FA Cup 2013-14 Winners

Home England Football FA Cup

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2013-14

The FA Cup 2013-14 is the 133rd season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup, or FA Cup for short.
737 clubs were accepted for the competition, including one from Guernsey in the Channel Islands for the first time.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 16th August 2013 with the Extra Preliminary Round and concluded on 17th May 2014 with the Final, held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Wigan Athletic beat Manchester City 1-0.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship)  entered the competition at the Third Round stage, which was played in the first week of January 2013.
The FA Cup Winners qualified for the play-off round of the 2014-15 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League

FA Cup Statistics 2013-14

Matches Played Goals Scored Attendances
Round Dates Ties Replays Total Home Away Total GPG Total Average
Extra Preliminary 16th August 2013 185 38 223 440 378 818 3.67 20,271 91
Preliminary Round 31st August 2013 160 31 191 359 206 565 2.96 25,806 135
1st Qualifying 14th September 2013 116 27 143 267 223 490 3.43 29,004 203
2nd Qualifying 28th September 2013 80 16 96 158 153 311 3.24 32,612 340
3rd Qualifying 12th October 2013 40 4 44 90 71 161 3.66 25,391 577
4th Qualifying 26th October 2013 32 7 39 54 46 100 2.56 39,713 1,018
1st Round Proper 9th November 2013 40 10 50 73 65 138 2.76 143,159 2,863
2nd Round Proper 7th December 2013 20 4 24 42 30 72 3.00 80,561 3,357
3rd Round Proper 4th January 2014 32 9 41 84 55 139 3.39 667,092 16,271
4th Round Proper 25th January 2014 16 2 18 18 24 42 2.33 346,706 19,261
5th Round Proper 15th February 2014 8 1 9 16 9 25 2.78 254,264 28,252
6th Round (QFs) 8th March 2014 4 0 4 10 3 13 3.25 156,638 39,160
Semi Finals 12th & 13th April 2014 2 0 2 6 4 10 5.00 154,005 77,003
Final 17th May 2014 1 0 1 3 2 5 5.00 89,345 89,345
Totals 736 149 885 1,620 1,269 2,889 3.26 2,064,567 2,333

FA Cup Prize Fund Season 2013-14 

FA Cup Prize Fund Season 2013-14
Round Clubs Prize per Club Total
Extra Preliminary Round winners 185 £1,500 £277,500
Preliminary Round winners 160 £1,925 £308,000
First Round Qualifying winners 116 £3,000 £348,000
Second Round Qualifying winners 80 £4,500 £360,000
Third Round Qualifying winners 40 £7,500 £300,000
Fourth Round Qualifying winners 32 £12,500 £400,000
First Round Proper winners 40 £18,000 £720,000
Second Round Proper winners 20 £27,000 £540,000
Third Round Proper winners 32 £67,500 £2,160,000
Fourth Round Proper winners 16 £90,000 £1,440,000
Fifth Round Proper winners 8 £180,000 £1,440,000
Sixth Round Proper winners 4 £360,000 £1,440,000
Semi-Final winners 2 £900,000 £1,800,000
Semi-Final losers 2 £450,000 £900,000
Final runners-up 1 £900,000 £900,000
Final winners 1 £1,800,000 £1,800,000
Total     £15,133,500

