HomeUEFAUEFA Club UEFA Cup and Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2011-12

UEFA Europa League 2011-12.
Full details of the UEFA Europa League 2011-12 including match scores, aggregate scores, fixtures and group tables.

UEFA Europa League 2011-12 First Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
ÍF Fuglafjørður 1-3 1-5 KR Reykjavík 2-8
Daugava Daugavpils 0-5 1-2 Tromsø 1-7
Elfsborg 4-0 1-1 Fola Esch 5-1
The New Saints 1-1 1-0 Cliftonville 2-1
Honka 0-0 2-0 Nõmme Kalju 2-0
Fulham 3-0 0-0 NSÍ Runavík 3-0
ÍBV Vestmannaeyar 1-0 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic 1-2
Käerjéng 97 1-1 1-5 Häcken 2-6
Aalesund 4-1 2-0 Neath 6-1
Renova 2-1 1-2 Glentoran (pens) 3-3
Koper 1-1 1-2 Shakhter Karagandy 2-3
Banga Gargždai 0-4 0-3 Qarabağ 0-7
UE Santa Coloma 0-1 0-4 Paks 0-5
Narva Trans 1-4 0-3 Rabotnički 1-7
Rad 6-0 3-1 Tre Penne 9-1
Budućnost Podgorica 1-3 2-1 Flamurtari Vlorë 3-4
Ferencváros 3-0 2-0 Ulisses 5-0
Jagiellonia Białystok 1-0 0-2 Irtysh Pavlodar 1-2
AZAL Baku 1-1 1-2 Minsk 2-3
Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 3-1 Milsami Orhei 5-1
Varaždin 5-1 1-0 Lusitanos 6-1
Banants 0-1 1-1 Olimpi Rustavi 1-2
Birkirkara 0-1 1-1 Vllaznia Shkodër 1-2
Široki Brijeg 0-0 0-3 Olimpija Ljubljana 0-3
Spartak Trnava 3-0 1-2 Zeta 4-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Second Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Olimpi Rustavi 1-1 2-0 Irtysh Pavlodar 3-1
Sūduva Marijampolė 1-1 0-3 Elfsborg 1-4
Metalurg Skopje 0-0 2-3 Lokomotiv Sofia 2-3
Sant Julià 0-2 0-2 Bnei Yehuda 0-4
Željezničar 1-0 0-0 Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0
KuPS 1-0 0-2 Gaz Metan Mediaş 1-2
Minsk 1-1 1-4 Gaziantepspor 2-5
Iskra-Stal 1-1 1-3 Varaždin 2-4
Tauras Tauragė 2-3 0-2 ADO Den Haag 2-5
Glentoran 0-2 0-3 Vorskla Poltava 0-5
Juvenes/Dogana 0-1 0-3 Rabotnički 0-4
Örebro 0-0 0-2 Sarajevo 0-2
Crusaders 1-3 0-4 Fulham 1-7
Llanelli 2-1 0-5 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-6
Floriana 0-8 0-1 AEK Larnaca 0-9
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 0-1 2-3 Ventspils 2-4
Flamurtari Vlorë 0-2 1-5 Jablonec 1-7
KR Reykjavík 3-0 0-2 Žilina 3-2
Vålerenga 1-0 1-0 Mika 2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana 2-0 1-1 Bohemians 3-1
Domžale 1-2 1-3 Split 2-5
Differdange 03 0-0 1-0 Levadia Tallinn 1-0
Tirana 0-0 1-3 Spartak Trnava 1-3
Ferencváros 2-1 1-3 Aalesund 3-4
Liepājas Metalurgs 1-4 0-0 Red Bull Salzburg 1-4
Rad 0-1 1-1 Olympiakos Volou 1-2
The New Saints 1-3 2-5 Midtjylland 3-8
Kecskemét 1-1 0-0 Aktobe (away goals) 1-1
Häcken 1-0 2-0 Honka 3-0
Anorthosis 3-0 0-2 Gagra 3-2
Vaduz (away goals) 0-2 3-1 Vojvodina 3-3
Rudar Pljevlja 0-3 0-2 Austria Wien 5-0
Śląsk Wrocław (ag) 1-0 2-3 Dundee United 3-3
Shakhter Karagandy 2-1 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic 2-3
EB/Streymur 1-1 0-0 Qarabağ (away goals) 1-1
FH 1-1 0-2 Nacional 1-3
Paks 1-1 3-0 Tromsø 4-1
TPS 0-1 0-0 Westerlo 0-1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-1 0-0 Khazar Lankaran 3-1
Vllaznia Shkodër 0-0 1-2 Thun 1-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Third Qualifying Round
