FA Cup 2013-14 Winners

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2013-14

The FA Cup 2013-14 is the 133rd season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup, or FA Cup for short.
737 clubs were accepted for the competition, including one from Guernsey in the Channel Islands for the first time.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 16th August 2013 with the Extra Preliminary Round and concluded on 17th May 2014 with the Final, held at Wembley Stadium. Last season, Wigan Athletic beat Manchester City 1-0.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship)  entered the competition at the Third Round stage, which was played in the first week of January 2013.
The FA Cup Winners qualified for the play-off round of the 2014-15 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League

FA Cup Statistics 2013-14

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundDatesTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary16th August 2013185382234403788183.6720,27191
Preliminary Round31st August 2013160311913592065652.9625,806135
1st Qualifying14th September 2013116271432672234903.4329,004203
2nd Qualifying28th September 20138016961581533113.2432,612340
3rd Qualifying12th October 20134044490711613.6625,391577
4th Qualifying26th October 20133273954461002.5639,7131,018
1st Round Proper9th November 201340105073651382.76143,1592,863
2nd Round Proper7th December 2013204244230723.0080,5613,357
3rd Round Proper4th January 20143294184551393.39667,09216,271
4th Round Proper25th January 2014162181824422.33346,70619,261
5th Round Proper15th February 2014819169252.78254,26428,252
6th Round (QFs)8th March 2014404103133.25156,63839,160
Semi Finals12th & 13th April 201420264105.00154,00577,003
Final17th May 20141013255.0089,34589,345
Totals7361498851,6201,2692,8893.262,064,5672,333

FA Cup Prize Fund Season 2013-14 

FA Cup Prize Fund Season 2013-14
RoundClubsPrize per ClubTotal
Extra Preliminary Round winners185£1,500£277,500
Preliminary Round winners160£1,925£308,000
First Round Qualifying winners116£3,000£348,000
Second Round Qualifying winners80£4,500£360,000
Third Round Qualifying winners40£7,500£300,000
Fourth Round Qualifying winners32£12,500£400,000
First Round Proper winners40£18,000£720,000
Second Round Proper winners20£27,000£540,000
Third Round Proper winners32£67,500£2,160,000
Fourth Round Proper winners16£90,000£1,440,000
Fifth Round Proper winners8£180,000£1,440,000
Sixth Round Proper winners4£360,000£1,440,000
Semi-Final winners2£900,000£1,800,000
Semi-Final losers2£450,000£900,000
Final runners-up1£900,000£900,000
Final winners1£1,800,000£1,800,000
Total  £15,133,500

