FA Cup 2017-18

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2017-18

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Statistics Season 2017-18
The 2017–18 FA Cup (also known as the FA Challenge Cup) is the 137th edition of the oldest recognised football tournament in the world. It is sponsored by Emirates, and known as the Emirates FA Cup for sponsorship purposes. 737 clubs were accepted and it began with the Extra Preliminary Round on 5th August 2017 and concludes with the Final on 19th May 2018.
The winners will qualify for the 2018–19 UEFA Europa League group stage.
Premier League side Arsenal FC are the defending champions.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.
See – FA Cup Goals Scored by Clubs 2018 (Third Round Onward)

FA Cup Statistics 2017-18 

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundDatesTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary05 August 2017185362214353988333.7730,980140
Preliminary Round19 August 2017160351953762596353.2635,481182
1st Qualifying02 September 2017116161322502234733.5836,573277
2nd Qualifying16 September 20178017971671473143.2440,213415
3rd Qualifying30 September 20174084891701613.3532,292673
4th Qualifying14 October 201732104254571112.6446,4411,106
1st Round Proper04 November 20174054575621373.04125,9782,800
2nd Round Proper01 December 20172072761391003.7087,0353,224
3rd Round Proper05 January 2018328405635912.28712,10717,803
4th Round Proper27 January 2018164203228603.00371,28618,564
5th Round Proper17 February 20188210208282.80210,32821,033
6th Round (QFs)17 March 201840437102.50140,64135,160
Semi Finals21 April 20182024152.50158,08379,042
Final19 May 20181011011.0087,64787,647
Totals7361488841,6251,3342,9593.352,115,0852,393

