FA Cup 2015 Winners

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2014-15

The FA Cup 2014-15 is the 134th season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup,
or FA Cup for short. The 2014–15 season’s cup marks the first time that 3G (third generation) artificial pitches are allowed in all rounds of the competition.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 16th August 2014 with the Extra Preliminary Round and concluded on 30th May 2015 with the Final,
to be held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Arsenal beat Hull City 3-2.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship) entered the competition at the Third Round stage, which were played in the first week of January 2015.
The FA Cup Winners qualified for the Group Stage of the 2015-16 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.

FA Cup Statistics 2014-15

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundDatesTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary14th August 2014184352194193377563.4517,50080
Preliminary Round30th August 2014160371973293396683.3931,190158
1st Qualifying13th September 2014116271432552164713.2933,292233
2nd Qualifying27th September 201480211011801293093.0633,089328
3rd Qualifying11th October 20144094980671473.0026,030531
4th Qualifying25th October 201432124480611413.2053,0161,205
1st Round Proper9th November 201440105078661442.88156,6213,132
2nd Round Proper7th December 2014208283524592.11117,0254,179
3rd Round Proper3rd January 20153273963531162.97609,36815,625
4th Round Proper24th January 2015164202434582.90515,22925,761
5th Round Proper14th February 2015808179263.25208,90826,114
6th Round (QFs)7th March 20154266391.50233,34138,890
Semi Finals18th & 19th April 20152023363.00169,49784,749
Final30th May 20151014044.0089,28389,283
Totals7351729071,5731,3412,9143.212,293,3892,529

 

