Footballl League 4th division

HomeEngland Footy Football League

Football League Fourth Flight Tables from 1992-93 to 2014-15

Complete record of every season in the Fourth Flight of the Football League from season 1992-93 to 2014-15. Includes a Cumulative Fourth Flight Table for all 23 seasons featuring the 71 clubs who participated in the League.

English Football Third Flight Tables from 1992-93 to 2014-15

#ClubPlayedHomeAwayGoalPoints
WonDrawnLostFAWonDrawnLostFADiff
1

Liverpool Results

Liverpool FC4,1701,9661,0341,1706,9455,0311,9146,9328212,6002,9791,7465,503
2

Arsenal Results

Arsenal FC4,1701,8991,0711,2006,9185,2351,6836,7688082,7533,0831,6195,452
3

Everton Results

Everton FC4,5541,8491,1451,5607,0696,3087616,6921,0512,6333,7077825,286
4

Manchester United Results

Manchester United3,8141,8279391,0486,5754,8391,7366,4207012,7292,9511,6565,244
5

Aston Villa Results

Aston Villa4,1061,6519751,4806,6476,1435045,9289982,5593,6925314,712
6

Manchester City Results

Manchester City3,6561,4768761,3045,7845,2525325,3047442,0982,7593914,148
7

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur3,4301,4258301,1755,4164,7936235,1057532,0292,6835324,115
8

Chelsea Results

Chelsea FC3,4341,4058821,1475,2734,8054685,0978862,1393,1163104,052
9

New Castle United Football Results

Newcastle United3,5001,3488501,3025,2415,0641774,8948521,9462,9342093,834
10

Sunderland Results

Sunderland AFC3,3401,2607801,3005,1435,121224,5609032,0143,186303,502
11

WBA Results

West Bromwich Albion3,1081,1007651,2434,6094,920-3114,0657991,7872,943-2813,105
12

Blackburn Rovers Results

Blackburn Rovers2,7201,0176511,0524,3064,348-423,7027191,6022,641-422,947
13

Bolton Wanderers Results

Bolton Wanderers2,8021,0176411,1444,1564,467-3113,6927901,5812,765-3112,824
14

Sheffield Wednesday

Sheffield Wednesday2,5829806129903,9764,020-443,5526991,5072,499-442,781
15

Wolverhampton Results

Wolverhampton Wanderers2,4969735699544,1264,036903,4886491,3062,210-3672,614
16

Derby

Derby County2,4689065859773,7643,910-1463,3036761,3282,371-1462,510
17

Sheffield United

Sheffield United2,3928855729353,5693,797-2283,2276471,5472,428792,480
18

West Ham United Results

West Ham United2,5088496231,0363,5383,943-4053,1704811,2021,7232952,455
19

Middlesborough Results

Middlesbrough FC2,4388186141,0063,4263,766-3403,0656831,3102,327-3292,425
20

Leeds

Leeds United2,0608465236913,0792,7842953,0615451,2641,945-1022,404
21

Burnley Football Results

Burnley FC2,2088495008593,3933,502-1093,0476441,3672,344-2312,363
22

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest2,1788005498293,0693,171-1022,9496891,0812,300-5672,261
23