FA Cup 2013-14 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 – 5 Newton Aycliffe 82
2 Thackley 1 – 3 Guisborough Town 78
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 – 3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 75
4 Colne 1 – 1 South Shields 62
replay South Shields 2 – 1 Colne 72
5 Brighouse Town 3 – 1 Seaham Red Star 75
6 Ashington 9 – 0 Pontefract Collieries 186
7 Dunston UTS 4 – 1 Pickering Town 203
8 Garforth Town 1 – 4 Shildon 166
9 Silsden 1 – 2 Bridlington Town 101
10 Crook Town 4 – 2 Billingham Town 108
11 Northallerton Town 2 – 4 Whitehaven 75
12 Morpeth Town 6 – 0 Liversedge 48
13 Billingham Synthonia 4 – 0 West Allotment Celtic 70
14 Spennymoor Town 2 – 1 Sunderland Ryhope Com Asn 209
15 Team Northumbria 2 – 1 Whitley Bay 195
16 Bishop Auckland 0 – 0 Tadcaster Albion 359
replay Tadcaster Albion 0 – 3 Bishop Auckland 214
17 Albion Sports 2 – 0 North Shields 67
18 Hebburn Town 2 – 2 Barnoldswick Town F.C 207
replay Barnoldswick Town F.C 0 – 2 Hebburn Town 111
19 Penrith 3 – 1 Newcastle Benfield 75
20 Marske United 3 – 1 Consett 121
21 Tow Law Town 0 – 5 West Auckland Town 100
22 Durham City 6 – 1 Hall Road Rangers 98
23 Runcorn Town 7 – 2 Winterton Rangers 83
24 Stockport Sports 1 – 2 Winsford United 74
25 Worksop Parramore 2 – 0 A.F.C. Blackpool 143
26 Maltby Main 1 – 4 Congleton Town 82
27 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1 – 4 Formby 45
28 Bootle 2 – 1 Squires Gate 123
29 Barton Town Old Boys 2 – 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 60
30 Maine Road 0 – 3 Runcorn Linnets 176
31 Parkgate 0 – 3 Shirebrook Town 96
32 A.F.C. Emley 3 – 2 Wigan Robin Park 252
33 A.F.C. Liverpool 1 – 0 Cheadle Town 179
34 Armthorpe Welfare 1 – 4 Glossop North End 138
35 Alsager Town 1 – 3 Atherton Collieries 75
36 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 – 1 Ashton Town 122
37 West Didsbury & Chorlton 2 – 0 Abbey Hey 122
38 St Helens Town 2 – 2 Ashton Athletic 71
replay Ashton Athletic 1 – 0 St Helens Town 58
39 Boldmere St. Michaels 0 – 2 Tipton Town 39
40 Bolehall Swifts 2 – 2 Causeway United 54
replay Causeway United 0 – 4 Bolehall Swifts 71
41 Bewdley Town 0 – 3 Coventry Sphinx 44
42 Rocester 3 – 3 Atherstone Town 89
replay Atherstone Town 1 – 0 Rocester 183
43 Gornal Athletic 1 – 2 Ellesmere Rangers 60
44 Westfields 2 – 3 Lye Town 82
45 Studley 5 – 0 Stafford Town 30
46 Heath Hayes 1 – 3 Black Country Rangers 53
47 Walsall Wood 4 – 1 Continental Star 43
48 Norton United 7 – 1 Southam United 46
49 Tividale 3 – 0 Alvechurch 88
50 Stourport Swifts 3 – 1 Coleshill Town 88
51 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 4 – 1 Earlswood Town 85
52 Wolverhampton Casuals 7 – 1 Pegasus Juniors 53
53 Nuneaton Griff 2 – 3 Brocton 56
54 Shawbury United 0 – 0 Dudley Town 53
replay Dudley Town 1 – 2 Shawbury United 83
55 Thurnby Nirvana 0 – 0 Kirby Muxloe 43
replay Kirby Muxloe 4 – 4† Thurnby Nirvana 82
Pen Kirby Muxloe advance 4–3 on penalties.
56 Quorn 5 – 1 Holbrook Sports 109
57 Retford United 3 – 1 Heanor Town 141
58 Graham Street Prims 1 – 3 Shepshed Dynamo 97
59 Harborough Town 2 – 1 Teversal 141
60 Dunkirk 4 – 0 Barrow Town 41
61 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 – 1 Arnold Town 24
replay Arnold Town 2 – 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 74
62 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 – 4 Long Eaton United 19
63 Basford United 1 – 0 Holwell Sports 58
64 Borrowash Victoria 2 – 1 Louth Town 68
65 Desborough Town 3 – 1 Oadby Town 96
66 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 – 0 Heather St John's 75
67 Hucknall Town w/o Loughborough University N/A
Walkover for Loughborough University – Hucknall Town removed.
68 Gorleston 2 – 1 Deeping Rangers 102
69 Boston Town 3 – 2 Great Yarmouth Town 69
70 Godmanchester Rovers 6 – 3 Blackstones 83
71 Holbeach United 2 – 1 Norwich United 117
72 Thetford Town 1 – 0 Diss Town 168
73 Ely City 0 – 3 Sleaford Town 97
74 Yaxley 0 – 3 Peterborough Northern Star 292
75 Huntingdon Town 4 – 1 Fakenham Town 54
76 Spalding United 4 – 2 Eynesbury Rovers 76
77 Swaffham Town 2 – 1 Wisbech Town 215
78 F.C. Clacton 3 – 1 Sporting Bengal United 160
79 Great Wakering Rovers 5 – 0 Halstead Town 92
80 Whitton United 4 – 1 London APSA 64
81 Kirkley & Pakefield 2 – 2 Brightlingsea Regent 86
replay Brightlingsea Regent 1 – 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 95
82 Stansted 0 – 0 Brantham Athletic 114
replay Brantham Athletic 6 – 1 Stansted
83 Clapton 0 – 0 Stanway Rovers 127
replay Stanway Rovers 0 – 1 Clapton 85
84 Sawbridgeworth Town 1 – 6 Mildenhall Town 87
85 Haverhill Rovers 3 – 1 Eton Manor 86
86 Newmarket Town 3 – 1 Ilford 70
87 Ipswich Wanderers 0 – 0 Wivenhoe Town 72
replay Wivenhoe Town 0 – 1 Ipswich Wanderers
88 Barking 3 – 1 Bowers & Pitsea 71
89 Woodbridge Town 0 – 2 Hullbridge Sports 83
90 Basildon United 2 – 2 Southend Manor 53
replay Southend Manor 1 – 2 Basildon United 65
91 Walsham-le-Willows 0 – 1 Tower Hamlets 63
92 Takeley 0 – 2 Hadleigh United 130
93 Felixstowe & Walton United 3 – 0 Saffron Walden Town 104
94 Berkhamsted 2 – 1 AFC Dunstable 96
95 Hadley 1 – 1 Oxhey Jets 87
replay Oxhey Jets 0 – 1 Hadley 85
96 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers 0 – 1 Wembley 100
97 Wellingborough Town 3 – 3 Greenhouse London 88
replay Greenhouse London 5 – 3† Wellingborough Town 22
98 Hoddesdon Town 1 – 1 St. Margaretsbury 283
replay St. Margaretsbury 4 – 1 Hoddesdon Town 106
99 Kings Langley 3 – 1 Long Buckby 43
100 Newport Pagnell Town 2 – 0 Hatfield Town 117
101 Hillingdon Borough 4 – 2 Leverstock Green 41
102 Cogenhoe United 0 – 0 Tring Athletic 65
replay Tring Athletic 3 – 0 Cogenhoe United 98
103 London Lions 1 – 1 Stotfold 30
replay Stotfold 1 – 0 London Lions 65
104 Irchester United 0 – 2 Biggleswade United 110
105 Harefield United 3 – 0 Woodford United 50
106 Codicote 1 – 1 Crawley Green 22
replay Crawley Green 3 – 1 Codicote 32
107 Holmer Green 2 – 3 Ampthill Town 53
108 Hertford Town 2 – 1 Colney Heath 184
109 Northampton Spencer 2 – 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 69
110 Haringey Borough 6 – 0 Rushden & Higham United 55
111 Enfield 1893 0 – 0 London Tigers 90
replay London Tigers 2 – 1 Enfield 1893 45
112 Cockfosters 1 – 1 Hanwell Town 94
replay Hanwell Town 0 – 1 Cockfosters 110
113 London Colney 1 – 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 400
replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 6 – 1 London Colney 546
114 Sandhurst Town 2 – 2 Farnham Town 26
replay Farnham Town 4 – 1 Sandhurst Town 60
115 Tadley Calleva w/o Ascot United 110
116 Bracknell Town 2 – 1 Fairford Town 96
117 Holyport 2 – 7 Hanworth Villa 83
118 Staines Lammas 0 – 2 Badshot Lea 45
119 Ardley United 4 – 1 Thame United 51
120 Camberley Town 2 – 0 Chinnor
121 Reading Town 0 – 5 Wantage Town 69
122 Frimley Green 3 – 2 Ash United 61
123 Flackwell Heath 0 – 0 Binfield 207
replay Binfield 3 – 2 Flackwell Heath 210
124 Bedfont Sports 2 – 2 Abingdon United 50
replay Abingdon United 0 – 1 Bedfont Sports 49
125 Westfield 2 – 1 Shrivenham 70
126 Cheltenham Saracens 0 – 0 Slimbridge 50
replay Slimbridge 1 – 1† Cheltenham Saracens 70
Pen Cheltenham Saracens advance 4–1 on penalties.
127 Cove 5 – 0 Carterton 32
128 Newbury 1 – 4 Windsor 80
129 Kidlington 1 – 1 Hartley Wintney 67
replay Hartley Wintney 5 – 2 Kidlington 120
130 Abingdon Town 1 – 5 Highmoor Ibis 15
131 Dorking 1 – 4 Shoreham 58
132 Alton Town 3 – 1 Selsey 74