FA Cup 2014-15 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Whickham5 – 0Bacup & Rossendale Borough95
2Guisborough Town1 – 1Armthorpe Welfare128
replayArmthorpe Welfare2 – 2Guisborough Town72
PenArmthorpe Welfare advance 3 – 2 on penalties.
3Seaham Red Star2 – 1Liversedge71
4Jarrow Roofing BCA4 – 1Eccleshill United68
5Bridlington Town1 – 1Whitley Bay201
replayWhitley Bay0 – 1Bridlington Town323
6North Shields1 – 0Pontefract Collieries230
7Silsden0 – 2Consett137
8Shildon7 – 0Crook Town
9Billingham Synthonia1 – 2Durham City98
10Thackley1 – 2Albion Sports287
11Holker Old Boys2 – 2Ashington95
replayAshington3 – 0Holker Old Boys212
12Northallerton Town3 – 0Colne136
13Hebburn Town2 – 2West Allotment Celtic164
replayWest Allotment Celtic2 – 0Hebburn Town98
14Glasshoughton Welfare1 – 2Knaresborough Town
15Pickering Town0 – 6Washington173
16Newton Aycliffe1 – 2Garforth Town136
17Bishop Auckland1 – 1Sunderland RCA293
replaySunderland RCA0 – 2Bishop Auckland143
18Nelson1 – 2West Auckland Town168
19Newcastle Benfield2 – 1Penrith55
20Marske United7 – 1Billingham Town192
21Tadcaster Albion5 – 0Barnoldswick Town107
22Morpeth Town0 – 2Dunston UTS110
23Cammell Laird 1907w/oWest Didsbury & ChorltonN/A
WalkWalkover for West Didsbury & Chorlton. Cammell Laird 1907 expelled.
24Nostell Miners Welfare1 – 2Stockport Sports45
25Parkgate1 – 3Congleton Town57
261874 Northwich2 – 1Maine Road363
27Glossop North End3 – 0AFC Blackpool212
28St Helens Town2 – 5Atherton Collieries113
29Rochdale Town0 – 6Runcorn Linnets253
30Bootle0 – 1Runcorn Town126
31AFC Liverpool0 – 3Squires Gate127
32Barton Town Old Boys7 – 0Abbey Hey90
33AFC Emley2 – 1Ashton Athletic165
34Alsager Town2 – 3Winterton Rangers68
35Wigan Robin Park1 – 2Maltby Main32
36Winsford United0 – 1Athersley Recreation107
37Rocester1 – 1Stafford Town64
replayStafford Town2 – 1Rocester87
38Walsall Wood1 – 0Heath Hayes102
39Blaby & Whetstone Athletic2 – 2Harborough Town57
replayHarborough Town1 – 6Blaby & Whetstone Athletic84
40Heather St John's0 – 2Coventry Sphinx71
41Kirby Muxloe3 – 0Wolverhampton Casuals41
42Stourport Swifts2 – 0Lye Town117
43Causeway United4 – 1Cradley Town59
44Bolehall Swifts1 – 2Dudley Town62
45St Andrews2 – 2Tipton Town104
replayTipton Town2 – 1St Andrews75
46Bromsgrove Sporting2 – 0Bewdley Town328
47Boldmere St. Michaels4 – 3Desborough Town90
48Shawbury United2 – 0Continental Star46
49Ellistown & Ibstock United2 – 0Studley60
50Black Country Rangers1 – 3Lichfield City
51AFC Wulfrunians3 – 2Alvechurch
52Coleshill Town10–0Nuneaton Griff92
53Sporting Khalsa0 – 0Pegasus Juniors32
replayPegasus Juniors1 – 2Sporting Khalsa49
54Wellington FC2 – 1Ellesmere Rangers55
55Atherstone Town1 – 1Brocton
replayBrocton2 – 1Atherstone Town95
56Gornal Athletic1 – 2Westfields37
57Heanor Town1 – 0Long Eaton United368
58Shirebrook Town2 – 2Loughborough University
replayLoughborough University2 – 1Shirebrook Town46
59Quorn3 – 1Bottesford Town
60Cleethorpes Town4 – 1Borrowash Victoria61
61Shepshed Dynamo1 – 1Dunkirk F.C.119
replayDunkirk F.C.2 – 2Shepshed Dynamo97
PenShepshed Dynamo advance 3 – 0 on penalties.
62Clipstone2 – 0Harrowby United82
63Holwell Sports3 – 0Graham Street Prims
64Thurnby Nirvana5 – 1Lincoln Moorlands Railway45
65Arnold Town1 – 4Basford United110
66Retford United2 – 2Stapenhill98
replayStapenhill1 – 3Retford United111
67Handsworth Parramore5 – 1Oadby Town102
68Staveley Miners Welfare2 – 0Worksop Town371
69Peterborough Northern Star3 – 0Team Bury
70Mildenhall Town3 – 0Gorleston91
71Kirkley & Pakefield3 – 0Ely City68
72Boston Town1 – 1Walsham-le-Willows
replayWalsham-le-Willows1 – 3Boston Town86
73Norwich United1 – 0Deeping Rangers76
74Great Yarmouth Town1 – 0Huntingdon Town
75Sleaford Town1 – 3Wisbech Town
76Thetford Town1 – 0Swaffham Town120
77Newmarket Town1 – 1Fakenham Town87
replayFakenham Town0 – 1Newmarket Town84
78Yaxley0 – 3Godmanchester Rovers115
79Diss Town1 – 5Holbeach United108
80Clapton1 – 1Bowers & Pitsea
replayBowers & Pitsea3 – 3Clapton103
PenBowers & Pitsea advance 4 – 3 on penalties.
81Colney Heath3 – 2Southend Manor96
82Halstead Town0 – 0St. Margaretsbury141
replaySt. Margaretsbury 26 – 2Halstead Town78
83Brantham Athletic1 – 1Codicote
replayCodicote5 – 0Brantham Athletic42
84F.C. Romania0 – 0Haverhill Rovers
replayHaverhill Rovers0 – 3F.C. Romania99
85Stansted0 – 2Ipswich Wanderers137
86Takeley2 – 2London Tigers133
replayLondon Tigers4 – 0Takeley
87Whitton United2 – 0Eton Manor56
88London Colney6 – 0Woodbridge Town
89Wivenhoe Town3 – 0Enfield 1893
90Sporting Bengal United1 – 2Clacton75
91Waltham Forest1 – 2Hoddesdon Town
92Ilford1 – 2Saffron Walden Town92
93Tower Hamlets0 – 1Felixstowe & Walton United85
94Haverhill Borough1 – 0Barking105
95Basildon United3 – 2Stanway Rovers61
96Hadleigh United3 – 2Sawbridgeworth Town70
97Cockfosters5 – 4Hullbridge Sports
98Haringey Borough0 – 3Hertford Town
99Welwyn Garden City1 – 1Hadley103
replayHadley1 – 2Welwyn Garden City105
100Hatfield Town0 – 3Baldock Town70
101Northampton Sileby Rangers3 – 0Hillingdon Borough31
102Tring Athletic3 – 4Holmer Green93
103Staines Lammas3 – 2Bedfont Sports155
104Harefield United2 – 1Crawley Green70
105Cogenhoe United1 – 1Wembley65
replayWembley1 – 3Cogenhoe United54
106Northampton Spencer0 – 2AFC Kempston Rovers63
107Ashford Town3 – 1Berkhamsted
108Wellingborough Town2 – 4Bedfont & Feltham
109Long Buckby1 – 1Hanworth Villa
replayHanworth Villa4 – 0Long Buckby
110AFC Dunstable2 – 0Ampthill Town132
111Bedford2 – 3Kings Langley29
112AFC Rushden & Diamonds5 – 1Oxhey Jets495
113Stotfold1 – 3Biggleswade United83
114Leverstock Green2 – 1Newport Pagnell Town33
115Hartley WintneyA – AFrimley Green
replayHartley Wintney2 – 1Frimley Green
116Kidlington3 – 0Newbury61
117Cove0 – 1Thame United
118Fairford Town1 – 3Knaphill
119Brimscombe & Thrupp1 – 2Windsor97
120Ardley United5 – 1Ash United
121Holyport2 – 2Abingdon United90
replayAbingdon United4 – 0Holyport
122Slimbridge1 – 1Thatcham Town74
replayThatcham Town1 – 2Slimbridge70
123Reading Town0 – 1Shrivenham46
124Cheltenham Saracens1 – 0Camberley Town70
125Flackwell Heath4 – 0Bracknell Town77
126Chertsey Town1 – 1Milton United
replayMilton United1 – 1Chertsey Town68
PenMilton United advance 4 – 1 on penalties.
127Ascot United1 – 1Tadley Calleva90
replayTadley Calleva2 – 4Ascot United130
128Badshot Lea3 – 0Binfield
129Farnham Town1 – 4Highmoor Ibis
130Pagham2 – 0Woodstock Sports
131Erith Town1 – 2St Francis Rangers58
132Horsham YMCA3 – 2Alton Town77
133Sevenoaks Town1 – 2East Preston84
134Ringmer2 – 1Corinthian50
135Guildford City0 – 2Ashford United112
136Chichester City2 – 3Mole Valley SCR
137Deal Town2 – 2Phoenix Sports134
replayPhoenix Sports3 – 3Deal Town171
PenDeal Town advance 8 – 7 on penalties.
138Molesey11–0Haywards Heath Town57
139Westfield3 – 2Horley Town50
140Dorking Wanderers0 – 0Crowborough Athletic
replayCrowborough Athletic0 – 7Dorking Wanderers72
141Colliers Wood United0 – 1Lordswood32
142Holmesdale4 – 1Tunbridge Wells97
143Chessington & Hook United1 – 0Worthing United
144Canterbury City2 – 1Lingfield
145Greenwich Borough2 – 1Lancing85
146Arundel0 – 1Croydon70
147Shoreham1 – 1Crawley Down Gatwick
replayCrawley Down Gatwick1 – 3Shoreham132
148Epsom Athletic2 – 5Littlehampton Town
149Eastbourne United5 – 2Hailsham Town
150Erith & Belvedere2 – 0AFC Croydon Athletic158
151Hassocks1 – 3Epsom & Ewell84
152Beckenham Town1 – 3Eastbourne Town70
153Selsey0 – 3Fisher
154Cray Valley Paper Mills1 – 3Raynes Park Vale106
155Newport (Isle of Wight)2 – 0Hamworthy United
156Whitchurch United1 – 1Hallen48
replayHallen2 – 1Whitchurch United42
157Winterbourne United3 – 2Hythe & Dibden
158Bemerton Heath Harlequins1 – 0Totton & Eling50
159Bridport2 – 3Highworth Town
160Longwell Green Sports1 – 1Melksham Town92
replayMelksham Town0 – 1Longwell Green Sports109
161Bitton1 – 2Blackfield & Langley94
162Pewsey Vale0 – 1Sherborne Town78
163Folland Sports4 – 1Downton48
164Alresford Town1 – 1Christchurch57
replayChristchurch1 – 3Alresford Town72
165Bournemouth4 – 2Verwood Town55
166AFC Portchester2 – 1Fawley50
167Cadbury Heath3 – 4Cribbs74
168Brockenhurst0 – 3Wootton Bassett Town
169Bradford Town4 – 3Moneyfields60
170Gillingham Town4 – 1Almondsbury UWE109
171Corsham Town2 – 3Horndean52
172Petersfield Town2 – 3Bristol Manor Farm62
173Romsey Town1 – 3Fareham Town201
174Lymington Town2 – 5Winchester City59
175Cowes Sports1 – 0Team Solent
176Hengrove Athletic0 – 1Bodmin Town35
177Barnstaple Town0 – 1Witheridge192
178Saltash United2 – 1Welton Rovers99
179St Austell5 – 0Bishop Sutton151
180Willand Rovers3 – 1Radstock Town87
181Brislington2 – 2Street48
replayStreet1 – 2†Brislington63
182Shepton Malletw/oIlfracombe TownN/A
WalkWalkover for Shepton Mallet. Ilfracombe Town withdrew.
183Torpoint Athletic2 – 4Odd Down85
184Plymouth Parkway4 – 1Buckland Athletic
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2014-15 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Newcastle Benfield0 – 0Kendal Town97
replayKendal Town0 – 4Newcastle Benfield125
2Dunston UTS3 – 0Durham City192
3West Auckland Town1 – 1Darlington 18831,238
replayDarlington 18833 – 1West Auckland Town932
4Garforth Town1 – 2Harrogate Railway Athletic120
5Knaresborough Town0 – 1West Allotment Celtic268
6Tadcaster Albion0 – 2Spennymoor Town237
7Consett2 – 0Whickham211
8Bishop Auckland4 – 4Jarrow Roofing BCA223
replayJarrow Roofing BCA3 – 4†Bishop Auckland155
9Albion Sports1 – 2Ashington127
10Washington0 – 7Lancaster City103
11Bridlington Town3 – 0Northallerton Town203
12Padiham0 – 1Shildon160
13Armthorpe Welfare1 – 4Marske United146
14Clitheroe3 – 2Seaham Red Star176
15Scarborough Athletic1 – 1North Shields381
replayNorth Shields4 – 4Scarborough Athletic402
Scarborough Athletic advance 4 – 2 on penalties.
16New Mills2 – 3Squires Gate101
17Stockport Sports1 – 5Ossett Town32
18Northwich Victoria4 – 0AFC Emley105
19Winterton Rangers0 – 3Ossett Albion73
20Farsley4 – 1Athersley Recreation182
21Stocksbridge Park Steels0 – 2Bamber Bridge120
22Warrington Town4 – 1Barton Town Old Boys114
23Runcorn Town1 – 1Goole85
replayGoole0 – 1Runcorn Town143
24West Didsbury & Chorlton0 – 3Brighouse Town87
25Burscough1 – 1Mossley124
replayMossley1 – 2†Burscough110
261874 Northwich3 – 3Prescot Cables356
replayPrescot Cables2 – 11874 Northwich291
27Congleton Town0 – 0Salford City286
replaySalford City6 – 3†Congleton Town237
28Radcliffe Borough2 – 2Atherton Collieries204
replayAtherton Collieries2 – 2Radcliffe Borough299
Radcliffe Borough advance 3 – 2 on penalties.
29Droylsden4 – 0Runcorn Linnets283
30Maltby Main0 – 7Glossop North End89
31Sporting Khalsa0 – 1Tipton Town107
32Newcastle Town1 – 1Chasetown132
replayChasetown2 – 1Newcastle Town165
33Walsall Wood0 – 3Stafford Rangers277
34AFC Wulfrunians1 – 2Boldmere St. Michaels114
35Shawbury United3 – 3Tividale54
replayTividale5 – 2Shawbury United66
36Leek Town5 – 1Lichfield City307
37Sutton Coldfield Town3 – 3Brocton101
replayBrocton0 – 1†Sutton Coldfield Town152
38Coleshill Town2 – 2Bromsgrove Sporting175
replayBromsgrove Sporting2 – 3†Coleshill Town369
39Dudley Town0 – 6Market Drayton Town77
40Stafford Town1 – 4Norton United71
41Westfields0 – 2Rugby Town201
42Coventry Sphinx0 – 0Bedworth United334
replayBedworth United3 – 1†Coventry Sphinx280
43Blaby & Whetstone Athletic1 – 0Stratford Town93
44Evesham United3 – 1Kidsgrove Athletic188
45Wellington FC2 – 3Stourport Swifts86
46Romulus3 – 1Causeway United75
47Ellistown & Ibstock United1 – 0Kirby Muxloe88
48Lincoln United4 – 0Brigg Town101
49Rainworth MW0 – 3Staveley Miners Welfare103
50Spalding United1 – 0Heanor Town188
51Basford United3 – 3Sheffield143
replaySheffield2 – 1†Basford United204
52Mickleover Sports3 – 1Thurnby Nirvana115
53Gresley0 – 0Cleethorpes Town253
replayCleethorpes Town5 – 4†Gresley193
54Clipstone2 – 1Loughborough University72
55Loughborough Dynamo0 – 2Coalville Town188
56Carlton Town2 – 1Handsworth Parramore72
57Shepshed Dynamo2 – 0Quorn197
58Retford United1 – 3Holwell Sports117
59Dereham Town2 – 2St Ives Town203
replaySt Ives Town3 – 3Dereham Town137
Dereham Town advance 3 – 0 on penalties.
60Needham Market1 – 0Soham Town Rangers229
61Peterborough Northern Star0 – 2Mildenhall Town145
62Godmanchester Rovers2 – 3Newmarket Town154
63Thetford Town0 – 3Norwich United131
64Holbeach United2 – 4Boston Town160
65Wisbech Town2 – 1Kirkley & Pakefield228
66Wroxham4 – 1Great Yarmouth Town149
67Royston Town2 – 3Brightlingsea Regent112
68Cheshunt0 – 1Thurrock135
69Baldock Town0 – 3Harlow Town213
70Barkingside5 – 0Wivenhoe Town45
71Brentwood Town1 – 0Potters Bar Town112
72Ware0 – 3Felixstowe & Walton United81
73London Tigers2 – 0Clacton27
74Ipswich Wanderers2 – 1Hoddesdon Town126
75Burnham Ramblers1 – 3Hadleigh United74
76Redbridge1 – 1AFC Sudbury61
replayAFC Sudbury3 – 2Redbridge122
77F.C. Romania2 – 1Heybridge Swifts131
78Maldon & Tiptree1 – 2London Colney75
79Aveley2 – 0Basildon United67