FA Cup 2013-14 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Darlington Railway Athletic1 – 5Newton Aycliffe82
2Thackley1 – 3Guisborough Town78
3Glasshoughton Welfare2 – 3Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn75
4Colne1 – 1South Shields62
replaySouth Shields2 – 1Colne72
5Brighouse Town3 – 1Seaham Red Star75
6Ashington9 – 0Pontefract Collieries186
7Dunston UTS4 – 1Pickering Town203
8Garforth Town1 – 4Shildon166
9Silsden1 – 2Bridlington Town101
10Crook Town4 – 2Billingham Town108
11Northallerton Town2 – 4Whitehaven75
12Morpeth Town6 – 0Liversedge48
13Billingham Synthonia4 – 0West Allotment Celtic70
14Spennymoor Town2 – 1Sunderland Ryhope Com Asn209
15Team Northumbria2 – 1Whitley Bay195
16Bishop Auckland0 – 0Tadcaster Albion359
replayTadcaster Albion0 – 3Bishop Auckland214
17Albion Sports2 – 0North Shields67
18Hebburn Town2 – 2Barnoldswick Town F.C207
replayBarnoldswick Town F.C0 – 2Hebburn Town111
19Penrith3 – 1Newcastle Benfield75
20Marske United3 – 1Consett121
21Tow Law Town0 – 5West Auckland Town100
22Durham City6 – 1Hall Road Rangers98
23Runcorn Town7 – 2Winterton Rangers83
24Stockport Sports1 – 2Winsford United74
25Worksop Parramore2 – 0A.F.C. Blackpool143
26Maltby Main1 – 4Congleton Town82
27Bacup & Rossendale Borough1 – 4Formby45
28Bootle2 – 1Squires Gate123
29Barton Town Old Boys2 – 1Nostell Miners Welfare60
30Maine Road0 – 3Runcorn Linnets176
31Parkgate0 – 3Shirebrook Town96
32A.F.C. Emley3 – 2Wigan Robin Park252
33A.F.C. Liverpool1 – 0Cheadle Town179
34Armthorpe Welfare1 – 4Glossop North End138
35Alsager Town1 – 3Atherton Collieries75
36Staveley Miners Welfare2 – 1Ashton Town122
37West Didsbury & Chorlton2 – 0Abbey Hey122
38St Helens Town2 – 2Ashton Athletic71
replayAshton Athletic1 – 0St Helens Town58
39Boldmere St. Michaels0 – 2Tipton Town39
40Bolehall Swifts2 – 2Causeway United54
replayCauseway United0 – 4Bolehall Swifts71
41Bewdley Town0 – 3Coventry Sphinx44
42Rocester3 – 3Atherstone Town89
replayAtherstone Town1 – 0Rocester183
43Gornal Athletic1 – 2Ellesmere Rangers60
44Westfields2 – 3Lye Town82
45Studley5 – 0Stafford Town30
46Heath Hayes1 – 3Black Country Rangers53
47Walsall Wood4 – 1Continental Star43
48Norton United7 – 1Southam United46
49Tividale3 – 0Alvechurch88
50Stourport Swifts3 – 1Coleshill Town88
51A.F.C. Wulfrunians4 – 1Earlswood Town85
52Wolverhampton Casuals7 – 1Pegasus Juniors53
53Nuneaton Griff2 – 3Brocton56
54Shawbury United0 – 0Dudley Town53
replayDudley Town1 – 2Shawbury United83
55Thurnby Nirvana0 – 0Kirby Muxloe43
replayKirby Muxloe4 – 4†Thurnby Nirvana82
PenKirby Muxloe advance 4–3 on penalties.
56Quorn5 – 1Holbrook Sports109
57Retford United3 – 1Heanor Town141
58Graham Street Prims1 – 3Shepshed Dynamo97
59Harborough Town2 – 1Teversal141
60Dunkirk4 – 0Barrow Town41
61Stewarts & Lloyds Corby1 – 1Arnold Town24
replayArnold Town2 – 1Stewarts & Lloyds Corby74
62Lincoln Moorlands Railway2 – 4Long Eaton United19
63Basford United1 – 0Holwell Sports58
64Borrowash Victoria2 – 1Louth Town68
65Desborough Town3 – 1Oadby Town96
66Blaby & Whetstone Athletic2 – 0Heather St John's75
67Hucknall Townw/oLoughborough UniversityN/A
Walkover for Loughborough University – Hucknall Town removed.
68Gorleston2 – 1Deeping Rangers102
69Boston Town3 – 2Great Yarmouth Town69
70Godmanchester Rovers6 – 3Blackstones83
71Holbeach United2 – 1Norwich United117
72Thetford Town1 – 0Diss Town168
73Ely City0 – 3Sleaford Town97
74Yaxley0 – 3Peterborough Northern Star292
75Huntingdon Town4 – 1Fakenham Town54
76Spalding United4 – 2Eynesbury Rovers76
77Swaffham Town2 – 1Wisbech Town215
78F.C. Clacton3 – 1Sporting Bengal United160
79Great Wakering Rovers5 – 0Halstead Town92
80Whitton United4 – 1London APSA64
81Kirkley & Pakefield2 – 2Brightlingsea Regent86
replayBrightlingsea Regent1 – 2Kirkley & Pakefield95
82Stansted0 – 0Brantham Athletic114
replayBrantham Athletic6 – 1Stansted
83Clapton0 – 0Stanway Rovers127
replayStanway Rovers0 – 1Clapton85
84Sawbridgeworth Town1 – 6Mildenhall Town87
85Haverhill Rovers3 – 1Eton Manor86
86Newmarket Town3 – 1Ilford70
87Ipswich Wanderers0 – 0Wivenhoe Town72
replayWivenhoe Town0 – 1Ipswich Wanderers
88Barking3 – 1Bowers & Pitsea71
89Woodbridge Town0 – 2Hullbridge Sports83
90Basildon United2 – 2Southend Manor53
replaySouthend Manor1 – 2Basildon United65
91Walsham-le-Willows0 – 1Tower Hamlets63
92Takeley0 – 2Hadleigh United130
93Felixstowe & Walton United3 – 0Saffron Walden Town104
94Berkhamsted2 – 1AFC Dunstable96
95Hadley1 – 1Oxhey Jets87
replayOxhey Jets0 – 1Hadley85
96A.F.C. Kempston Rovers0 – 1Wembley100
97Wellingborough Town3 – 3Greenhouse London88
replayGreenhouse London5 – 3†Wellingborough Town22
98Hoddesdon Town1 – 1St. Margaretsbury283
replaySt. Margaretsbury4 – 1Hoddesdon Town106
99Kings Langley3 – 1Long Buckby43
100Newport Pagnell Town2 – 0Hatfield Town117
101Hillingdon Borough4 – 2Leverstock Green41
102Cogenhoe United0 – 0Tring Athletic65
replayTring Athletic3 – 0Cogenhoe United98
103London Lions1 – 1Stotfold30
replayStotfold1 – 0London Lions65
104Irchester United0 – 2Biggleswade United110
105Harefield United3 – 0Woodford United50
106Codicote1 – 1Crawley Green22
replayCrawley Green3 – 1Codicote32
107Holmer Green2 – 3Ampthill Town53
108Hertford Town2 – 1Colney Heath184
109Northampton Spencer2 – 0Bugbrooke St Michaels69
110Haringey Borough6 – 0Rushden & Higham United55
111Enfield 18930 – 0London Tigers90
replayLondon Tigers2 – 1Enfield 189345
112Cockfosters1 – 1Hanwell Town94
replayHanwell Town0 – 1Cockfosters110
113London Colney1 – 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds400
replayAFC Rushden & Diamonds6 – 1London Colney546
114Sandhurst Town2 – 2Farnham Town26
replayFarnham Town4 – 1Sandhurst Town60
115Tadley Callevaw/oAscot United110
116Bracknell Town2 – 1Fairford Town96
117Holyport2 – 7Hanworth Villa83
118Staines Lammas0 – 2Badshot Lea45
119Ardley United4 – 1Thame United51
120Camberley Town2 – 0Chinnor
121Reading Town0 – 5Wantage Town69
122Frimley Green3 – 2Ash United61
123Flackwell Heath0 – 0Binfield207
replayBinfield3 – 2Flackwell Heath210
124Bedfont Sports2 – 2Abingdon United50
replayAbingdon United0 – 1Bedfont Sports49
125Westfield2 – 1Shrivenham70
126Cheltenham Saracens0 – 0Slimbridge50
replaySlimbridge1 – 1†Cheltenham Saracens70
PenCheltenham Saracens advance 4–1 on penalties.
127Cove5 – 0Carterton32
128Newbury1 – 4Windsor80
129Kidlington1 – 1Hartley Wintney67
replayHartley Wintney5 – 2Kidlington120
130Abingdon Town1 – 5Highmoor Ibis15
131Dorking1 – 4Shoreham58
132Alton Town3 – 1Selsey74