FA Cup 2017-18 Extra Preliminary Round 5th August 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Penrith2–1West Auckland Town213
2Billingham Town0–3Pickering Town134
3Barnoldswick Town3–1Jarrow Roofing BCA221
4Sunderland RCA3–1Garforth Town102
5Shildon2–0Morpeth Town270
6Consett3–3Bishop Auckland394
replayBishop Auckland2–5Consett432
7Washington0–3Dunston UTS148
8Bridlington Town2–0Billingham Synthonia190
9Newton Aycliffe1–0Chester-le-Street Town131
10Seaham Red Star1–1Whitley Bay222
replayWhitley Bay4–1Seaham Red Star259
11Thackley3–4Harrogate Railway Athletic112
12Guisborough Town4–2Stockton Town256
13Ashington1–0Ryhope Colliery Welfare211
14Newcastle Benfield1–0West Allotment Celtic102
15Albion Sports2–0Nelson78
16Team Northumbria0–1Heaton Stannington95
17Marske United4–4North Shields217
replayNorth Shields0–1Marske United279
18Litherland REMYCA2–0A.F.C. Liverpool312
19AFC Emley0–3Burscough306
20Squires Gate0–4Ashton Athletic82
21Cammell Laird 19074–1Maltby Main82
22Padiham1–2City of Liverpool357
23Pontefract Collieries1–0Alsager Town91
24Hallam3–0Bootle310
25Runcorn Town3–2A.F.C. Darwen120
26Northwich Victoria2–21874 Northwich510
replay1874 Northwich2–0Northwich Victoria429
27Widnes0–5Handsworth Parramore165
28Congleton Town4–2New Mills193
29Irlam1–2Abbey Hey203
30Armthorpe Welfare1–1Liversedge45
replayLiversedge5–3Armthorpe Welfare91
31Parkgate4–2Barnton83
32Athersley Recreation0–5West Didsbury & Chorlton113
33Charnock Richard3–4Penistone Church254
34Maine Road3–2Winsford United165
35Runcorn Linnets2–0Hemsworth Miners Welfare324
36Hanley Town4–1Atherstone Town181
37Coventry United1–2Rugby Town315
38Sporting Khalsa2–2Stourport Swifts57
replayStourport Swifts2–3Sporting Khalsa114
39AFC Wulfrunians3–0Shawbury United72
40Wolverhampton Sporting2–3Haughmond55
41Tividale1–1Highgate United105
replayHighgate United2–3Tividale110
42Walsall Wood3–1Whitchurch Alport203
43Coventry Sphinx0–2Boldmere St. Michaels117
44Daventry Town0–1Worcester City244
45Wolverhampton Casuals7–0Malvern Town52
46Westfields3–1Bewdley Town219
47Coleshill Town6–2Wellington82
48Bromsgrove Sporting2–2Rocester602
replayRocester0–3Bromsgrove Sporting196
49Brocton3–0Cadbury Athletic67
50Kimberley Miners Welfare2–4Blaby & Whetstone Athletic101
51Oadby Town1–1St Andrews189
replaySt Andrews2–2Oadby Town (pens 1-3)136
52Birstall United3–0South Normanton Athletic190
53Bottesford Town6–0Long Eaton United85
54Leicester Road2–1Sleaford Town54
55Dunkirk2–1Leicester Nirvana63
56Kirby Muxloe4–2Barton Town61
57AFC Mansfield2–1Hall Road Rangers70
58Staveley Miners Welfare2–1Loughborough University160
59Retford United1–1Quorn161
replayQuorn3–0Retford United153
60Clipstone3–1West Bridgford100
61Heanor Town0–1Aylestone Park213
62Worksop Town1–2Hinckley AFC435
63Boston Town2–2Radford90
replayRadford2–2Boston Town (pens 3-4)107
64Rainworth Miners Welfare0–1Shepshed Dynamo95
65Harrowby United0–3Grimsby Borough70
66Biggleswade1–4Wisbech Town129
67Swaffham Town3–1Rothwell Corinthians80
68Raunds Town1–1Yaxley85
replayYaxley4–2Raunds Town72
69Peterborough Northern Star2–3Deeping Rangers92
70Cogenhoe United3–0Godmanchester Rovers64
71Ely City0–2Holbeach United114
72Huntingdon Town1–4Newport Pagnell Town54
73Eynesbury Rovers3–2Thetford Town93
74Northampton Sileby Rangers0–5Harborough Town72
75Wellingborough Whitworth0–4Desborough Town52
76Fakenham Town0–2Wellingborough Town85
77Histon0–1Northampton ON Chenecks110
78Potton United0–0Biggleswade United252
replayBiggleswade United1–2Potton United142
79Hoddesdon Town1–2Haverhill Rovers76
80Sawbridgeworth Town0–3West Essex115
81Enfield 18931–2Haverhill Borough44
82Redbridge3–1Stansted82
83Takeley3–1Wivenhoe Town86
84Kirkley & Pakefield1–2Saffron Walden Town98
85Southend Manor1–0Wroxham58
86Framlingham Town0–0Wadham Lodge236
replayWadham Lodge1–3Framlingham Town40
87Broxbourne Borough1–1Tower Hamlets58
replayTower Hamlets1–0Broxbourne Borough68
88Barkingside0–4Stowmarket Town215
89Ilford1–0Woodbridge Town72
90Clacton0–1Clapton203
91Hadleigh United3–2Sporting Bengal United87
92FC Romania2–2Waltham Forest52
replayWaltham Forest1–2FC Romania46
93Hackney Wick0–1Long Melford267
94Felixstowe & Walton United2–7Brantham Athletic255
95Stanway Rovers2–4Gorleston92
96Hullbridge Sports5–1Ipswich Wanderers70
97St Margaretsbury3–2Burnham Ramblers135
98Great Yarmouth Town5–0Diss Town176
99Newmarket Town5–1Great Wakering Rovers88
100Walsham-le-Willows2–2Basildon United120
replayBasildon United3–0Walsham-le-Willows184
101Welwyn Garden City2–4North Greenford United160
102Cockfosters1–1Risborough Rangers120
replayRisborough Rangers2–2Cockfosters (pens 2-4)131
103Holmer Green4–0A.F.C. Hayes71
104Lydney Town1–3Wantage Town107
105Langford1–9Hadley63
106Highworth Town1–1London Colney174
replayLondon Colney2–4Highworth Town82
107Stotfold1–12Berkhamsted86
108Woodley United1–2Tuffley Rovers108
109Southall5–1Harpenden Town50
110Flackwell Heath5–0Burnham202
111Highmoor Ibis3–1Buckingham Town52
112Fairford Town1–1Longlevens202
replayLonglevens5–1Fairford Town132
113Edgware Town1–1Leverstock Green68
replayLeverstock Green5–3Edgware Town58
114Chipping Sodbury Town3–1Brackley Town Saints161
115Leighton Town4–0Oxhey Jets72
116Windsor1–4Wembley136
117Brimscombe & Thrupp4–0Sun Sports65
118Royal Wootton Bassett Town1–2Crawley Green89
119Colney Heath1–0Tring Athletic92
120Ardley United1–3Baldock Town52
121Corinthian2–2Deal Town71
replayDeal Town4–1Corinthian120
122Hassocks2–3Hollands & Blair112
123Sheppey United3–2AFC Croydon Athletic263
124Crowborough Athletic2–0Lingfield152
125Sutton Common Rovers2–0Canterbury City73
126Newhaven0–0Peacehaven & Telscombe504
replayPeacehaven & Telscombe0–2Newhaven439
127Colliers Wood United2–2AFC Uckfield Town60
replayAFC Uckfield Town0–2Colliers Wood United66
128Chessington & Hook United2–2Lancing141
replayLancing1–3Chessington & Hook United104
129East Preston2–1Saltdean United104
130Epsom & Ewell1–2Banstead Athletic123
131Hailsham Town1–8Redhill86
132Loxwood3–1Holmesdale102
133Tunbridge Wells1–0Beckenham Town271
134Walton & Hersham7–0Mile Oak91
135Sevenoaks Town3–1Broadbridge Heath113
136Hanworth Villa5–0Bedfont & Feltham94
137Glebe1–0Lordswood102
138Whitstable Town2–3Croydon197
139Worthing United2–4Steyning Town128
140Arundel0–4Pagham150
141Horley Town5–1Raynes Park Vale83
142Abbey Rangers1–3Cray Valley PM60
143Eastbourne Town2–1Bearsted211
144Spelthorne Sports1–3Chertsey Town97
145Rochester United1–1Erith Town74
replayErith Town5–0Rochester United75
146Erith & Belvedere4–0Wick45
147AC London3–2Crawley Down Gatwick61
148Chatham Town1–1Littlehampton Town201
replayLittlehampton Town2–1Chatham Town158
149Little Common1–2Eastbourne United116
150Rusthall0–0CB Hounslow United262
replayCB Hounslow United2–1Rusthall143
151Haywards Heath Town5–2Bedfont Sports84
152Horsham YMCA0–2Three Bridges175
153Bracknell Town3–0Cowes Sports276
154Thatcham Town5–0Petersfield Town122
155Christchurch1–5AFC Portchester82
156Farnham Town3–2Fawley71
157Bashley2–4Fareham Town160
158Hamworthy United4–1Bemerton Heath Harlequins100
159Team Solent2–5Brockenhurst71
160Badshot Lea1–1Verwood Town101
replayVerwood Town3–3Badshot Lea (pens 1-3)40
161Amesbury Town4–0Eversley & California56
162Camberley Town0–0Blackfield & Langley99
replayBlackfield & Langley1–2Camberley Town86
163Whitchurch United0–3Laverstock & Ford53
164Ringwood Town0–6Ascot United84
165Binfield4–3Chichester City101
166Horndean2–1Melksham Town68
167Knaphill0–0Bournemouth52
replayBournemouth0–2Knaphill52
168Newport (IoW)2–2Guildford City174
replayGuildford City3–0Newport (IoW)153
169Godalming Town2–1Westfield90
170Sholing1–2Alresford Town302
171Lymington Town0–2Andover Town85
172Clevedon Town2–2Bitton99
replayBitton0–1Clevedon Town60
173Cadbury Heath4–1Longwell Green Sports112
174Plymouth Parkway0–1Portland United115
175St Austell1–1Bridport292
replayBridport1–0St Austell212
176Wells City2–1Cribbs62
177Shaftesbury0–0Exmouth Town155
replayExmouth Town1–2Shaftesbury175
178Shepton Mallet1–4Tavistock88
179Buckland Athletic2–3Bodmin Town169
180Cheddar0–2Willand Rovers173
181Wellington AFC1–3Hengrove Athletic40
182Street1–1Hallen94
replayHallen1–4Street65
183Brislington6–1Sherborne Town41
184Bridgwater Town5–2Keynsham Town211
185Bradford Town3–4Odd Down151