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Atlético Madrid 2-1 2-0 Strømsgodset 4-1
Young Boys 3-1 2-0 Westerlo 5-1
Ventspils 1-2 0-7 Red Star Belgrade 1-9
Alania Vladikavkaz (p) 1-1 1-1 Aktobe 2-2
AEK Larnaca 3-0 2-2 Mladá Boleslav 5-2
Željezničar 0-2 0-6 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-8
AZ Alkmaar 2-0 1-1 Jablonec 3-1
Olimpija Ljubljana 1-1 2-3 Austria Wien 3-4
Bursaspor 2-1 3-1 Gomel 5-2
Aalesund 4-0 1-1 Elfsborg 5-1
Gaziantepspor 0-1 0-0 Legia Warsaw 0-1
Hapoel Tel Aviv 4-0 1-2 Vaduz 5-2
Metalurgist Rustavi 2-5 0-2 Rennes 2-7
Levski Sofia 2-1 1-2 Spartak Trnava (pens) 3-3
Midtjylland 0-0 1-2 Vitória Guimarães 1-2
Dinamo Bucureşti 2-2 2-1 Varaždin 4-3
Karpaty Lviv 2-0 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic 5-1
Palermo 2-2 1-1 Thun (away goals) 3-3
KR Reykjavík 1-4 0-2 Dinamo Tbilisi 1-6
Omonia 3-0 0-1 ADO Den Haag 3-1
Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 3-0 Senica 4-0
Club Brugge 4-1 0-1 Qarabağ 4-2
Differdange 03 0-3 0-3 Olympiakos Volou 0-6
Mainz 05 1-1 1-1 Gaz Metan Mediaş (p) 2-2
Bnei Yehuda 1-0 0-3 Helsingborg 1-3
Stoke City 1-0 1-0 Hajduk Split 2-0
Anorthosis 0-2 2-1 Rabotnički 2-3
Sparta Prague 5-0 2-0 Sarajevo 7-0
Vorskla Poltava 0-0 2-0 Sligo Rovers 2-0
Paks 1-1 1-4 Hearts 2-5
Śląsk Wrocław (pen) 0-0 0-0 Lokomotiv Sofia 0-0
Nacional 3-0 1-2 Häcken 4-2
Ried (away goals) 2-0 2-4 Brøndby 4-4
Vålerenga 0-2 0-3 PAOK 0-5
Split 0-0 0-2 Fulham 0-2
UEFA Europa League 2011-12 Play Off Round (* Team from Champions League)
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-0 1-2 Panathinaikos 4-2
Atlético Madrid 2-0 4-0 Vitória Guimarães 6-0
Shamrock Rovers 1-1 2-1 Partizan 3-2
Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 0-4 Sochaux 0-4
Beşiktaş 3-0 0-2 Alania Vladikavkaz 3-2
Rosenborg 0-0 1-2 AEK Larnaca 0-0
Vorskla Poltava 2-1 3-2 Dinamo Bucureşti 5-3
Bursaspor 1-2 2-2 Anderlecht 3-4
AS Roma 0-1 1-1 Slovan Bratislava 1-2
Differdange 03 0-4 0-2 Paris Saint-Germain 0-6
Legia Warsaw 2-2 3-2 Spartak Moscow 5-4
Ekranas 1-0 0-4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-4
PAOK 2-0 1-1 Karpaty Lviv 3-1
Trabzonspor* 0-0 N/A Athletic Bilbao 0-0
Heart of Midlothian 0-5 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur 0-5
Maribor 2-1 1-1 Rangers 3-2
Steaua Bucureşti 2-0 1-1 CSKA Sofia 3-1
Nordsjælland 0-0 1-2 Sporting CP 1-2
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-3 1-0 Fulham 1-3
Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 1-1 Spartak Trnava 3-1
Sion 0-0 3-1 Celtic** 3-1
Śląsk Wrocław 1-3 1-1 Rapid Bucureşti 2-4
Litex Lovech 1-2 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv 1-3
SS Lazio 6-0 3-1 Rabotnički 9-1
Nacional 0-0 0-3 Birmingham City 0-3
PSV Eindhoven 0-0 5-0 Ried 5-0
Thun 0-1 1-4 Stoke City 1-5
Aalesund 2-1 0-6 AZ Alkmaar 2-7
FC Vaslui 2-0 0-1 Sparta Prague 2-1
Omonia 2-1 0-1 Red Bull Salzburg (a) 2-0
Zestafoni 3-3 0-2 Club Brugge 3-5
Hannover 96 2-1 1-1 Sevilla 3-2
HJK Helsinki 2-0 1-6 Schalke 04 3-6
Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 1-1 AEK Athens 1-2
Rennes 2-1 4-0 Red Star Belgrade 6-1
