Football Predictions

Mark Lawrenson Predictions

HomePremier LeaguePremier League Season Premier League 2019-20

The BBC’s Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Football Predictions for 2019-20. Includes the Premier League table according to Lawro’s predictions and the current table for comparison.

The 2019-20 Premier League Table, according to all of Mark Lawrenson's predictions for the season so far2019-20
Premier League Table
for comparision purposes
Lawrenson's Predictions MD 15Current Premier League Table
#TeamPGDPts#TeamPGDPts
1Manchester City1531421Liverpool152343
2Liverpool1525412Leicester City152634
3Chelsea1512353Manchester City152632
4Tottenham Hotspur1521344Chelsea15929
5Arsenal1516315Wolverhampton Wanderers15423
6Leicester City158276Manchester United15521
7Manchester United157267Crystal Palace15-421
8Burnley150218Tottenham Hotspur15220
9Wolverhampton Wanderers15-1199Sheffield United15219
10Everton15-21810Arsenal15-219
11Aston Villa15-71811Newcastle United15-719
12West Ham United15-21712Burnley15-318
13AFC Bournemouth15-71713Brighton & Hove Albion15-418
14Watford15-71714AFC Bournemouth15-316
15Newcastle United15-141315West Ham United15-816
16Southampton15-131216Aston Villa15-215
17Brighton & Hove Albion15-191117Southampton15-1615
18Crystal Palace15-161018Everton15-1114
19Sheffield United15-161019Norwich City15-1611
20Norwich City15-16520Watford15-218

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Predictions Season 2019-20

Mark Lawrenson's Perfect Score
Mark Lawrenson's Correct Result
Mark Lawrenson's Wrong Prediction