FA Cup 2017-18 Preliminary Round 19th August 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Penrith2–1West Auckland Town213
2Billingham Town0–3Pickering Town134
3Barnoldswick Town3–1Jarrow Roofing BCA221
4Sunderland RCA3–1Garforth Town102
5Shildon2–0Morpeth Town270
6Consett3–3Bishop Auckland394
replayBishop Auckland2–5Consett432
7Washington0–3Dunston UTS148
8Bridlington Town2–0Billingham Synthonia190
9Newton Aycliffe1–0Chester-le-Street Town131
10Seaham Red Star1–1Whitley Bay222
replayWhitley Bay4–1Seaham Red Star259
11Thackley3–4Harrogate Railway Athletic112
12Guisborough Town4–2Stockton Town256
13Ashington1–0Ryhope Colliery Welfare211
14Newcastle Benfield1–0West Allotment Celtic102
15Albion Sports2–0Nelson78
16Team Northumbria0–1Heaton Stannington95
17Marske United4–4North Shields217
replayNorth Shields0–1Marske United279
18Litherland REMYCA2–0A.F.C. Liverpool312
19AFC Emley0–3Burscough306
20Squires Gate0–4Ashton Athletic82
21Cammell Laird 19074–1Maltby Main82
22Padiham1–2City of Liverpool357
23Pontefract Collieries1–0Alsager Town91
24Hallam3–0Bootle310
25Runcorn Town3–2A.F.C. Darwen120
26Northwich Victoria2–21874 Northwich510
replay1874 Northwich2–0Northwich Victoria429
27Widnes0–5Handsworth Parramore165
28Congleton Town4–2New Mills193
29Irlam1–2Abbey Hey203
30Armthorpe Welfare1–1Liversedge45
replayLiversedge5–3Armthorpe Welfare91
31Parkgate4–2Barnton83
32Athersley Recreation0–5West Didsbury & Chorlton113
33Charnock Richard3–4Penistone Church254
34Maine Road3–2Winsford United165
35Runcorn Linnets2–0Hemsworth Miners Welfare324
36Hanley Town4–1Atherstone Town181
37Coventry United1–2Rugby Town315
38Sporting Khalsa2–2Stourport Swifts57
replayStourport Swifts2–3Sporting Khalsa114
39AFC Wulfrunians3–0Shawbury United72
40Wolverhampton Sporting2–3Haughmond55
41Tividale1–1Highgate United105
replayHighgate United2–3Tividale110
42Walsall Wood3–1Whitchurch Alport203
43Coventry Sphinx0–2Boldmere St. Michaels117
44Daventry Town0–1Worcester City244
45Wolverhampton Casuals7–0Malvern Town52
46Westfields3–1Bewdley Town219
47Coleshill Town6–2Wellington82
48Bromsgrove Sporting2–2Rocester602
replayRocester0–3Bromsgrove Sporting196
49Brocton3–0Cadbury Athletic67
50Kimberley Miners Welfare2–4Blaby & Whetstone Athletic101
51Oadby Town1–1St Andrews189
replaySt Andrews2–2Oadby Town (pens 1-3)136
52Birstall United3–0South Normanton Athletic190
53Bottesford Town6–0Long Eaton United85
54Leicester Road2–1Sleaford Town54
55Dunkirk2–1Leicester Nirvana63
56Kirby Muxloe4–2Barton Town61
57AFC Mansfield2–1Hall Road Rangers70
58Staveley Miners Welfare2–1Loughborough University160
59Retford United1–1Quorn161
replayQuorn3–0Retford United153
60Clipstone3–1West Bridgford100
61Heanor Town0–1Aylestone Park213
62Worksop Town1–2Hinckley AFC435
63Boston Town2–2Radford90
replayRadford2–2Boston Town (pens 3-4)107
64Rainworth Miners Welfare0–1Shepshed Dynamo95
65Harrowby United0–3Grimsby Borough70
66Biggleswade1–4Wisbech Town129
67Swaffham Town3–1Rothwell Corinthians80
68Raunds Town1–1Yaxley85
replayYaxley4–2Raunds Town72
69Peterborough Northern Star2–3Deeping Rangers92
70Cogenhoe United3–0Godmanchester Rovers64
71Ely City0–2Holbeach United114
72Huntingdon Town1–4Newport Pagnell Town54
73Eynesbury Rovers3–2Thetford Town93
74Northampton Sileby Rangers0–5Harborough Town72
75Wellingborough Whitworth0–4Desborough Town52
76Fakenham Town0–2Wellingborough Town85
77Histon0–1Northampton ON Chenecks110
78Potton United0–0Biggleswade United252
replayBiggleswade United1–2Potton United142
79Hoddesdon Town1–2Haverhill Rovers76
80Sawbridgeworth Town0–3West Essex115
81Enfield 18931–2Haverhill Borough44
82Redbridge3–1Stansted82
83Takeley3–1Wivenhoe Town86
84Kirkley & Pakefield1–2Saffron Walden Town98
85Southend Manor1–0Wroxham58
86Framlingham Town0–0Wadham Lodge236
replayWadham Lodge1–3Framlingham Town40
87Broxbourne Borough1–1Tower Hamlets58
replayTower Hamlets1–0Broxbourne Borough68
88Barkingside0–4Stowmarket Town215
89Ilford1–0Woodbridge Town72
90Clacton0–1Clapton203
91Hadleigh United3–2Sporting Bengal United87
92FC Romania2–2Waltham Forest52
replayWaltham Forest1–2FC Romania46
93Hackney Wick0–1Long Melford267
94Felixstowe & Walton United2–7Brantham Athletic255
95Stanway Rovers2–4Gorleston92
96Hullbridge Sports5–1Ipswich Wanderers70
97St Margaretsbury3–2Burnham Ramblers135
98Great Yarmouth Town5–0Diss Town176
99Newmarket Town5–1Great Wakering Rovers88
100Walsham-le-Willows2–2Basildon United120
replayBasildon United3–0Walsham-le-Willows184
101Welwyn Garden City2–4North Greenford United160
102Cockfosters1–1Risborough Rangers120
replayRisborough Rangers2–2Cockfosters (pens 2-4)131
103Holmer Green4–0A.F.C. Hayes71
104Lydney Town1–3Wantage Town107
105Langford1–9Hadley63
106Highworth Town1–1London Colney174
replayLondon Colney2–4Highworth Town82
107Stotfold1–12Berkhamsted86
108Woodley United1–2Tuffley Rovers108
109Southall5–1Harpenden Town50
110Flackwell Heath5–0Burnham202
111Highmoor Ibis3–1Buckingham Town52
112Fairford Town1–1Longlevens202
replayLonglevens5–1Fairford Town132
113Edgware Town1–1Leverstock Green68
replayLeverstock Green5–3Edgware Town58
114Chipping Sodbury Town3–1Brackley Town Saints161
115Leighton Town4–0Oxhey Jets72
116Windsor1–4Wembley136
117Brimscombe & Thrupp4–0Sun Sports65
118Royal Wootton Bassett Town1–2Crawley Green89
119Colney Heath1–0Tring Athletic92
120Ardley United1–3Baldock Town52
121Corinthian2–2Deal Town71
replayDeal Town4–1Corinthian120
122Hassocks2–3Hollands & Blair112
123Sheppey United3–2AFC Croydon Athletic263
124Crowborough Athletic2–0Lingfield152
125Sutton Common Rovers2–0Canterbury City73
126Newhaven0–0Peacehaven & Telscombe504
replayPeacehaven & Telscombe0–2Newhaven439
127Colliers Wood United2–2AFC Uckfield Town60
replayAFC Uckfield Town0–2Colliers Wood United66
128Chessington & Hook United2–2Lancing141
replayLancing1–3Chessington & Hook United104
129East Preston2–1Saltdean United104
130Epsom & Ewell1–2Banstead Athletic123
131Hailsham Town1–8Redhill86
132Loxwood3–1Holmesdale102
133Tunbridge Wells1–0Beckenham Town271
134Walton & Hersham7–0Mile Oak91
135Sevenoaks Town3–1Broadbridge Heath113
136Hanworth Villa5–0Bedfont & Feltham94
137Glebe1–0Lordswood102
138Whitstable Town2–3Croydon197
139Worthing United2–4Steyning Town128
140Arundel0–4Pagham150
141Horley Town5–1Raynes Park Vale83
142Abbey Rangers1–3Cray Valley PM60
143Eastbourne Town2–1Bearsted211
144Spelthorne Sports1–3Chertsey Town97
145Rochester United1–1Erith Town74
replayErith Town5–0Rochester United75
146Erith & Belvedere4–0Wick45
147AC London3–2Crawley Down Gatwick61
148Chatham Town1–1Littlehampton Town201
replayLittlehampton Town2–1Chatham Town158
149Little Common1–2Eastbourne United116
150Rusthall0–0CB Hounslow United262
replayCB Hounslow United2–1Rusthall143
151Haywards Heath Town5–2Bedfont Sports84
152Horsham YMCA0–2Three Bridges175
153Bracknell Town3–0Cowes Sports276
154Thatcham Town5–0Petersfield Town122
155Christchurch1–5AFC Portchester82
156Farnham Town3–2Fawley71
157Bashley2–4Fareham Town160
158Hamworthy United4–1Bemerton Heath Harlequins100
159Team Solent2–5Brockenhurst71
160Badshot Lea1–1Verwood Town101
replayVerwood Town3–3Badshot Lea (pens 1-3)40
161Amesbury Town4–0Eversley & California56
162Camberley Town0–0Blackfield & Langley99
replayBlackfield & Langley1–2Camberley Town86
163Whitchurch United0–3Laverstock & Ford53
164Ringwood Town0–6Ascot United84
165Binfield4–3Chichester City101
166Horndean2–1Melksham Town68
167Knaphill0–0Bournemouth52
replayBournemouth0–2Knaphill52
168Newport (IoW)2–2Guildford City174
replayGuildford City3–0Newport (IoW)153
169Godalming Town2–1Westfield90
170Sholing1–2Alresford Town302
171Lymington Town0–2Andover Town85
172Clevedon Town2–2Bitton99
replayBitton0–1Clevedon Town60
173Cadbury Heath4–1Longwell Green Sports112
174Plymouth Parkway0–1Portland United115
175St Austell1–1Bridport292
replayBridport1–0St Austell212
176Wells City2–1Cribbs62
177Shaftesbury0–0Exmouth Town155
replayExmouth Town1–2Shaftesbury175
178Shepton Mallet1–4Tavistock88
179Buckland Athletic2–3Bodmin Town169
180Cheddar0–2Willand Rovers173
181Wellington AFC1–3Hengrove Athletic40
182Street1–1Hallen94
replayHallen1–4Street65
183Brislington6–1Sherborne Town41
184Bridgwater Town5–2Keynsham Town211
185Bradford Town3–4Odd Down151