133Dorking Wanderers5 – 0Canterbury City
134East Preston0 – 0Crowborough Athletic99
replayCrowborough Athletic2 – 3†East Preston75
135Ashford United0 – 0Worthing United186
replayWorthing United0 – 1Ashford United'122
136Sevenoaks Town1 – 4Horley Town52
137Sidley Unitedw/oErith TownN/A
WalkWalkover for Erith Town – Sidley United removed.
138Whyteleafe3 – 3Epsom & Ewell118
replayEpsom & Ewell1 – 6Whyteleafe93
139Holmesdale1 – 0East Grinstead Town49
140Horsham YMCA2 – 3Hassocks81
141Molesey8 – 1Hailsham Town104
142Littlehampton Town3 – 1St Francis Rangers
143Chichester City1 – 8Chessington & Hook United90
144Pagham2 – 4Tunbridge Wells148
145Mole Valley SCR0 – 1South Park26
146Cray Valley Paper Mills1 – 1Lancing101
replayLancing0 – 4Cray Valley Paper Mills108
147Arundel0 – 0Rye United57
replayRye United2 – 1Arundel90
148Beckenham Town1 – 2Corinthian60
149Epsom Athletic1 – 3Croydon101
150Lordswood1 – 4Eastbourne United Association93
151Raynes Park Vale2 – 1Lingfield40
152Greenwich Borough2 – 2Ringmer35
replayRingmer1 – 3Greenwich Borough64
153Fisher1 – 2Deal Town80
154Colliers Wood United6 – 2AFC Croydon Athletic59
155Newport (IOW)4 – 1Verwood Town102
156Bournemouth3 – 1Highworth Town64
157Team Solent1 – 3A.F.C. Portchester115
158Bradford Town1 – 2Longwell Green Sports74
159Horndean7 – 2Calne Town30
160Cowes Sports4 – 1Fawley69
161Wootton Bassett Town0 – 2Totton & Eling49
162Alresford Town0 – 3Winchester City197
163Downton1 – 3Sholing80
164Melksham Town3 – 3Hamworthy United65
replayHamworthy United3 – 1†Melksham Town108
165Christchurch1 – 2Sherborne Town117
166Bitton4 – 1Pewsey Vale52
167Winterbourne United1 – 4Folland Sports28
168Moneyfields2 – 1Cadbury Heath70
169Hallen1 – 1Whitchurch United56
replayWhitchurch United0 – 2Hallen67
170Corsham Town3 – 1Gillingham Town70
171Petersfield Town4 – 3Blackfield & Langley64
172Bemerton Heath Harlequins1 – 4Fareham Town72
173Romsey Town1 – 4Brockenhurst38
174Bristol Manor Farm9 – 3Oldland Abbotonians78
175East Cowes Victoria Athletic0 – 3Lymington Town31
176Hengrove Athletic0 – 2Bridport50
177Willand Rovers0 – 4Larkhall Athletic81
178St Blazey1 – 0Tavistock61
179Bishop Sutton1 – 1Odd Down32
replayOdd Down1 – 2Bishop Sutton45
180Shepton Mallet0 – 0Street123
replayStreet2 – 0Shepton Mallet136
181A.F.C. St Austell1 – 4Ilfracombe Town142
182Buckland Athletic0 – 3Wells City79
183Barnstaple Town0 – 2Brislington239
184Plymouth Parkway2 – 1Saltash United178
185Radstock Town1 – 4Bodmin Town57
†  After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Kendal Town2 – 4Crook Town187
2Billingham Synthonia1 – 1Brighouse Town110
replayBrighouse Town4 – 0Billingham Synthonia220
3Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn2 – 1Dunston UTS134
4Whitehaven0 – 2Team Northumbria
5Hebburn Town1 – 2Marske United101
6Padiham3 – 1Clitheroe327
7Scarborough Athletic4 – 1Ashington408
8Newton Aycliffe3 – 3Spennymoor Town303
replaySpennymoor Town3 – 0Newton Aycliffe510
9Farsley1 – 3Lancaster City136
10Albion Sports3 – 3South Shields86
replaySouth Shields1 – 2Albion Sports67
11Shildon0 – 2Penrith144
12Goole0 – 2Bishop Auckland180
13Guisborough Town1 – 1Bridlington Town153
replayBridlington Town2 – 4Guisborough Town150
14Durham City1 – 1Morpeth Town121
replayMorpeth Town3 – 2Durham City
15Harrogate Railway Athletic2 – 2West Auckland Town157
replayWest Auckland Town4 – 2Harrogate Railway Athletic241
16Formby0 – 3Northwich Victoria81
17Bootle4 – 1Barton Town Old Boys109
18Ossett Town3 – 0A.F.C. Emley178
19Mossley1 – 1Worksop Parramore139
replayWorksop Parramore3 – 2Mossley123
20Atherton Collieries1 – 1Radcliffe Borough108
replayRadcliffe Borough2 – 1Atherton Collieries135
21Bamber Bridge1 – 0Staveley Miners Welfare139
22Cammell Laird2 – 0Salford City76
23Prescot Cables0 – 0Congleton Town190
replayCongleton Town0 – 1Prescot Cables173
24Sheffield1 – 1Shirebrook Town286
replayShirebrook Town0 – 4Sheffield332
25Curzon Ashton4 – 0Ashton Athletic101
26Warrington Town5 – 0Winsford United151
27Ossett Albion1 – 3Runcorn Linnets164
28Runcorn Town0 – 1Glossop North End133
29Wakefield0 – 2New Mills74
30West Didsbury & Chorlton0 – 3Burscough136
31Ramsbottom United5 – 0A.F.C. Liverpool237
32Newcastle Town2 – 1Shawbury United60
33Rugby Town1 – 1Norton United203
replayNorton United1 – 1†Rugby Town123
Rugby Town advance 4–3 on penalties.
34Tividale3 – 0Wolverhampton Casuals142
35Stourport Swifts1 – 1A.F.C. Wulfrunians113
replayA.F.C. Wulfrunians4 – 1†Stourport Swifts140
36Black Country Rangers1 – 2Halesowen Town165
37Chasetown3 – 1Romulus223
38Sutton Coldfield Town1 – 0Bedworth United173
39Coventry Sphinx2 – 1Lye Town131
40Leek Town2 – 2Walsall Wood176
replayWalsall Wood2 – 0Leek Town126
41Atherstone Town3 – 1Studley188
42Market Drayton Town1 – 3Kidsgrove Athletic103
43Evesham United2 – 1Bolehall Swifts174
44Brocton6 – 0Ellesmere Rangers83
45Tipton Town1 – 0Stratford Town93
46Loughborough Dynamo0 – 1Eastwood Town139
47Kettering Town0 – 2Gresley562
48Basford United2 – 2Quorn153
replayQuorn1 – 1†Basford United181
Basford United advance 5–3 on penalties.
49Dunkirk1 – 1Rainworth Miners Welfare68
replayRainworth Miners Welfare0 – 1†Dunkirk118
50Coalville Town7 – 1Lincoln United152
51Desborough Town2 – 4Loughborough University57
52Blaby & Whetstone Athletic2 – 0Kirby Muxloe64
53Carlton Town2 – 0Borrowash Victoria69
54Arnold Town2 – 2Brigg Town90
replayBrigg Town4 – 2Arnold Town83
55Long Eaton United4 – 0Shepshed Dynamo182
56Mickleover Sports8 – 0Harborough Town91
57Belper Town5 – 0Retford United218
58Sleaford Town1 – 0Godmanchester Rovers
59Swaffham Town0 – 2Huntingdon Town202
60Spalding United4 – 0Holbeach United341
61Gorleston4 – 1Thetford Town143
62Peterborough Northern Star2 – 4Wroxham99
63St Ives Town3 – 1Soham Town Rangers265
64Boston Town1 – 3Dereham Town93
65Brantham Athletic1 – 0Barkingside71
66Clapton0 – 2Mildenhall Town107
67A.F.C. Sudbury4 – 1Ipswich Wanderers164
68Waltham Abbey1 – 1Whitton United105
replayWhitton United0 – 3Waltham Abbey102
69Basildon United0 – 3Heybridge Swifts54
70Harlow Town4 – 1Tower Hamlets161
71Aveley7 – 0Waltham Forest52
72Tilbury2 – 0Kirkley & Pakefield63
73Witham Town0 – 0Newmarket Town61
replayNewmarket Town0 – 2Witham Town115
74Thurrock3 – 0Felixstowe & Walton United66
75Brentwood Town3 – 2Great Wakering Rovers92
76Needham Market3 – 2Haverhill Rovers202
77F.C. Clacton3 – 0Hullbridge Sports162
78Redbridge1 – 3Burnham Ramblers70
79Hadleigh United0 – 5Romford151
80Maldon & Tiptree1 – 1Barking76
replayBarking0 – 1Maldon & Tiptree90
† After Extra Time

