English Football Rankings

HomeEngland Footy Football League

The top 368 clubs in English Football League & Non-League ranked according to their finishing positions for the 2015-16 season

TEnglish Football League & Non-League Top 368 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2015-16

English Football League & Non-League Top 368 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2015-16
Rank Club (Levels 1 to 5) League Rank Club (Levels 6 & 7) League Rank Club (Level 8) League
1

Leicester

Leicester City Premier League 117

Sutton United National League South 233

Warrington TOwn

Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North
2

Arsenal Results

Arsenal Premier League 118

Solihull Moors National League North 234

Folkestone Invicta

Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South
3

Tottenham Results

Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 119

Ebbsfleet United National League South 235

Cinderfold Town

Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West
4

Manchester City Results

Manchester City Premier League 120

Maidstone United National League South 236

Sudbury Town

A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North
5

Manchester United Results

Manchester United Premier League 121

North Ferriby United National League North 237

Stafford Rangers NPL Division 1 South
6

Southhampton Results

Southampton Premier League 122

AFC Flyde

A.F.C. Fylde National League North 238

Shaw Lane Aquaforce

Shaw Lane Aquaforce NPL Division 1 South
7

West Ham United Results

West Ham United Premier League 123

Harrogate Town National League North 239

Banbury United SL D1 South & West
8

Liverpool Results

Liverpool Premier League 124

Boston United National League North 240

Spennymoor Town

Spennymoor Town NPL Division 1 North
9

Stoke City Results

Stoke City Premier League 125

NUNEATON BOROUGH

Nuneaton Town National League North 241

Taunton Town

Taunton Town SL D1 South & West
10

Chelsea Results

Chelsea Premier League 126

Truro City National League South 242

Thurrock Isthmian D1 North
11

Everton Results

Everton Premier League 127

Whitehawk National League South 243

Harlow Town

Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North
12

Swansea Results

Swansea City Premier League 128

Tamworth National League North 244

Kings Langley

Kings Langley SL D1 Central
13

Watford Results

Watford Premier League 129

Chorley National League North 245

Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West
14

WBA Results

West Bromwich Albion Premier League 130

Hemel Hempstead Town National League South 246

Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South
15

Crystal Palace Results

Crystal Palace Premier League 131

Maidenhead United National League South 247

Northwich Victoria

Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 North
16

Bournmouth Results

AFC Bournemouth Premier League 132

Stockport County National League North 248

Royston Town SL D1 Central
17

Sunderland Results

Sunderland Premier League 133

Dartford National League South 249

Egham Town

Egham Town SL D1 Central
18

New Castle United Football Results

Newcastle United Premier League 134

Alfreton Town National League North 250

Winchester City

Winchester City SL D1 South & West
19

Norwich City Results

Norwich City Premier League 135

Curzon Ashton

Curzon Ashton National League North 251

Cray Wanderers Isthmian D1 North
20

Aston Villa Results

Aston Villa Premier League 136

Gosport Borough National League South 252

Dorking Wanderers

Dorking Wanderers Isthmian D1 South
21

Burnley Football Results

Burnley Championship 137

Concord Rangers National League South 253

Glossop North End

Glossop North End NPL Division 1 North
22

Middlesborough Results

Middlesbrough Championship 138

Bishop's Stortford

Bishop's Stortford National League South 254

Evesham United

Evesham United SL D1 South & West
23

Brighton

Brighton & Hove Albion Championship 139

Oxford City National League South 255

Worthing

Worthing Isthmian D1 South
24

Hull City Results

Hull City Championship 140

Wealdstone National League South 256

Burscough

Burscough NPL Division 1 North
25

Derby

Derby County Championship 141

Bath City National League South 257

Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South
26

Sheffield Wednesday

Sheffield Wednesday Championship 142

Stalybridge Celtic National League North 258

A.F.C. Hornchurch Isthmian D1 North
27

Ipswich

Ipswich Town Championship 143

English Football

F.C. United of Manchester National League North 259

St Ives Town

St Ives Town SL D1 Central
28

Cardif Results

Cardiff City Championship 144

Chelmsford City National League South 260

Shortwood United

Shortwood United SL D1 South & West
29

English Football

Brentford Championship 145

Weston-super-Mare National League South 261

A.F.C. Rushden and Diamonds

AFC Rushden & Diamonds SL D1 Central
30

Birmingham Football Results

Birmingham City Championship 146

Eastbourne Borough National League South 262

Basford United

Basford United NPL Division 1 South
31

English Football

Preston North End Championship 147

football results

Bradford Park Avenue National League North 263

Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South
32

QPR Results

Queens Park Rangers Championship 148

Gloucester City National League North 264

Corinthian-Casuals

Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South
33

Leeds

Leeds United Championship 149

Gainsborough Trinity

Gainsborough Trinity National League North 265

Lincoln United

Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South
34

Wolverhampton Results

Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship 150

St Albans City National League South 266

Hastings United Isthmian D1 South
35

Blackburn Rovers Results

Blackburn Rovers Championship 151

