FA Cup 2013 winners

Home England Football FA Cup

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2012-13

The FA Cup 2012-13 is the 132nd season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup, or FA Cup for short.
833 clubs applied to enter and 758 clubs were accepted for the competition, five fewer than in season 2011-12.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 11th August 2012 with the Extra Preliminary Round and will conclude on 11th May 2013 with the Final, held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Chelsea beat Liverpool 2-1.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship) will enter the competition at the Third Round stage, which will be played in the first week of January 2013.
The FA Cup Winners will qualify for the play-off round of the 2013-14 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.

FA Cup Statistics 2012-13

Matches Played Goals Scored Attendances
Round Dates Ties Replays Total Home Away Total GPG Total Average
Extra Preliminary 11th August 2012 199 40 239 479 386 865 3.62 22,297 93
Preliminary Round 25th August 2012 166 25 191 381 327 708 3.71 22,708 119
1st Qualifying 8th September 2012 116 30 146 261 214 475 3.25 29,678 203
2nd Qualifying 22nd September 2012 80 11 91 168 163 331 3.64 29,125 320
3rd Qualifying 6th October 2012 40 14 54 95 73 168 3.11 24,723 458
4th Qualifying 20th October 2012 32 8 40 60 63 123 3.08 38,385 960
1st Round Proper 3rd November 2012 40 9 49 85 68 153 3.12 135,642 2,768
2nd Round Proper 1st December 2012 20 8 28 50 40 90 3.21 115,678 4,131
3rd Round Proper 5th January 2013 32 11 43 63 54 117 2.72 645,672 15,016
4th Round Proper 25th January 2013 16 2 18 30 27 57 3.17 373,892 20,772
5th Round Proper 16th February 2013 8 1 9 13 17 30 3.33 288,509 32,057
6th Round (QFs) 19th March 2013 4 2 6 8 6 14 2.33 221,216 36,869
Semi Finals 13th & 14th April 2013 2 0 2 1 4 5 2.50 147,956 73,978
Final 11th May 2013 1 0 1 0 1 1 1.00 86,254 86,254
Totals 756 161 917 1,694 1,443 3,137 3.42 2,181,735 2,379

