pierre Webó Fenerbahçe 2 495
Ladislav Krejčí Sparta Praha 2 495
Juan Arango Mönchengladbach 2 502
Jelle Vossen Genk 2 514
Raúl García Atlético 2 524
Helgi Daníelsson AIK 2 531
Nicolás Canales Neftçi 2 540
Clint Dempsey Tottenham 2 548
Blerim Dzemaili Napoli 2 557
Shinji Okazaki Stuttgart 2 592
Martin Harnik Stuttgart 2 597
Daniel Kolář Plzeň 2 618
Josef Hušbauer Sparta Praha 2 620
David Luiz Chelsea 2 621
Gueïda Fofana Lyon 2 637
Míchel Levante 2 664
Caner Erkin Fenerbahçe 2 679
Iasmin Latovlevici Steaua 2 743
Vedad Ibišević Stuttgart 2 803
Egemen Korkmaz Fenerbahçe 2 811
Christian Gentner Stuttgart 2 856
Alexandru Chipciu Steaua 2 884
Vladimír Darida Plzeň 2 900
Vicente Iborra Levante 2 923
Mohamed Salah Basel 2 948
Bebras Natcho Rubin 2 1,018
André-Pierre Gignac Marseille 1 48
Igor Vetokele København 1 50
Joel Obi Internazionale 1 64
Alex Fenerbahçe 1 67
Gonçalo Abreu Marítimo 1 70
Alexander González Young Boys 1 70
Henok Goitom AIK 1 79
Ivan Tričkovski Club Brugge 1 82
Julian Riedel Leverkusen 1 90
Mahamadou-Naby Sarr Lyon 1 90
Victor Mare H. Tel-Aviv 1 95
Gaizka Toquero Athletic 1 136
Chris Dickson AEL 1 140
Bekim Balaj Sparta Praha 1 142
David Štípek Plzeň 1 143
Joe Cole Liverpool 1 152
Peniel Mlapa Mönchengladbach 1 154
David Lafata Sparta Praha 1 158
Álvaro Helsingborg 1 166
Sergei Semak Zenit 1 166
Lukman Haruna Dynamo Kyiv 1 180
Karim Bellarabi Leverkusen 1 180
Andrea Coda Udinese 1 180
Filip Daems Mönchengladbach 1 180
Falcao Atlético 1 180
Ibai Gómez Athletic 1 182
Ricardo Álvarez Internazionale 1 186
Jimmy Briand Lyon 1 188
Giovanni Pasquale Udinese 1 188
Mihai Costea Steaua 1 191
Lior Refaelov Club Brugge 1 191
Serhiy Kravchenko Dnipro 1 192
Jardel Benfica 1 194
Yoann Gourcuff Lyon 1 205
Ander Herrera Athletic 1 208
Toby Alderweireld Ajax 1 210
Omer Damari H. Tel-Aviv 1 210
Ricardo van Rhijn Ajax 1 210
Orlando Sá AEL 1 215
Aleksandar Mitrović Partizan 1 221
Björn Vleminckx Club Brugge 1 224
Mathieu Valbuena Marseille 1 227
Rodrigo Benfica 1 231
Moreno Costanzo Young Boys 1 233
John Chibuike Rosenborg 1 253
Davy Claude Angan Molde 1 255
Fernando Llorente Athletic 1 256
Saša Marković Partizan 1 260
Heldon Marítimo 1 261
Yuto Nagatomo Internazionale 1 263
Marco Benassi Internazionale 1 265
Salih Uçan Fenerbahçe 1 267
Sebastián Coates Liverpool 1 270
Markus Katzer Rapid Wien 1 270
Valentin Viola Sporting 1 272
Lima Benfica 1 276
David Bellion Bordeaux 1 276
Kwame Karikari AIK 1 279
Edmar AEL 1 280
Thomas Schrammel Rapid Wien 1 282
Artur Sobiech Hannover 1 283
Alexander Frei Basel 1 286
Pape Paté Diouf Molde 1 291
Willem Janssen Twente 1 291
Rasmus Bengtsson Twente 1 292
Zakaria Labyad Sporting 1 293
André Ayew Marseille 1 295
Aritz Aduriz Athletic 1 297
Andre Wisdom Liverpool 1 301
Diego Fabbrini Udinese 1 307
Darko Tasevski H. Kiryat Shmona 1 313
Rúrik Gíslason København 1 316
Nacer Chadli Twente 1 317
Jo Inge Berget Molde 1 320
Fidélis Marítimo 1 321
Terrence Boyd Rapid Wien 1 324
Edinho Académica 1 325
Rade Prica Rosenborg 1 331
Michael Dawson Tottenham 1 333
Joe Allen Liverpool 1 340
Edwin Ouon AEL 1 340
César Santin København 1 347
Alexandre Lacazette Lyon 1 352
Filipe Oliveira Videoton 1 352
Adrian Rochet H. Kiryat Shmona 1 352
Stefan Kiessling Leverkusen 1 353
Markel Susaeta Athletic 1 360
Axel Witsel Zenit 1 360
Lior Levi H. Kiryat Shmona 1 360
Georginio Wijnaldum PSV 1 360
Jan Kovařík Plzeň 1 360
Jesper Jørgensen Club Brugge 1 360
Óscar de Marcos Athletic 1 360
Tolga Cigerci Mönchengladbach 1 367
Nemanja Nikolić Videoton 1 370
Deni Alar Rapid Wien 1 371
Jordan Ayew Marseille 1 375
Coutinho Internazionale 1 377
Maxime Lestienne Club Brugge 1 392