133 Dorking Wanderers 5 – 0 Canterbury City
134 East Preston 0 – 0 Crowborough Athletic 99
replay Crowborough Athletic 2 – 3† East Preston 75
135 Ashford United 0 – 0 Worthing United 186
replay Worthing United 0 – 1 Ashford United '122
136 Sevenoaks Town 1 – 4 Horley Town 52
137 Sidley United w/o Erith Town N/A
Walk Walkover for Erith Town – Sidley United removed.
138 Whyteleafe 3 – 3 Epsom & Ewell 118
replay Epsom & Ewell 1 – 6 Whyteleafe 93
139 Holmesdale 1 – 0 East Grinstead Town 49
140 Horsham YMCA 2 – 3 Hassocks 81
141 Molesey 8 – 1 Hailsham Town 104
142 Littlehampton Town 3 – 1 St Francis Rangers
143 Chichester City 1 – 8 Chessington & Hook United 90
144 Pagham 2 – 4 Tunbridge Wells 148
145 Mole Valley SCR 0 – 1 South Park 26
146 Cray Valley Paper Mills 1 – 1 Lancing 101
replay Lancing 0 – 4 Cray Valley Paper Mills 108
147 Arundel 0 – 0 Rye United 57
replay Rye United 2 – 1 Arundel 90
148 Beckenham Town 1 – 2 Corinthian 60
149 Epsom Athletic 1 – 3 Croydon 101
150 Lordswood 1 – 4 Eastbourne United Association 93
151 Raynes Park Vale 2 – 1 Lingfield 40
152 Greenwich Borough 2 – 2 Ringmer 35
replay Ringmer 1 – 3 Greenwich Borough 64
153 Fisher 1 – 2 Deal Town 80
154 Colliers Wood United 6 – 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 59
155 Newport (IOW) 4 – 1 Verwood Town 102
156 Bournemouth 3 – 1 Highworth Town 64
157 Team Solent 1 – 3 A.F.C. Portchester 115
158 Bradford Town 1 – 2 Longwell Green Sports 74
159 Horndean 7 – 2 Calne Town 30
160 Cowes Sports 4 – 1 Fawley 69
161 Wootton Bassett Town 0 – 2 Totton & Eling 49
162 Alresford Town 0 – 3 Winchester City 197
163 Downton 1 – 3 Sholing 80
164 Melksham Town 3 – 3 Hamworthy United 65
replay Hamworthy United 3 – 1† Melksham Town 108
165 Christchurch 1 – 2 Sherborne Town 117
166 Bitton 4 – 1 Pewsey Vale 52
167 Winterbourne United 1 – 4 Folland Sports 28
168 Moneyfields 2 – 1 Cadbury Heath 70
169 Hallen 1 – 1 Whitchurch United 56
replay Whitchurch United 0 – 2 Hallen 67
170 Corsham Town 3 – 1 Gillingham Town 70
171 Petersfield Town 4 – 3 Blackfield & Langley 64
172 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1 – 4 Fareham Town 72
173 Romsey Town 1 – 4 Brockenhurst 38
174 Bristol Manor Farm 9 – 3 Oldland Abbotonians 78
175 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 0 – 3 Lymington Town 31
176 Hengrove Athletic 0 – 2 Bridport 50
177 Willand Rovers 0 – 4 Larkhall Athletic 81
178 St Blazey 1 – 0 Tavistock 61
179 Bishop Sutton 1 – 1 Odd Down 32
replay Odd Down 1 – 2 Bishop Sutton 45
180 Shepton Mallet 0 – 0 Street 123
replay Street 2 – 0 Shepton Mallet 136
181 A.F.C. St Austell 1 – 4 Ilfracombe Town 142
182 Buckland Athletic 0 – 3 Wells City 79
183 Barnstaple Town 0 – 2 Brislington 239
184 Plymouth Parkway 2 – 1 Saltash United 178
185 Radstock Town 1 – 4 Bodmin Town 57
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Kendal Town 2 – 4 Crook Town 187
2 Billingham Synthonia 1 – 1 Brighouse Town 110
replay Brighouse Town 4 – 0 Billingham Synthonia 220
3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 2 – 1 Dunston UTS 134
4 Whitehaven 0 – 2 Team Northumbria
5 Hebburn Town 1 – 2 Marske United 101
6 Padiham 3 – 1 Clitheroe 327
7 Scarborough Athletic 4 – 1 Ashington 408
8 Newton Aycliffe 3 – 3 Spennymoor Town 303
replay Spennymoor Town 3 – 0 Newton Aycliffe 510
9 Farsley 1 – 3 Lancaster City 136
10 Albion Sports 3 – 3 South Shields 86
replay South Shields 1 – 2 Albion Sports 67
11 Shildon 0 – 2 Penrith 144
12 Goole 0 – 2 Bishop Auckland 180
13 Guisborough Town 1 – 1 Bridlington Town 153
replay Bridlington Town 2 – 4 Guisborough Town 150
14 Durham City 1 – 1 Morpeth Town 121
replay Morpeth Town 3 – 2 Durham City
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 – 2 West Auckland Town 157
replay West Auckland Town 4 – 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 241
16 Formby 0 – 3 Northwich Victoria 81
17 Bootle 4 – 1 Barton Town Old Boys 109
18 Ossett Town 3 – 0 A.F.C. Emley 178
19 Mossley 1 – 1 Worksop Parramore 139
replay Worksop Parramore 3 – 2 Mossley 123
20 Atherton Collieries 1 – 1 Radcliffe Borough 108
replay Radcliffe Borough 2 – 1 Atherton Collieries 135
21 Bamber Bridge 1 – 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 139
22 Cammell Laird 2 – 0 Salford City 76
23 Prescot Cables 0 – 0 Congleton Town 190
replay Congleton Town 0 – 1 Prescot Cables 173
24 Sheffield 1 – 1 Shirebrook Town 286
replay Shirebrook Town 0 – 4 Sheffield 332
25 Curzon Ashton 4 – 0 Ashton Athletic 101
26 Warrington Town 5 – 0 Winsford United 151
27 Ossett Albion 1 – 3 Runcorn Linnets 164
28 Runcorn Town 0 – 1 Glossop North End 133
29 Wakefield 0 – 2 New Mills 74
30 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 – 3 Burscough 136
31 Ramsbottom United 5 – 0 A.F.C. Liverpool 237
32 Newcastle Town 2 – 1 Shawbury United 60
33 Rugby Town 1 – 1 Norton United 203
replay Norton United 1 – 1† Rugby Town 123
Rugby Town advance 4–3 on penalties.
34 Tividale 3 – 0 Wolverhampton Casuals 142
35 Stourport Swifts 1 – 1 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 113
replay A.F.C. Wulfrunians 4 – 1† Stourport Swifts 140
36 Black Country Rangers 1 – 2 Halesowen Town 165
37 Chasetown 3 – 1 Romulus 223
38 Sutton Coldfield Town 1 – 0 Bedworth United 173
39 Coventry Sphinx 2 – 1 Lye Town 131
40 Leek Town 2 – 2 Walsall Wood 176
replay Walsall Wood 2 – 0 Leek Town 126
41 Atherstone Town 3 – 1 Studley 188
42 Market Drayton Town 1 – 3 Kidsgrove Athletic 103
43 Evesham United 2 – 1 Bolehall Swifts 174
44 Brocton 6 – 0 Ellesmere Rangers 83
45 Tipton Town 1 – 0 Stratford Town 93
46 Loughborough Dynamo 0 – 1 Eastwood Town 139
47 Kettering Town 0 – 2 Gresley 562
48 Basford United 2 – 2 Quorn 153
replay Quorn 1 – 1† Basford United 181
Basford United advance 5–3 on penalties.
49 Dunkirk 1 – 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 68
replay Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 – 1† Dunkirk 118
50 Coalville Town 7 – 1 Lincoln United 152
51 Desborough Town 2 – 4 Loughborough University 57
52 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 – 0 Kirby Muxloe 64
53 Carlton Town 2 – 0 Borrowash Victoria 69
54 Arnold Town 2 – 2 Brigg Town 90
replay Brigg Town 4 – 2 Arnold Town 83
55 Long Eaton United 4 – 0 Shepshed Dynamo 182
56 Mickleover Sports 8 – 0 Harborough Town 91
57 Belper Town 5 – 0 Retford United 218
58 Sleaford Town 1 – 0 Godmanchester Rovers
59 Swaffham Town 0 – 2 Huntingdon Town 202
60 Spalding United 4 – 0 Holbeach United 341
61 Gorleston 4 – 1 Thetford Town 143
62 Peterborough Northern Star 2 – 4 Wroxham 99
63 St Ives Town 3 – 1 Soham Town Rangers 265
64 Boston Town 1 – 3 Dereham Town 93
65 Brantham Athletic 1 – 0 Barkingside 71
66 Clapton 0 – 2 Mildenhall Town 107
67 A.F.C. Sudbury 4 – 1 Ipswich Wanderers 164
68 Waltham Abbey 1 – 1 Whitton United 105
replay Whitton United 0 – 3 Waltham Abbey 102
69 Basildon United 0 – 3 Heybridge Swifts 54
70 Harlow Town 4 – 1 Tower Hamlets 161
71 Aveley 7 – 0 Waltham Forest 52
72 Tilbury 2 – 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 63
73 Witham Town 0 – 0 Newmarket Town 61
replay Newmarket Town 0 – 2 Witham Town 115
74 Thurrock 3 – 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 66
75 Brentwood Town 3 – 2 Great Wakering Rovers 92
76 Needham Market 3 – 2 Haverhill Rovers 202
77 F.C. Clacton 3 – 0 Hullbridge Sports 162
78 Redbridge 1 – 3 Burnham Ramblers 70
79 Hadleigh United 0 – 5 Romford 151
80 Maldon & Tiptree 1 – 1 Barking 76
replay Barking 0 – 1 Maldon & Tiptree 90
† After Extra Time