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
80Codicote1 – 1Tilbury42
replayTilbury2 – 0Codicote74
81Bowers & Pitsea1 – 0Colney Heath83
82Whitton United0 – 2Haverhill Borough103
83Waltham Abbey6 – 3Cockfosters87
84Hertford Town3 – 2Great Wakering Rovers188
85St. Margaretsbury0 – 4Romford76
86Saffron Walden Town1 – 1Welwyn Garden City607
replayWelwyn Garden City1 – 0†Saffron Walden Town289
87Harefield United1 – 2Leverstock Green80
88AFC Rushden & Diamonds1 – 1Bedford Town754
replayBedford Town0 – 3AFC Rushden & Diamonds552
89Hanworth Villa1 – 1North Greenford United79
replayNorth Greenford United2 – 1Hanworth Villa62
90Staines Lammas1 – 8Barton Rovers94
91Northwood1 – 1Kings Langley94
replayKings Langley1 – 3†Northwood120
92Aylesbury United2 – 3Aylesbury268
93AFC Kempston Rovers4 – 0Northampton Sileby Rangers82
Tie awarded to Northampton Sileby Rangers. Kempston removed for fielding an ineligible player.
94Cogenhoe United1 – 4Kettering Town397
95Bedfont & Feltham3 – 2Leighton Town76
96AFC Hayes1 – 1Holmer Green82
replayHolmer Green0 – 4AFC Hayes144
97AFC Dunstable2 – 3Uxbridge99
98Hanwell Town1 – 2Biggleswade United135
99Ashford Town1 – 1Daventry Town100
replayDaventry Town2 – 1Ashford Town128
100Knaphill2 – 1Badshot Lea70
101Milton United2 – 1Marlow82
102Shrivenham1 – 6Shortwood United143
103Thame United3 – 2Highmoor Ibis78
104North Leigh1 – 2Flackwell Heath83
105Beaconsfield SYCOB5 – 1Didcot Town148
106Ardley United1 – 1Hartley Wintney
replayHartley Wintney0 – 0Ardley United
Ardley United advance 5 – 4 on penalties.
107Windsor0 – 2Godalming Town239
108Slimbridge0 – 1Chalfont St Peter61
109Wantage Town3 – 2Kidlington170
110Cheltenham Saracens1 – 3Fleet Town61
111Bishop's Cleeve1 – 0Ascot United92
112Abingdon United1 – 0Egham Town112
113Chatham Town1 – 2Whyteleafe137
114Greenwich Borough5 – 2St Francis Rangers147
115Lordswood2 – 2Hythe Town107
replayHythe Town2 – 0Lordswood194
116Faversham Town2 – 1Westfield139
117Worthing2 – 0Guernsey248
118Cray Wanderers3 – 1Molesey87
119East Preston2 – 1Holmesdale75
120Burgess Hill Town1 – 0Eastbourne Town204
121Ashford United0 – 1Chipstead219
122Redhill0 – 0Horsham YMCA97
replayHorsham YMCA0 – 2Redhill99
123Epsom & Ewell1 – 1Croydon82
replayCroydon4 – 1Epsom & Ewell101
124Mole Valley SCR1 – 5Carshalton Athletic83
125Sittingbourne0 – 3Dorking Wanderers112
126Walton & Hersham1 – 2Herne Bay80
127Littlehampton Town4 – 2Shoreham193
128Eastbourne United2 – 3Hastings United258
129Deal Town1 – 1Chessington & Hook United105
replayChessington & Hook United2 – 1Deal Town183
130Walton Casuals1 – 1Whitstable Town103
replayWhitstable Town3 – 1Walton Casuals157
131Tooting & Mitcham United0 – 0Three Bridges209
replayThree Bridges1 – 4Tooting & Mitcham United114
132Erith & Belvedere2 – 2Folkestone Invicta183
replayFolkestone Invicta3 – 1†Erith & Belvedere194
133Fisher2 – 4Ramsgate136
134East Grinstead Town2 – 2Raynes Park Vale111
replayRaynes Park Vale2 – 1†East Grinstead Town85
135South Park2 – 1Thamesmead Town104
136Ringmer0 – 4Merstham65
137Canterbury City0 – 2Pagham
138Horsham1 – 0Corinthian-Casuals224
139Bashley0 – 2Winchester City160
140Alresford Town2 – 2Sherborne Town80
replaySherborne Town4 – 0Alresford Town110
141Cowes Sports0 – 1Yate Town116
142Fareham Town0 – 3Longwell Green Sports
143Cinderford Town1 – 2Horndean
144Swindon Supermarine1 – 0Hallen92
145Bradford Town2 – 1Wootton Bassett Town107
146AFC Totton2 – 0Gillingham Town280
147Sholing3 – 1Bristol Manor Farm128
148Newport (Isle of Wight)5 – 2Winterbourne United187
149Bemerton Heath Harlequins0 – 0Bournemouth61
replayBournemouth2 – 3Bemerton Heath Harlequins64
150Mangotsfield United4 – 1Cribbs160
151Blackfield & Langley4 – 0Highworth Town62
152AFC Portchester1 – 4Folland Sports
153Taunton Town4 – 1Clevedon Town231
154Merthyr Town0 – 1Larkhall Athletic351
155Bodmin Town4 – 1Witheridge101
156Tiverton Town1 – 0Plymouth Parkway222
157Odd Down0 – 2Willand Rovers55
158Wimborne Town3 – 2St Austell194
159Shepton Mallet0 – 0Saltash United99
replaySaltash United1 – 0Shepton Mallet116
160Bridgwater Town1 – 0Brislington153
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2014-15 First Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Marske United2 – 2Dunston UTS281
replayDunston UTS2 – 0Marske United368
2West Allotment Celtic0 – 5Lancaster City141
3Darlington 18830 – 0Blyth Spartans1,051
replayBlyth Spartans3 – 0Darlington 1883652
4Newcastle Benfield3 – 1Bridlington Town125
5Ashington2 – 2Scarborough Athletic498
replayScarborough Athletic1 – 0Ashington256
6Shildon1 – 1Whitby Town290
replayWhitby Town1 – 2Shildon266
7Workington2 – 0Consett385
8Harrogate Railway Athletic3 – 1Clitheroe116
9Bishop Auckland2 – 3Spennymoor Town643
10Ossett Albion0 – 4Droylsden116
11Salford City2 – 0Nantwich Town369
12Brighouse Town1 – 2Ashton United186
13Northwich Victoria0 – 0Glossop North End142
replayGlossop North End2 – 2Northwich Victoria250
Glossop North End advance 4 – 2 on penalties.
14FC United Of Manchester4 – 1Prescot Cables1,001
15Buxton3 – 2Ramsbottom United261
16Bamber Bridge2 – 2Squires Gate264
replaySquires Gate2 – 3†Bamber Bridge155
17Farsley2 – 1Frickley Athletic178
18Runcorn Town5 – 3Witton Albion230
19Marine2 – 1Ossett Town206
20Burscough0 – 1Curzon Ashton122
21Skelmersdale United4 – 3Radcliffe Borough194
22Warrington Town1 – 0Trafford127
23Rugby Town1 – 1Chasetown256
replayChasetown1 – 3Rugby Town213
24Evesham United0 – 0Redditch United309
replayRedditch United0 – 1Evesham United279
25Market Drayton Town1 – 3Stourbridge211
26Boldmere St. Michaels0 – 3Bedworth United221
27Halesowen Town3 – 0Sutton Coldfield Town321
28Coleshill Town1 – 2Barwell211
29Blaby & Whetstone Athletic4 – 1Tipton Town87
30Rushall Olympic3 – 2Romulus137
31Ellistown & Ibstock United3 – 2Hereford United200
32Stafford Rangers0 – 0Tividale437
replayTividale4 – 0Stafford Rangers227
33Corby Town3 – 3Norton United332
replayNorton United2 – 1Corby Town123
34Leek Town2 – 1Stourport Swifts205
35Lincoln United2 – 3Stamford151
36Mickleover Sports3 – 0Staveley Miners Welfare138
37Matlock Town1 – 2Ilkeston417
38Sheffield3 – 2Shepshed Dynamo238
39Spalding United4 – 0Holwell Sports176
40Belper Town3 – 3Coalville Town223
replayCoalville Town2 – 0Belper Town182
41Cleethorpes Town3 – 2Carlton Town122
42Grantham Town4 – 1Clipstone226
43Mildenhall Town1 – 3Wroxham138
44St Neots Town1 – 1Dereham Town312
replayDereham Town1 – 1St Neots Town267
Dereham Town advance 4 – 2 on penalties.
45Newmarket Town0 – 3Histon263
46King’s Lynn Town7 – 0Boston Town548
47Cambridge City2 – 4Needham Market245
48Norwich United1 – 0Wisbech Town172
49Romford1 – 0Bury Town153
50Billericay Town4 – 0Hadleigh United243
51Hertford Town1 – 4Canvey Island235
52Haverhill Borough0 – 2Leiston158
53Tilbury0 – 4Aveley107
54AFC Hornchurch1 – 1East Thurrock United221
replayEast Thurrock United2 – 2AFC Hornchurch204
East Thurrock United advance 4 – 3 on penalties.
55London Tigers1 – 0Brightlingsea Regent58
56Waltham Abbey3 – 1Barkingside68
57AFC Sudbury1 – 3F.C. Romania290
58Bowers & Pitsea0 – 4Witham Town113
59Brentwood Town1 – 0London Colney123
60Wingate & Finchley2 – 2Ipswich Wanderers124
replayIpswich Wanderers3 – 4Wingate & Finchley189
61Thurrock2 – 0Welwyn Garden City148
62Grays Athletic2 – 2Harlow Town184
replayHarlow Town2 – 4Grays Athletic248
63Enfield Town5 – 0Felixstowe & Walton United286
64Barton Rovers1 – 1Northwood111
replayNorthwood2 – 3Barton Rovers113
65Aylesbury1 – 2Kettering Town342
66Bedfont & Feltham0 – 6Uxbridge96
67Biggleswade United1 – 2Leverstock Green68
68AFC Hayes2 – 3Harrow Borough87
69Hitchin Town2 – 1Daventry Town222
70Northampton Sileby Rangers1 – 3North Greenford United51
71Biggleswade Town2 – 1Arlesey Town158
72Dunstable Town2 – 2Chesham United159
replayChesham United1 – 2Dunstable Town208
73Hendon1 – 0AFC Rushden & Diamonds424
74Abingdon United3 – 0Milton United193
75Flackwell Heath3 – 3Wantage Town129
replayWantage Town1 – 2†Flackwell Heath67
76Shortwood United1 – 1Cirencester Town150
replayCirencester Town0 – 1†Shortwood United148
77Knaphill1 – 2Fleet Town129
78Chalfont St Peter2 – 1Hungerford Town95
79Bishop's Cleeve0 – 1Banbury United181
80Slough Town1 – 2Ardley United230
81Thame United1 – 2Burnham143
82Godalming Town0 – 0Beaconsfield SYCOB148
replayBeaconsfield SYCOB2 – 1Godalming Town107
83Leatherhead1 – 2Faversham Town207
84Hythe Town4 – 0Whitstable Town248
85Ramsgate1 – 2Raynes Park Vale158
86Horsham0 – 4Kingstonian304
87Peacehaven & Telscombe0 – 0East Preston141
replayEast Preston2 – 0Peacehaven & Telscombe102
88Redhill1 – 0Carshalton Athletic100
89Dorking Wanderers4 – 2Pagham68
90South Park2 – 2Metropolitan Police102
replayMetropolitan Police3 – 0South Park70
91Dulwich Hamlet0 – 3Worthing489
92Whyteleafe1 – 2Hastings United164
93Folkestone Invicta0 – 0Margate565
replayMargate3 – 1Folkestone Invicta572
94Tonbridge Angels6 – 0Herne Bay376
95Croydon2 – 3Burgess Hill Town105
96Greenwich Borough1 – 0Chessington & Hook United119