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
79Brantham Athletic3–6Cheshunt70
80Stowmarket Town1–1Romford106
replayRomford3–1Stowmarket Town110
81AFC Sudbury4–0Aveley174
82Ilford1–1Haverhill Borough82
replayHaverhill Borough5–2Ilford115
83Hertford Town4–1Hadleigh United260
84Great Yarmouth Town1–0Basildon United163
85Grays Athletic2–0Redbridge174
86Long Melford1–2FC Romania84
87Barking0–0Saffron Walden Town76
replaySaffron Walden Town3–4Barking343
88Potters Bar Town4–1West Essex121
89Slimbridge1–2Cinderford Town164
90Flackwell Heath1–2Didcot Town118
91Baldock Town3–1North Greenford United120
92Chalfont St Peter2–2Beaconsfield Town87
replayBeaconsfield Town3–1Chalfont St Peter127
93Ashford Town3–0Wembley104
94Colney Heath2–0Shortwood United112
95Kidlington1–0Wantage Town109
96Swindon Supermarine1–0Northwood132
97Hayes & Yeading United1–0Brimscombe & Thrupp201
98Leighton Town2–3Tuffley Rovers118
99Crawley Green2–3Berkhamsted76
100Chipping Sodbury Town1–3Bishop's Cleeve104
101Leverstock Green1–1Aylesbury United98
replayAylesbury United4–1Leverstock Green149
102Southall2–4Hadley35
103Aylesbury2–1Cirencester Town72
104Uxbridge0–4Thame United85
105Highworth Town2–3Marlow173
106Hanwell Town1–0Longlevens64
107Highmoor Ibis1–3North Leigh50
108Cockfosters3–0Holmer Green112
109Pagham1–1Sittingbourne124
replaySittingbourne0–1Pagham152
110Hollands & Blair1–4Crowborough Athletic155
111Erith & Belvedere1–4Cray Valley PM98
112Whyteleafe1–1Erith Town107
replayErith TownWhyteleafe94
113Carshalton Athletic1–1Walton & Hersham263
replayWalton & Hersham1–1Carshalton Athletic (pens 4-5)148
114Haywards Heath Town2–0South Park114
115Colliers Wood United1–1Shoreham65
replayShoreham3–1Colliers Wood United78
116Sutton Common Rovers1–2Eastbourne Town101
117Corinthian-Casuals1–1Hythe Town115
replayHythe Town1–3Corinthian-Casuals278
118Greenwich Borough4–1Three Bridges74
119Deal Town2–2Glebe121
replayGlebe3–0Deal Town136
120Walton Casuals3–1Molesey81
121Redhill1–3Ashford United178
122Ramsgate3–1Hanworth Villa183
123East Grinstead Town3–2VCD Athletic75
124Cray Wanderers2–3Sevenoaks Town162
125Banstead Athletic6–3Loxwood89
126East Preston0–8Thamesmead Town89
127Littlehampton Town3–2Eastbourne United177
128Chipstead2–0Horley Town85
129Tunbridge Wells3–1CB Hounslow United241
130Steyning Town0–5Phoenix Sports79
131Chertsey Town1–3Horsham120
132Herne Bay2–1Chessington & Hook United204
133Lewes3–3Newhaven446
replayNewhaven1–4Lewes364
134Sheppey United0–2Hastings United397
135Croydon0–0Faversham Town110
replayFaversham Town2–1Croydon187
136AC London1–5Egham Town52
137Bracknell Town0–4Winchester City238
138Fleet Town1–1AFC Totton130
replayAFC Totton5–0Fleet Town195
139Andover Town3–3Wimborne Town164
replayWimborne Town1–2Andover Town248
140Godalming Town3–0Farnham Town155
141AFC Portchester3–1Amesbury Town107
142Hamworthy United4–1Ascot United65
143Binfield1–1Horndean120
replayHorndean3–0Binfield91
144Brockenhurst1–5Hartley Wintney133
145Guildford City4–0Camberley Town163
146Salisbury3–2Fareham Town505
147Badshot Lea0–3Moneyfields56
148Laverstock & Ford2–4Knaphill80
149Alresford Town0–2Thatcham Town80
150Portland United0–3Paulton Rovers221
151Barnstaple Town1–0Clevedon Town119
152Tavistock2–1Shaftesbury105
153Bideford6–0Wells City281
154Cadbury Heath1–0Yate Town162
155Bridgwater Town1–0Brislington192
156Hengrove Athletic1–4Bodmin Town50
157Willand Rovers2–1Bristol Manor Farm125
158Odd Down1–0Mangotsfield United99
159Taunton Town3–0Larkhall Athletic368
160Bridport3–1Street210
86Framlingham Town0–0Wadham Lodge236
replayWadham Lodge1–3Framlingham Town40
87Broxbourne Borough1–1Tower Hamlets58
replayTower Hamlets1–0Broxbourne Borough68
88Barkingside0–4Stowmarket Town215
89Ilford1–0Woodbridge Town72
90Clacton0–1Clapton203
91Hadleigh United3–2Sporting Bengal United87
92FC Romania2–2Waltham Forest52
replayWaltham Forest1–2FC Romania46
93Hackney Wick0–1Long Melford267
94Felixstowe & Walton United2–7Brantham Athletic255