FA Cup 2012-13 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Dunston UTS 2–0 Armthorpe Welfare 175
2 Liversedge 2–4 West Auckland Town 237
3 Crook Town 2–1 Penrith 102
4 Thackley 1–3 Hebburn Town 99
5 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Comm Assn 1–1 Pickering Town 38
replay Pickering Town 2–4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Comm Assn 152
6 Newton Aycliffe 1–1 Holker Old Boys 136
replay Holker Old Boys 3–0 Newton Aycliffe 101
7 Tadcaster Albion 1–1 Consett 123
replay Consett 2–3 † Tadcaster Albion 140
8 Ashington 1–1 Sunderland Ryhope Comm Assn 230
replay Sunderland Ryhope Comm Assn 1–2 Ashington 133
9 Chester-Le-Street Town 0–0 Billingham Town 76
replay Billingham Town 1–0 Chester-le-Street Town 88
10 South Shields 0–0 Darlington Railway Athletic 106
replay Darlington Railway Athletic 5–6 South Shields 107
11 Northallerton Town 4–5 Guisborough Town 118
12 Billingham Synthonia 0–1 Celtic Nation 153
13 Marske United 1–0 Stokesley Sports Club 160
14 North Shields 1–1 Birtley Town 146
replay Birtley Town 2–0 North Shields 174
15 Durham City 2–1 Newcastle Benfield 102
16 Washington 0–3 Esh Winning 64
17 Tow Law Town 0–2 Bishop Auckland 136
18 Eccleshill United 4–2 Glasshoughton Welfare 28
19 Spennymoor Town 1–0 Scarborough Athletic 365
20 Bedlington Terriers 2–1 Morpeth Town 101
21 Pontefract Collieries 2–2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 88
replay Norton & Stockton Ancients 5–2 † Pontefract Collieries 73
22 Silsden 2–3 Brighouse Town 123
23 Whitehaven 0–3 Shildon 84
24 West Allotment Celtic 2–1 Selby Town 85
25 Bridlington Town 1–2 Whitley Bay 206
26 Daisy Hill 0–5 Formby 60
27 AFC Blackpool 3–6 AFC Liverpool 92
28 Dinnington Town 0–2 Atherton Collieries 102
29 Irlam 5–3 Hallam 102
30 Bootle 4–1 Alsager Town 111
31 Maine Road 3–0 Squires Gate 85
32 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 4–2 Rossington Main 38
33 St. Helens Town 1–5 Abbey Hey 62
34 Padiham 1–0 Wigan Robin Park 135
35 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1–1 Runcorn Linnets 197
replay Runcorn Linnets 2–2 † Hemsworth Miners Welfare 281
Hemsworth Miners Welfare advance 4–3 on penalties.
36 Colne 0–0 Congleton Town 66
replay Congleton Town 5–2 Colne 111
37 Stockport Sports 0–0 Ashton Athletic 53
replay Ashton Athletic 2–1 Stockport Sports 70
38 Cheadle Town 1–1 Maltby Main 52
replay Maltby Main 1–0 Cheadle Town 92
39 Parkgate 2–3 Runcorn Town 94
40 AFC Emley 0–2 Chadderton 152
41 Staveley Miners Welfare 2–1 Hall Road Rangers 102
42 Nostell Miners Welfare 0–1 Winsford United 54
43 Barton Town Old Boys 2–0 Barnoldswick Town 80
44 Winterton Rangers 0–3 Bacup Borough 49
45 Shepshed Dynamo 0–3 Heanor Town 162
46 Long Eaton United 0–1 Dunkirk 150
47 Blackstones 5–1 Barrow Town 71
48 Spalding United 1–2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
49 Arnold Town 0–2 Holbeach United 105
50 Shirebrook Town 0–1 Kirby Muxloe 82
51 Boston Town 0–2 Quorn 106
52 Glossop North End 0–0 Louth Town 192
replay Louth Town 1–2 † Glossop North End 123
53 Retford United 2–1 Bardon Hill 100
54 Oadby Town 3–1 Anstey Nomads 175
55 Holbrook Sports 3–1 Deeping Rangers 70
56 Thurnby Nirvana 4–2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 47
57 St. Andrews 1–2 Borrowash Victoria 86
58 Sleaford Town 2–0 Holwell Sports 113
59 Teversal 1–2 Loughborough University 74
60 Causeway United 1–1 Continental Star 94
replay Continental Star 3–0 Causeway United 71
61 Norton United 2–2 Alvechurch 94
replay Alvechurch 1–2 Norton United 80
62 Highgate United 1–1 Wellington 53
replay Wellington 3–3 † Highgate United 64
Wellington advance 7–6 on penalties.
63 Coleshill Town 1–1 AFC Wulfrunians 53
replay AFC Wulfrunians 3–2 † Coleshill Town
64 Bloxwich United 2–3 Studley 51
65 Brocton 2–2 Bewdley Town 71
replay Bewdley Town 1–0 Brocton 51
66 Dudley Sports 2–2 Heath Hayes 62
replay Heath Hayes 2–1 † Dudley Sports 85
67 Boldmere St. Michaels 1–3 Bridgnorth Town 53
68 Pilkington XXX 5–4 Atherstone Town 95
69 Stone Dominoes 0–3 Rocester 70
70 Dudley Town 4–1 Southam United 77
71 Eccleshall 0–1 Stourport Swifts 68
72 Lye Town 2–2 Bartley Green 145
replay Bartley Green 1–2 Lye Town
73 Cradley Town 3–0 Shifnal Town 56
74 Tipton Town 0–1 Wolverhampton Casuals 84
75 Ellesmere Rangers 0–4 Coventry Sphinx 51
76 Gornal Athletic 4–0 Malvern Town 60
77 Earlswood Town 3–3 Nuneaton Griff 50
replay Nuneaton Griff 3–1 Earlswood Town 71
78 Shawbury United 2–4 Westfields 57
79 Pegasus Juniors 2–1 Long Buckby 74
80 Tividale 5–2 Stratford Town 117
81 Willenhall Town 1–1 Sporting Khalsa 72
replay Sporting Khalsa 3–2 Willenhall Town 71
82 Godmanchester Rovers 2–1 Thetford Town 106
83 Irchester United 0–1 Huntingdon Town 67
84 Ely City 7–1 Rothwell Corinthians 87
85 Peterborough Northern Star 5–1 Wellingborough Whitworths 110
86 Dereham Town 3–1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 108
87 Rushden & Higham United 1–3 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 62
88 Fakenham Town 0–1 St. Ives Town 151
89 Thrapston Town 2–0 Cogenhoe United 125
90 Wellingborough Town 2–1 March Town United 94
91 Wisbech Town 1–1 Desborough Town 80
replay Desborough Town 2–5 Wisbech Town 120
92 Northampton Spencer 1–1 Yaxley 80
replay Yaxley 3–1 Northampton Spencer 71
93 Brantham Athletic 1–0 Mildenhall Town 53
94 Wivenhoe Town 1–1 Haverhill Rovers 115
replay Haverhill Rovers 2–0 Wivenhoe Town 75
95 FC Clacton 1–3 Halstead Town 126
96 Felixstowe & Walton United 3–1 Team Bury 99
97 Walsham-le-Willows 1–3 Burnham Ramblers 72
98 Barkingside 1–1 Great Yarmouth Town 186
replay Great Yarmouth Town 3–0 Barkingside 57
99 Kirkley & Pakefield 1–1 Sawbridgeworth Town 70
replay Sawbridgeworth Town 3–7 Kirkley & Pakefield 70
100 Stansted 1–2 Norwich United 53
101 Gorleston 3–1 Stanway Rovers 85
102 Takeley 2–1 Newmarket Town 151
103 London All Peoples' Sports Assn 3–1 Long Melford 30
104 Basildon United 1–0 Diss Town 51
105 Debenham LC 0–2 Whitton United 90
106 Southend Manor 1–0 Hullbridge Sports 84
107 Woodbridge Town 1–2 Great Wakering Rovers 88
108 Bowers & Pitsea 1–3 Eton Manor 52
109 Ipswich Wanderers 0–3 Hadleigh United 97
110 AFC Dunstable 4–1 Ampthill Town 83
111 Hanworth Villa 2–2 Bethnal Green United 98
replay Bethnal Green United 1–5 Hanworth Villa 115
112 Hoddesdon Town 1–1 Berkhamsted 57
replay Berkhamsted 2–1 Hoddesdon Town 102
113 Wodson Park 0–4 Colney Heath 87
114 Bedfont Sports 0–1 Tring Athletic 65
115 Haringey Borough 1–3 AFC Kempston Rovers 57
116 Staines Lammas 4–4 Barking 42
replay Barking 0–1 Staines Lammas 56
117 Wembley 3–2 Langford 654
118 Biggleswade United 2–0 Cranfield United 42
119 Broxbourne Borough V&E w/o Dunstable Town N/A
Walkover for Dunstable Town – Broxbourne Borough V&E removed.
120 Hadley 2–0 Hertford Town 60
121 Hanwell Town 1–3 Haringey & Waltham Development 71
122 Harefield United 3–0 Hillingdon Borough 141
123 Crawley Green 1–2 Stotfold 65
124 London Colney 3–0 Hatfield Town 65
125 Kings Langley 1–1 St. Margaretsbury 72
replay St. Margaretsbury 3–2 Kings Langley 60
126 Aylesbury United 4–0 Enfield 1893 136
127 London Maccabi Lions 4–0 Clapton 70
128 Sporting Bengal United 1–3 Cockfosters 78
129 Oxhey Jets 5–2 Leverstock Green 80
130 Ardley United 4–2 Holyport 46
131 Kidlington 2–2 Shrivenham 59
replay Shrivenham 6–3 Kidlington 75
132 Cove 2–0 Slimbridge 55
133 Reading Town 1–6 Newport Pagnell Town 71