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
81St. Margaretsbury1 – 0London Tigers35
82Kings Langley2 – 1Newport Pagnell Town50
83Uxbridge5 – 1Stotfold102
84Ware1 – 5Wembley61
85Crawley Green0 – 3Dunstable Town209
86Barton Rovers4 – 0Ampthill Town150
87Haringey Borough2 – 1A.F.C. Hayes37
88Potters Bar Town0 – 3Greenhouse London58
89North Greenford United3 – 0Tring Athletic51
90Royston Town3 – 3Northampton Spencer165
replayNorthampton Spencer2 – 3Royston Town113
91Cockfosters2 – 1Hadley85
92Daventry Town1 – 0Hillingdon Borough77
93Berkhamsted4 – 1Harefield United107
94Northwood1 – 2AFC Rushden & Diamonds292
95Hertford Town4 – 2Cheshunt184
96Leighton Town1 – 3Biggleswade United140
97Bedfont Sports1 – 3North Leigh78
98Beaconsfield SYCOB5 – 3Bracknell Town75
99Badshot Lea2 – 3Hartley Wintney116
100Wantage Town2 – 3Didcot Town321
101Marlow1 – 2Chertsey Town102
102Slough Town1 – 1Cirencester Town
replayCirencester Town1 – 0Slough Town122
103Ashford Town (Middx)0 – 0Bishop's Cleeve80
replayBishop's Cleeve0 – 1Ashford Town (Middx)83
104Binfield0 – 0Cheltenham Saracens162
replayCheltenham Saracens1 – 7Binfield52
105Shortwood United2 – 1Egham Town91
106Ardley United1 – 0Hanworth Villa71
107Chalfont St Peter5 – 3Tadley Calleva91
108Fleet Town0 – 1Westfield116
109Windsor1 – 3Highmoor Ibis194
110Aylesbury2 – 1Thatcham Town118
111Frimley Green0 – 2Cove93
112Cinderford Town1 – 3Aylesbury United81
113Farnham Town0 – 3Camberley Town42
114Erith & Belvedere0 – 5Chatham Town96
115Littlehampton Town1 – 0Greenwich Borough
116Raynes Park Vale4 – 4Alton Town60
replayAlton Town1 – 0Raynes Park Vale94
117Eastbourne United Association2 – 2Herne Bay142
replayHerne Bay1 – 2Eastbourne United Association207
118Guildford City0 – 4South Park73
119Folkestone Invicta3 – 3Molesey214
replayMolesey2 – 3Folkestone Invicta181
120Colliers Wood United1 – 3East Preston42
121Merstham4 – 2Deal Town75
122Croydon0 – 2Whyteleafe110
123Hastings United1 – 0Ramsgate387
124Leatherhead1 – 0Tooting & Mitcham United205
125Shoreham2 – 1Walton Casuals63
126Crawley Down Gatwick1 – 3Guernsey271
127Horley Town5 – 3Holmesdale46
128Dorking Wanderers0 – 0Hassocks42
replayHassocks1 – 0Dorking Wanderers86
129Walton & Hersham0 – 2Horsham130
130Chipstead3 – 2Rye United57
131Eastbourne Town1 – 0Corinthian109
132Faversham Town5 – 1Worthing167
133VCD Athletic1 – 3Burgess Hill Town74
134Chessington & Hook United0 – 1Sittingbourne78
135Corinthian-Casuals3 – 0Erith Town60
136Peacehaven & Telscombe4 – 0Ashford United140
137Three Bridges2 – 1Hythe Town85
138Tunbridge Wells0 – 0Whitstable Town414
replayWhitstable Town0 – 2Tunbridge Wells
139Cray Valley Paper Mills0 – 2Redhill110
140Corsham Town2 – 0Sherborne Town72
141Moneyfields2 – 2Longwell Green Sports
replayLongwell Green Sports1 – 2Moneyfields72
142Godalming Town0 – 1A.F.C. Portchester166
143Bournemouth2 – 4Hallen55
144Winchester City3 – 0Swindon Supermarine186
145Yate Town2 – 1Cowes Sports172
146Bristol Manor Farm7 – 1Lymington Town77
147Petersfield Town1 – 2Horndean121
148Wimborne Town1 – 3Hamworthy United176
149Newport (IOW)0 – 2Fareham Town168
150Brockenhurst2 – 0Folland Sports59
151Totton & Eling0 – 0Sholing112
replaySholing2 – 1Totton & Eling
152Mangotsfield United3 – 0Bitton142
153Taunton Town1 – 1Bridgwater Town467
replayBridgwater Town2 – 1Taunton Town513
154Bridport2 – 3Merthyr Town146
155Clevedon Town4 – 1Bishop Sutton88
156Plymouth Parkway4 – 1Ilfracombe Town177
157Street1 – 0Paulton Rovers136
158Wells City3 – 2Bodmin Town83
159Brislington4 – 0St Blazey82
160Larkhall Athletic1 – 0Tiverton Town164
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 First Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Marske United3 – 0Albion Sports222
2Blyth Spartans1 – 3A.F.C. Fylde386
3Whitby Town1 – 1West Auckland Town284
replayWest Auckland Town4 – 1Whitby Town287
4Penrith3 – 1Padiham140
5Spennymoor Town0 – 1Lancaster City449
6Team Northumbria0 – 4Scarborough Athletic140
7Brighouse Town4 – 1Crook Town161
8Guisborough Town2 – 2Bishop Auckland202
replayBishop Auckland0 – 2Guisborough Town198
9Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn1 – 0Morpeth Town60
10Stocksbridge Park Steels2 – 2Ramsbottom United129
replayRamsbottom United3 – 0Stocksbridge Park Steels127
11Marine2 – 4Curzon Ashton233
12Warrington Town0 – 0New Mills130
replayNew Mills0 – 1Warrington Town114
13Runcorn Linnets2 – 1Glossop North End356
14Prescot Cables0 – 1Buxton220
15F.C. United of Manchester0 – 1Chorley1,318
16Ashton United2 – 1Witton Albion152
17Ossett Town2 – 2Bamber Bridge93
replayBamber Bridge1 – 2Ossett Town109
18Frickley Athletic4 – 1Sheffield222
19Worksop Parramore1 – 3Cammell Laird140
20Droylsden1 – 5Trafford186
21Worksop Town1 – 1Bootle179
replayBootle0 – 4Worksop Town193