Gaz Metan Mediaş 1-3 1-0 Austria Wien 2-3
Braga (away goals) 0-0 2-2 Young Boys 2-2
Standard Liège 1-0 3-1 Helsingborg 4-1
*Trabzonspor replaced Fenerbahçe in the Champions League _
**Celtic replaced Sion in the Europa League Group Stage _

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 GROUP STAGE
The 38 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by the 10 clubs who lost the Champions League play-off matches.
The 48 clubs will be split into 12 Groups of 4 teams with the top 2 teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase Round of 32, along with the 8 3rd-placed Champions League teams
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Tottenham Hotspur Copenhagen PSV Eindhoven Sporting Clube
Rubin Kazan R. Standard de Liège Hapoel Tel-Aviv S.S. Lazio
PAOK Hannover 96 FC Rapid Bucureşti FC Zürich
Shamrock Rovers FC Vorskla Poltava Legia Warszawa FC Vaslui
Group E Group F Group G Group H
FC Dynamo Kyiv Paris Saint-Germain AZ Alkmaar SC Braga
Beşiktaş JK Athletic Club Bilbao FC Metalist Kharkiv Club Brugge KV
Stoke City FC Salzburg FK Austria Wien Birmingham City
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ŠK Slovan Bratislava Malmö FF NK Maribor
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Atlético de Madrid FC Schalke 04 FC Twente RSC Anderlecht
Udinese Calcio FC Steaua Bucureşti Fulham AEK Athens
Stade Rennais Maccabi Haifa Odense Lokomotiv Moskva
Celtic AEK Larnaca Wisła Kraków Sturm Graz

Group A Group B Group C Group D
PAOK 12 Standard Liège 14 PSV Eindhoven 16 Sporting CP
Rubin Kazan 11 Hannover 96 11 Legia Warsaw 9 Lazio
Tottenham Hotspur 10 Copenhagen 5 Hapoel Tel Aviv 7 Vaslui
Shamrock Rovers 0 Vorskla Poltava 2 Rapid Bucureşti 3 Zürich
PAOK 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur Hannover 96 0-0 Standard Liège Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 Rapid Bucureşti Zürich 0-2 Sporting CP
Shamrock Rov 0-3 Rubin Kazan Copenhagen 1-0 Vorskla Poltava PSV Eindhoven 1-0 Legia Warsaw Lazio 2-2 Vaslui
Rubin Kazan 2-2 PAOK Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Hannover 96 Legia Warsaw 3-2 Hapoel Tel Aviv Vaslui 2-2 Zürich
Tottenham 3-1 Shamrock Rovers Standard Liège 3-0 Copenhagen Rapid Bucureşti 1-3 PSV Eindhoven Sporting 2-1 Lazio
Tottenham 1-0 Rubin Kazan Standard 0-0 Vorskla Poltava Rapid Bucureşti 0-1 Legia Warsaw Sporting CP 2-0 Vaslui
PAOK 2-1 Shamrock Rovers Hannover 96 2-2 Copenhagen Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 PSV Eindhoven Zürich 1-1 Lazio
Rubin Kazan 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur Vorskla Poltava 1-3 Standard Liège Legia Warsaw 3-1 Rapid Bucureşti Vaslui 1-0 Sporting CP
Shamrock Rovers 1-3 PAOK Copenhagen 1-2 Hannover 96 PSV Eindhoven 3-3 Hapoel Tel Aviv Lazio 1-0 Zürich
Rubin Kazan 4-1 Shamrock Rov Standard Liège 2-0 Hannover 96 Rapid Bucureşti 1-3 Hapoel Tel Aviv Sporting 2-0 Zürich
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 PAOK Vorskla Poltava 1-1 Copenhagen Legia Warsaw 0-3 PSV Eindhoven Vaslui 0-0 Lazio
PAOK 1-1 Rubin Kazan Hannover 96 3-1 Vorskla Poltava Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Legia Warsaw Zürich 2-0 Vaslui
Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Tottenham Copenhagen 0-1 Standard Liège PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Rapid Bucureşti Lazio 2-0 Sporting CP
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Beşiktaş 12 Athletic Bilbao 13 Metalist Kharkiv 14 Club Brugge
Stoke City 11 Red Bull Saltzburg 10 AZ 8 Braga
Dynamo Kyiv 7 Paris Saint-Germain 10 Malmö FF 5 Birmingham City
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 Slovan Bratislava 1 Austria Wien 4 Maribor
Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Stoke City Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Athletic Bilbao AZ 4-1 Malmö FF Club Brugge 2-0 Maribor
Beşiktaş 5-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 Red Bull Salzburg Austria Wien 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv Birmingham City 1-3 Braga
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv Red Bull Salzburg 3-0 Slovan Bratislava Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 AZ Braga 1-2 Club Brugge
Stoke City 2-1 Beşiktaş Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain Malmö FF 1-2 Austria Wien Maribor 1-2 Birmingham City
Stoke City 3-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Athletic Bilbao 2-2 Red Bull Salzburg Malmö FF 1-4 Metalist Kharkiv Maribor 1-1 Braga
Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Beşiktaş Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain AZ 2-2 Austria Wien Club Brugge 1-2 Birmingham City
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2 Stoke City Red Bull Salzburg 0-1 Athletic Bilbao Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Malmö FF Braga 5-1 Maribor
Beşiktaş 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Slovan Bratislava Austria Wien 2-2 AZ Birmingham City 2-2 Club Brugge
Stoke City 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Slovan Bratislava Malmö FF 0-0 AZ Maribor 3-4 Club Brugge
Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-3 Beşiktaş Red Bull Salzburg 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain Metalist Kharkiv 4-1 Austria Wien Braga 1-0 Birmingham City
Dynamo Kyiv 3-3 Maccabi Tel Aviv Slovan Bratislava 2-3 Red Bull Salzburg AZ 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv Club Brugge 1-1 Braga
Beşiktaş 3-1 Stoke City Paris Saint-Germain 4-2 Athletic Bilbao Austria Wien 2-0 Malmö FF Birmingham City 1-0 Maribor
Group I Group J Group K Group L
Atlético Madrid 13 Schalke 04 14 Twente 13 Anderlecht
Udinese 9 Steaua Bucureşti 8 Wisła Kraków 9 Lokomotiv Moscow
Celtic 6 Maccabi Haifa 6 Fulham 8 Strum Graz
Rennes 3 AEK Larnaca 5 Odense 4 AEK Athens
Udinese 2-1 Rennes Maccabi Haifa 1-0 AEK Larnaca Wisła Kraków 1-3 Odense Sturm Graz 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celtic Steaua Bucureşti 0-0 Schalke 04 Fulham 1-1 Twente Anderlecht 4-1 AEK Athens
Celtic 1-1 Udinese Schalke 04 3-1 Maccabi Haifa Twente 4-1 Wisła Kraków Lokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Anderlecht
Rennes 1-1 Atlético Madrid AEK Larnaca 1-1 Steaua Bucureşti Odense 0-2 Fulham AEK Athens 1-2 Sturm Graz