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
81 St. Margaretsbury 1 – 0 London Tigers 35
82 Kings Langley 2 – 1 Newport Pagnell Town 50
83 Uxbridge 5 – 1 Stotfold 102
84 Ware 1 – 5 Wembley 61
85 Crawley Green 0 – 3 Dunstable Town 209
86 Barton Rovers 4 – 0 Ampthill Town 150
87 Haringey Borough 2 – 1 A.F.C. Hayes 37
88 Potters Bar Town 0 – 3 Greenhouse London 58
89 North Greenford United 3 – 0 Tring Athletic 51
90 Royston Town 3 – 3 Northampton Spencer 165
replay Northampton Spencer 2 – 3 Royston Town 113
91 Cockfosters 2 – 1 Hadley 85
92 Daventry Town 1 – 0 Hillingdon Borough 77
93 Berkhamsted 4 – 1 Harefield United 107
94 Northwood 1 – 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 292
95 Hertford Town 4 – 2 Cheshunt 184
96 Leighton Town 1 – 3 Biggleswade United 140
97 Bedfont Sports 1 – 3 North Leigh 78
98 Beaconsfield SYCOB 5 – 3 Bracknell Town 75
99 Badshot Lea 2 – 3 Hartley Wintney 116
100 Wantage Town 2 – 3 Didcot Town 321
101 Marlow 1 – 2 Chertsey Town 102
102 Slough Town 1 – 1 Cirencester Town
replay Cirencester Town 1 – 0 Slough Town 122
103 Ashford Town (Middx) 0 – 0 Bishop's Cleeve 80
replay Bishop's Cleeve 0 – 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 83
104 Binfield 0 – 0 Cheltenham Saracens 162
replay Cheltenham Saracens 1 – 7 Binfield 52
105 Shortwood United 2 – 1 Egham Town 91
106 Ardley United 1 – 0 Hanworth Villa 71
107 Chalfont St Peter 5 – 3 Tadley Calleva 91
108 Fleet Town 0 – 1 Westfield 116
109 Windsor 1 – 3 Highmoor Ibis 194
110 Aylesbury 2 – 1 Thatcham Town 118
111 Frimley Green 0 – 2 Cove 93
112 Cinderford Town 1 – 3 Aylesbury United 81
113 Farnham Town 0 – 3 Camberley Town 42
114 Erith & Belvedere 0 – 5 Chatham Town 96
115 Littlehampton Town 1 – 0 Greenwich Borough
116 Raynes Park Vale 4 – 4 Alton Town 60
replay Alton Town 1 – 0 Raynes Park Vale 94
117 Eastbourne United Association 2 – 2 Herne Bay 142
replay Herne Bay 1 – 2 Eastbourne United Association 207
118 Guildford City 0 – 4 South Park 73
119 Folkestone Invicta 3 – 3 Molesey 214
replay Molesey 2 – 3 Folkestone Invicta 181
120 Colliers Wood United 1 – 3 East Preston 42
121 Merstham 4 – 2 Deal Town 75
122 Croydon 0 – 2 Whyteleafe 110
123 Hastings United 1 – 0 Ramsgate 387
124 Leatherhead 1 – 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 205
125 Shoreham 2 – 1 Walton Casuals 63
126 Crawley Down Gatwick 1 – 3 Guernsey 271
127 Horley Town 5 – 3 Holmesdale 46
128 Dorking Wanderers 0 – 0 Hassocks 42
replay Hassocks 1 – 0 Dorking Wanderers 86
129 Walton & Hersham 0 – 2 Horsham 130
130 Chipstead 3 – 2 Rye United 57
131 Eastbourne Town 1 – 0 Corinthian 109
132 Faversham Town 5 – 1 Worthing 167
133 VCD Athletic 1 – 3 Burgess Hill Town 74
134 Chessington & Hook United 0 – 1 Sittingbourne 78
135 Corinthian-Casuals 3 – 0 Erith Town 60
136 Peacehaven & Telscombe 4 – 0 Ashford United 140
137 Three Bridges 2 – 1 Hythe Town 85
138 Tunbridge Wells 0 – 0 Whitstable Town 414
replay Whitstable Town 0 – 2 Tunbridge Wells
139 Cray Valley Paper Mills 0 – 2 Redhill 110
140 Corsham Town 2 – 0 Sherborne Town 72
141 Moneyfields 2 – 2 Longwell Green Sports
replay Longwell Green Sports 1 – 2 Moneyfields 72
142 Godalming Town 0 – 1 A.F.C. Portchester 166
143 Bournemouth 2 – 4 Hallen 55
144 Winchester City 3 – 0 Swindon Supermarine 186
145 Yate Town 2 – 1 Cowes Sports 172
146 Bristol Manor Farm 7 – 1 Lymington Town 77
147 Petersfield Town 1 – 2 Horndean 121
148 Wimborne Town 1 – 3 Hamworthy United 176
149 Newport (IOW) 0 – 2 Fareham Town 168
150 Brockenhurst 2 – 0 Folland Sports 59
151 Totton & Eling 0 – 0 Sholing 112
replay Sholing 2 – 1 Totton & Eling
152 Mangotsfield United 3 – 0 Bitton 142
153 Taunton Town 1 – 1 Bridgwater Town 467
replay Bridgwater Town 2 – 1 Taunton Town 513
154 Bridport 2 – 3 Merthyr Town 146
155 Clevedon Town 4 – 1 Bishop Sutton 88
156 Plymouth Parkway 4 – 1 Ilfracombe Town 177
157 Street 1 – 0 Paulton Rovers 136
158 Wells City 3 – 2 Bodmin Town 83
159 Brislington 4 – 0 St Blazey 82
160 Larkhall Athletic 1 – 0 Tiverton Town 164
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 First Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Marske United 3 – 0 Albion Sports 222
2 Blyth Spartans 1 – 3 A.F.C. Fylde 386
3 Whitby Town 1 – 1 West Auckland Town 284
replay West Auckland Town 4 – 1 Whitby Town 287
4 Penrith 3 – 1 Padiham 140
5 Spennymoor Town 0 – 1 Lancaster City 449
6 Team Northumbria 0 – 4 Scarborough Athletic 140
7 Brighouse Town 4 – 1 Crook Town 161
8 Guisborough Town 2 – 2 Bishop Auckland 202
replay Bishop Auckland 0 – 2 Guisborough Town 198
9 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 1 – 0 Morpeth Town 60
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 – 2 Ramsbottom United 129
replay Ramsbottom United 3 – 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels 127
11 Marine 2 – 4 Curzon Ashton 233
12 Warrington Town 0 – 0 New Mills 130
replay New Mills 0 – 1 Warrington Town 114
13 Runcorn Linnets 2 – 1 Glossop North End 356
14 Prescot Cables 0 – 1 Buxton 220
15 F.C. United of Manchester 0 – 1 Chorley 1,318
16 Ashton United 2 – 1 Witton Albion 152
17 Ossett Town 2 – 2 Bamber Bridge 93
replay Bamber Bridge 1 – 2 Ossett Town 109
18 Frickley Athletic 4 – 1 Sheffield 222
19 Worksop Parramore 1 – 3 Cammell Laird 140
20 Droylsden 1 – 5 Trafford 186
21 Worksop Town 1 – 1 Bootle 179
replay Bootle 0 – 4 Worksop Town 193
22 Burscough 2 – 1 Radcliffe Borough 144
23 Northwich Victoria 0 – 3 Skelmersdale United 187