FA Cup 2017-18 First Round Qualifying 2nd September 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Penistone Church3–2Whitby Town496
2Albion Sports3–2Barnoldswick Town124
3City of Liverpool1–2Nantwich Town1024
4Warrington Town1–0Grimsby Borough297
5Ashton Athletic2–1Bamber Bridge202
6Kidsgrove Athletic3–2Clitheroe156
7Stalybridge Celtic2–1Farsley Celtic289
8Marine1–3Ashton United324
9Shaw Lane3–1Radcliffe Borough187
10Scarborough Athletic1–0Workington794
11Bottesford Town0–1Shildon141
12Cleethorpes Town1–2Atherton Collieries196
13Colne0–1Lancaster City301
14Ossett Town2–1Consett279
15Hyde United1–0Kendal Town305
16Droylsden4–3Colwyn Bay174
17Abbey Hey3–3Altrincham381
replayAltrincham2–1Abbey Hey520
18Skelmersdale United1–2Handsworth Parramore165
19Buxton3–2Frickley Athletic242
20Whitley Bay0–2Newcastle Benfield608
21Sunderland RCA0–0Liversedge176
replayLiversedge0–4Sunderland RCA235
22Mossley2–21874 Northwich355
replay1874 Northwich2–0Mossley348
23Witton Albion0–2South Shields534
24Halesowen Town0–3Basford United359
25Boston Town2–0Hednesford Town157
26Kempston Rovers2–1Wisbech Town161
27Loughborough Dynamo1–3Stourbridge262
28Market Drayton Town1–5Alvechurch82
29AFC Mansfield4–0Dunkirk130
30Soham Town Rangers0–0Westfields163
replayWestfields1–0Soham Town Rangers202
31Peterborough Sports3–4Stafford Rangers284
32Rushall Olympic1–0Potton United139
33Sutton Coldfield Town0–2Barwell186
34St Ives Town1–0Coalville Town203
35Grantham Town2–1Holbeach United302
36Haughmond3–2Matlock Town236
37Tividale2–3AFC Rushden & Diamonds325
38Lincoln United0–1Redditch United114
39Shepshed Dynamo6–1Leek Town262
40Romulus0–3Kettering Town249
41Stratford Town4–0Newcastle Town187
42King's Lynn Town4–1Coleshill Town817
43Mickleover Sports2–1Hinckley AFC305
44Boldmere St. Michaels0–3Chasetown359
45Yaxley0–1Dereham Town125
46Brocton2–4Deeping Rangers127
47Cambridge City3–1St Neots Town312
48Maldon & Tiptree3–3Hayes & Yeading United91
replayHayes & Yeading United4–3Maldon & Tiptree201
49Tilbury0–1Aylesbury United115
50North Leigh2–2Biggleswade Town92
replayBiggleswade Town3–2North Leigh113
51Romford0–1AFC Hornchurch333
52Baldock Town4–3Thame United161
53Hendon1–1Wingate & Finchley298
replayWingate & Finchley4–2Hendon266
54Beaconsfield Town0–2Marlow218
55Colney Heath3–0Cockfosters140
56Berkhamsted1–3Slough Town366
57Clapton0–3Needham Market143
58Royston Town2–0Dunstable Town234
59Billericay Town5–0Didcot Town1159
60Bedford Town0–2Lowestoft Town264
61Ware2–1Witham Town101
62Thurrock1–1Harlow Town159
replayHarlow Town2–1Thurrock230
63Hadley2–3FC Romania125
64Great Yarmouth Town0–2Chesham United277
65Hertford Town1–1Grays Athletic315
replayGrays Athletic2–3Hertford Town232
66Haringey Borough1–1Hitchin Town171
replayHitchin Town1–1Haringey Borough (pens 2-3)201
67Potters Bar Town1–0Bishop's Stortford181
68Gorleston0–4Barking192
69Arlesey Town0–7Heybridge Swifts163
70AFC Sudbury1–1Mildenhall Town239
replayMildenhall Town2–4AFC Sudbury280
71Aylesbury1–3Leiston109
72Hanwell Town4–1Brightlingsea Regent142
73St Margaretsbury1–6Kidlington105
74Cheshunt2–0Takeley185
75Haverhill Borough0–8Kings Langley126
76Enfield Town2–1Harrow Borough421
77Littlehampton Town2–2Chipstead229
replayChipstead4–0Littlehampton Town128
78Ashford Town2–0Corinthian-Casuals125
79Phoenix Sports2–0Eastbourne Town177
80Ramsgate3–3Egham Town204
replayEgham Town2–4Ramsgate98
81Margate3–1East Grinstead Town458
82Faversham Town3–1Tonbridge Angels346
83Crowborough Athletic2–0Sevenoaks Town107
84Dulwich Hamlet3–1Hastings United1288
85Tooting & Mitcham United2–0Merstham256
86Thamesmead Town3–0Lewes104
87Herne Bay3–1Walton Casuals192
88Metropolitan Police3–2Staines Town153
89Folkestone Invicta3–2Greenwich Borough351
90Dorking Wanderers3–2Worthing281
91Horsham6–0Ashford United243
92Haywards Heath Town2–2Tunbridge Wells202
replayTunbridge Wells3–0Haywards Heath Town254
93Banstead Athletic0–4Glebe73
94Carshalton Athletic5–3Pagham225
95Kingstonian3–2Shoreham218
96Leatherhead6–0Cray Valley PM283
97Erith Town0–3Burgess Hill Town105
98Hereford8–0Godalming Town1737
99Banbury United4–2Tiverton Town436
100Bridport1–0Barnstaple Town246
101Gosport Borough1–0Bridgwater Town250
102Frome Town2–1AFC Totton191
103AFC Portchester1–0Dorchester Town291
104Farnborough2–3Salisbury396
105Odd Down0–5Weymouth190
106Tavistock2–2Taunton Town380
replayTaunton Town1–2Tavistock373
107Merthyr Town6–1Willand Rovers303
108Tuffley Rovers0–5Swindon Supermarine221
109Horndean0–2Bodmin Town68
110Paulton Rovers1–0Winchester City129
111Guildford City1–3Knaphill198
112Basingstoke Town2–2Hartley Wintney554
replayHartley Wintney1–0Basingstoke Town620
113Bideford5–1Bishop's Cleeve231
114Hamworthy United1–5Thatcham Town185
115Cinderford Town2–1Moneyfields116
116Andover Town1–2Cadbury Heath309