97Cray Wanderers1 – 2Tooting & Mitcham United155
98Merstham2 – 2Chipstead146
replayChipstead3 – 4†Merstham131
99Maidstone United10 – 0Littlehampton Town1,373
100VCD Athletic3 – 2Hampton & Richmond Borough97
101Bognor Regis Town0 – 0Lewes371
replayLewes1 – 0Bognor Regis Town405
102Blackfield & Langley3 – 2Sherborne Town53
103Horndean0 – 1Newport (Isle of Wight)
104Yate Town1 – 2Dorchester Town189
105Winchester City3 – 0Bemerton Heath Harlequins150
106Sholing0 – 1Chippenham Town132
107Mangotsfield United0 – 3Weymouth297
108Poole Town4 – 0Bradford Town359
109Longwell Green Sports0 – 1Folland Sports109
110AFC Totton0 – 2Swindon Supermarine254
111Bodmin Town3 – 3Bridgwater Town116
replayBridgwater Town2 – 1Bodmin Town189
112Paulton Rovers3 – 1Taunton Town168
113Tiverton Town0 – 0Bideford356
replayBideford1 – 0Tiverton Town330
114Frome Town2 – 0Wimborne Town153
115Truro City0 – 2Larkhall Athletic414
116Willand Rovers2 – 1Saltash United84
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2014-15 Second Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bradford Park Avenue2 – 2AFC Fylde254
replayAFC Fylde2 – 1†Bradford Park Avenue287
2Curzon Ashton1 – 0Scarborough Athletic236
3Droylsden0 – 1Guiseley238
4Barrow0 – 1Runcorn Town1,370
5Workington0 – 1Bamber Bridge430
6Harrogate Town1 – 2Stockport County604
7Warrington Town0 – 0Sheffield190
replaySheffield1 – 3Warrington Town176
8Shildon1 – 0Stalybridge Celtic340
9Colwyn Bay3 – 2Harrogate Railway Athletic223
10Buxton2 – 0Newcastle Benfield301
11Hyde4 – 5Marine313
12Skelmersdale United1 – 4Blyth Spartans250
13Gainsborough Trinity4 – 1Farsley343
14Ashton United1 – 1Salford City234
replaySalford City0 – 1Ashton United433
15Chorley1 – 0Glossop North End675
16FC United Of Manchester0 – 1Lancaster City1,033
17Cleethorpes Town1 – 2North Ferriby United321
18Dunston UTS1 – 4Spennymoor Town538
19Norton United2 – 1Spalding United125
20Bedworth United1 – 1Mickleover Sports185
replayMickleover Sports3 – 0Bedworth United134
21Worcester City3 – 1Rugby Town570
22Ellistown & Ibstock United1 – 7Halesowen Town180
23Histon0 – 0Evesham United227
replayEvesham United3 – 1Histon267
24Boston United3 – 1Dereham Town836
25Barwell0 – 0Norwich United118
replayNorwich United0 – 2Barwell105
26Ilkeston1 – 0Solihull Moors310
27Blaby & Whetstone Athletic1 – 1Stourbridge173
replayStourbridge4 – 1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic293
28Leamington4 – 1Wroxham371
29Coalville Town0 – 0Lowestoft Town165
replayLowestoft Town5 – 0Coalville Town397
30Tamworth2 – 1Rushall Olympic587
31Stamford1 – 2Grantham Town381
32King’s Lynn Town1 – 0Hednesford Town556
33Tividale2 – 2Leek Town278
replayLeek Town1 – 0Tividale307
34Redhill2 – 1Tonbridge Angels321
35VCD Athletic0 – 4Harrow Borough105
36Ebbsfleet United7 – 1Hythe Town738
37Needham Market5 – 2London Tigers248
38Hendon4 – 1Leiston195
39Hemel Hempstead Town2 – 0Dunstable Town544
40Hitchin Town0 – 3Wingate & Finchley261
41Chelmsford City6 – 0Worthing547
42Dorking Wanderers2 – 2Biggleswade Town151
replayBiggleswade Town1 – 0Dorking Wanderers160
43Staines Town5 – 0Leverstock Green241
44Bromley5 – 1Uxbridge530
45Maidstone United2 – 1Brentwood Town1,464
46Bishop's Stortford0 – 0Tooting & Mitcham United322
replayTooting & Mitcham United3 – 1Bishop's Stortford253
47Eastbourne Borough1 – 1Enfield Town522
replayEnfield Town4 – 4Eastbourne Borough357
Eastbourne Borough advance 4 – 3 on penalties.
48Hayes & Yeading United0 – 1St Albans City272
49Boreham Wood3 – 2East Preston151
50Brackley Town2 – 2Farnborough208
replayFarnborough0 – 1Brackley Town179
51Witham Town4 – 2Lewes121
52Margate1 – 2Barton Rovers638
53Whitehawk2 – 1Merstham123
54F.C. Romania2 – 3Sutton United242
55Burnham0 – 1Canvey Island135
56Billericay Town2 – 1Raynes Park Vale237
57Grays Athletic1 – 0Hastings United231
58Maidenhead United4 – 0Faversham Town331
59Thurrock0 – 2Aveley164
60Fleet Town0 – 4Burgess Hill Town154
61Wealdstone1 – 1Concord Rangers312
replayConcord Rangers2 – 0Wealdstone220
62Waltham Abbey1 – 0North Greenford United91
63Kettering Town0 – 1Chalfont St Peter696
64Beaconsfield SYCOB1 – 3Greenwich Borough140
65Romford0 – 0Kingstonian125
replayKingstonian5 – 3†Romford258
66Metropolitan Police3 – 4East Thurrock United111
67Winchester City3 – 3Newport (Isle of Wight)220
replayNewport (Isle of Wight)0 – 1Winchester City306
68Paulton Rovers1 – 1Gloucester City327
replayGloucester City2 – 1Paulton Rovers377
69Folland Sports1 – 1Frome Town93
replayFrome Town1 – 0Folland Sports179
70Bridgwater Town0 – 2Basingstoke Town282
71Larkhall Athletic3 – 3Gosport Borough205
replayGosport Borough7 – 0Larkhall Athletic206
72Havant & Waterlooville3 – 0Swindon Supermarine386
73Weston Super Mare3 – 0Banbury United279
74Blackfield & Langley0 – 0Willand Rovers95
replayWilland Rovers1 – 0Blackfield & Langley221
75Abingdon United0 – 2Dorchester Town311
76Shortwood United2 – 1Oxford City211
77Bath City1 – 1Poole Town547
replayPoole Town0 – 2Bath City516
78Weymouth4 – 1Bideford620
79Chippenham Town1 – 0Ardley United256
80Flackwell Heathw/oSalisbury CityN/A
Walkover for Flackwell Heath. Salisbury City removed.
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2014-15 Third Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1North Ferriby United2 – 1Grantham Town417
2Tamworth1 – 0Lowestoft Town564
3Leamington1 – 1Worcester City755
replayWorcester City2 – 0Leamington598
4Guiseley3 – 0Halesowen Town671
5Runcorn Town2 – 5Norton United215
6Shildon0 – 0Stourbridge490
replayStourbridge0 – 2Shildon488
7AFC Fylde1 – 0Buxton639
8Mickleover Sports1 – 2Blyth Spartans611
9Stockport County1 – 0Ilkeston2,562
10Barwell2 – 1Curzon Ashton231
11Colwyn Bay1 – 1Warrington Town453
replayWarrington Town1 – 0Colwyn Bay284
12Leek Town2 – 0Boston United769
13Bamber Bridge1 – 4Chorley2,214
14King's Lynn Town3 – 2Lancaster City983
15Gainsborough Trinity4 – 0Marine473
16Spennymoor Town1 – 0Ashton United651
17Grays Athletic0 – 0Bromley350
replayBromley5 – 0Grays Athletic455
18Dorchester Town1 – 0Hendon510
19Barton Rovers0 – 1Canvey Island220
20Frome Town2 – 2Boreham Wood282
replayBoreham Wood1 – 0Frome Town201
21Biggleswade Town0 – 2Maidstone United450
22Evesham United4 – 1Chalfont St Peter434
23Staines Town1 – 1Gloucester City386
replayGloucester City3 – 2Staines Town405
24Chippenham Town0 – 5Hemel Hempstead Town398
25Concord Rangers3 – 2Winchester City202
26Willand Rovers3 – 2Aveley298
27East Thurrock United2 – 1Tooting & Mitcham United224
28Billericay Town0 – 1Weymouth456
29Wingate & Finchley0 – 2Havant & Waterlooville292
30Maidenhead United1 – 1Gosport Borough519
replayGosport Borough3 – 0Maidenhead United329
31Needham Market1 – 2Witham Town339
32Kingstonian2 – 3Eastbourne Borough555
33Flackwell Heath1 – 4Weston Super Mare212
34Greenwich Borough1 – 0Redhill227
35Bath City2 – 2Shortwood United641
replayShortwood United1 – 3Bath City374
36Ebbsfleet United1 – 2Basingstoke Town953
37Harrow Borough2 – 1Waltham Abbey182
38St Albans City2 – 0Brackley Town607
39Sutton United1 – 3Burgess Hill Town566
40Whitehawk4 – 4Chelmsford City319
replayChelmsford City4 – 1Whitehawk576
† After Extra Time
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2014-15 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Spennymoor Town2 – 2AFC Telford United853
replayAFC Telford United3 – 0Spennymoor Town934
2King's Lynn Town3 – 4AFC Fylde1,403
3Grimsby Town3 – 0Guiseley1,761
4Norton United1 – 1Shildon422
replayShildon1 – 2Norton United936
5Warrington Town1 – 0North Ferriby United691
6Alfreton Town1 – 1Lincoln City886
replayLincoln City5 – 1Alfreton Town1,529
7Macclesfield Town1 – 1Wrexham1,876
replayWrexham5 – 2Macclesfield Town2,260
8Chorley0 – 0FC Halifax Town2,333
replayFC Halifax Town5 – 0Chorley1,681
9Barwell0 – 3Altrincham523
10Leek Town3 – 4Blyth Spartans1,047
11Stockport County2 – 4Chester4,612
12Gateshead4 – 0Gainsborough Trinity824
13Tamworth1 – 1Southport814
replaySouthport1 – 1Tamworth590
Southport advance 4 – 2 on penalties.
14Dorchester Town1 – 7Bristol Rovers1,909
15East Thurrock United7 – 1Bath City301
16Gloucester City1 – 4Forest Green Rovers2,067
18Maidstone United2 – 1Welling United2,226
19Willand Rovers1 – 3Gosport Borough892
20Witham Town1 – 2Weston-super-Mare620
21Eastbourne Borough0 – 0Dover Athletic911
replayDover Athletic1 – 0Eastbourne Borough1,042
22Weymouth0 – 0Braintree Town989
replayBraintree Town5 – 3Weymouth480
23Worcester City2 – 1Greenwich Borough896
24Canvey Island0 – 0Havant & Waterlooville642
replayHavant & Waterlooville3 – 0Canvey Island574
25St Albans City0 – 1Concord Rangers953
26Basingstoke Town1 – 1Harrow Borough728
replayHarrow Borough1 – 4Basingstoke Town380
27Aldershot Town2 – 0Torquay United1,690
28Kidderminster Harriers0 – 1Eastleigh1,489
29Evesham United1 – 2Bromley811
30Chelmsford City0 – 0Barnet1,844
replayBarnet4 – 1Chelmsford City1,294
31Nuneaton Town0 – 0Hemel Hempstead Town930
replayHemel Hempstead Town2 – 0Nuneaton Town1,222
32Woking2 – 1Boreham Wood1,222