134 Hartley Wintney 2–1 Holmer Green
135 Old Woodstock Town 1–4 Wantage Town 135
136 Bracknell Town 2–1 Binfield 374
137 Ascot United 6–1 Sandhurst Town 231
138 Thame United 1–0 Newbury 65
139 Witney Town 1–1 Marlow 142
replay Marlow 4–3 Witney Town 131
140 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0–2 Camberley Town 140
141 Abingdon Town 1–0 Fairford Town 47
142 Flackwell Heath 0–1 Windsor 86
143 Erith Town 2–4 Ringmer 37
144 Littlehampton Town 4–0 Molesey 141
145 Tunbridge Wells 1–4 Beckenham Town 137
146 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2–1 Banstead Athletic 80
147 Chessington & Hook United 2–2 Warlingham
replay Warlingham 2–3 Chessington & Hook United 82
148 Cobham 1–1 South Park 125
replay South Park 3–0 Cobham
149 Pagham 2–1 Sevenoaks Town
150 Arundel 1–2 Epsom & Ewell 79
151 Lordswood 3–2 Erith & Belvedere 110
152 Dorking 3–4 VCD Athletic 54
153 Redhill 1–0 Whyteleafe 140
154 Deal Town 1–2 Ashford United 166
155 Lingfield 4–2 AFC Uckfield 59
156 Hailsham Town 2–4 Greenwich Borough 40
157 Fisher 1–1 East Preston 71
replay East Preston 1–0 Fisher 79
158 Mole Valley SCR 1–1 Badshot Lea 63
replay Badshot Lea 4–1 Mole Valley SCR 60
159 Horley Town 5–1 Holmesdale 63
160 Lancing 6–1 Selsey 89
161 Egham Town 4–0 Westfield 56
162 Chichester City 2–5 Crowborough Athletic 53
163 Shoreham 2–2 Colliers Wood United 71
replay Colliers Wood United 4–1 Shoreham 71
164 St. Francis Rangers 0–1 Rye United 110
165 Corinthian 3–2 Croydon 55
166 Hassocks 0–1 Sidley United 80
167 Raynes Park Vale 8–0 Horsham YMCA 79
168 Bitton 3–1 Bristol Manor Farm 97
169 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1–2 Hamworthy United 52
170 Winterbourne United 1–2 Moneyfields 55
171 Hallen 4–0 Fawley 58
172 Farnham Town 0–3 Alresford Town 60
173 Highworth Town 3–1 Corsham Town 72
174 GE Hamble 2–0 Whitchurch United 87
175 Almondsbury UWE 1–1 Petersfield Town 43
replay Petersfield Town 2–3 † Almondsbury UWE 63
176 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 3–2 Verwood Town 137
177 Downton 4–1 Ash United 56
178 Hayling United 0–3 Fareham Town 95
179 Wootton Bassett Town 4–2 Calne Town 248
180 Horndean 2–0 Brockenhurst 40
181 Fleet Spurs 2–3 Totton & Eling 60
182 Alton Town 3–0 Bradford Town 66
183 Ringwood Town 1–5 Cadbury Heath 61
184 Longwell Green Sports 0–0 Melksham Town 59
replay Melksham Town 3–1 Longwell Green Sports 115
185 Christchurch 5–0 Cowes Sports 91
186 Romsey Town 4–0 Lymington Town 50
187 New Milton Town 0–2 Newport (Isle of Wight) 40
188 Blackfield & Langley 6–1 AFC Portchester 40
189 Bournemouth 0–1 Pewsey Vale 57
190 Plymouth Parkway 3–1 Welton Rovers 104
191 Gillingham Town 5–0 Tavistock 124
192 Bodmin Town 3–1 Brislington 92
193 Bishop Sutton 5–2 Radstock Town 51
194 Street 1–3 Hengrove Athletic 59
195 Chard Town 1–0 Ilfracombe Town 102
196 Wells City 3–2 Barnstaple Town 65
197 Larkhall Athletic 2–1 Willand Rovers 75
198 Odd Down 3–1 Saltash United 61
199 Buckland Athletic 2–1 Bridport 144
200 Sherborne Town 3–1 Elmore 97
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1–1 South Shields 72
replay South Shields 1–0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 83
2 Birtley Town 1–4 West Auckland Town 135
3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 2–3 Farsley 39
4 Shildon 1–1 Guisborough Town 120
replay Guisborough Town 0–6 Shildon 140
5 Bishop Auckland 7–1 Esh Winning 94
6 Ossett Town 1–0 Goole 113
7 Garforth Town 1–0 Wakefield 71
8 Tadcaster Albion 3–0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 96
9 Brighouse Town 1–2 Eccleshill United 49
10 Hebburn Town 1–3 Ossett Albion 109
11 Celtic Nation 2–1 Dunston UTS 102
Celtic Nation removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
12 Crook Town 4–4 Holker Old Boys 98
replay Holker Old Boys 3–1 Crook Town 140
13 Marske United 1–4 Ashington 189
14 Spennymoor Town 3–0 West Allotment Celtic 201
15 Whitley Bay 0–3 Bedlington Terriers 329
16 Durham City 2–1 Billingham Town 100
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 3–3 Bamber Bridge 121
replay Bamber Bridge 5–2 Staveley Miners Welfare 132
18 Chadderton 0–1 Maltby Main 37
19 Ashton Athletic 2–2 Lancaster City 79
replay Lancaster City 4–1 Ashton Athletic 134
20 Padiham 0–0 Burscough 170
replay Burscough 2–1 † Padiham 139
21 Mossley 0–3 Bootle 132
22 Maine Road 2–1 Bacup Borough 68
23 Barton Town Old Boys 1–2 Cammell Laird 94
24 Atherton Collieries 2–1 Congleton Town 81
25 Ramsbottom United 3–0 Brigg Town 203
26 Winsford United 0–2 Trafford 116
27 AFC Liverpool 0–1 Prescot Cables 361
28 Irlam 1–2 Runcorn Town 75
29 Atherton LR 0–3 Warrington Town 58
30 Formby 1–3 Skelmersdale United 141
31 Northwich Victoria 0–0 Curzon Ashton 156
replay Curzon Ashton 2–2 † Northwich Victoria 175
Curzon Ashton advance 4–2 on penalties.
32 Sheffield 1–2 Abbey Hey 198
33 Clitheroe 2–2 Radcliffe Borough 160
replay Radcliffe Borough 0–1 Clitheroe 117
34 Salford City 5–1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 102
35 Loughborough Dynamo 3–0 Glossop North End 110
36 Lincoln United 1–2 Thurnby Nirvana 72
37 New Mills 2–2 Mickleover Sports 117
replay Mickleover Sports 1–1 † New Mills 124
New Mills advance 6–5 on penalties.
38 Holbrook Sports 1–6 Belper Town 204
39 Coalville Town 5–3 Loughborough University 140
40 Stamford 1–0 Borrowash Victoria 110
41 Kirby Muxloe 0–2 Holbeach United 60
42 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2–1 Heanor Town 88
43 Carlton Town 3–2 Oadby Town 81
44 Hucknall Town 0–1 Retford United 173
45 Sleaford Town 1–2 Rainworth MW 97
46 Blackstones 1–3 Gresley 72
47 Quorn 2–1 Dunkirk 74
48 Chasetown 2–1 Rocester 235
49 Cradley Town 4–4 Norton United 27
replay Norton United 5–0 Cradley Town 66
50 Studley 1–4 Rugby Town 113
51 Halesowen Town 1–2 Dudley Town 295
52 Gornal Athletic 6–0 Coventry Sphinx 60
53 Leek Town 2–1 Evesham United 177
54 Market Drayton Town 2–1 Newcastle Town 92
55 Heath Hayes 3–4 Tividale 70
56 Sporting Khalsa 1–1 Nuneaton Griff 50
replay Nuneaton Griff 5–1 Sporting Khalsa 106
57 AFC Wulfrunians 1–0 Kidsgrove Athletic 90
58 Stourport Swifts 1–1 Continental Star 67
replay Continental Star 1–3 Stourport Swifts 62
59 Wellington 3–5 Bewdley Town 59
60 Lye Town 0–1 Bridgnorth Town 128
61 Westfields 2–1 Romulus 82
62 Sutton Coldfield Town 2–1 Pegasus Juniors 70
63 Wolverhampton Casuals 2–0 Pilkington XXX 65
64 Godmanchester Rovers 3–4 Daventry Town 90
65 Peterborough Northern Star 3–1 Thrapston Town 72
66 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2–2 Ely City 47
replay Ely City 1–3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 107
67 Huntingdon Town 3–2 St Ives Town 301
68 Dereham Town 3–0 Woodford United 102
Original match abandoned after 23 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 2–0
69 Wisbech Town 3–0 Yaxley 286
70 Wellingborough Town 1–3 King’s Lynn Town 220
71 Soham Town Rangers 5–1 Burnham Ramblers 117
72 Great Yarmouth Town 1–8 Witham Town 66
73 Grays Athletic 1–0 Takeley 145
74 Tilbury 5–1 Brantham Athletic 69
75 AFC Sudbury 5–0 Ilford 181
76 Kirkley & Pakefield 0–2 Southend Manor 65
77 Harlow Town 1–2 Hadleigh United 131
78 Halstead Town 0–6 Brentwood Town
79 Needham Market 6–2 Gorleston 213
80 Eton Manor 0–2 Norwich United 39
81 Felixstowe & Walton United 1–1 Heybridge Swifts 82
replay Heybridge Swifts 4–0 Felixstowe & Walton United 117