22Burscough2 – 1Radcliffe Borough144
23Northwich Victoria0 – 3Skelmersdale United187
24Tipton Town2 – 0Kidsgrove Athletic56
25Atherstone Town3 – 3Redditch United307
replayRedditch United1 – 2Atherstone Town183
26A.F.C. Wulfrunians1 – 1Walsall Wood132
replayWalsall Wood3 – 4†A.F.C. Wulfrunians86
27Evesham United0 – 3Stourbridge265
28Hinckley United0 – 3Rushall Olympic260
29Newcastle Town2 – 2Sutton Coldfield Town81
replaySutton Coldfield Town2 – 0Newcastle Town61
30Chasetown0 – 0Stafford Rangers359
replayStafford Rangers2 – 0Chasetown311
31Halesowen Town2 – 1Brocton222
32Coventry Sphinx2 – 1Tividale180
33Nantwich Town1 – 2Rugby Town232
34Coalville Town3 – 2Long Eaton United145
35Stamford0 – 0Grantham Town318
replayGrantham Town2 – 3Stamford212
36Corby Town3 – 0Barwell269
37Mickleover Sports2 – 0Loughborough University147
38Carlton Town1 – 1Brigg Town69
replayBrigg Town1 – 2Carlton Town76
39Dunkirk0 – 0Blaby & Whetstone Athletic85
replayBlaby & Whetstone Athletic2 – 1Dunkirk90
40Gresley3 – 2Eastwood Town300
41Ilkeston1 – 2Belper Town516
42Basford United0 – 2Matlock Town169
43St Neots Town3 – 1Wroxham232
44Sleaford TownA – AHuntingdon Town
Match abandoned. Both sides removed from competition.
45King's Lynn Town1 – 5Cambridge City705
46St Ives Town4 – 1Dereham Town291
47Spalding United1 – 0Gorleston197
48Billericay Town2 – 0Leiston210
49Grays Athletic2 – 1Romford217
50Witham Town1 – 1Mildenhall Town109
replayMildenhall Town1 – 3Witham Town203
51Harlow Town2 – 1Lowestoft Town236
52A.F.C. Hornchurch1 – 1East Thurrock United273
replayEast Thurrock United1 – 2A.F.C. Hornchurch156
53Brentwood Town3 – 3F.C. Clacton91
replayF.C. Clacton2 – 1Brentwood Town226
54Needham Market3 – 2Brantham Athletic249
55Bury Town0 – 2Thurrock234
56Aveley2 – 5Canvey Island131
57Tilbury2 – 1Waltham Abbey77
58Maldon & Tiptree0 – 2Heybridge Swifts282
59Burnham Ramblers1 – 2A.F.C. Sudbury119
60Hendon7 – 1Biggleswade United138
61Chesham United1 – 2Royston Town255
62Cockfosters2 – 2AFC Rushden & Diamonds305
replayAFC Rushden & Diamonds8 – 0Cockfosters421
63Daventry Town6 – 1Berkhamsted132
64Greenhouse London2 – 6Bedford Town62
65Wingate & Finchley0 – 0Biggleswade Town108
replayBiggleswade Town4 – 3Wingate & Finchley78
66Hitchin Town1 – 1Arlesey Town431
replayArlesey Town2 – 0Hitchin Town257
67Uxbridge2 – 3Barton Rovers90
68Harrow Borough2 – 2North Greenford United135
replayNorth Greenford United2 – 1Harrow Borough135
69Wembley0 – 2Haringey Borough60
70St Albans City6 – 1Enfield Town423
71Wealdstone6 – 1Kings Langley332
72Hertford Town0 – 6Dunstable Town144
73St. Margaretsbury0 – 7Hemel Hempstead Town97
74Westfield1 – 1Aylesbury United201
replayAylesbury United2 – 0Westfield
75Beaconsfield SYCOB2 – 4Burnham133
76Chertsey Town4 – 0Highmoor Ibis121
77Didcot Town2 – 1North Leigh156
78Hampton & Richmond Borough4 – 2Ashford Town (Middx)235
79Aylesbury1 – 5Shortwood United112
80Hungerford Town4 – 0Cove100
81Chalfont St Peter0 – 0Metropolitan Police60
replayMetropolitan Police0 – 1Chalfont St Peter67
82Ardley United2 – 2Binfield66
replayBinfield4 – 1Ardley United189
83Hartley Wintney0 – 0Camberley Town148
replayCamberley Town0 – 2Hartley Wintney98
84Banbury United1 – 2Cirencester Town171
85Leatherhead2 – 1Carshalton Athletic267
86Burgess Hill Town8 – 1Alton Town203
87South Park1 – 1Horsham227
replayHorsham5 – 2South Park134
88Merstham1 – 0Corinthian-Casuals90
89Peacehaven & Telscombe2 – 3Lewes612
90Three Bridges0 – 1Maidstone United263
91Thamesmead Town2 – 0Redhill51
92Hastings United2 – 3Guernsey573
93Margate2 – 1Kingstonian328
94Folkestone Invicta2 – 0Eastbourne United Association253
95Sittingbourne3 – 2Littlehampton Town142
96Dulwich Hamlet6 – 0Shoreham341
97Hassocks1 – 2Chipstead105
98Eastbourne Town3 – 2Tunbridge Wells235
99Whyteleafe3 – 0Horley Town117
100Cray Wanderers0 – 3Faversham Town104
101Chatham Town2 – 1East Preston147
102Poole Town2 – 0Brockenhurst278
103Fareham Town0 – 1Weymouth323
104Hallen1 – 2Hamworthy United58
105Sholing4 – 0A.F.C. Totton312
106Frome Town1 – 1Bognor Regis Town218
replayBognor Regis Town4 – 0Frome Town
107Corsham Town4 – 4Bristol Manor Farm70
replayBristol Manor Farm1 – 0Corsham Town104
108Yate Town3 – 2Chippenham Town248
109Winchester City1 – 2Mangotsfield United164
110Horndean0 – 5A.F.C. Portchester195
111Bashley2 – 0Moneyfields155
112Truro City1 – 0Street365
113Bridgwater Town2 – 1Merthyr Town295
114Bideford3 – 0Larkhall Athletic221
115Wells City1 – 2Brislington109
116Clevedon Town1 – 0Plymouth Parkway107
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Second Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Runcorn Linnets1 – 0Cammell Laird423
2Guiseley1 – 2Bradford Park Avenue595
3Frickley Athletic1 – 3Marske United302
4Scarborough Athletic1 – 1Penrith460