FA Cup 2014-15 First Round Proper 9th of November 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Warrington Town1 – 0Exeter City2,400
2Barnet1 – 3Wycombe Wanderers2,410
3Barnsley5 – 0Burton Albion5,158
4Basingstoke Town1 – 1AFC Telford United1,251
replayTelford2 – 1Basingstoke Town1,006
5Bromley3 – 4Dartford4,105
6Bury3 – 1Hemel Hempstead Town2,944
7Cambridge United1 – 0Fleetwood Town2,870
8Cheltenham Town5 – 0Swindon Town3,470
9Crewe Alexandra0 – 0Sheffield United3,222
replaySheffield United2 – 0Crewe Alexandra5,987
10Dagenham and Redbridge0 – 0Southport1,172
replaySouthport2 – 0Dagenham and Redbridge1,472
11Dover Athletic1 – 0Morecambe1,609
12Eastleigh2 – 1Lincoln City873
13Gillingham1 – 2Bristol City2,654
14Grimsby Town1 – 3Oxford United3,241
15Hartlepool United2 – 0East Thurrock United2,800
16Luton Town4 – 2Newport County3,656
17Northampton Town0 – 0Rochdale2,790
replayRochdale2 – 1Northampton Town1,717
18Oldham Athletic1 – 0Leyton Orient3,034
19Peterborough United2 – 1Carlisle United3,168
20Plymouth Argyle2 – 0AFC Fylde5,153
21Port Vale3 – 4Milton Keynes Dons4,120
22Southend United1 – 2Chester4,047
23Tranmere Rovers1 – 0Bristol Rovers3,559
24Walsall2 – 2Shrewsbury Town3,546
replayShrewsbury Town1 – 0Walsall4,222
25Yeovil Town1 – 0Crawley Town2,355
26York City1 – 1AFC Wimbledon2,085
replayAFC Wimbledon3 – 1York City2,048
27Blyth Spartans4 – 1Altrincham1,763
28Braintree0 – 6Chesterfield1,206
29Coventry City1 – 2Worcester City8,439
30Forest Green Rovers0 – 2Scunthorpe United1,791
31Gosport Borough3 – 6Colchester United2,013
32FC Halifax Town1 – 2Bradford City8,042
33Norton United0 – 4Gateshead1,762
34Notts County0 – 0Accrington Stanley3,661
replayAccrington Stanley2 – 1Notts County1,026
35Portsmouth2 – 2Aldershot11,095
replayAldershot1 – 0Portsmouth5,374
36Stevenage0 – 0Maidstone United2,935
replayMaidstone United2 – 1Stevenage2,226
37Wrexham3 – 0Woking2,253
38Havant & Waterlooville0 – 3Preston North End2,382
39Mansfield Town1 – 1Concord Rangers2,023
replayConcord Rangers0 – 1Mansfield Town1,537
40Weston-super-Mare1 – 4Doncaster Rovers2,949