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
82 Whitton United 0–3 Aveley 47
83 Basildon United 1–0 Haverhill Rovers 48
84 Maldon & Tiptree 9–1 London APSA 34
85 Wroxham 2–0 Great Wakering Rovers 103
86 St Margaretsbury 0–0 Leighton Town 53
replay Leighton Town 2–3 St Margaretsbury 104
87 London Colney 1–2 Harefield United 57
88 Haringey & Waltham Development 1–2 Waltham Abbey 24
89 Biggleswade United 0-1 Ware 48
90 Ashford Town (Middx) 2–2 Tring Athletic 75
replay Tring Athletic 0–2 Ashford Town (Middx) 117
91 AFC Kempston Rovers 2–0 Cockfosters 65
92 London Maccabi Lions 3–1 Oxhey Jets 50
93 Berkhamsted 3–1 Hadley 84
94 Cheshunt 2–2 Potters Bar Town 123
replay Potters Bar Town 3–1 Cheshunt 172
95 Aylesbury United 2–5 Northwood 118
96 Hanworth Villa 1–2 Royston Town 86
97 Colney Heath 1–1 Stotfold 57
replay Stotfold 3–7 Colney Heath 60
98 Staines Lammas 0–2 Barton Rovers 82
99 AFC Dunstable 5–0 Redbridge 42
100 Biggleswade Town 3–0 AFC Hayes 99
101 Uxbridge 2–2 Wembley 754
replay Wembley 0–5 Uxbridge 317
102 Romford 1–4 Waltham Forest 110
103 North Greenford United 2–4 Dunstable Town 56
104 Bishop’s Cleeve 2–1 Ascot United 88
Original match abandoned after 81 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 2–2
105 Cinderford Town 5–0 Abingdon Town 96
106 Didcot Town 2–1 Abingdon United 142
107 Camberley Town 0–5 Chalfont St Peter 65
108 Hungerford Town 5–2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 55
109 Aylesbury 0–2 Windsor 150
110 Wantage Town 4–1 Hartley Wintney 46
111 Newport Pagnell Town 6–2 Ardley United 140
112 Fleet Town 0–2 Marlow 76
113 North Leigh 6–0 Thame United 75
114 Cirencester Town 0–1 Merthyr Town 108
115 Cove 2–5 Thatcham Town 54
116 Bracknell Town 2–0 Shrivenham 136
117 Lordswood 0–0 Pagham 62
replay Pagham 1–1 † Lordswood 82
Pagham advance 4–2 on penalties.
118 Chertsey Town 1–4 Beckenham Town 112
119 Horley Town 1–1 Leatherhead 104
replay Leatherhead 3–0 Horley Town 141
120 Lancing 0–1 South Park 99
121 Epsom & Ewell 2–1 Three Bridges 120
122 Badshot Lea 2–1 Egham Town 58
123 Chipstead 5–2 Crowborough Athletic 63
124 Sittingbourne 2–1 Burnham 112
125 Faversham Town 2–1 Ringmer 110
126 Chatham Town 2–1 Peacehaven & Telscombe 113
127 Crawley Down Gatwick 1–3 Tooting & Mitcham United 153
128 Slough Town 4–2 Corinthian 154
129 Horsham 2–2 Raynes Park Vale 186
replay Raynes Park Vale 1–3 Horsham 138
130 Merstham 1–5 Walton & Hersham 95
131 VCD Athletic 2–1 Whitstable Town 75
132 Burgess Hill Town 0–3 Littlehampton Town 241
133 Redhill 3–0 Corinthian Casuals 121
134 Godalming Town 5–2 Ramsgate 142
135 Herne Bay 1–3 Folkestone Invicta 314
136 Dulwich Hamlet 1–0 Hythe Town 210
137 Maidstone United 4–1 Colliers Wood United 938
138 Guildford City 5–3 East Preston 86
139 Eastbourne Town 2–0 Chessington & Hook United 110
140 Walton Casuals 1–2 Thamesmead Town 53
Original match abandoned after 45 mins due to waterlogged pitch with score at 0–2
141 Ashford United 1–3 Lingfield 235
142 Worthing 5–1 Rye United 217
143 Greenwich Borough 2–2 Sidley United 48
replay Sidley United 0–1 Greenwich Borough 74
144 Christchurch 2–1 Alresford Town 78
145 Highworth Town 1–0 Shortwood United 102
146 Blackfield & Langley 1–0 Downton 77
147 Mangotsfield United 2–0 Bitton 175
148 Yate Town 5–0 Poole Town 128
149 GE Hamble 0–1 Totton & Eling 59
150 Pewsey Vale 2–3 Melksham Town 98
151 Moneyfields 0–1 Newport (IW) 72
152 Sholing 4–0 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 96
153 Cadbury Heath 2–3 Almondsbury UWE 79
154 Hallen 1–4 Swindon Supermarine 70
155 Horndean 2–0 Romsey Town 53
156 Wootton Bassett Town 1–0 Hamworthy United 99
157 Wimborne Town 0–1 Fareham Town 190
158 Winchester City 3–0 Alton Town 80
159 Gillingham Town 3–3 Bishop Sutton 107
replay Bishop Sutton 2–3 Gillingham Town 85
160 Wells City 0–4 Bodmin Town 85
161 Clevedon Town 2–0 Tiverton Town 96
162 Buckland Athletic 5–0 Hengrove Athletic 146
163 Sherborne Town 2–0 Odd Down 78
164 Larkhall Athletic 3–2 Bridgwater Town 90
165 Paulton Rovers 1–1 Taunton Town 123
replay Taunton Town 3–2 Paulton Rovers 154
166 Chard Town 1–4 Plymouth Parkway 91
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 First Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Spennymoor Town 2–0 South Shields 150
2 Tadcaster Albion 3–0 Holker Old Boys 111
3 Durham City 1–3 Shildon 214
4 Farsley 1–1 Ossett Albion 196
replay Ossett Albion 1–0 Farsley 146
5 Ossett Town 1–1 Whitby Town 75
replay Whitby Town 1–0 Ossett Town 179
6 Bedlington Terriers 0–1 Bishop Auckland 206
7 Dunston UTS 3–3 Kendal Town 212
replay Kendal Town 4–2 † Dunston UTS 159
8 Ashington 2–3 West Auckland Town 277
9 Eccleshill United 0–2 North Ferriby United 99
10 Blyth Spartans 1–0 Garforth Town 401
11 Abbey Hey 2–1 Atherton Collieries 72
12 Warrington Town 1–0 Maine Road 224
13 Burscough 2–4 Witton Albion 217
14 Worksop Town 0–2 Frickley Athletic 274
15 Skelmersdale United 1–0 Clitheroe 163
16 Lancaster City 0–4 Salford City 178
17 Chorley 2–0 Nantwich Town 633
18 Bootle 1–2 Bamber Bridge 206
19 Prescot Cables 1–3 Ashton United 167
20 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0–3 Marine 159
21 FC United Of Manchester 5–0 Cammell Laird 1,024
22 Runcorn Town 0–4 Trafford 100
23 Curzon Ashton 8–1 Maltby Main 135
24 AFC Fylde 3–1 Ramsbottom United 302
25 Retford United 1–2 New Mills 125
26 Matlock Town 2–2 Belper Town 460
replay Belper Town 3–0 Matlock Town 341
27 Holbeach United 1–2 Stamford 307
28 Eastwood Town 1–1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 174
replay Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1–3 Eastwood Town 254
29 Quorn 1–2 Buxton 165
30 Thurnby Nirvana 2–2 Gresley 135
replay Gresley 4–1 Thurnby Nirvana 203
31 Loughborough Dynamo 2–2 Grantham Town 175
replay Grantham Town 3–1 Loughborough Dynamo 200
32 Rainworth MW 2–2 Carlton Town 124
replay Carlton Town 3–1 Rainworth MW 63
33 Coalville Town 0–1 Ilkeston 322
34 Dudley Town 0–1 Nuneaton Griff 119
35 Rugby Town 1–1 Bedworth United 237
replay Bedworth United 1–0 † Rugby Town 215
36 Chasetown 1–1 Market Drayton Town 290
replay Market Drayton Town 1–2 † Chasetown 120
37 Redditch United 0–3 Hednesford Town 276
38 Norton United 2–5 Westfields 51
39 Barwell 3–0 AFC Wulfrunians 125
40 Bridgnorth Town 3–1 Rushall Olympic 149
41 Leamington 2–2 Stourbridge 602
replay Stourbridge 1–2 Leamington 440
42 Sutton Coldfield Town 0–3 Gornal Athletic 80