24 Tipton Town 2 – 0 Kidsgrove Athletic 56
25 Atherstone Town 3 – 3 Redditch United 307
replay Redditch United 1 – 2 Atherstone Town 183
26 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 1 – 1 Walsall Wood 132
replay Walsall Wood 3 – 4† A.F.C. Wulfrunians 86
27 Evesham United 0 – 3 Stourbridge 265
28 Hinckley United 0 – 3 Rushall Olympic 260
29 Newcastle Town 2 – 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 81
replay Sutton Coldfield Town 2 – 0 Newcastle Town 61
30 Chasetown 0 – 0 Stafford Rangers 359
replay Stafford Rangers 2 – 0 Chasetown 311
31 Halesowen Town 2 – 1 Brocton 222
32 Coventry Sphinx 2 – 1 Tividale 180
33 Nantwich Town 1 – 2 Rugby Town 232
34 Coalville Town 3 – 2 Long Eaton United 145
35 Stamford 0 – 0 Grantham Town 318
replay Grantham Town 2 – 3 Stamford 212
36 Corby Town 3 – 0 Barwell 269
37 Mickleover Sports 2 – 0 Loughborough University 147
38 Carlton Town 1 – 1 Brigg Town 69
replay Brigg Town 1 – 2 Carlton Town 76
39 Dunkirk 0 – 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 85
replay Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 – 1 Dunkirk 90
40 Gresley 3 – 2 Eastwood Town 300
41 Ilkeston 1 – 2 Belper Town 516
42 Basford United 0 – 2 Matlock Town 169
43 St Neots Town 3 – 1 Wroxham 232
44 Sleaford Town A – A Huntingdon Town
Match abandoned. Both sides removed from competition.
45 King's Lynn Town 1 – 5 Cambridge City 705
46 St Ives Town 4 – 1 Dereham Town 291
47 Spalding United 1 – 0 Gorleston 197
48 Billericay Town 2 – 0 Leiston 210
49 Grays Athletic 2 – 1 Romford 217
50 Witham Town 1 – 1 Mildenhall Town 109
replay Mildenhall Town 1 – 3 Witham Town 203
51 Harlow Town 2 – 1 Lowestoft Town 236
52 A.F.C. Hornchurch 1 – 1 East Thurrock United 273
replay East Thurrock United 1 – 2 A.F.C. Hornchurch 156
53 Brentwood Town 3 – 3 F.C. Clacton 91
replay F.C. Clacton 2 – 1 Brentwood Town 226
54 Needham Market 3 – 2 Brantham Athletic 249
55 Bury Town 0 – 2 Thurrock 234
56 Aveley 2 – 5 Canvey Island 131
57 Tilbury 2 – 1 Waltham Abbey 77
58 Maldon & Tiptree 0 – 2 Heybridge Swifts 282
59 Burnham Ramblers 1 – 2 A.F.C. Sudbury 119
60 Hendon 7 – 1 Biggleswade United 138
61 Chesham United 1 – 2 Royston Town 255
62 Cockfosters 2 – 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 305
replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 8 – 0 Cockfosters 421
63 Daventry Town 6 – 1 Berkhamsted 132
64 Greenhouse London 2 – 6 Bedford Town 62
65 Wingate & Finchley 0 – 0 Biggleswade Town 108
replay Biggleswade Town 4 – 3 Wingate & Finchley 78
66 Hitchin Town 1 – 1 Arlesey Town 431
replay Arlesey Town 2 – 0 Hitchin Town 257
67 Uxbridge 2 – 3 Barton Rovers 90
68 Harrow Borough 2 – 2 North Greenford United 135
replay North Greenford United 2 – 1 Harrow Borough 135
69 Wembley 0 – 2 Haringey Borough 60
70 St Albans City 6 – 1 Enfield Town 423
71 Wealdstone 6 – 1 Kings Langley 332
72 Hertford Town 0 – 6 Dunstable Town 144
73 St. Margaretsbury 0 – 7 Hemel Hempstead Town 97
74 Westfield 1 – 1 Aylesbury United 201
replay Aylesbury United 2 – 0 Westfield
75 Beaconsfield SYCOB 2 – 4 Burnham 133
76 Chertsey Town 4 – 0 Highmoor Ibis 121
77 Didcot Town 2 – 1 North Leigh 156
78 Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 – 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 235
79 Aylesbury 1 – 5 Shortwood United 112
80 Hungerford Town 4 – 0 Cove 100
81 Chalfont St Peter 0 – 0 Metropolitan Police 60
replay Metropolitan Police 0 – 1 Chalfont St Peter 67
82 Ardley United 2 – 2 Binfield 66
replay Binfield 4 – 1 Ardley United 189
83 Hartley Wintney 0 – 0 Camberley Town 148
replay Camberley Town 0 – 2 Hartley Wintney 98
84 Banbury United 1 – 2 Cirencester Town 171
85 Leatherhead 2 – 1 Carshalton Athletic 267
86 Burgess Hill Town 8 – 1 Alton Town 203
87 South Park 1 – 1 Horsham 227
replay Horsham 5 – 2 South Park 134
88 Merstham 1 – 0 Corinthian-Casuals 90
89 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 – 3 Lewes 612
90 Three Bridges 0 – 1 Maidstone United 263
91 Thamesmead Town 2 – 0 Redhill 51
92 Hastings United 2 – 3 Guernsey 573
93 Margate 2 – 1 Kingstonian 328
94 Folkestone Invicta 2 – 0 Eastbourne United Association 253
95 Sittingbourne 3 – 2 Littlehampton Town 142
96 Dulwich Hamlet 6 – 0 Shoreham 341
97 Hassocks 1 – 2 Chipstead 105
98 Eastbourne Town 3 – 2 Tunbridge Wells 235
99 Whyteleafe 3 – 0 Horley Town 117
100 Cray Wanderers 0 – 3 Faversham Town 104
101 Chatham Town 2 – 1 East Preston 147
102 Poole Town 2 – 0 Brockenhurst 278
103 Fareham Town 0 – 1 Weymouth 323
104 Hallen 1 – 2 Hamworthy United 58
105 Sholing 4 – 0 A.F.C. Totton 312
106 Frome Town 1 – 1 Bognor Regis Town 218
replay Bognor Regis Town 4 – 0 Frome Town
107 Corsham Town 4 – 4 Bristol Manor Farm 70
replay Bristol Manor Farm 1 – 0 Corsham Town 104
108 Yate Town 3 – 2 Chippenham Town 248
109 Winchester City 1 – 2 Mangotsfield United 164
110 Horndean 0 – 5 A.F.C. Portchester 195
111 Bashley 2 – 0 Moneyfields 155
112 Truro City 1 – 0 Street 365
113 Bridgwater Town 2 – 1 Merthyr Town 295
114 Bideford 3 – 0 Larkhall Athletic 221
115 Wells City 1 – 2 Brislington 109
116 Clevedon Town 1 – 0 Plymouth Parkway 107
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Second Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Runcorn Linnets 1 – 0 Cammell Laird 423
2 Guiseley 1 – 2 Bradford Park Avenue 595
3 Frickley Athletic 1 – 3 Marske United 302
4 Scarborough Athletic 1 – 1 Penrith 460
replay Penrith 2 – 2† Scarborough Athletic 230