Stoke City Results

Stoke City2,3727785831,0113,0553,659-6042,9176761,1952,243-6072,146
24

Birmingham Football Results

Birmingham City2,3067245839993,0493,656-6072,7555701,2472,113-732,114
25

Leicester

Leicester City2,1266945548783,1323,545-4132,6365581,1762,024-4401,998
26

English Football

Preston North End1,7206713906592,7012,5691322,4034248281,377-1791,893
27

Southhampton Results

Southampton FC1,7185654756782,2532,488-2352,1704521,0381,5641321,732
28

Huddersfield

Huddersfield Town1,3364923345101,9241,988-641,8103606311,163-3501,500
29

Portsmuth Results

Portsmouth FC1,3564843225502,0212,208-1871,7653847801,380-1871,367
30

English Football

Coventry City1,3904303965641,6041,954-3501,6863098021,206201,277
31

Blsckpool Results

Blackpool FC1,1724152824751,7881,941-1531,527270568898-581,206
32

Ipswich

Ipswich Town1,0844022654171,4421,500-581,4713087381,158-1531,122
33

Charlton

Charlton Athletic1,0503552534421,4241,651-2271,318280476917-3351,121
34

 width=

Notts County1,0683412534741,4031,712-3091,276282571976-2271,093
35

Norwich City Results

Norwich City1,0523083104341,1981,575-3771,234257476776-1671,061
36

Fulham Results

Fulham FC1,0363052634681,3281,706-3781,178279502941-3311,004
37

QPR Results

Queens Park Rangers9362992493881,1431,310-1671,1463295091,064-309983
38

English Fooball

Bury FC8042791803451,1761,340-1641,017240439838-164738
39

Cardif Results

Cardiff City7062411672989311,136-205890116308430-52729
40

Crystal Palace Results

Crystal Palace7942222123608411,160-319878192327644-148725
41

English Football

Luton Town6582131682778631,011-148807176322566-285684
42

WIMBLEDON Football Results

Wimbledon554186171197702754-52729181337654-170632
43

 width=

Oldham Athletic484159129196604713-109606140218450-109483
45

Watford Results

Watford FC514160119235660806-146599114213365-83474
44

 width=

Grimsby Town48816797224756940-184598130211405-87444
46

 width=

Bradford City468152126190584671-87582159285608-184431
47

 width=

Bristol City35811494150428510-8243686156255-66376
48

Swansea Results

Swansea City35011383154415503-8842284147267-166331
49

Wigan Results

Wigan Athletic3048576143316482-166331100169313-82322
50

Brighton

Brighton & Hove Albion2807383124288411-12330257131213-29198
51New BrentfordBrentford FC210764688330359-292745874174-132167
52

Bournmouth Results

AFC Bournemouth188554390238327-892084872152-62164
53

Hull City Results

Hull City1904148101181323-1421713765108-50119
54

football results

Bradford Park Avenue122402755172204-321473962143-79119
55

Football League

Accrington FC122353354226313-871383472123-32107
56

 width=

Reading FC114322359136186-501193795198-87103
57

 width=

Oxford United124273859150229-79119203671-3179
58

Milwall

Millwall FC7619223586117-3179194070-4077
59

 width=

Northampton Town421013195592-3743151247-4535
60

English Football

Carlisle United42125254359-1641122460-3733
61New Darwen CityDarwen561183775195-12041122255-5330
62

Barnley

Barnsley FC38105233782-45352419124-12030
63

Swindon

Swindon Town425152247100-5330142138-1629
64

English Football

Leyton Orient4269273781-4427151544-4421
65

Glossop North End

Glossop North End34410203174-4322131252-4318
Table correct to 9th February 2020 (Matchday 26). Points as awarded at the time.
Points deductions: Arsenal 2pts, Manchester United 1 pt, Sunderland 2 pts, Middlesbrough 3 pts, Portsmouth 9 pts.

Cumulative Third Flight Table 1992-93 to 2014-15 (23 Seasons)