43 Stourport Swifts 1–1 Stafford Rangers 171
replay Stafford Rangers 2–1 † Stourport Swifts 309
44 Wolverhampton Casuals 1–1 Tividale 112
replay Tividale 4–2 Wolverhampton Casuals 101
45 Leek Town 5–1 Bewdley Town 251
46 Cambridge City 7–0 Huntingdon Town 240
47 Daventry Town 1–1 King’s Lynn Town 203
replay King’s Lynn Town 2–3 † Daventry Town 387
48 St Neots Town 5–0 Peterborough Northern Star 342
49 Wisbech Town 0–0 Kettering Town 527
replay Kettering Town 3–0 Wisbech Town 239
50 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1–4 Dereham Town 80
51 Tilbury 0–2 Lowestoft Town 134
52 Heybridge Swifts 4–1 AFC Sudbury 203
53 Soham Town Rangers 0–2 Maldon & Tiptree 132
54 Basildon United 0–3 Thurrock 50
55 Bury Town 3–0 Canvey Island 375
56 Wroxham 0–5 Brentwood Town 178
57 Leiston 5–1 Southend Manor 153
58 Concord Rangers 1–0 Needham Market 132
59 East Thurrock United 2–0 Witham Town 155
60 Grays Athletic 2–1 Norwich United 157
61 Aveley 6–1 Hadleigh United 74
62 Dunstable Town 2–2 Ashford Town (Middx) 82
replay Ashford Town (Middx) 3–0 Dunstable Town 116
63 AFC Kempston Rovers 0–3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 130
64 Chesham United 0–1 Northwood 252
65 Enfield Town 2–0 St Margaretsbury 346
66 Harrow Borough 1–3 St Albans City 219
67 London Lions 2–4 AFC Dunstable 120
68 Hemel Hempstead Town 2–5 Waltham Forest 248
69 Waltham Abbey 1–0 Bedford Town 149
70 Hendon 1–1 Potters Bar Town 119
replay Potters Bar Town 0–3 Hendon 139
71 Uxbridge 3–4 Berkhamsted 190
72 Ware 0–5 Hitchin Town 181
73 Barton Rovers 0–1 Arlesey Town 152
74 Colney Heath 1–2 Harefield United 70
75 Wingate & Finchley 1–1 Royston Town 160
replay Royston Town 2–3 Wingate & Finchley 155
76 Wealdstone 2–0 Biggleswade Town 302
77 Bishop’s Cleeve 6–0 Bracknell Town 105
78 Chalfont St Peter 3–2 Newport Pagnell Town 86
79 Windsor 0–1 Didcot Town 232
80 Cinderford Town 1–1 Merthyr Town 221
replay Merthyr Town 3–0 Cinderford Town 306
81 Hungerford Town 1–1 Banbury United 104
replay Banbury United 0–2 Hungerford Town 145
82 North Leigh 6–1 Wantage Town 92
83 Marlow 1–3 Thatcham Town 121
84 Littlehampton Town 0–1 Eastbourne Town 174
85 VCD Athletic 0–1 Horsham 126
86 Slough Town 4–1 Lingfield 194
87 Faversham Town 2–2 Margate 409
replay Margate 3–0 Faversham Town 248
88 Bognor Regis Town 4–0 Epsom & Ewell 368
89 Badshot Lea 3–2 Folkestone Invicta 98
90 Godalming Town 2–2 Dulwich Hamlet 311
replay Dulwich Hamlet 2–2 † Godalming Town 157
Dulwich Hamlet advance 3–1 on penalties.
91 Leatherhead 3–1 Tooting & Mitcham United 183
92 Greenwich Borough 0–1 Cray Wanderers 141
93 Redhill 1–3 Lewes 200
94 Beckenham Town 1–7 Metropolitan Police 48
95 South Park 1–1 Walton & Hersham 103
replay Walton & Hersham 0–1 South Park 90
96 Chipstead 0–4 Maidstone United 189
97 Pagham 0–0 Carshalton Athletic 140
replay Carshalton Athletic 3–0 Pagham 151
98 Guildford City 0–3 Kingstonian 295
99 Whitehawk 5–0 Sittingbourne 136
100 Thamesmead Town 2–0 Worthing 58
101 Hastings United 3–1 Chatham Town 338
102 Fareham Town 2–1 Christchurch 130
103 Newport (IW) 2–0 Horndean 149
104 Chippenham Town 3–1 Mangotsfield United 303
105 Blackfield & Langley 4–0 Almondsbury UWE 45
106 Totton & Eling 2–2 Weymouth 430
replay Weymouth 3–0 Totton & Eling 356
107 Winchester City 1–2 Yate Town 71
108 Swindon Supermarine 0–6 AFC Totton 131
109 Wootton Bassett Town 3–1 Highworth Town 299
110 Sholing 4–0 Melksham Town 104
111 Bashley 1–1 Gosport Borough 205
replay Gosport Borough 3–2 Bashley 182
112 Plymouth Parkway 1–1 Buckland Athletic 202
replay Buckland Athletic 5–1 Plymouth Parkway 209
113 Gillingham Town 0–0 Taunton Town 219
replay Taunton Town 1–3 Gillingham Town 222
114 Bideford 2–2 Bodmin Town 220
replay Bodmin Town 2–3 † Bideford 220
115 Larkhall Athletic 0–0 Frome Town 185
replay Frome Town 4–0 Larkhall Athletic 204
116 Clevedon Town 5–0 Sherborne Town 157
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Second Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Bishop Auckland 1–2 AFC Fylde 298
2 Halifax Town 6–0 Abbey Hey 936
3 Curzon Ashton 1–3 Bradford Park Avenue 237
4 Blyth Spartans 1–1 Workington 502
replay Workington 1–0 Blyth Spartans 219
5 Shildon 0–3 Altrincham 280
6 Ashton United 0–2 Marine 193
7 Salford City 2–3 FC United of Manchester 1,298
8 Trafford 5–3 Spennymoor Town 311
9 Stalybridge Celtic 1–0 Vauxhall Motors 420
10 Bamber Bridge 0–1 Guiseley 249
11 Kendal Town 4–2 Witton Albion 277
12 Colwyn Bay 3–2 Warrington Town 249
13 Gainsborough Trinity 1–1 Chester 756
replay Chester 2–1 † Gainsborough Trinity 1,492
14 Tadcaster Albion 4–1 Skelmersdale United 183
15 Whitby Town 4–3 Droylsden 202
16 North Ferriby United 1–2 Ossett Albion 236
17 West Auckland 2–2 Harrogate Town 194
replay Harrogate Town 5–1 West Auckland 171
18 Chorley 1–3 Frickley Athletic 642
19 Gornal Athletic 0–4 Worcester City 400
20 Boston United 1–0 Kettering Town 901
21 Solihull Moors 1–1 Westfields 124
replay Westfields 1–2 Solihull Moors 153
22 Hinckley United 5–3 Tividale 239
23 Cambridge City 3–1 Grantham Town 379
24 Eastwood Town 3–5 Histon 159
25 Nuneaton Griff 2–3 Hednesford Town 298
26 Gresley 3–2 Stafford Rangers 414
27 Carlton Town 4–3 New Mills 78
28 Brackley Town 4–0 Daventry Town 332
29 Dereham Town 2–1 Chasetown 243
30 Ilkeston 2–2 Belper Town 519
replay Belper Town 1–5 Ilkeston 320
31 Stamford 1–3 Buxton 201
32 Leek Town 3–0 Bridgnorth Town 356
33 Barwell 3–2 Bedworth United 304
34 Corby Town 3–2 Leamington 516
35 Northwood 1–1 AFC Dunstable 111
replay AFC Dunstable 0–3 Northwood 109
36 Wealdstone 1–2 Lowestoft Town 413
37 Ashford Town (Middx) 2–6 St Albans City 176
38 Hayes & Yeading United 3–2 Heybridge Swifts 139
39 Carshalton Athletic 0–1 Chalfont St Peter 185
40 Hendon 3–0 Lewes 166
41 St Neots Town 1–2 Boreham Wood 432
42 Chelmsford City 2–1 Leatherhead 519
43 Dover Athletic 2–1 Tonbridge Angels 625
44 Brentwood Town 1–1 Maldon & Tiptree 136
replay Maldon & Tiptree 1–1 † Brentwood Town 106
Brentwood Town advance 9–8 on penalties.
45 Badshot Lea 4–2 Leiston 98
46 Aveley 1–4 Margate 131
47 Waltham Abbey 2–4 Eastbourne Borough 223
48 Billericay Town 3–1 AFC Hornchurch 509
49 Concord Rangers 1–1 Welling United 235
replay Welling United 2–1 Concord Rangers 287
50 Enfield Town 1–4 Bishop's Stortford 460
51 Cray Wanderers 3–1 Thamesmead Town 92
52 Waltham Forest 1-0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 89