Arthur Boka Stuttgart 1 396
Lars Stindl Hannover 1 398
Mohamed Bangura AIK 1 402
Oscar Chelsea 1 406
Manuel Friedrich Leverkusen 1 406
Tamás Hajnal Stuttgart 1 410
Taison Metalist 1 415
Thorben Marx Mönchengladbach 1 420
Carlos Bacca Club Brugge 1 420
Ricky van Wolfswinkel Sporting 1 420
Jens Hegeler Leverkusen 1 422
Bořek Dočkal Rosenborg 1 424
Nemanja Tomić Partizan 1 424
Leony Kweuke Sparta Praha 1 425
Joey Barton Marseille 1 426
Juhani Ojala Young Boys 1 427
Dries Mertens PSV 1 434
Elsad Zverotić Young Boys 1 441
Andreas Cornelius København 1 446
Václav Kadlec Sparta Praha 1 446
Alexander Farnerud Young Boys 1 447
Eden Hazard Chelsea 1 448
Marlos Metalist 1 450
Lucas Mendes Marseille 1 450
Martin Stranzl Mönchengladbach 1 450
Douglas Twente 1 450
Valentin Roberge Marítimo 1 450
Marco Caneira Videoton 1 450
Branislav Ivanović Chelsea 1 451
Fabián Monzón Lyon 1 452
Emre Belözoğlu Atlético 1 467
Dušan Tadić Twente 1 468
José Barkero Levante 1 477
Ludovic Obraniak Bordeaux 1 477
Juanfran Levante 1 480
Juan Mata Chelsea 1 490
Christopher Samba Anji 1 493
Rashad A. Sadygov Neftçi 1 494
Samuel Umtiti Lyon 1 497
György Sándor Videoton 1 502
Gabriel Obertan Newcastle 1 503
Claudemir København 1 515
Edmar Metalist 1 517
Flavinho Neftçi 1 528
Zeca Panathinaikos 1 528
John Terry Chelsea 1 540
Rod Fanni Marseille 1 540
Paulo Vinícius Videoton 1 540
Marcelo PSV 1 540
Mikael Dorsin Rosenborg 1 540
Vitolo Panathinaikos 1 540
Agim Ibraimi Maribor 1 540
Maxime Gonalons Lyon 1 540
Ogenyi Onazi Lazio 1 542
Eduardo Salvio Benfica 1 545
Alan Kasaev Rubin 1 547
Ola John Benfica 1 592
Sergio da Silva Pinto Hannover 1 571
Antonio Cassano Internazionale 1 574
Jordan Henderson Liverpool 1 575
David Degen Basel 1 578
Yevhen Konoplyanka Dnipro 1 580
Michal Ďuriš Plzeň 1 591
Thomas Buffel Genk 1 594
Raul Meireles Fenerbahçe 1 601
Jonathan Cristaldo Metalist 1 613
Georg Niedermeier Stuttgart 1 630
Anthony Réveillère Lyon 1 630
Ludovic Sané Bordeaux 1 630
Philipp Wollscheid Leverkusen 1 630
Tomáš Zápotočný Sparta Praha 1 630
Giuliano Dnipro 1 664
Vurnon Anita Newcastle 1 674
Sylvain Marveaux Newcastle 1 681
Marek Bakoš Plzeň 1 682
Papa Diop Levante 1 683
Mbark Boussoufa Anji 1 696
Juan Manuel Torres Metalist 1 697
Stewart Downing Liverpool 1 701
Antonio Candreva Lazio 1 705
Álvaro González Lazio 1 719
Nemanja Matić Benfica 1 720
Serdar Tasci Stuttgart 1 720
Vitaly Mandziuk Dnipro 1 720
Ondřej Švejdík Sparta Praha 1 720
Mousa Dembélé Tottenham 1 721
Marcelo Díaz Basel 1 738
Bekir İrtegün Fenerbahçe 1 749
Ştefan Radu Lazio 1 776
Gotoku Sakai Stuttgart 1 784
Senad Lulić Lazio 1 807
Václav Procházka Plzeň 1 810
Fabian Frei Basel 1 840
Nicolás Gaitán Benfica 1 853
Iván Marcano Rubin 1 930
Pablo Orbaiz Rubin 1 1,016
Jan Vertonghen Tottenham 1 1,110
Moussa Sow Fenerbahçe 1 1,014
Aleksandar Dragovic Basel 1 1,163
Credited Goals Scored (308 players) 506
Own Goals 12
Total Goals Scored 518
Matches Played 205
Average Goals per Match 2.53

Clubs Number of Goalscorers
Lyon 12
Fenerbahçe 10
Plzeň 10
Dnipro 9
Internazionale 9
Mönchengladbach 9
Stuttgart 9
Basel 8
Benfica 8
Chelsea 8
Lazio 8
Levante 8
Leverkusen 8
Liverpool 8
Marseille 8
Rubin 8
Sparta Praha 8
Tottenham 8
Young Boys 8
Athletic 7
Bordeaux 6
Club Brugge 6
Hannover 6
Metalist 6
Anji 5
Atlético 5
Genk 5
København 5
Newcastle 5
PSV 5
Rosenborg 5
Steaua 5
Twente 5
Videoton 5
AEL 4
AIK 4
H. Kiryat Shmona 4
Helsingborg 4
Marítimo 4
Molde 4
Rapid Wien 4
Udinese 4
Académica 3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3
Maribor 3
Napoli 3
Neftçi 3
Panathinaikos 3
Partizan 3
Sporting 3
Zenit 3
Ajax 2
Dynamo Kyiv 1

 

Archives
Back To Top