replayPenrith2 – 2†Scarborough Athletic230
Penrith advance 4–3 on penalties.
5Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA3 – 3Guisborough Town87
replayGuisborough Town3 – 1Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA277
6Curzon Ashton0 – 0Lancaster City302
replayLancaster City1 – 2Curzon Ashton249
7Workington2 – 1Burscough381
8Stockport County1 – 0Brighouse Town1,704
9Ossett Town1 – 1Warrington Town139
replayWarrington Town1 – 3†Ossett Town133
10A.F.C. Fylde0 – 1Ashton United302
11Colwyn Bay1 – 0Harrogate Town259
12Vauxhall Motors4 – 0Chorley366
13Trafford2 – 1Altrincham829
14Stalybridge Celtic3 – 5Worksop Town327
15Buxton1 – 4North Ferriby United284
16West Auckland Town5 – 0Skelmersdale United362
17Barrow3 – 0Ramsbottom United677
18AFC Telford United1 – 3Hednesford Town1,345
19Solihull Moors1 – 1Leamington479
replayLeamington1 – 2Solihull Moors368
20Atherstone Town1 – 0Coalville Town484
21Stamford4 – 1A.F.C. Wulfrunians225
22Stourbridge3 – 2Sutton Coldfield Town373
23Brackley Town1 – 1Gresley312
replayGresley0 – 1Brackley Town302
24Gainsborough Trinity2 – 0Rushall Olympic433
Gainsborough Trinity removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.
25Mickleover Sports3 – 3Corby Town270
replayCorby Town5 – 2Mickleover Sports228
26Worcester City4 – 0Coventry Sphinx514
27Belper Town1 – 3Daventry Town255
28Stafford Rangers0 – 4Boston United519
29Blaby & Whetstone Athletic0 – 6Rugby Town149
30Halesowen Town5 – 0Tipton Town421
31Carlton Town1 – 0Matlock Town161
32Grays Athletic3 – 0Tilbury368
33Spalding United1 – 4A.F.C. Hornchurch341
34Concord Rangers4 – 3St Ives Town238
35Royston Town0 – 4Histon525
36F.C. Clacton1 – 1North Greenford United260
replayNorth Greenford United3 – 1F.C. Clacton124
37Needham Market3 – 1Dunstable Town251
38St Albans City2 – 0Billericay Town372
39Hampton & Richmond Borough1 – 0Bedford Town312
40Arlesey Town1 – 0Thurrock167
41AFC Rushden & Diamonds3 – 2Cambridge City815
42Hemel Hempstead Town1 – 1Witham Town425
replayWitham Town3 – 4Hemel Hempstead Town156
43Barton Rovers0 – 0Boreham Wood172
replayBoreham Wood3 – 0Barton Rovers174
44Biggleswade Town2 – 0Chelmsford City329
45Harlow Town2 – 3Heybridge Swifts263
46Wealdstone4 – 1Haringey Borough314
47Hendon0 – 5Bishop's Stortford269
48W/OA.F.C. SudburyN/A
Walkover for AFC Sudbury – Sleaford Town and Huntingdon Town removed.
49Canvey Island2 – 2St Neots Town256
replaySt Neots Town1 – 2Canvey Island289
50Whitehawk0 – 1Sutton United267
51Thamesmead Town1 – 2Sittingbourne123
52Didcot Town2 – 1Burnham103
53Merstham1 – 4Maidstone United306
54Bromley1 – 0Burgess Hill Town506
55Horsham2 – 0Faversham Town361
56Ebbsfleet United1 – 0Folkestone Invicta737
57Guernsey2 – 3Dover Athletic324
58Oxford City1 – 0Maidenhead United249
59Eastbourne Town1 – 5Hartley Wintney133
60Whyteleafe1 – 2Chatham Town166
61Chertsey Town1 – 2Chipstead143
62Eastbourne Borough0 – 0Farnborough560
replayFarnborough0 – 2Eastbourne Borough332
63Margate1 – 2Dulwich Hamlet508
64Binfield1 – 2Leatherhead401
65Aylesbury United0 – 3Staines Town203
66Hayes & Yeading United0 – 0Tonbridge Angels198
replayTonbridge Angels2 – 1Hayes & Yeading United297
67Chalfont St Peter0 – 1Lewes153
68Dorchester Town0 – 1Shortwood United279
69Hamworthy United2 – 4Poole Town350
70Cirencester Town2 – 0A.F.C. Portchester170
71Brislington3 – 2Truro City172
72Bristol Manor Farm4 – 4Bridgwater Town182
replayBridgwater Town2 – 1Bristol Manor Farm321
73Gloucester City1 – 1Havant and Waterlooville336
replayHavant and Waterlooville2 – 3Gloucester City232
74Eastleigh4 – 0Mangotsfield United238
75Basingstoke Town1 – 3Weston Super Mare336
76Yate Town2 – 1Bideford264
77Weymouth2 – 2Bognor Regis Town598
replayBognor Regis Town1 – 4Weymouth414
78Clevedon Town2 – 0Sholing86
79Bath City2 – 0Gosport Borough441
80Bashley0 – 3Hungerford Town177
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Third Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Worcester City0 – 0Rugby Town704
replayRugby Town0 – 2Worcester City327
2Corby Town4 – 2Trafford531
3Carlton Town1 – 3Vauxhall Motors153
4Marske United3 – 2Halesowen Town807
5Stockport County0 – 1Rushall Olympic2,135
6Stourbridge3 – 0Curzon Ashton633
7Stamford4 – 2Ashton United427
8Solihull Moors4 – 0Worksop Town465
9Colwyn Bay2 – 1Ossett Town344
10Hednesford Town2 – 2West Auckland Town820
replayWest Auckland Town2 – 2†Hednesford Town385
Hednesford Town advance 4–2 on penalties.
11Atherstone Town0 – 4Barrow823
12Brackley Town2 – 0Boston United406
13North Ferriby United2 – 0Runcorn Linnets520
14Bradford Park Avenue2 – 1Penrith427
15Guisborough Town1 – 4Workington524
16Maidstone United0 – 2Boreham Wood1,781
17Biggleswade Town5 – 1Leatherhead366
18Dover Athletic3 – 1AFC Rushden & Diamonds735
19Chipstead1 – 6Bishop's Stortford204