53 Whitehawk 1–1 Hitchin Town 144
replay Hitchin Town 5–0 Whitehawk 185
54 South Park 0–0 Harefield United 171
replay Harefield United 1–4 South Park 135
55 Arlesey Town 1–0 Dulwich Hamlet 156
56 Staines Town 2–3 Hastings United 289
57 Berkhamsted 0–3 Metropolitan Police 204
58 Slough Town 5–1 Eastbourne Town 182
59 Bury Town 2–1 Wingate & Finchley 366
60 Horsham 1–2 Thurrock 221
61 Sutton United 0–1 Bromley 511
62 Grays Athletic 0–5 Maidstone United 345
63 Kingstonian 2–3 East Thurrock United 306
64 Bishop's Cleeve 1–2 Chippenham Town 187
65 Truro City 2–3 AFC Totton 424
66 Dorchester Town 4–0 Wootton Bassett Town 406
67 Buckland Athletic 1–2 Bath City 367
68 Gloucester City 2–1 Thatcham Town 231
69 Gillingham Town 1–3 Sholing 227
70 North Leigh 1–0 Havant & Waterlooville 194
71 Basingstoke Town 3–1 Weymouth 324
72 Merthyr Town 0–0 Hungerford Town 513
replay Hungerford Town 1–1 † Merthyr Town 115
Merthyr Town advance 5–4 on penalties.
73 Frome Town 0–2 Weston-super-Mare 256
74 Didcot Town 3–1 Clevedon Town 190
75 Newport (IW) 0–3 Salisbury City 559
76 Gosport Borough 2–0 Bideford 232
77 Fareham Town 0–2 Blackfield & Langley 224
78 Farnborough 1–2 Eastleigh 444
79 Maidenhead United 4–2 Bognor Regis Town 316
80 Yate Town 2–1 Oxford City 179
97 Pagham 0–0 Carshalton Athletic 140
replay Carshalton Athletic 3–0 Pagham 151
98 Guildford City 0–3 Kingstonian 295
99 Whitehawk 5–0 Sittingbourne 136
100 Thamesmead Town 2–0 Worthing 58
101 Hastings United 3–1 Chatham Town 338
102 Fareham Town 2–1 Christchurch 130
103 Newport (IW) 2–0 Horndean 149
104 Chippenham Town 3–1 Mangotsfield United 303
105 Blackfield & Langley 4–0 Almondsbury UWE 45
106 Totton & Eling 2–2 Weymouth 430
replay Weymouth 3–0 Totton & Eling 356
107 Winchester City 1–2 Yate Town 71
108 Swindon Supermarine 0–6 AFC Totton 131
109 Wootton Bassett Town 3–1 Highworth Town 299
110 Sholing 4–0 Melksham Town 104
111 Bashley 1–1 Gosport Borough 205
replay Gosport Borough 3–2 Bashley 182
112 Plymouth Parkway 1–1 Buckland Athletic 202
replay Buckland Athletic 5–1 Plymouth Parkway 209
113 Gillingham Town 0–0 Taunton Town 219
replay Taunton Town 1–3 Gillingham Town 222
114 Bideford 2–2 Bodmin Town 220
replay Bodmin Town 2–3 † Bideford 220
115 Larkhall Athletic 0–0 Frome Town 185
replay Frome Town 4–0 Larkhall Athletic 204
116 Clevedon Town 5–0 Sherborne Town 157
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Third Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Ilkeston 4–2 Gresley 621
2 Chester 1–1 Halifax Town 2,613
replay Halifax Town 3–1 Chester 1,541
3 Hednesford Town 2–2 Buxton 498
replay Buxton 2–1 Hednesford Town 302
4 AFC Fylde 4–1 Solihull Moors 278
5 Carlton Town 1–3 Bradford Park Avenue 151
6 Colwyn Bay 1–1 Guiseley 318
replay Guiseley 3–1 Colwyn Bay 360
7 Stalybridge Celtic 3–1 Whitby Town 372
8 Barwell 1–1 Workington 217
replay Workington 2–0 Barwell 385
9 Hinckley United 2–2 Ossett Albion 270
replay Ossett Albion 1–0 Hinckley United 222
10 FC United of Manchester 3–1 Kendal Town 1,186
11 Leek Town 0–2 Altrincham 962
12 Trafford 1–3 Marine 515
13 Harrogate Town 3–2 Frickley Athletic 349
14 Tadcaster Albion 0–2 Boston United 368
15 Hastings United 2–2 Hitchin Town 459
replay Hitchin Town 1–2 Hastings United 289
16 Histon 1–1 Corby Town 330
replay Corby Town 2–1 Histon 510
17 Cambridge City 1–1 Billericay Town 394
replay Billericay Town 2–4 Cambridge City 364
18 Margate 0–1 Slough Town 410
19 Dereham Town 1–1 Metropolitan Police 328
replay Metropolitan Police 2–0 Dereham Town 191
20 South Park 3–1 Brentwood Town 255
21 Chalfont St Peter 1–1 Bishop's Stortford 241
replay Bishop's Stortford 3–1 Chalfont St Peter 268
22 Cray Wanderers 1–2 Chelmsford City 350
23 Dover Athletic 1–2 Bromley 715
24 Northwood 0–4 Boreham Wood 225
25 East Thurrock United 3–0 Maidstone United 364
26 Bury Town 4–0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 405
27 St Albans City 0–1 Lowestoft Town 306
28 Eastbourne Borough 2–2 Hendon 493
replay Hendon 2–1 Eastbourne Borough 190
29 Arlesey Town 4–3 Brackley Town 227
30 Welling United 1–1 Thurrock 402
replay Thurrock 1–3 Welling United 176
31 Weston-super-Mare 1–1 Worcester City 556
replay Worcester City 1–0 Weston-super-Mare 1,013
32 Dorchester Town 1–0 Basingstoke Town 466
33 Yate Town 2–1 North Leigh 191
34 Gloucester City 1–0 Eastleigh 432
35 Chippenham Town 3–1 Badshot Lea 367
36 Didcot Town 1–0 Maidenhead United 301
37 AFC Totton 3–2 Merthyr Town 539
38 Bath City 1–1 Gosport Borough 586
replay Gosport Borough 3–1 Bath City 342
39 Sholing 1–3 Blackfield & Langley 165
40 Hayes & Yeading United 2–1 Salisbury City 345
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Alfreton Town 2–0 Gateshead 338
2 Hyde 1–1 Harrogate Town 393
replay Harrogate Town 1–0 Hyde 247
3 FC United of Manchester 0–2 Hereford United 2,212
4 Barrow 2–0 Tamworth 1,104
5 Guiseley 2–0 Buxton 847
6 Grimsby Town 2–4 Kidderminster Harriers 2,092
7 Bradford Park Avenue 4–1 Ossett Albion 477
8 Wrexham 2–0 Southport 1,911
9 AFC Fylde 1–1 Ilkeston 482
replay Ilkeston 0–1 AFC Fylde 696
10 Boston United 1–3 Altrincham 1,200
11 Lincoln City 0–0 Halifax Town 1,940
replay Halifax Town 0–2 Lincoln City 1,418
12 Macclesfield Town 3–1 Marine 1,189
13 Workington 1–2 Mansfield Town 701
14 Stockport County 5–3 Stalybridge Celtic 2,123
15 AFC Telford United 2–2 Nuneaton Town 1,251
replay Nuneaton Town 1–0 † AFC Telford United 616
16 South Park 0–3 Metropolitan Police 643
17 Didcot Town 0–1 Arlesey Town 414
18 Forest Green Rovers 1–1 Dartford 891
replay Dartford 1–4 Forest Green Rovers 804
19 Yate Town 3–3 Newport County 1,190
replay Newport County 1–3 † Yate Town 1,463
20 Slough Town 0–0 Gosport Borough 523
replay Gosport Borough 1–2 Slough Town 635
21 Hastings United 3–0 Blackfield & Langley 800
22 Bromley 1–0 Worcester City 610
23 Chelmsford City 2–2 East Thurrock United 902
replay East Thurrock United 4–4 † Chelmsford City 595
Chelmsford City advance 5–3 on penalties.
24 Hayes & Yeading United 2–3 Boreham Wood 312
25 AFC Totton 2–3 Cambridge City 674
26 Welling United 1–3 Bishop's Stortford 544
27 Braintree Town 3–2 Lowestoft Town 634
28 Dorchester Town 3–1 Bury Town 555
29 Cambridge United 0–2 Luton Town 2,321
30 Gloucester City 1–0 Chippenham Town 675
31 Corby Town 1–2 Hendon 692
32 Woking 0–1 Ebbsfleet United 1,272
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2012-13 First Round Proper 3rd of November 2012