FA Cup 2014-15 Second Round Proper 7th December 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Accrington Stanley1 – 1Yeovil Town1,440
replayYeovil Town2 – 0Accrington Stanley6,373
2Aldershot0 – 0Rochdale3,143
replayRochdale4 – 1Aldershot2,077
3Barnsley0 – 0Chester7,227
replayChester0 – 3Barnsley3,534
4Bradford City4 – 1Dartford5,373
5Bristol City1 – 0AFC Telford United6,678
6Bury1 – 1Luton Town2,790
replayLuton Town1 – 0Bury2,923
7Cambridge United2 – 2Mansfield Town3,869
replayMansfield Town0 – 1Cambridge United1,920
8Cheltenham Town0 – 1Dover3,552
9Colchester United1 – 0Peterborough United2,905
10Gateshead2 – 0Warrington Town2,874
11Hartlepool United1 – 2Blyth Spartans3,735
12Milton Keynes Dons0 – 1Chesterfield5,591
FA ordered a replay as Chesterfield fielded an ineligible player
replayMilton Keynes Dons0 – 1Chesterfield8,040
13Oldham Athletic0 – 1Doncaster Rovers3,242
14Oxford United2 – 2Tranmere Rovers4,681
replayTranmere Rovers2 – 1Oxford United3,296
15Preston North End1 – 0Shrewsbury Town6,011
16Scunthorpe United1 – 1Worcester City5,606
replayWorcester City1 – 1†Scunthorpe United4,339
Scunthorpe United advance 14 – 13 on penalties.
17Sheffield United3 – 0Plymouth Argyle7,348
18Southport2 – 1Eastleigh2,169
19Wrexham3 – 1Maidstone United3,093
20Wycombe Wanderers0 – 1AFC Wimbledon3,196