Penrith advance 4–3 on penalties.
5 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 3 – 3 Guisborough Town 87
replay Guisborough Town 3 – 1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 277
6 Curzon Ashton 0 – 0 Lancaster City 302
replay Lancaster City 1 – 2 Curzon Ashton 249
7 Workington 2 – 1 Burscough 381
8 Stockport County 1 – 0 Brighouse Town 1,704
9 Ossett Town 1 – 1 Warrington Town 139
replay Warrington Town 1 – 3† Ossett Town 133
10 A.F.C. Fylde 0 – 1 Ashton United 302
11 Colwyn Bay 1 – 0 Harrogate Town 259
12 Vauxhall Motors 4 – 0 Chorley 366
13 Trafford 2 – 1 Altrincham 829
14 Stalybridge Celtic 3 – 5 Worksop Town 327
15 Buxton 1 – 4 North Ferriby United 284
16 West Auckland Town 5 – 0 Skelmersdale United 362
17 Barrow 3 – 0 Ramsbottom United 677
18 AFC Telford United 1 – 3 Hednesford Town 1,345
19 Solihull Moors 1 – 1 Leamington 479
replay Leamington 1 – 2 Solihull Moors 368
20 Atherstone Town 1 – 0 Coalville Town 484
21 Stamford 4 – 1 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 225
22 Stourbridge 3 – 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 373
23 Brackley Town 1 – 1 Gresley 312
replay Gresley 0 – 1 Brackley Town 302
24 Gainsborough Trinity 2 – 0 Rushall Olympic 433
Gainsborough Trinity removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
25 Mickleover Sports 3 – 3 Corby Town 270
replay Corby Town 5 – 2 Mickleover Sports 228
26 Worcester City 4 – 0 Coventry Sphinx 514
27 Belper Town 1 – 3 Daventry Town 255
28 Stafford Rangers 0 – 4 Boston United 519
29 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 – 6 Rugby Town 149
30 Halesowen Town 5 – 0 Tipton Town 421
31 Carlton Town 1 – 0 Matlock Town 161
32 Grays Athletic 3 – 0 Tilbury 368
33 Spalding United 1 – 4 A.F.C. Hornchurch 341
34 Concord Rangers 4 – 3 St Ives Town 238
35 Royston Town 0 – 4 Histon 525
36 F.C. Clacton 1 – 1 North Greenford United 260
replay North Greenford United 3 – 1 F.C. Clacton 124
37 Needham Market 3 – 1 Dunstable Town 251
38 St Albans City 2 – 0 Billericay Town 372
39 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 – 0 Bedford Town 312
40 Arlesey Town 1 – 0 Thurrock 167
41 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3 – 2 Cambridge City 815
42 Hemel Hempstead Town 1 – 1 Witham Town 425
replay Witham Town 3 – 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 156
43 Barton Rovers 0 – 0 Boreham Wood 172
replay Boreham Wood 3 – 0 Barton Rovers 174
44 Biggleswade Town 2 – 0 Chelmsford City 329
45 Harlow Town 2 – 3 Heybridge Swifts 263
46 Wealdstone 4 – 1 Haringey Borough 314
47 Hendon 0 – 5 Bishop's Stortford 269
48 W/O A.F.C. Sudbury N/A
Walkover for AFC Sudbury – Sleaford Town and Huntingdon Town removed.
49 Canvey Island 2 – 2 St Neots Town 256
replay St Neots Town 1 – 2 Canvey Island 289
50 Whitehawk 0 – 1 Sutton United 267
51 Thamesmead Town 1 – 2 Sittingbourne 123
52 Didcot Town 2 – 1 Burnham 103
53 Merstham 1 – 4 Maidstone United 306
54 Bromley 1 – 0 Burgess Hill Town 506
55 Horsham 2 – 0 Faversham Town 361
56 Ebbsfleet United 1 – 0 Folkestone Invicta 737
57 Guernsey 2 – 3 Dover Athletic 324
58 Oxford City 1 – 0 Maidenhead United 249
59 Eastbourne Town 1 – 5 Hartley Wintney 133
60 Whyteleafe 1 – 2 Chatham Town 166
61 Chertsey Town 1 – 2 Chipstead 143
62 Eastbourne Borough 0 – 0 Farnborough 560
replay Farnborough 0 – 2 Eastbourne Borough 332
63 Margate 1 – 2 Dulwich Hamlet 508
64 Binfield 1 – 2 Leatherhead 401
65 Aylesbury United 0 – 3 Staines Town 203
66 Hayes & Yeading United 0 – 0 Tonbridge Angels 198
replay Tonbridge Angels 2 – 1 Hayes & Yeading United 297
67 Chalfont St Peter 0 – 1 Lewes 153
68 Dorchester Town 0 – 1 Shortwood United 279
69 Hamworthy United 2 – 4 Poole Town 350
70 Cirencester Town 2 – 0 A.F.C. Portchester 170
71 Brislington 3 – 2 Truro City 172
72 Bristol Manor Farm 4 – 4 Bridgwater Town 182
replay Bridgwater Town 2 – 1 Bristol Manor Farm 321
73 Gloucester City 1 – 1 Havant and Waterlooville 336
replay Havant and Waterlooville 2 – 3 Gloucester City 232
74 Eastleigh 4 – 0 Mangotsfield United 238
75 Basingstoke Town 1 – 3 Weston Super Mare 336
76 Yate Town 2 – 1 Bideford 264
77 Weymouth 2 – 2 Bognor Regis Town 598
replay Bognor Regis Town 1 – 4 Weymouth 414
78 Clevedon Town 2 – 0 Sholing 86
79 Bath City 2 – 0 Gosport Borough 441
80 Bashley 0 – 3 Hungerford Town 177
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Third Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Worcester City 0 – 0 Rugby Town 704
replay Rugby Town 0 – 2 Worcester City 327
2 Corby Town 4 – 2 Trafford 531
3 Carlton Town 1 – 3 Vauxhall Motors 153
4 Marske United 3 – 2 Halesowen Town 807
5 Stockport County 0 – 1 Rushall Olympic 2,135
6 Stourbridge 3 – 0 Curzon Ashton 633
7 Stamford 4 – 2 Ashton United 427
8 Solihull Moors 4 – 0 Worksop Town 465
9 Colwyn Bay 2 – 1 Ossett Town 344
10 Hednesford Town 2 – 2 West Auckland Town 820
replay West Auckland Town 2 – 2† Hednesford Town 385
Hednesford Town advance 4–2 on penalties.
11 Atherstone Town 0 – 4 Barrow 823
12 Brackley Town 2 – 0 Boston United 406
13 North Ferriby United 2 – 0 Runcorn Linnets 520
14 Bradford Park Avenue 2 – 1 Penrith 427
15 Guisborough Town 1 – 4 Workington 524
16 Maidstone United 0 – 2 Boreham Wood 1,781
17 Biggleswade Town 5 – 1 Leatherhead 366
18 Dover Athletic 3 – 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 735
19 Chipstead 1 – 6 Bishop's Stortford 204
20 Horsham 0 – 1 Chatham Town 466