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Kidderminster Harriers 0–2 Oldham Athletic 2,888
2 Boreham Wood 0–2 Brentford 1,495
3 Chelmsford City 3–1 Colchester United 3,016
4 Metropolitan Police 1–2 Crawley Town 1,485
5 Luton Town 1–1 Nuneaton Town 3,089
replay Nuneaton Town 0–2 Luton Town 1,596
6 Portsmouth 0–2 Notts County 7,560
7 Bishop's Stortford 1–2 Hastings United 1,212
8 Fleetwood Town 3–0 Bromley 1,696
9 Forest Green Rovers 2–3 Port Vale 1,753
10 Torquay United 0–1 Harrogate Town 1,817
11 AFC Bournemouth 4–0 Dagenham & Redbridge 5,827
12 Morecambe 1–1 Rochdale 1,839
replay Rochdale 0–1 Morecambe 1,675
13 Swindon Town 0–2 Macclesfield Town 6,408
14 Cambridge City 0–0 Milton Keynes Dons 1,564
replay Milton Keynes Dons 6–1 Cambridge City 4,126
15 Cheltenham Town 3–0 Yate Town 3,055
16 Dorchester Town 1–0 Plymouth Argyle 3,196
17 Coventry City 3–0 Arlesey Town 6,594
18 York City 1–1 AFC Wimbledon 2,752
replay AFC Wimbledon 4–3 † York City 1,954
19 Bury 1–0 Exeter City 1,821
20 Chesterfield 6–1 Hartlepool United 3,083
21 Doncaster Rovers 3–1 Bradford Park Avenue 4,602
22 Gillingham 4–0 Scunthorpe United 4,017
23 Aldershot Town 2–1 Hendon 1,822
24 Lincoln City 1–1 Walsall 2,032
replay Walsall 2–3 † Lincoln City 1,762
25 Wrexham 2–4 Alfreton Town 2,409
26 Southend United 3–0 Stockport County 3,084
27 Crewe Alexandra 4–1 Wycombe Wanderers 2,417
28 Bristol Rovers 1–2 Sheffield United 4,712
29 Hereford United 3–1 Shrewsbury Town 3,251
30 Mansfield Town 0–0 Slough Town 1,686
replay Slough Town 1–1 † Mansfield Town 1,593
Mansfield Town advance 4–1 on penalties.
31 Barnet 0–2 Oxford United 2,346
32 Rotherham United 3–2 Stevenage 4,324
33 AFC Fylde 1–4 Accrington Stanley 1,213
34 Gloucester City 0–2 Leyton Orient 1,381
35 Burton Albion 3–3 Altrincham 1,989
replay Altrincham 0–2 Burton Albion 2,428
36 Guiseley 2–2 Barrow 1,605
replay Barrow 1–0 Guiseley 1,372
37 Northampton Town 1–1 Bradford City 2,512
replay Bradford City 3–3 † Northampton Town 2,951
Bradford City advance 4–2 on penalties.
38 Preston North End 3–0 Yeovil Town 4,757
39 Braintree Town 0–3 Tranmere Rovers 1,503
40 Carlisle United 4–2 Ebbsfleet United 2,373