FA Cup 2014-15 Third Round Proper 4th January 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Arsenal2 – 0Hull City59,439
2Southampton1 – 1Ipswich Town31,201
replayIpswich Town0 – 1Southampton27,933
3Stoke City3 – 1Wrexham19,423
4Charlton Athletic1 – 2Blackburn Rovers8,727
5Dover Athletic0 – 4Crystal Palace5,645
6AFC Wimbledon1 – 2Liverpool4,784
7Manchester City2 – 1Sheffield Wednesday44,309
8Rochdale1 – 0Nottingham Forest6,791
9West Bromwich Albion7 – 0Gateshead16,593
10Blyth Spartans2 – 3Birmingham City3,644
11Aston Villa1 – 0Blackpool21,837
12Rotherham United1 – 5A.F.C. Bournemouth5,875
13Huddersfield Town0 – 1Reading7,980
14Tranmere Rovers2 – 6Swansea City10,007
15Cardiff City3 – 1Colchester United4,194
16Bolton Wanderers1 – 0Wigan Athletic16,788
17Sunderland1 – 0Leeds United30,302
18Burnley1 – 1Tottenham Hotspur9,348
replayTottenham Hotspur4 – 2Burnley24,367
19Millwall3 – 3Bradford City5,470
replayBradford City4 – 0Millwall11,859
20Derby County1 – 0Southport20,201
21Brentford0 – 2Brighton & Hove Albion8,542
22Fulham0 – 0Wolverhampton Wanderers11,879
replayWolverhampton Wanderers3 – 3Fulham8,148
Fulham advance 5 – 3 on penalties.
23Leicester City1 – 0Newcastle United23,212
24Scunthorpe United2 – 2Chesterfield4,307
replayChesterfield2 – 0Scunthorpe United6,815
25Everton1 – 1West Ham United22,236
replayWest Ham United2 – 2Everton25,301
West Ham United advance 9 – 8 on penalties.
26Cambridge United2 – 2Luton Town7,063
27Chelsea3 – 0Watford41,010
28Barnsley0 – 2Middlesbrough9,473
29Queens Park Rangers0 – 3Sheffield United12,972
30Yeovil Town0 – 2Manchester United9,264
31Preston North End2 – 0Norwich City9,807
32Doncaster Rovers1 – 1Bristol City5,671
replayBristol City2 – 0Doncaster Rovers6,951