Cumulative Fourth Flight Table 1992-93 to 2014-15 (23 Seasons)
PosClubs (70)SeasonsPHomeAwayGDPtsAv PPG 3pts win
WDLFAWDLFA
1Milton Keynes Dons292251110804329897852631811.9674
2Swindon Town29234758325209175045631781.9348
3Crawley Town146145447259104292922841.8261
4Walsall417249181915188392324114100773051.7733
5Huddersfield Town14616434218788263416811.7609
6Yeovil Town29230799747186226375381571.7065
7Preston North End3130371612127622324188877762201.6923
8Brentford3138361815109683013268794342291.6594
9Chesterfield1044811462483822298665732882721697181.6027
10Blackpool146144550268213243216721.5652
11Peterborough United6276713136239152503652170162954301.5580
12Stevenage2922414874471413195052251411.5326
13Wycombe Wanderers10456967458302222906672289270996981.5307
14Rotherham United941410354503392187958702722781156311.5242
15Crewe Alexandra5222562332214135392745163179633351.5090
16Fulham3134341914119681924247087342021.5075
17Cardiff City6272664426215125443557163190634091.5037
18Burton Albion627670333520815542405616021304091.4819
19Fleetwood Town29218151368621910175347121361.4783
20AFC Bournemouth313841161299492118308194372031.4710
21Scunthorpe United13586144836649831686861213524051298591.4659
22Bury156781451039146134312289128428448989931.4646
23Wigan Athletic4176451924150105262240100132132541.4432
24Colchester United626467333221215836385816221513801.4394
25Gillingham8356884842271175466171186237455111.4354
26Plymouth Argyle94141045746290175545794215282485941.4348
27Southend United1255212570813642598772117320371547781.4094
28Notts County7322654848220166535157193208394531.4068
29Rochdale20908202121131686487136139179553658941,2741.4031
30Swansea City8368875542252159543892187285-55161.4022
31Shrewsbury Town1777418810099578375100119168418556651,0831.3992
32Wrexham5226523130171120323150130171103141.3894
33Luton Town3138351717121712718248786511911.3841
34Port Vale5230473137175132413341139145373181.3826
35Northampton Town1567815489964783679689154377489-19281.3687
36Cheltenham Town1255211579823833238185110292377-257521.3623
37Hartlepool United1254813172714292956972133257393-27441.3577
38Rushden & Diamonds41844621251429919334086140-112491.3533
39Hull City836883544726518544578316624064921.3370
40Newport County29219131467521314194061-61231.3370
41Stockport County418436322414613529194496147-402461.3370
42Oxford United10460946769296238657095242303-36141.3348
43Lincoln City18816166126116566463118108182467616-461,0861.3309
44Leyton Orient1150611671663522596075118264386-296711.3261
45Mansfield Town167281629111155042791105168382548-439551.3118
46Bradford City6276593940192153373566156204-93621.3116
47Aldershot Town5230473434153130313351125172-243011.3087
48Morecambe8368676057247221564979215269-284781.2989
49Carlisle United1254011664903753077176123281387-387011.2981
50Brighton & Hove Albion5230522835177135283057100148-62961.2870
51York City9410796957231202516589211297-575241.2780
52Darlington18816173107128576464103117188415571-441,0421.2770
53Dagenham and Redbridge7322663164231197454571180236-224091.2702
54Barnet167281551091005424268593186347579-1169221.2665
55Portsmouth2922012146048820184872-121161.2609
56Torquay United19862168139124583499107115209457666-1251,0781.2506
57Cambridge United8368735259264222475681213278-234581.2446
58Doncaster Rovers7310633656189177403877165256-793831.2355
59Hereford United104488265772882586259103250350-705531.2344
60Bristol Rovers94148660612752244460103196313-665101.2319
61Accrington Stanley9414864576306287495999207332-1065091.2295
62Chester City115028881823152866865118272387-866141.2231
63Macclesfield Town14644125951024163837689157330501-1387871.2220
64Exeter City1359410792983613517777143311459-1387211.2138
65Grimsby Town6276493851180167373962143208-523351.2138
66Boston United523053332917112719336397181-402781.2087
67Kidderminster Harriers5230463138143145262861106170-662751.1957
68AFC Wimbledon418433273212812824234591143-522181.1848
69Scarborough7310554753219210403283173265-833641.1742
70Halifax Town5226323348132144292361108190-942391.0575
71Tranmere Rovers1465711263445141933-22390.8478
All matches played three points for a win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top