20 Frome Town 2 – 2 Boreham Wood 282
21 Concord Rangers 2 – 1 Histon 307
22 Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 – 1 Arlesey Town 406
23 Needham Market 2 – 1 A.F.C. Sudbury 634
24 Staines Town 4 – 1 Sittingbourne 357
25 Lewes 0 – 1 Sutton United 1,173
26 St Albans City 2 – 1 Tonbridge Angels 605
27 Hemel Hempstead Town 3 – 1 Dulwich Hamlet 949
28 A.F.C. Hornchurch 6 – 1 Wealdstone 506
29 Canvey Island 2 – 1 North Greenford United 332
30 Ebbsfleet United 2 – 0 Eastbourne Borough 901
31 Bromley 1 – 2 Heybridge Swifts 797
32 Grays Athletic 0 – 4 Daventry Town 196
33 Cirencester Town 1 – 2 Weymouth 366
34 Weston Super Mare 2 – 3 Brislington 315
35 Eastleigh 2 – 3 Oxford City 434
36 Hartley Wintney 1 – 1 Clevedon Town 410
replay Clevedon Town 3 – 4 Hartley Wintney 165
37 Bridgwater Town 0 – 3 Bath City 722
38 Poole Town 2 – 0 Hungerford Town 551
39 Didcot Town 0 – 1 Shortwood United 153
40 Yate Town 2 – 2 Gloucester City 609
replay Gloucester City 7 – 0 Yate Town 520
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Macclesfield Town 7 – 0 Vauxhall Motors 956
2 Stamford 0 – 2 Hednesford Town 668
3 Grimsby Town 3 – 0 Rushall Olympic 1,456
4 Worcester City 1 – 1 Lincoln City 1,019
replay Lincoln City 3 – 0 Worcester City 1,334
5 Bradford Park Avenue 1 – 1 Kidderminster Harriers 464
replay Kidderminster Harriers 2 – 1† Bradford Park Avenue 1,212
6 Wrexham 2 – 0 Hyde 1,848
7 Workington 1 – 3 Stourbridge 519
8 Southport 6 – 2 Marske United 943
9 Colwyn Bay 1 – 3 Corby Town 552
10 Tamworth 4 – 1 Solihull Moors 1,035
11 Nuneaton Town 0 – 2 Halifax Town 1,043
12 North Ferriby United 1 – 3 Alfreton Town 735
13 Brackley Town 0 – 0 Barrow 409
replay Barrow 0 – 1† Brackley Town 830
14 Chester 0 – 1 Gateshead 1,659
15 Hemel Hempstead Town 3 – 3 Sutton United 1,455
replay Sutton United 2 – 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 662
16 A.F.C. Hornchurch 0 – 1 Hereford United 739
14 Dorchester Town 1 – 7 Bristol Rovers 1,909
15 East Thurrock United 7 – 1 Bath City 301
16 Gloucester City 1 – 4 Forest Green Rovers 2,067
17 Ebbsfleet United 1 – 1 Dartford 2,895
replay Dartford 1 – 0 Ebbsfleet United 1,901
18 Barnet 3 – 0 Concord Rangers 1,373
19 Chatham Town 0 – 2 St Albans City 849
20 Dover Athletic 3 – 0 Oxford City 869
21 Boreham Wood 1 – 0 Heybridge Swifts 237
22 Bath City 0 – 1 Salisbury City 1,068
23 Gloucester City 3 – 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 683
24 Weymouth 1 – 2 Braintree Town 775
25 Forest Green Rovers 0 – 1 Bishop's Stortford 789
26 Needham Market 0 – 1 Cambridge United 1,784
27 Biggleswade Town 1 – 0 Canvey Island 678
28 Shortwood United 1 – 1 Aldershot Town 631
replay Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Shortwood United 1,240
29 Woking 0 – 1 Luton Town 1,452
30 Brislington 0 – 1 Welling United 600
31 Hartley Wintney 1 – 6 Daventry Town 1,040
32 Staines Town 0 – 0 Poole Town 376
replay Poole Town 0 – 1 Staines Town 935
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 First Round Proper 9th of November 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 AFC Wimbledon 1 – 3 Coventry City 3,379
2 Bristol Rovers 3 – 3 York City 4,654
replay York City 2 – 3 Bristol Rovers 2,051
3 Boreham Wood 0 – 0 Carlisle United 901
replay Carlisle United 2 – 1 Boreham Wood 1,484
4 Morecambe 0 – 3 Southend United 1,475
5 Walsall 3 – 0 Shrewsbury Town 3,004
6 St. Albans City 1 – 8 Mansfield Town 3,251
7 Milton Keynes Dons 4 – 1 FC Halifax Town 4,049
8 Tamworth 1 – 0 Cheltenham Town 1,566
9 Grimsby Town 0 – 0 Scunthorpe United 8,306
replay Scunthorpe United 1 – 2 Grimsby Town 5,699
10 Bury 0 – 0 Cambridge United 1,712
replay Cambridge United 2 – 1 Bury 3,342
11 Corby Town 1 – 2 Dover Athletic 1,387
12 Colchester United 2 – 3 Sheffield United 2,509
13 Oxford United 2 – 2 Gateshead 3,114
replay Gateshead 0 – 1 Oxford United 2,632
14 Hartlepool United 3 – 2 Notts County 3,313
15 Wrexham 3 – 1 Alfreton Town 2,415
16 Chesterfield 2 – 0 Daventry Town 5,269
17 Bristol City 3 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 3,763
18 Preston North End 6 – 0 Barnet 5,217
19 Rotherham United 3 – 0 Bradford City 7,667
20 Gillingham 1 – 1 Brackley Town 3,004
replay Brackley Town 1 – 0 Gillingham 1,772
21 Salisbury City 4 – 2 Dartford 1,313
22 Accrington Stanley 0 – 1 Tranmere Rovers 1,711
23 Brentford 5 – 0 Staines Town 5,263
24 Stevenage 2 – 1 Portsmouth 2,829
25 Leyton Orient 5 – 2 Southport 3,014
26 Peterborough United 2 – 0 Exeter City 3,379
27 Torquay United 0 – 2 Rochdale 1,976
28 Braintree Town 1 – 1 Newport County 1,004
replay Newport County 1 – 0 Braintree Town 1,406
29 Oldham Athletic 1 – 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3,916
replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 – 2 Oldham Athletic 4,226
30 Lincoln City 0 – 0 Plymouth Argyle 2,924
replay Plymouth Argyle 5 – 0 Lincoln City 3,324
31 Kidderminster Harriers 4 – 1 Sutton United 2,045
32 Hednesford Town 1 – 2 Crawley Town 2,231
33 Stourbridge 4 – 1 Biggleswade Town 1,605
34 Welling United 2 – 1 Luton Town 1,555
35 Macclesfield 4 – 0 Swindon Town 1,835
36 Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 1 Crewe Alexandra 1,929
replay Crewe Alexandra 0 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers 1,695
37 Gloucester City 0 – 2 Fleetwood Town 1,183
38 Bishop's Stortford 1 – 2 Northampton Town 2,545
39 Burton Albion 2 – 0 Hereford United 2,069
40 Shortwood United 0 – 4 Port Vale 1,247