FA Cup 2014-15 Fourth Round Proper 25th January 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Southampton2 – 3Crystal Palace31,320
2Cambridge United0 – 0Manchester United7,987
replayManchester United3 – 0Cambridge United74,511
3Blackburn Rovers3 – 1Swansea City5,928
4Chelsea2 – 4Bradford City41,014
5Derby County2 – 0Chesterfield28,392
6Preston North End1 – 1Sheffield United10,770
replaySheffield United1 – 3Preston North End13,161
7Birmingham City1 – 2West Bromwich Albion28,438
8Aston Villa2 – 1A.F.C. Bournemouth27,415
9Cardiff City1 – 2Reading11,750
10Liverpool0 – 0Bolton Wanderers43,847
replayBolton Wanderers1 – 2Liverpool22,171
11Tottenham Hotspur1 – 2Leicester City35,548
12Brighton & Hove Albion2 – 3Arsenal30,278
13Rochdale1 – 4Stoke City7,443
14Sunderland0 – 0Fulham22,961
replayFulham1 – 3Sunderland14,777
15Bristol City0 – 1West Ham United12,682
16Manchester City0 – 2Middlesbrough44,836

FA Cup 2014-15 Fifth Round Proper 15th February 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Crystal Palace1 – 2Liverpool20,391
2Arsenal2 – 0Middlesbrough59,823
3Aston Villa2 – 1Leicester City28,098
4West Bromwich Albion4 – 0West Ham United19,956
5Bradford City2 – 0Sunderland24,021
6Blackburn Rovers4 – 1Stoke City13,934
7Derby County1 – 2Reading21,337
8Preston North End1 – 3Manchester United21,348

FA Cup 2014-15 Sixth Round Proper 8th of March 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Liverpool0 – 0Blackburn Rovers43,820
replayBlackburn Rovers0 – 1Liverpool28,415
3Manchester United1 – 2Arsenal74,285
2Bradford City0 – 0Reading24,321
replayReading3 – 0Bradford City22,908
4Aston Villa2 – 0West Bromwich Albion39,592

FA Cup 2014-15 Semi Finals 12th & 13th April 2015 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Reading1 – 2Arsenal84,081
2Aston Villa2 – 1Liverpool85,416

FA Cup 2014-15 Final 17th May 2015 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Arsenal4 – 0Aston Villa89,283

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top