20Horsham0 – 1Chatham Town466
20Frome Town2 – 2Boreham Wood282
21Concord Rangers2 – 1Histon307
22Hampton & Richmond Borough5 – 1Arlesey Town406
23Needham Market2 – 1A.F.C. Sudbury634
24Staines Town4 – 1Sittingbourne357
25Lewes0 – 1Sutton United1,173
26St Albans City2 – 1Tonbridge Angels605
27Hemel Hempstead Town3 – 1Dulwich Hamlet949
28A.F.C. Hornchurch6 – 1Wealdstone506
29Canvey Island2 – 1North Greenford United332
30Ebbsfleet United2 – 0Eastbourne Borough901
31Bromley1 – 2Heybridge Swifts797
32Grays Athletic0 – 4Daventry Town196
33Cirencester Town1 – 2Weymouth366
34Weston Super Mare2 – 3Brislington315
35Eastleigh2 – 3Oxford City434
36Hartley Wintney1 – 1Clevedon Town410
replayClevedon Town3 – 4Hartley Wintney165
37Bridgwater Town0 – 3Bath City722
38Poole Town2 – 0Hungerford Town551
39Didcot Town0 – 1Shortwood United153
40Yate Town2 – 2Gloucester City609
replayGloucester City7 – 0Yate Town520
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Macclesfield Town7 – 0Vauxhall Motors956
2Stamford0 – 2Hednesford Town668
3Grimsby Town3 – 0Rushall Olympic1,456
4Worcester City1 – 1Lincoln City1,019
replayLincoln City3 – 0Worcester City1,334
5Bradford Park Avenue1 – 1Kidderminster Harriers464
replayKidderminster Harriers2 – 1†Bradford Park Avenue1,212
6Wrexham2 – 0Hyde1,848
7Workington1 – 3Stourbridge519
8Southport6 – 2Marske United943
9Colwyn Bay1 – 3Corby Town552
10Tamworth4 – 1Solihull Moors1,035
11Nuneaton Town0 – 2Halifax Town1,043
12North Ferriby United1 – 3Alfreton Town735
13Brackley Town0 – 0Barrow409
replayBarrow0 – 1†Brackley Town830
14Chester0 – 1Gateshead1,659
15Hemel Hempstead Town3 – 3Sutton United1,455
replaySutton United2 – 0Hemel Hempstead Town662
16A.F.C. Hornchurch0 – 1Hereford United739
14Dorchester Town1 – 7Bristol Rovers1,909
15East Thurrock United7 – 1Bath City301
16Gloucester City1 – 4Forest Green Rovers2,067
17Ebbsfleet United1 – 1Dartford2,895
replayDartford1 – 0Ebbsfleet United1,901
18Barnet3 – 0Concord Rangers1,373
19Chatham Town0 – 2St Albans City849
20Dover Athletic3 – 0Oxford City869
21Boreham Wood1 – 0Heybridge Swifts237
22Bath City0 – 1Salisbury City1,068
23Gloucester City3 – 1Hampton & Richmond Borough683
24Weymouth1 – 2Braintree Town775
25Forest Green Rovers0 – 1Bishop's Stortford789
26Needham Market0 – 1Cambridge United1,784
27Biggleswade Town1 – 0Canvey Island678
28Shortwood United1 – 1Aldershot Town631
replayAldershot Town1 – 2Shortwood United1,240
29Woking0 – 1Luton Town1,452
30Brislington0 – 1Welling United600
31Hartley Wintney1 – 6Daventry Town1,040
32Staines Town0 – 0Poole Town376
replayPoole Town0 – 1Staines Town935
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2013-14 First Round Proper 9th of November 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1AFC Wimbledon1 – 3Coventry City3,379
2Bristol Rovers3 – 3York City4,654
replayYork City2 – 3Bristol Rovers2,051
3Boreham Wood0 – 0Carlisle United901
replayCarlisle United2 – 1Boreham Wood1,484
4Morecambe0 – 3Southend United1,475
5Walsall3 – 0Shrewsbury Town3,004
6St. Albans City1 – 8Mansfield Town3,251
7Milton Keynes Dons4 – 1FC Halifax Town4,049
8Tamworth1 – 0Cheltenham Town1,566
9Grimsby Town0 – 0Scunthorpe United8,306
replayScunthorpe United1 – 2Grimsby Town5,699
10Bury0 – 0Cambridge United1,712
replayCambridge United2 – 1Bury3,342
11Corby Town1 – 2Dover Athletic1,387
12Colchester United2 – 3Sheffield United2,509
13Oxford United2 – 2Gateshead3,114
replayGateshead0 – 1Oxford United2,632
14Hartlepool United3 – 2Notts County3,313
15Wrexham3 – 1Alfreton Town2,415
16Chesterfield2 – 0Daventry Town5,269
17Bristol City3 – 0Dagenham & Redbridge3,763
18Preston North End6 – 0Barnet5,217
19Rotherham United3 – 0Bradford City7,667
20Gillingham1 – 1Brackley Town3,004
replayBrackley Town1 – 0Gillingham1,772
21Salisbury City4 – 2Dartford1,313
22Accrington Stanley0 – 1Tranmere Rovers1,711
23Brentford5 – 0Staines Town5,263
24Stevenage2 – 1Portsmouth2,829
25Leyton Orient5 – 2Southport3,014
26Peterborough United2 – 0Exeter City3,379
27Torquay United0 – 2Rochdale1,976
28Braintree Town1 – 1Newport County1,004
replayNewport County1 – 0Braintree Town1,406
29Oldham Athletic1 – 1Wolverhampton Wanderers3,916
replayWolverhampton Wanderers1 – 2Oldham Athletic4,226
30Lincoln City0 – 0Plymouth Argyle2,924
replayPlymouth Argyle5 – 0Lincoln City3,324
31Kidderminster Harriers4 – 1Sutton United2,045
32Hednesford Town1 – 2Crawley Town2,231
33Stourbridge4 – 1Biggleswade Town1,605
34Welling United2 – 1Luton Town1,555
35Macclesfield4 – 0Swindon Town1,835
36Wycombe Wanderers1 – 1Crewe Alexandra1,929
replayCrewe Alexandra0 – 2Wycombe Wanderers1,695
37Gloucester City0 – 2Fleetwood Town1,183
38Bishop's Stortford1 – 2Northampton Town2,545
39Burton Albion2 – 0Hereford United2,069
40Shortwood United0 – 4Port Vale1,247