Rennes 1-1 Celtic AEK Larnaca 0-5 Schalke 04 Odense 1-4 Twente Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 AEK Athens
Udinese 2-0 Atlético Madrid Maccabi Haifa 5-0 Steaua Bucureşti Wisła Kraków 1-0 Fulham Sturm Graz 0-2 Anderlecht
Celtic 3-1 Rennes Schalke 0-0 AEK Larnaca Twente 3-2 Odense AEK Athens 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow
Atlético Madrid 4-0 Udinese Steaua Bucureşti 4-2 Maccabi Haifa Fulham 4-1 Wisła Kraków Anderlecht 3-0 Sturm Graz
Rennes 0-0 Udinese AEK Larnaca 2-1 Maccabi Haifa Odense 1-2 Wisła Kraków Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 Sturm Graz
Celtic 0-1 Atlético Madrid Schalke 2-1 Steaua Bucureşti Twente 1-0 Fulham AEK Athens 1-2 Anderlecht
Celtic 0-1 Atlético Madrid Schalke 2-1 Steaua Bucureşti Twente 1-0 Fulham AEK Athens 1-2 Anderlecht
Udinese 1-1 Celtic Maccabi Haifa 0-3 Schalke 04 Wisła Kraków 2-1 Twente Sturm Graz 1-3 AEK Athens

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 ROUND OF 32
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg
Porto 1 – 2 0 – 4 Manchester City 1 – 6
Ajax 0 – 2 2 – 1 Manchester United 2 – 3
Lokomotiv Moskva 2 – 1 0 – 1 Athletic Club Bilbao 2 – 2
FC Salzburg 0 – 4 1 – 4 FC Metalist Kharkiv 1 – 8
Stoke City 0 – 1 0 – 1 Valencia 0 – 2
Rubin Kazan 0 – 1 0 – 1 Olympiacos 0 – 2
AZ Alkmaar 1 – 0 1 – 0 RSC Anderlecht 2 – 0
S.S. Lazio 1 – 3 0 – 1 Atlético de Madrid 1 – 4
FC Steaua Bucureşti 0 – 1 0 – 1 FC Twente 0 – 2
Viktoria Plzeň 1 – 1 1 – 3 FC Schalke 04 (aet) 2 – 4
Wisła Kraków 1 – 1 0 – 0 R. Standard de Liège 1 – 1
SC Braga 0 – 2 1 – 0 Beşiktaş JK 1 – 2
Udinese Calcio 0 – 0 3 – 0 PAOK 3 – 0
Trabzonspor 1 – 2 1 – 4 PSV Eindhoven 2 – 6
Hannover 96 2 – 1 1 – 0 Club Brugge KV 3 – 1
Legia Warszawa 2 – 2 0 – 1 Sporting Clube 2 – 3
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 ROUND OF 16
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
FC Metalist Kharkiv 0 – 1 2 – 1 Olympiacos (away gls) 2 – 2
Sporting Clube (a gls) 1 – 0 2 – 3 Manchester City 3 – 3
FC Twente 1 – 0 1 – 4 FC Schalke 04 2 – 4
R. Standard de Liège 2 – 2 0 – 4 Hannover 96 2 – 6
Valencia 4 – 2 1 – 1 PSV Eindhoven 5 – 3
AZ Alkmaar 2 – 0 1 – 2 Udinese Calcio 3 – 2
Atlético de Madrid 3 – 1 3 – 0 Beşiktaş JK 6 – 1
Manchester United 2 – 3 1 – 2 Athletic Club Bilbao 3 – 5
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 QUARTER FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
AZ Alkmaar 2 – 1 0 – 4 Valencia 2 – 5
FC Schalke 04 2 – 4 2 – 2 Athletic Club Bilbao 4 – 6
Sporting Clube 2 – 1 1 – 1 FC Metalist Kharkiv 3 – 2
Atlético de Madrid 2 – 1 2 – 1 Hannover 96 4 – 2
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2011-12 SEMI FINALS
Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg
Atlético de Madrid 4 – 2 1 – 0 Valencia 5 – 2
Sporting Clube 2 – 1 1 – 3 Athletic Club Bilbao 3 – 4
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2010-11 FINAL Stadionul Național, Bucharest, Romania 9th May 2012
Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2
Atlético de Madrid 3 – 0 Athletic Club Bilbao

 

Archives
Back To Top