FA Cup 2013-14 Second Round Proper 7th December 2013

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Cambridge United 0 – 2 Sheffield United 4,593
2 Wycombe Wanderers 0 – 1 Preston North End 2,249
3 Port Vale 4 – 1 Salisbury City 4,658
4 Bristol Rovers 0 – 0 Crawley Town 4,623
replay Crawley Town 1 – 2 Bristol Rovers 2,435
5 Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 0 Dover Athletic 4,060
6 Carlisle United 3 – 2 Brentford 2,581
7 Macclesfield Town 3 – 2 Brackley Town 2,438
8 Chesterfield 1 – 3 Southend United 4,067
9 Oldham Athletic 1 – 1 Mansfield Town 3,429
replay Mansfield Town 1 – 4 Oldham Athletic 2,836
10 Rotherham United 1 – 2 Rochdale 4,957
11 Peterborough United 5 – 0 Tranmere Rovers 3,269
12 Hartlepool United 1 – 1 Coventry City 2,898
replay Coventry City 2 – 1 Hartlepool United 1,214
13 Kidderminster Harriers 4 – 2 Newport County 2,636
14 Plymouth Argyle 3 – 1 Welling United 4,706
15 Wrexham 1 – 2 Oxford United 2,906
16 Fleetwood Town 1 – 1 Burton Albion 2,119
replay Burton Albion 1 – 0 Fleetwood Town 1,777
17 Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Northampton Town 3,828
18 Leyton Orient 1 – 0 Walsall 2,604
19 Tamworth 1 – 2 Bristol City 2,860
20 Stevenage 4 – 0 Stourbridge 2,160

FA Cup 2013-14 Third Round Proper 4th January 2014

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Barnsley 1 – 2 Coventry City 7,439
2 Yeovil 4 – 0 Leyton Orient 3,667
3 Liverpool 2 – 0 Oldham Athletic 44,102
4 Nottingham Forest 5 – 0 West Ham United 14,397
5 Bristol City 1 – 1 Watford 10,165
replay Watford 2 – 0 Bristol City 7,302
6 Southend United 4 – 1 Millwall 7,923
7 Middlesbrough 0 – 2 Hull City 15,571
8 West Bromwich Albion 0 – 2 Crystal Palace 12,700
9 Kidderminster Harriers 0 – 0 Peterborough United 3,858
replay Peterborough United 2 – 3 Kidderminster Harriers 3,483
10 Doncaster Rovers 2 – 3 Stevenage 3,899
11 Stoke City 2 – 1 Leicester City 16,844
12 Southampton 4 – 3 Burnley 15,077
13 Newcastle United 1 – 2 Cardiff City 31,166
14 Rochdale 2 – 0 Leeds United 8,255
15 Wigan Athletic 3 – 3 Milton Keynes Dons 6,960
replay Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 3 Wigan Athletic 8,316
16 Charlton Athletic 2 – 2 Oxford United 5,566
replay Oxford United 0 – 3 Charlton Athletic 3,225
17 Manchester United 1 – 2 Swansea City 73,190
18 Port Vale 2 – 2 Plymouth Argyle 5,511
replay Plymouth Argyle 2 – 3 Port Vale 6,474
19 Norwich City 1 – 1 Fulham 21,703
replay Fulham 3 – 0 Norwich City 11,172
20 Aston Villa 1 – 2 Sheffield United 24,038
21 Macclesfield 1 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday 5,873
replay Sheffield Wednesday 4 – 1 Macclesfield 12,302
22 Sunderland 3 – 1 Carlisle United 21,973
23 Bolton Wanderers 2 – 1 Blackpool 11,180
24 Blackburn Rovers 1 – 1 Manchester City 18,813
replay Manchester City 5 – 0 Blackburn Rovers 34,000
25 Everton 4 – 0 Queens Park Rangers 32,283
26 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 0 Reading 20,696
27 Arsenal 2 – 0 Tottenham Hotspur 59,476
28 Birmingham City 3 – 0 Bristol Rovers 9,914
29 Grimsby Town 2 – 3 Huddersfield Town 6,504
30 Ipswich Town 1 – 1 Preston North End 13,534
replay Preston North End 3 – 2 Ipswich Town 6,088
31 Derby County 0 – 2 Chelsea 32,110
32 AFC Bournemouth 4 – 1 Burton Albion 10,343

FA Cup 2013-14 Fourth Round Proper 25th January 2014

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Sunderland 1 – 0 Kidderminister Harriers 25,081
2 Bolton Wanderers 0 – 1 Cardiff City 12,750
3 Southampton 2 – 0 Yeovil 24,070
4 Huddersfield Town 0 – 1 Charlton Athletic 10,120
5 Port Vale 1 – 3 Brighton & Hove Albion 7,293
6 Nottingham Forest 0 – 0 Preston North End 26,465
replay Preston North End 0 – 2 Nottingham Forest 9,744
7 Southend United 0 – 2 Hull City 10,250
8 Rochdale 1 – 2 Sheffield Wednesday 8,240
9 Arsenal 4 – 0 Coventry City 59,451
10 Stevenage 0 – 4 Everton 6,913
11 Wigan Athletic 2 – 1 Crystal Palace 9,542
12 Chelsea 1 – 0 Stoke City 40,845
13 Manchester City 4 – 2 Watford 46,514
14 AFC Bournemouth 0 – 2 Liverpool 11,475
15 Birmingham City 1 – 2 Swansea City 11,490
16 Sheffield United 1 – 1 Fulham 16,324
replay Fulham 0 – 1 Sheffield United 10,139

FA Cup 2013-14 Fifth Round Proper 15th February 2014

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Manchester City 2 – 0 Chelsea 47,013
2 Sheffield United 3 – 1 Nottingham Forest 25,118
3 Arsenal 2 – 1 Liverpool 59,801
4 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 1 Hull City 21,352
replay Hull City 2 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 10,975
5 Cardiff City 1 – 2 Wigan Athletic 17,123
6 Sheffield Wednesday 1 – 2 Charlton Athletic 24,607
7 Sunderland 1 – 0 Southampton 16,777
8 Everton 3 – 1 Swansea City 31,498

FA Cup 2013-14 Sixth Round Proper 8th of March 2014

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Arsenal 4 – 1 Everton 59,719
2 Hull City 3 – 0 Sunderland 20,047
3 Sheffield United 2 – 0 Charlton Athletic 30,048
4 Manchester City 1 – 2 Wigan Athletic 46,824

FA Cup 2013-14 Semi Finals 12th & 13th April 2014 Wembley Stadium

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Hull City 5 – 3 Sheffield United 71,820
2 Wigan Athletic 1 – 1 Arsenal (AET, pens 4-2) 82,185

FA Cup 2013-14 Final 17th May 2014 Wembley Stadium

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Arsenal 3 – 2 (AET) Hull City 89,345

 

ADVERTISEMENT
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top