Premier Legue 2015-16

Premier League Results, Table, Goal Statistics Season 2015-16

Premier League Results

Last updated 17th May 2016 – Matchday 38

Premier League Final Table Season 2015-16 (24th Season)

Away Club


Home Club

AFC Bournemouth Badge

Arsenal Badge

Aston Villa Badge

Chelsea Badge

Crystal Palace Badge

Everton Badge

Leicester City Badge

Liverpool Badge

Man City Badge

Man Utd. Badge

New Castle Badge

Norwich Badge

Southampton Badge

Stoke City Badge

Sunderland Badge

Swansea badge

Tottenham Badge

Watford Badge

West Bromwhch Badge

West Ham United Badge

AFC Bournemouth0-20-11-40-03-31-11-20-42-10-13-02-01-32-03-21-51-11-11-3
Arsenal2-04-00-11-12-12-10-02-13-01-01-00-02-03-11-21-14-02-00-2
Aston Villa1-20-20-41-01-31-10-60-00-10-02-02-40-12-21-20-22-30-11-1
Chelsea0-12-02-01-23-31-11-30-31-15-11-01-31-13-12-22-22-22-22-2
Crystal Palace1-21-22-10-30-00-11-20-10-05-11-01-02-10-10-01-31-22-01-3
Everton2-10-24-03-11-12-31-10-20-33-03-01-13-46-21-21-12-20-12-3
Leicester City0-02-53-22-11-03-12-00-01-11-01-01-03-04-24-01-12-12-22-2
Liverpool1-03-33-21-11-24-01-03-00-12-21-11-14-12-21-01-12-02-20-3
Manchester City5-12-24-03-04-00-01-31-40-16-12-13-14-04-12-11-22-02-11-2
Manchester United3-13-21-00-02-01-01-13-10-00-01-20-13-03-02-11-01-02-00-0
Newcastle United1-30-11-12-21-00-10-32-01-13-36-22-20-01-13-05-11-21-02-1
Norwich City3-11-12-01-21-31-11-24-50-00-13-21-01-10-31-00-34-20-12-2
Southampton2-04-01-11-24-10-32-23-24-22-33-13-00-11-13-10-22-03-01-0
Stoke City2-10-02-11-01-20-32-20-12-02-01-03-11-21-12-20-40-20-12-1
Sunderland1-10-03-13-22-23-00-20-10-12-13-01-30-12-01-10-10-10-02-2
Swansea City2-20-31-01-01-10-00-33-11-12-12-01-00-10-12-42-21-01-00-0
Tottenham Hotspur3-02-23-10-01-00-00-10-04-13-01-23-01-22-24-12-11-01-14-1
Watford0-00-33-20-00-11-10-13-01-21-22-12-00-01-22-21-01-20-02-0
West Bromwich Albion1-22-10-02-33-22-32-31-10-31-01-00-10-02-11-01-11-10-10-3
West Ham United3-43-32-02-12-21-11-22-02-23-22-02-22-10-01-01-41-03-11-1
Games Played
Total Games PlayedHome Wins157Draws107Away Wins116Total Goals1,026Statistics to 17th May 2016
38041.32%28.16%30.53%Goals/Games 2.70

Premier League Table Season 2015-16 17th May 2016

Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Halves & Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0320457569567459
17070
277154

Premier League 2015-16 Goals

385255
467268
526130
61696
7428
8216
919
1000
Total3801,026

Home Wins, Draws and Away Wins

Home WinsDrawsAway Wins
1-0370-0320-133
2-0271-1410-29
2-1252-2290-314
3-0183-351-228
3-115Total1071-311
3-2101-43
4-092-37
4-162-42
4-233-42
5-140-43
6-111-51
6-222-51
Total1574-51
0-61
Total116

2015-16 Points Difference from Last Season’s Identical Games

40Leicester City
39
38
37
36
35
34
33
32
31
30
29
28
27
26
25
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17West Ham United
16
15
14
13
12
11Watford (compared to Burnley)
10
9
8AFC Bournemouth (compared to Hull City)
7
6Tottenham Hotspur
5
4Norwich City (compared to Queens Park Rangers)
3Southampton
2
1
0Sunderland, West Bromwich Albion
-1Everton
-2Arsenal, Liverpool, Newcastle United
-3Stoke City
-4Manchester United
-5Crystal Palace
-6
-7
-8
-9Swansea City
-10
-11
-12
-13
-14Manchester City
-15
-16
-17
-18
-19
-20
-21Aston Villa
-22
-23
-24
-25
-26
-27
-28
-29
-30
-31
-32
-33
-34
-35
-36
-37Chelsea
Correct to 17th May (Matchday 38)

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top