FA Cup 2017-18 Second Round Qualifying 16th September 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Salford City1–2York City1350
2Darlington0–3South Shields1814
3Southport0–3Bradford Park Avenue496
4Ossett Town1–0Atherton Collieries244
5Newcastle Benfield2–1Ashton United149
6Warrington Town1–1Hyde United429
replayHyde United2–0Warrington Town433
7Harrogate Town3–0Penistone Church653
8Spennymoor Town1–2Gainsborough Trinity403
9Handsworth Parramore1–1F.C. United of Manchester434
replayF.C. United of Manchester6–2Handsworth Parramore623
10Albion Sports0–4Ashton Athletic203
11Shildon1–0Altrincham345
12Scarborough Athletic2–0Sunderland RCA932
13Blyth Spartans1–2Shaw Lane543
141874 Northwich1–0North Ferriby United439
15Stockport County1–0Curzon Ashton1922
16Stalybridge Celtic1–3Chorley551
17Lancaster City4–0Droylsden303
18Stafford Rangers1–0Tamworth782
19Boston United1–1Haughmond726
replayHaughmond0–5Boston United768
20Shepshed Dynamo0–1Nantwich Town318
21Deeping Rangers2–4Kidderminster Harriers696
22AFC Mansfield0–0Rushall Olympic110
replayRushall Olympic1–2AFC Mansfield114
23Kempston Rovers0–4Hereford429
24Stratford Town4–1Redditch United326
25AFC Telford United2–0Barwell541
26Nuneaton Town3–1King's Lynn Town627
27Kettering Town2–0Kidsgrove Athletic543
28Basford United1–0Mickleover Sports217
29Alfreton Town2–2AFC Rushden & Diamonds403
replayAFC Rushden & Diamonds1–3Alfreton Town609
30Westfields0–2Leamington365
31Grantham Town3–4Alvechurch332
32Buxton4–1Chasetown314
33Stourbridge2–0St Ives Town765
34Dereham Town1–2Boston Town246
35Leiston4–2Crowborough Athletic234
36Concord Rangers4–0Tunbridge Wells191
37Braintree Town2–2Royston Town256
replayRoyston Town1–2Braintree Town251
38AFC Sudbury3–0Chipstead169
39Biggleswade Town0–1East Thurrock United191
40St Albans City3–3Cambridge City561
replayCambridge City0–2St Albans City276
41Horsham2–5Herne Bay200
42Hemel Hempstead Town0–0Wingate & Finchley377
replayWingate & Finchley1–2Hemel Hempstead Town251
43Lowestoft Town0–1Harlow Town395
44Metropolitan Police2–2Heybridge Swifts84
replayHeybridge Swifts (pens 4-3)1–1Metropolitan Police227
45Chelmsford City7–0Ramsgate578
46Ware2–5Leatherhead149
47Kings Langley0–1Margate258
48Thamesmead Town1–1Billericay Town433
replayBillericay Town5–0Thamesmead Town771
49Baldock Town1–2Aylesbury United335
50Hertford Town1–2AFC Hornchurch308
51Glebe2–2Phoenix Sports200
replayPhoenix Sports (pens 5-4)1–1Glebe183
52FC Romania2–2Hayes & Yeading United162
replayHayes & Yeading United2–0FC Romania207
53Kingstonian0–3Brackley Town289
54Eastbourne Borough4–3Carshalton Athletic438
55Folkestone Invicta1–3Tooting & Mitcham United335
56Cheshunt1–3Dorking Wanderers170
57Wealdstone4–0Faversham Town414
58Colney Heath3–3Burgess Hill Town153
replayBurgess Hill Town3–0Colney Heath255
59Welling United1–2Haringey Borough329
60Dartford3–1Barking652
61Hampton & Richmond1–1Potters Bar Town392
replayPotters Bar Town0–3Hampton & Richmond179
62Whitehawk1–3Oxford City295
63Marlow0–2Ashford Town161
64Needham Market2–0Chesham United166
65Slough Town3–2Dulwich Hamlet712
66Hanwell Town0–0Enfield Town210
replayEnfield Town5–0Hanwell Town278
67Havant & Waterlooville2–1Merthyr Town296
68Bodmin Town1–1Bideford250
replayBideford1–0Bodmin Town247
88Metropolitan Police3–2Staines Town153
replayCadbury Heath2–3Bridport203
70Gosport Borough1–2Swindon Supermarine231
71Bognor Regis Town2–1Weston-super-Mare397
72Cinderford Town1–0Hartley Wintney167
73Tavistock1–2Frome Town410
74Weymouth2–0Chippenham Town609
75Banbury United2–0Thatcham Town450
76Bath City6–0Knaphill497
77Truro City2–0AFC Portchester302
78Salisbury0–2Poole Town995
79Paulton Rovers3–2Kidlington155
80Gloucester City0–3Hungerford Town275