FA Cup 2012-13 Second Round Proper 1st December 2012

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Preston North End 2-0 Gillingham 5,271
2 Bury 1-1 Southend United 2,391
replay Southend United 1-1 Bury 3,043
Southend United advance 3–2 on penalties.  
3 Sheffield United 2-1 Port Vale 10,215
4 Carlisle United 1-3 AFC Bournemouth 2,980
5 Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Burton Albion 3,065
6 Bradford City 1-1 Brentford 3,620
replay Brentford 4-2 Bradford City 2,643
7 Luton Town 2-1 Dorchester Town 3,287
8 Alfreton Town 2-4 Leyton Orient 1,104
9 Oldham Athletic 3-1 Doncaster Rovers 2,783
10 Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Chesterfield 3,781
11 Rotherham United 1-1 Notts County 7,903
replay Notts County 0-3 Rotherham United 2,990
12 Cheltenham Town 1-1 Hereford United 5,070
replay Hereford United 1-2 Cheltenham Town 5,026
13 Barrow 1-1 Macclesfield Town 1,179
replay Macclesfield Town 4-1 Barrow 1,554
14 Accrington Stanley 3-3 Oxford United 1,195
replay Oxford United 2-0 Accrington Stanley 2,566
15 Lincoln City 3-3 Mansfield Town 4,127
replay Mansfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City 5,304
16 Harrogate Town 1-1 Hastings United 2,986
replay Hastings United 1–1 † Harrogate Town 4,028
Hastings United advance 5–4 on penalties.  
17 Coventry City 2-1 Morecambe 6,339
18 Milton Keynes Dons 2-1 AFC Wimbledon 16,459
19 Crawley Town 3-0 Chelmsford City 3,012
20 Fleetwood Town 2-3 Aldershot Town 1,757
  † After Extra Time  

FA Cup 2012-13 Third Round Proper 5th January 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Crystal Palace 0-0 Stoke City 13,693
replay Stoke City 4-1 Crystal Palace 11,617
2 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Newcastle United 21,740
3 Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Coventry City 35,766
4 Wigan Athletic 1-1 AFC Bournemouth 8,199
replay AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Wigan Athletic 8,890
5 Fulham 1-1 Blackpool 14,473
replay Blackpool 1-2 Fulham 8,706
6 Aston Villa 2-1 Ipswich Town 24,854
7 Charlton Athletic 0-1 Huddersfield Town 6,657
8 Macclesfield Town 2-1 Cardiff City 3,165
9 Barnsley 1-0 Burnley 5,091
10 Manchester City 3-0 Watford 46,821
11 Swansea City 2-2 Arsenal 18,848
replay Arsenal 1-0 Swansea City 58,359
12 Leicester City 2-0 Burton Albion 14,463
13 Millwall 1-0 Preston North End 5,364
14 Cheltenham Town 1-5 Everton 6,891
15 Derby County 5-0 Tranmere Rovers 11,740
16 Crawley Town 1-3 Reading 5,880
17 Aldershot Town 3-1 Rotherham United 2,992
18 Middlesbrough 4-1 Hastings United 12,579
19 Oxford United 0-3 Sheffield United 7,079
20 Southampton 1-5 Chelsea 27,813
21 Queens Park Rangers 1-1 West Bromwich Albion 8,984
replay West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Queens Park Rangers 11,184
22 Peterborough United 0-3 Norwich City 13,198
23 Mansfield Town 1-2 Liverpool 7,574
24 Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Sunderland 12,204
replay Sunderland 0-2 Bolton Wanderers 17,505
25 Nottingham Forest 2-3 Oldham Athletic 11,293
26 West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United 32,922
replay Manchester United 1-0 West Ham United 71,081
27 Hull City 1-1 Leyton Orient 8,585
replay Leyton Orient 1-2 Hull City 3,601
28 Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Bristol City 5,504
29 Leeds United 1-1 Birmingham City 11,447
replay Birmingham City 1-2 Leeds United 8,962
30 Southend United 2-2 Brentford 5,540
replay Brentford 2-1 Southend United 6,526
31 Luton Town 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 9,638
32 Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons 11,462
replay Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday 6,782

FA Cup 2012-13 Fourth Round Proper 25th January 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Everton 18,760
2 Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Arsenal 27,113
3 Stoke City 0-1 Manchester City 19,814
4 Derby County 0-3 Blackburn Rovers 14,013
5 Huddersfield Town 1-1 Leicester City 11,945
replay Leicester City 1-2 Huddersfield Town 14,517
6 Hull City 0-1 Barnsley 9,932
7 Leeds United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur 29,943
8 Macclesfield Town 0-1 Wigan Athletic 5,849
9 Middlesbrough 2-1 Aldershot Town 12,684
10 Millwall 2-1 Aston Villa 15,007
11 Norwich City 0-1 Luton Town 26,521
12 Oldham Athletic 3-2 Liverpool 10,295
13 Queens Park Rangers 2-4 Milton Keynes Dons 17,081
14 Reading 4-0 Sheffield United 14,715
15 Brentford 2-2 Chelsea 12,146
replay Chelsea 4-0 Brentford 40,961
16 Manchester United 4-1 Fulham 72,596

FA Cup 2012-13 Fifth Round Proper 16th February 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Huddersfield Town 1-4 Wigan Athletic 12,117
2 Milton Keynes Dons 1-3 Barnsley 14,475
3 Oldham Athletic 2-2 Everton 9,473
replay Everton 3-1 Oldham Athletic 32,688
4 Luton Town 0-3 Millwall 9,768
5 Arsenal 0-1 Blackburn Rovers 60,070
6 Manchester City 4-0 Leeds United 46,849
7 Manchester United 2-1 Reading 75,213
8 Middlesbrough 0-2 Chelsea 27,856

FA Cup 2012-13 Sixth Round Proper 9th of March 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Everton 0-3 Wigan Athletic 35,068
2 Manchester City 5-0 Barnsley 46,728
3 Manchester United 2-2 Chelsea 75,196
replay Chelsea 1-0 Manchester United 40,704
4 Millwall 0-0 Blackburn Rovers 14,885
replay Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Millwall 8,635

FA Cup 2012-13 Semi Finals 13th & 14th April 2013 Wembley Stadium

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Millwall 0-2 Wigan Athletic 62,335
2 Chelsea 1-2 Manchester City 85,621

FA Cup 2012-13 Final 11th May 2013 Wembley Stadium

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Manchester City 0-1 Wigan Athletic 86,254

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top