Worcester City National League North 267

Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North
36

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest Championship 152

AFC Telford United National League North 268

Tiverton Town

Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West
37

Reading Championship 153

Margate National League South 269

Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North
38

 width=

Bristol City Championship 154

Havant & Waterlooville National League South 270

Chalfont St Peter

Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central
39

Huddersfield

Huddersfield Town Championship 155

Brackley Town National League North 271

Brightlingsea Regent

Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian D1 North
40

Fulham Results

Fulham Championship 156

Lowestoft Town National League North 272

Herne Bay

Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South
41

English Football

Rotherham United Championship 157

Hayes & Yeading United National League South 273

Lancaster City

Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North
42

Charlton

Charlton Athletic Championship 158

Basingstoke Town National League South 274

Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North
43

English Football

Milton Keynes Dons Championship 159

Hednesford Town National League North 275

Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL Division 1 South
44

Bolton Wanderers Results

Bolton Wanderers Championship 160

Corby Town National League North 276

Northwood

Northwood SL D1 Central
45

Wigan Results

Wigan Athletic League One 161

Darlington FC Badge

Darlington 1883 Northern Premier Lge 277

Molesey

Molesey Isthmian D1 South
46

Burton Albion League One 162

Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge 278

Chasetown NPL Division 1 South
47

English Football

Walsall League One 163

Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League 279

Aylesbury

Aylesbury SL D1 Central
48

Milwall

Millwall League One 164

Bognor Regis Town

Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League 280

North Leigh

North Leigh SL D1 South & West
49

 width=

Bradford City League One 165

Poole Town Southern League 281

Dereham Town

Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North
50

Barnley

Barnsley League One 166

East Thurrock United Isthmian League 282

Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North
51

Scunthorpe United League One 167

Salford City

Salford City Northern Premier Lge 283

Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central
52

English Football

Coventry City League One 168

Ashton United Northern Premier Lge 284

Godalming Town SL D1 Central
53

 width=

Gillingham League One 169

Workington Northern Premier Lge 285

 width=

Carshalton Athletic Isthmian D1 South
54

Rochdale League One 170

Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League 286

South Park

South Park Isthmian D1 South
55

English Football

Sheffield United League One 171

Redditch United Southern League 287

Trafford NPL Division 1 North
56

 width=

Port Vale League One 172

Hitchin Town Southern League 288

Ramsgate

Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South
57

Peterborough United

Peterborough United League One 173

Stourbridge Northern Premier Lge 289

Didcot Town

Didcot Town SL D1 South & West
58

English Fooball

Bury League One 174

Hungerford Town Southern League 290

Farsley Celtic

Farsley Celtic NPL Division 1 North
59

 width=

Southend United League One 175

Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League 291

Tilbury

Tilbury Isthmian D1 North
60

 width=

Swindon Town League One 176

Leamington Southern League 292

Leek town

Leek Town NPL Division 1 South
61

 width=

Oldham Athletic League One 177

Kettering Town Southern League 293

Ware

Ware Isthmian D1 North
62

Chesterfield League One 178

Enfield Town Isthmian League 294

Ossett Albion

Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North
63

Fleetwood Town League One 179

Weymouth Southern League 295

Aveley Isthmian D1 North
64

 width=

Shrewsbury Town League One 180

Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge 296

Guernsey

Guernsey Isthmian D1 South
65

 width=

Doncaster Rovers League One 181

Chippenham Town Southern League 297

Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge
66

Blsckpool Results

Blackpool League One 182

Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge 298

Three Bridges

Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South
67

English FOotball

Colchester United League One 183

Barwell Northern Premier Lge 299

Bamber Bridge

Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North
68

 width=

Crewe Alexandra League One 184

KINGSTONIAN

Kingstonian Isthmian League 300

Mossley NPL Division 1 North
69

Northampton Town League Two 185

Leiston Isthmian League 301

Rugby Town SL D1 Central
70

 width=

Oxford United League Two 186

Billericay Town Isthmian League 302

Romulus

Romulus NPL Division 1 South
71

Bristol Rovers League Two 187

King's Lynn Town Southern League 303

Brighouse Town

Brighouse Town NPL Division 1 North
72

Accrington Stanley League Two 188

Football results

Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge 304

Market Drayton Town

Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South
73

 width=

Plymouth Argyle League Two 189

Buxton Northern Premier Lge 305

Potters Bar Town

Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central
74

Potsmuth Results

Portsmouth League Two 190

Merthyr Town Southern League 306

 width=

Bury Town Isthmian League
75

AFC Wimbledon League Two 191

Chesham United Southern League 307

Whyteleafe

Whyteleafe Isthmian D1 South
76

English Football

Leyton Orient League Two 192

Dunstable Town

Dunstable Town Southern League 308