FA Cup 2017-18 Third Round Qualifying 30th September 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
11874 Northwich2–2Ossett Town387
replayOssett Town (pens 5-4)0–01874 Northwich342
2AFC Mansfield0–2Boston United613
3Stafford Rangers1–1AFC Telford United1137
replayAFC Telford United4–1Stafford Rangers869
4Newcastle Benfield0–1Kidderminster Harriers403
5Nantwich Town3–1Nuneaton Town479
6Boston Town2–3Hyde United410
7Banbury United2–3Shildon700
8Scarborough Athletic2–2Stratford Town1180
replayStratford Town1–4Scarborough Athletic498
9Basford United2–3Kettering Town525
10Shaw Lane2–1Lancaster City314
11Buxton2–1Alvechurch209
12Stockport County3–3F.C. United of Manchester3034
replayF.C. United of Manchester1–0Stockport County1,688
13Ashton Athletic0–1Chorley602
14Leamington0–0Gainsborough Trinity459
replayGainsborough Trinity2–0Leamington
15Stourbridge3–1Alfreton Town646
16South Shields3–2York City2,806
17Harrogate Town0–0Bradford Park Avenue911
replayBradford Park Avenue0–2Harrogate Town393
18Swindon Supermarine2–3Paulton Rovers214
19Enfield Town3–0Phoenix Sports501
20Hayes & Yeading United0–4Havant & Waterlooville241
21Hereford2–0AFC Hornchurch2440
22Slough Town2–1Poole Town680
23Brackley Town4–1Braintree Town383
24Concord Rangers3–0Dorking Wanderers141
25East Thurrock United2–2Harlow Town222
replayHarlow Town1–2East Thurrock United329
26Chelmsford City2–1Weymouth664
27Cinderford Town2–3Hampton & Richmond233
28Oxford City4–2Leiston185
29Margate2–0Herne Bay1009
30St Albans City2–1Bridport683
31Heybridge Swifts2–1Frome Town244
32Truro City4–1AFC Sudbury359
33Eastbourne Borough0–2Bognor Regis Town762
34Bath City3–0Hemel Hempstead Town510
35Needham Market1–6Dartford379
36Haringey Borough4–1Bideford267
37Folkestone Invicta2–1Aylesbury United473
38Hungerford Town1–1Billericay Town507
replayBillericay Town6–1Hungerford Town1024
39Burgess Hill Town1–0Wealdstone590
40Ashford Town1–2Leatherhead277

FA Cup 2017-18 Fourth Round Qualifying 14th October 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1FC Halifax Town1–3Tranmere Rovers1,630
2Solihull Moors1–1Ossett Town415
replayOssett Town1–2Solihull Moors
3South Shields1–2Hartlepool United2887
4Shaw Lane Association2–1Barrow864
5Chorley0–0Boston United1,204
replayBoston United3–4Chorley1,132
6AFC Telford United3–1F.C. United of Manchester1451
7Harrogate Town1–2Gainsborough Trinity927
8Nantwich Town1–1Kettering Town760
replayKettering Town0–1Nantwich Town903
9Buxton1–2Gateshead653
10Guiseley6–0Shildon772
11AFC Fylde1–0Wrexham1,390
12Kidderminster Harriers2–0Chester1,896
13Scarborough Athletic0–2Hyde United2,003
14 Stourbridge0–5Macclesfield Town1152
15Brackley Town3–3Billericay Town741
replayBillericay Town2–1Brackley Town
16Dagenham & Redbridge0–0Leyton Orient2529
replayLeyton Orient1–0Dagenham & Redbridge2,013
17Eastleigh1–2Hereford1,345
18Aldershot Town1–0Torquay United1583
19Bath City0–0Chelmsford City878
replayChelmsford City1–0Bath City
20Oxford City1–0Bognor Regis Town406
21Maidenhead United2–1Havant & Waterlooville753
22Haringey Borough2–4Heybridge Swifts401
23Woking1–1Concord Rangers1004
replayConcord Rangers1–2Woking382
24Hampton & Richmond Borough0–2Truro City784
25Dover Athletic0–0Bromley923
replayBromley3–0Dover Athletic828
26Slough Town1–0Folkestone Invicta926
27Burgess Hill Town0–1Dartford873
28St Albans City1–3Boreham Wood1418
29Maidstone United2–2Enfield Town1495
replayEnfield Town1–3Maidstone United820
30Margate1–2Leatherhead879
31Paulton Rovers2–3Sutton United601
32East Thurrock United0–0Ebbsfleet United669
replayEbbsfleet United3–0East Thurrock United866

FA Cup 2017-18 First Round Proper 4th November 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Stevenage5–0Nantwich Town1,436
2Bradford City2–0Chesterfield4,747
3Port Vale2–0Oxford United3,443
4Newport County2–1Walsall2,701
5Morecambe3–0Hartlepool United2,004
6Yeovil Town1–0Southend United2,079
7Peterborough United1–1Tranmere Rovers3,750
replayTranmere Rovers0–5Peterborough United4,199
8Cambridge United1–0Sutton United3,070
9Forest Green Rovers1–0Macclesfield Town1,387
10AFC Fylde4–2Kidderminster Harriers1,482
11Luton Town1–0Portsmouth5,333
12Shrewsbury Town5–0Aldershot Town3,859
13Hereford1–0AFC Telford United4,712
14Guiseley0–0Accrington Stanley1,611
replayAccrington Stanley1–1Guiseley (pens 3-4)1,166
15Blackburn Rovers3–1Barnet3,710
16Ebbsfleet United2–6Doncaster Rovers2,069
17Leatherhead1–1Billericay Town1,797
replayBillericay Town1–3Leatherhead3,400
18Boreham Wood2–1Blackpool1,041
19Shaw Lane Association1–3Mansfield Town1,700
20Colchester United0–1Oxford City1,775
21Plymouth Argyle1–0Grimsby Town5,137
22AFC Wimbledon1–0Lincoln City3,394
23Rochdale4–0Bromley2,241
24Coventry City2–0Maidenhead United3,370
25Chorley1–2Fleetwood Town3,526
26Carlisle United3–2Oldham Athletic3,965
27Notts County4–2Bristol Rovers4,228
28Dartford1–5Swindon Town2,705
29Cheltenham Town2–4Maidstone United2,799
30Woking1–1Bury1,858
replayBury0–3Woking1,513
31Crewe Alexandra2–1Rotherham United2,597
32Gillingham2–1Leyton Orient3,659
33Hyde United0–4Milton Keynes Dons3,123
34Gainsborough Trinity0–6Slough Town1,630
35Solihull Moors0–2Wycombe Wanderers1,544
36Northampton Town0–0Scunthorpe United2,820
replayScunthorpe United1–0Northampton Town1,880
37Charlton Athletic3–1Truro City4,494
38Wigan Athletic2–1Crawley Town3,288
39Gateshead2–0Chelmsford City732
40Exeter City3–1Heybridge Swifts3,004
replayBristol Rovers4–2Crawley Town3,676
33Whitehawk1–1Stourbridge767
replayStourbridge3–0Whitehawk1,993
34Colchester United1–2Chesterfield1,840
35Lincoln City2–1Altrincham3,529
36Exeter City1–3Luton Town2,972
37Charlton Athletic3–1Scunthorpe United4,123
38Cheltenham Town1–1Crewe Alexandra2,880
replayCrewe Alexandra1–4Cheltenham Town1,711
39Peterborough United2–1Chesham4,328
40Blackpool2–0Kidderminster Harriers1,963