FA Cup 2013-14 Second Round Proper 7th December 2013

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Cambridge United0 – 2Sheffield United4,593
2Wycombe Wanderers0 – 1Preston North End2,249
3Port Vale4 – 1Salisbury City4,658
4Bristol Rovers0 – 0Crawley Town4,623
replayCrawley Town1 – 2Bristol Rovers2,435
5Milton Keynes Dons1 – 0Dover Athletic4,060
6Carlisle United3 – 2Brentford2,581
7Macclesfield Town3 – 2Brackley Town2,438
8Chesterfield1 – 3Southend United4,067
9Oldham Athletic1 – 1Mansfield Town3,429
replayMansfield Town1 – 4Oldham Athletic2,836
10Rotherham United1 – 2Rochdale4,957
11Peterborough United5 – 0Tranmere Rovers3,269
12Hartlepool United1 – 1Coventry City2,898
replayCoventry City2 – 1Hartlepool United1,214
13Kidderminster Harriers4 – 2Newport County2,636
14Plymouth Argyle3 – 1Welling United4,706
15Wrexham1 – 2Oxford United2,906
16Fleetwood Town1 – 1Burton Albion2,119
replayBurton Albion1 – 0Fleetwood Town1,777
17Grimsby Town2 – 0Northampton Town3,828
18Leyton Orient1 – 0Walsall2,604
19Tamworth1 – 2Bristol City2,860
20Stevenage4 – 0Stourbridge2,160

FA Cup 2013-14 Third Round Proper 4th January 2014

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Barnsley1 – 2Coventry City7,439
2Yeovil4 – 0Leyton Orient3,667
3Liverpool2 – 0Oldham Athletic44,102
4Nottingham Forest5 – 0West Ham United14,397
5Bristol City1 – 1Watford10,165
replayWatford2 – 0Bristol City7,302
6Southend United4 – 1Millwall7,923
7Middlesbrough0 – 2Hull City15,571
8West Bromwich Albion0 – 2Crystal Palace12,700
9Kidderminster Harriers0 – 0Peterborough United3,858
replayPeterborough United2 – 3Kidderminster Harriers3,483
10Doncaster Rovers2 – 3Stevenage3,899
11Stoke City2 – 1Leicester City16,844
12Southampton4 – 3Burnley15,077
13Newcastle United1 – 2Cardiff City31,166
14Rochdale2 – 0Leeds United8,255
15Wigan Athletic3 – 3Milton Keynes Dons6,960
replayMilton Keynes Dons1 – 3Wigan Athletic8,316
16Charlton Athletic2 – 2Oxford United5,566
replayOxford United0 – 3Charlton Athletic3,225
17Manchester United1 – 2Swansea City73,190
18Port Vale2 – 2Plymouth Argyle5,511
replayPlymouth Argyle2 – 3Port Vale6,474
19Norwich City1 – 1Fulham21,703
replayFulham3 – 0Norwich City11,172
20Aston Villa1 – 2Sheffield United24,038
21Macclesfield1 – 1Sheffield Wednesday5,873
replaySheffield Wednesday4 – 1Macclesfield12,302
22Sunderland3 – 1Carlisle United21,973
23Bolton Wanderers2 – 1Blackpool11,180
24Blackburn Rovers1 – 1Manchester City18,813
replayManchester City5 – 0Blackburn Rovers34,000
25Everton4 – 0Queens Park Rangers32,283
26Brighton & Hove Albion1 – 0Reading20,696
27Arsenal2 – 0Tottenham Hotspur59,476
28Birmingham City3 – 0Bristol Rovers9,914
29Grimsby Town2 – 3Huddersfield Town6,504
30Ipswich Town1 – 1Preston North End13,534
replayPreston North End3 – 2Ipswich Town6,088
31Derby County0 – 2Chelsea32,110
32AFC Bournemouth4 – 1Burton Albion10,343

FA Cup 2013-14 Fourth Round Proper 25th January 2014

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Sunderland1 – 0Kidderminister Harriers25,081
2Bolton Wanderers0 – 1Cardiff City12,750
3Southampton2 – 0Yeovil24,070
4Huddersfield Town0 – 1Charlton Athletic10,120
5Port Vale1 – 3Brighton & Hove Albion7,293
6Nottingham Forest0 – 0Preston North End26,465
replayPreston North End0 – 2Nottingham Forest9,744
7Southend United0 – 2Hull City10,250
8Rochdale1 – 2Sheffield Wednesday8,240
9Arsenal4 – 0Coventry City59,451
10Stevenage0 – 4Everton6,913
11Wigan Athletic2 – 1Crystal Palace9,542
12Chelsea1 – 0Stoke City40,845
13Manchester City4 – 2Watford46,514
14AFC Bournemouth0 – 2Liverpool11,475
15Birmingham City1 – 2Swansea City11,490
16Sheffield United1 – 1Fulham16,324
replayFulham0 – 1Sheffield United10,139

FA Cup 2013-14 Fifth Round Proper 15th February 2014

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Manchester City2 – 0Chelsea47,013
2Sheffield United3 – 1Nottingham Forest25,118
3Arsenal2 – 1Liverpool59,801
4Brighton & Hove Albion1 – 1Hull City21,352
replayHull City2 – 1Brighton & Hove Albion10,975
5Cardiff City1 – 2Wigan Athletic17,123
6Sheffield Wednesday1 – 2Charlton Athletic24,607
7Sunderland1 – 0Southampton16,777
8Everton3 – 1Swansea City31,498

FA Cup 2013-14 Sixth Round Proper 8th of March 2014

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Arsenal4 – 1Everton59,719
2Hull City3 – 0Sunderland20,047
3Sheffield United2 – 0Charlton Athletic30,048
4Manchester City1 – 2Wigan Athletic46,824

FA Cup 2013-14 Semi Finals 12th & 13th April 2014 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Hull City5 – 3Sheffield United71,820
2Wigan Athletic1 – 1Arsenal (AET, pens 4-2)82,185

FA Cup 2013-14 Final 17th May 2014 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Arsenal3 – 2 (AET)Hull City89,345

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top