Matchday 13 (23/11/19)ResultMatchday 14 (30/11/19)ResultMatchday 15 (03/12/19)Result
West Ham United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur2-3Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City2-2Crystal Palace 1-1 AFC Bournemouth1-0
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton2-2Burnley 2-0 Crystal Palace0-2Burnley 0-2 Manchester City1-4
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-2Chelsea 2-1 West Ham United0-1Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa2-1
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leicester City0-2Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-1Leicester City 2-0 Watford2-0
Crystal Palace 0-2 Liverpool1-2Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 AFC Bournemouth3-2Manchester United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur2-1
Everton 2-0 Norwich City0-2Southampton 2-1 Watford2-1Southampton 1-1 Norwich City2-1
Watford 2-0 Burnley0-3Norwich City 1-1 Arsenal2-2Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 West Ham United2-0
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea2-1Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Sheffield United1-1Liverpool 2-0 Everton5-2
Sheffield United 0-2 Manchester United3-3Leicester City 2-0 Everton2-1Sheffield United 2-1 Newcastle United0-2
Aston Villa 2-0 Newcastle United2-0Manchester United 2-0 Aston Villa2-2Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion1-2
1 Correct Score, 2 Correct Results, 7 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong2 Correct Scores, 3 Correct Result, 5 Wrong
15 Correct Scores, 52 Correct Results, 63 Wrong16 Correct Scores, 56 Correct Results, 68 Wrong18 Correct Scores, 59 Correct Results, 73 Wrong
Matchday 10 (25/10/19)ResultMatchday 11 (02/11/19)ResultMatchday 12 (08/11/19)Result
Southampton 1-1 Leicester City0-9AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Manchester United1-0Norwich City 1-1 Watford0-2
Manchester City 3-1 Aston Villa3-0Arsenal 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-1Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace2-0
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton3-2Aston Villa 0-2 Liverpool1-2Burnley 2-0 West Ham United3-0
Watford 2-0 AFC Bournemouth0-0Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Norwich City2-0Newcastle United 0-2 AFC Bournemouth2-1
West Ham United 2-0 Sheffield United1-1Manchester City 4-0 Southampton2-1Southampton 1-1 Everton1-2
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea2-4Sheffield United 1-2 Burnley3-0Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Sheffield United1-1
Newcastle United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-1West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United2-3Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal2-0
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace2-2Watford 1-2 Chelsea1-2Manchester United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion3-1
Liverpool 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur2-1Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City0-2Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Aston Villa2-1
Norwich City 2-2 Manchester United1-3Everton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur1-1Liverpool 2-0 Manchester City3-1
0 Correct Scores, 2 Correct Result, 8 Wrong1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Result, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 5 Correct Results, 4 Wrong
12 Correct Scores, 42 Correct Results, 46 Wrong13 Correct Scores, 45 Correct Results, 52 Wrong14 Correct Scores, 50 Correct Results, 56 Wrong
Matchday 7 (28/09/19)ResultMatchday 8 (05/10/19)ResultMatchday 9 (19/10/19)Result
Sheffield United 0-2 Liverpool0-1Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur3-0Everton 2-1 West Ham United2-0
Aston Villa 2-1 Burnley2-2Burnley 2-1 Everton1-0Aston Villa 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-1
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham United2-2Liverpool 2-1 Leicester City2-1AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Norwich City0-0
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion2-0Norwich City 1-1 Aston Villa1-5Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle United1-0
Crystal Palace 2-1 Norwich City2-0Watford 2-1 Sheffield United0-0Leicester City 2-1 Burnley2-1
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Southampton2-1West Ham United 2-0 Crystal Palace1-2Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Watford1-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford2-0Arsenal 2-0 AFC Bournemouth1-0Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton1-1
Everton 0-2 Manchester City1-3Manchester City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers0-2Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City0-2
Leicester City 2-0 Newcastle United5-0Southampton 1-2 Chelsea1-4Manchester United 0-1 Liverpool1-1
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal1-1Newcastle United 1-1 Manchester United1-0Sheffield United 0-2 Arsenal1-0
3 Correct Scores, 5 Correct Result, 2 Wrong1 Correct Score, 3 Correct Result, 6 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Result, 5 Wrong
10 Correct Scores, 33 Correct Results, 27 Wrong11 Correct Scores, 36 Correct Results, 33 Wrong12 Correct Scores, 40 Correct Results, 38 Wrong
Matchday 4 (31/08/19)ResultMatchday 5 (14/09/19)ResultMatchday 6 (20/09/19)Result
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United1-1Liverpool 3-0 Newcastle United3-1Southampton 2-1 AFC Bournemouth1-3
Chelsea 2-0 Sheffield United2-2Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Burnley1-1Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur2-1
Crystal Palace 1-1 Aston Villa1-0Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City1-0Burnley 2-0 Norwich City2-0
Leicester City 2-0 AFC Bournemouth3-1Sheffield United 2-1 Southampton0-1Everton 2-0 Sheffield United0-2
Manchester City 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion4-0Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Crystal Palace4-0Manchester City 3-0 Watford8-0
Newcastle United 2-1 Watford1-1Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Chelsea2-5Newcastle United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion0-0
West Ham United 2-0 Norwich City2-0Norwich City 0-2 Manchester City3-2Crystal Palace 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers1-1
Burnley 1-1 Liverpool0-3AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Everton3-1West Ham United 2-1 Manchester United2-0
Everton 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers3-2Watford 1-1 Arsenal2-2Arsenal 2-0 Aston Villa3-2
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur2-2Aston Villa 2-1 West Ham United0-0Chelsea 0-2 Liverpool1-2
1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong1 Correct Score, 6 Correct Result, 3 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Result, 5 Wrong
5 Correct Scores, 18 Correct Results, 17 Wrong6 Correct Scores, 24 Correct Results, 20 Wrong7 Correct Scores, 28 Correct Results, 25 Wrong
Matchday 1 (09/08/19)ResultMatchday 2 (17/08/19)ResultMatchday 3 (23/08/19)Result
Liverpool 2-0 Norwich City4-1Arsenal 2-0 Burnley2-1Aston Villa 1-1 Everton2-0
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester City0-5Aston Villa 2-1 AFC Bournemouth1-2Norwich City 1-2 Chelsea2-3
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Sheffield United1-1Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 West Ham United1-1Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Southampton0-2
Burnley 2-1 Southampton3-0Everton 2-0 Watford1-0Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace1-2
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton0-0Norwich City 1-2 Newcastle United3-1Sheffield United 0-1 Leicester City1-2
Watford 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion0-3Southampton 0-2 Liverpool1-2Watford 2-1 West Ham United1-3
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa3-1Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur2-2Liverpool 2-1 Arsenal3-1
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers0-0Sheffield United 2-1 Crystal Palace1-0AFC Bournemouth 0-3 Manchester City1-3
Newcastle United 0-2 Arsenal0-1Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City1-1Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Newcastle United0-1
Manchester United 1-1 Chelsea4-0Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Manchester United1-1Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Burnley1-1
1 Correct Score, 6 Correct Results, 3 Wrong2 Correct Scores, 4 Correct Results, 4 Wrong1 Correct Score, 4 Correct Results, 5 Wrong
3 Correct Scores, 10 Correct Results, 7 Wrong4 Correct Scores, 14 Correct Results, 12 Wrong

Mark Lawrenson’s Premier League Points Predictions Season 2019-20

PosClub1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738Pts
1Manchester City33333333333033342
2Liverpool33313333313333341
3Chelsea13333033313303335
4Tottenham Hotspur30313133313313334
5Arsenal33011313333031331
6Leicester City30330130311303327
7Manchester United11333011013333026
8Burnley30011303013303021
9Wolverhampton Wanderers01300030300303319
10Everton13130300300130018
11Aston Villa03113031300030018
12West Ham United01030303033010017
13AFC Bournemouth10003030300330117
14Watford30301003030130017
15Newcastle United03030301030000013
16Southampton00300300010103112
17Brighton & Hove Albion01001000033030011
18Crystal Palace10010330001000110
19Sheffield United13003000000000310
20Norwich City0000000101010115

HomePremier LeaguePremier League Season Premier League 2019-20

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top