FA Cup 2017-18 Second Round Proper 1st December 2017

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Woking1–1Peterborough United3,032
replayPeterborough United5–2Woking3,022
2Milton Keynes Dons4–1Maidstone United4,804
3Newport County2–0Cambridge United2,748
4Wycombe Wanderers3–1Leatherhead3,835
5Port Vale1–1Yeovil Town3,316
replayYeovil Town3–2Port Vale1,588
6Shrewsbury Town2–0Morecambe3,184
7Doncaster Rovers3–0Scunthorpe United5,251
8Slough Town0–4Rochdale1,950
9AFC Wimbledon3–1Charlton Athletic3,270
10Stevenage5–2Swindon Town1,883
11Mansfield Town3–0Guiseley4,081
12Gateshead0–5Luton Town1,339
13Bradford City3–1Plymouth Argyle4,957
14Blackburn Rovers3–3Crewe Alexandra4,472
replayCrewe Alexandra0–1Blackburn Rovers2,241
15A.F.C. Fylde1–1Wigan Athletic3,351
replayWigan Athletic3–2A.F.C. Fylde3,124
16Gillingham1–1Carlisle United3,178
replayCarlisle United3–1Gillingham2,357
17Notts County3–2Oxford City5,092
18Forest Green Rovers3–3Exeter City2,250
replayExeter City2–1Forest Green Rovers2,923
19Fleetwood Town1–1Hereford2,567
replayHereford0–2Fleetwood Town4,235
20Coventry City3–0Boreham Wood2,985

 FA Cup 2017-18 Third Round Proper 6th January 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Tranmere Rovers0-7Tottenham Hotspur12,553
2AFC Bournemouth1-3Brighton & Hove Albion10,522
3Burnley1-0Barnsley11,053
4Manchester United2-0Reading73,918
5Sheffield Wednesday0-0Luton Town16,974
replayLuton Town0-1Sheffield Wednesday9,259
6Shrewsbury Town1-1Stoke City7,512
replayStoke City2-3Shrewsbury Town10,261
7West Bromwich Albion1-0Wigan Athletic15,465
8West Ham United2-0Birmingham City54,840
9Accrington Stanley1-0Ipswich Town2,869
10Aston Villa0-3Swansea City30,572
11Bolton Wanderers5-2Walsall5,506
12Brentford1-0Oxford United6,106
13Chelsea2-0Nottingham Forest40,544
14Derby County2-2Southampton17,095
replaySouthampton2-2Derby County (pens 5-3)14,651
15Everton2-1Lincoln City37,900
16Fleetwood Town2-3AFC Wimbledon2,131
17Gillingham1-0Cardiff City7,090
18Middlesbrough5-0Peterborough United11,647
19Blackpool0-3Arsenal8,955
20Bristol City1-0Huddersfield Town12,178
21Crystal Palace1-0Grimsby Town19,967
22Newcastle United1-1Blackburn Rovers36,440
replayBlackburn Rovers2-4Newcastle United14,229
23Norwich City0-1Portsmouth23,201
24Fulham1-2Oldham Athletic16,134
25Manchester City7-0Rotherham United52,708
26Millwall2-1Hull City5,307
27Preston North End1-3Doncaster Rovers8,101
28Queens Park Rangers2-1Leeds United11,637
29Sheffield United0-1Barnet9,906
30Woking0-2Watford5,717
31Newport County2-1Leicester City6,705
32Wolverhampton Wanderers2-1Liverpool25,849

 FA Cup 2017-18 Fourth Round Proper 27th January 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bristol City2-1Bolton Wanderers13,747
2Arsenal1-3Manchester United59,571
3AFC Wimbledon4-2West Ham United4,777
4Swansea City4-1Gillingham15,080
5Shrewsbury Town2-2Wolverhampton Wanderers9,503
replayWolverhampton Wanderers3-2Shrewsbury Town28,844
6Millwall3-2Everton16,354
7Brighton & Hove Albion0-0West Bromwich Albion27,001
replayWest Bromwich Albion1-3Brighton & Hove Albion8,645
8Accrington Stanley0-1Derby County5,397
9Doncaster Rovers2-1Oldham Athletic11,260
10Portsmouth1-1Queens Park Rangers19,378
replayQueens Park Rangers2-0Portsmouth13,115
11Newcastle United0-2Watford34,604
12Middlesbrough1-1Newport County15,794
replayNewport County2-0Middlesbrough6,552
13Manchester City5-0Burnley50,121
14Chelsea3-0Sheffield Wednesday37,433
15Crystal Palace2-0Tottenham Hotspur19,491
16Barnet3-3Brentford6,215
replayBrentford3-1Barnet6,954

 FA Cup 2017-18 Fifth Round Proper 16th February 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bristol City0-1Wolverhampton Wanderers24,394
2AFC Wimbledon0-1Millwall4,795
3Doncaster Rovers0-2Crystal Palace14,010
4Newport County1-4Manchester City9,680
5Chelsea0-2Manchester United40,562
6Swansea City4-1Brentford11,261
7Queens Park Rangers0-1Watford17,212
8Brighton & Hove Albion2-1Derby County24,562

FA Cup 2017-18 Sixth Round Proper – Quarter Finals, 17th March 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Swansea City2-3Manchester City19,783
2Watford2-1Crystal Palace18,104
3Wolverhampton Wanderers2-1Manchester United31,004
4Millwall2-2Brighton & Hove Albion (p5-4)17,137

FA Cup 2017-18 Semi Finals Wembley Stadium 21st & 22nd April 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Manchester City1-0Brighton & Hove Albion71,521
2Watford3-2Wolverhampton Wanderers80,092

FA Cup 2017-18 Final Wembley Stadium 19th May 2018

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Manchester City (2) 6 – 0 (0)Watford85,854

FA Cup 2017-18 Goals by Club (3rd Round Onward)

ClubGoals
Manchester City26
Swansea City13
Wolverhampton Wanderers12
Brighton & Hove Albion10
Watford10
Brentford8
Manchester United8
Millwall8
Shrewsbury Town8
AFC Wimbledon7
Tottenham Hotspur7
Bolton Wanderers6
Crystal Palace6
Derby County6
Middlesbrough6
Newport County6
Barnet5
Chelsea5
Doncaster Rovers5
Newcastle United5
Queens Park Rangers5
Arsenal4
Everton4
Southampton4
West Ham United4
Blackburn Rovers3
Bristol City3
Oldham Athletic3
Stoke City3
Fleetwood Town2
Gillingham2
Portsmouth2
Walsall2
West Bromwich Albion2
Accrington Stanley1
AFC Bournemouth1
Burnley1
Fulham1
Hull City1
Leeds United1
Leicester City1
Lincoln City1
Liverpool1
Preston North End1
Sheffield Wednesday1
Aston Villa0
Barnsley0
Birmingham City0
Blackpool0
Cardiff City0
Grimsby Town0
Huddersfield Town0
Ipswich Town0
Luton Town0
Norwich City0
Nottingham Forest0
Oxford United0
Peterborough United0
Reading0
Rotherham United0
Sheffield United0
Tranmere Rovers0
Wigan Athletic0
Woking0
Total Goals221

 

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top