Spalding United

Spalding United NPL Division 1 South
77

 width=

Cambridge United League Two 193

Dorchester Town Southern League 309

Potters Bar Town

Petersfield Town SL D1 Central
78

English Football

Carlisle United League Two 194

Merstham

Merstham Isthmian League 310

Larkhall Athletic

Larkhall Athletic SL D1 South & West
79

English Football

Luton Town League Two 195

Sutton Coldfield Town

Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier Lge 311

Bishop's Cleeve

Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West
80

 width=

Mansfield Town League Two 196

Halesowen Town

Halesowen Town Northern Premier Lge 312

Walton Casuals

Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South
81

Wycombe Wanderers League Two 197

Leatherhead

Leatherhead Isthmian League 313

Belper Town Northern Premier Lge
82

Exeter City League Two 198

Metropolitan Police Isthmian League 314

Newcastle Town

Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South
83

Barnet League Two 199

Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League 315

ooting & Mitcham United

Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South
84

English Football

Hartlepool United League Two 200

Biggleswade Town Southern League 316

Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North
85

 width=

Notts County League Two 201

Cirencester Town

Cirencester Town Southern League 317

Marlow

Marlow SL D1 Central
86

English Football

Stevenage League Two 202

Canvey Island Isthmian League 318

Phoenix Sports

Phoenix Sports Isthmian D1 North
87

English Football

Yeovil Town League Two 203

Frome Town Southern League 319

Kidsgrove Athletic

Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South
88

Crawley Town League Two 204

Slough Town Southern League 320

Gresley

Gresley NPL Division 1 South
89

English Football

Morecambe League Two 205

Grays Athletic Isthmian League 321

Sittingbourne

Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South
90

Newport County League Two 206

Staines Town Isthmian League 322

Bedford Town SL D1 Central
91

Dagenham & Redbridge League Two 207

Harrow Borough Isthmian League 323

Uxbridge

Uxbridge SL D1 Central
92

York City League Two 208

Ilkeston Town

Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge 324

Mangotsfield United

Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West
93

Cheltenham Town National League 209

Marine Northern Premier Lge 325

A.F.C. Totton

A.F.C. Totton SL D1 South & West
94

Forest Green Rovers National League 210

Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge 326

Sheffied

Sheffield NPL Division 1 South
95

Braintree Town National League 211

Farnborough Isthmian League 327

Carlton Town

Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South
96

 width=

Grimsby Town National League 212

Cambridge City Southern League 328

Arlesey Town Southern League
97

Dover Athletic National League 213

Hendon Isthmian League 329

Yate Town

Yate Town SL D1 South & West
98

 width=

Tranmere Rovers National League 214

Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge 330

Prescot Cables

Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North
99

Eastleigh National League 215

Needham Market

Needham Market Isthmian League 331

Haringey Borough

Haringey Borough Isthmian D1 North
100

Wrexham National League 216

Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge 332

Fleet Town

Fleet Town SL D1 South & West
101

Gateshead National League 217

Stratford Town

Stratford Town Southern League 333

Wimborne Town

Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West
102

Macclesfield Town National League 218

Burgess Hill Town

Burgess Hill Town Isthmian League 334

Romford

Romford Isthmian D1 North
103

Barrow National League 219

St Neots Town Southern League 335

Soham Town Rangers

Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North
104

Woking National League 220

Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge 336

Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North
105

Lincoln City National League 221

Mickleover Sports

Mickleover Sports Northern Premier Lge 337

Great Wakering Rovers

Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian D1 North
106

Bromley National League 222

Stamford

Stamford Northern Premier Lge 338

Barton Rovers

Barton Rovers SL D1 Central
107

Aldershot Town National League 223

Bedworth United Southern League 339

Slimbridge

Slimbridge SL D1 South & West
108

Southport National League 224

Brentwood

Brentwood Town Isthmian League 340

Chatham Town

Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North
109

football results

Chester National League 225

Histon Southern League 341

Witham Town Isthmian D1 North
110

Torquay United National League 226

Hyde Northern Premier Lge 342

Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North
111

Boreham Wood National League 227

Colwyn Bay

Colwyn Bay Northern Premier Lge 343

Radcliffe Borough

Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North
112

Gilford CIty

Guiseley National League 228

Bideford Southern League 344

Aylesbury

Aylesbury United SL D1 Central
113

FC Halifax Town National League 229

Paulton Rovers Southern League 345

East Grinstead Town

East Grinstead Town Isthmian D1 South
114

Altrincham National League 230

Lewes Isthmian League 346

Droylsden NPL Division 1 North
115

Kidderminster Harriers National League 231

VCD Athletic

VCD Athletic Isthmian League 347

Hanwell Town

Hanwell Town SL D1 Central
116

Welling United National League 232

Ramsbottom United Northern Premier Lge 348

Scarborough

Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 North
349

Goole

Goole NPL Division 1 South
Statistics correct to 30th May 2016 Promoted Club 350

Waltham Abbey

Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top