FA Cup 2012 Winners

FA Cup Results, Fixtures & Stats 2011-12

The FA Cup 2011-12 is the 131st season of the world’s oldest football knockout competition; The Football Association Challenge Cup, or FA Cup for short.
763 clubs were accepted for the competition, four more than in season 2010-11.
This page lists full details of the competition from the Extra Preliminary Round onwards.
The competition commenced on 20th August 2011 with the Extra Preliminary Round and concluded on 5th May 2012 with the Final, held at Wembley Stadium with Chelsea beating Liverpool 2-1.
As is the custom, the Top and Second Flight teams (Premier League & Championship) entered the competition at the Third Round stage, which was played in the first week of January 2012.
The FA Cup Winners will qualify for the play-off round of the 2012-13 UEFA Europa League.
Teams shown in bold = Premier League.

FA Cup Statistics 2011-12

Matches PlayedGoals ScoredAttendances
RoundTiesReplaysTotalHomeAwayTotalGPGTotalAverage
Extra Preliminary204342384743998733.6723,14797
Preliminary Round167452124103097193.3930,757145
1st Qualifying116201362651884533.3328,847212
2nd Qualifying8019991571573143.1732,592329
3rd Qualifying40545106811874.1620,787462
4th Qualifying3273977541313.3638,939998
1st Round Proper40115182641462.86155,8583,056
2nd Round Proper205253037672.6892,2673,691
3rd Round Proper3263870411112.92640,70016,861
4th Round Proper163192027472.47391,21420,590
5th Round Proper82101511262.60215,11621,512
6th Round (QFs)415117183.60194,97138,994
Semi Finals2none23694.50172,96286,481
Final1none11233.0089,10289,102
Totals7621589201,7211,3833,1043.372,127,2592,312

FA Cup 2011-12 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bedlington Terriers1–0Whickham130
2Tow Law Town1–2Marske United81
3Stokesley Sports Club1–6Newcastle Benfield46
4Penrith1–1North Shields90
replayNorth Shields0–1Penrith116
5West Allotment Celtic1–1Northallerton Town80
replayNorthallerton Town2–1 †West Allotment Celtic118
6Spennymoor Town1–0Esh Winning183
7Ryton & Crawcrook Albion0–1Ashington57
8Gillford Park1–2Hebburn Town36
9Newton Aycliffe2–7Billingham Synthonia330
10Crook Town2–6Billingham Town93
11Chester-le-Street Town1–1South Shields104
replaySouth Shields2–1Chester-le-Street Town128
12West Auckland Town2–2Dunston UTS103
replayDunston UTS5–1West Auckland Town226
13Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Ass1–2Guisborough Town41
14Sunderland Ryhope Community Ass7–0Birtley Town141
15Shildon2–1Consett166
16Whitehaven3–0Norton & Stockton Ancients38
17Whitley Bay2–1Bishop Auckland456
18Scarborough Athletic4–0Hallam452
19Thackley2–1Askern Villa56
20Maltby Main1–2Glasshoughton Welfare45
21Silsden1–1Rossington Main92
replayRossington Main2–2 †Silsden85
Silsden advance 4–2 on penalties
22Pontefract Collieries2–0Yorkshire Amateur91
23Parkgate4–1Grimsby Borough40
24AFC Emley1–4Hall Road Rangers131
25Hemsworth Miners Welfare1–2Tadcaster Albion91
26Nostell Miners Welfare2–3Armthorpe Welfare72
27Selby Town1–4Liversedge107
28Pickering Town2–0Dinnington Town157
29Staveley Miners Welfare3–0Winterton Rangers102
30Barton Town Old Boys2–2Bridlington Town134
replayBridlington Town2–3Barton Town Old Boys149
31Squires Gate1–0Colne67
32Formby3–0Alsager Town65
33Winsford United1–1Maine Road110
replayMaine Road1–0Winsford United109
34Runcorn Town4–1Brighouse Town110
35Padiham1–2Ashton Athletic127
36Holker Old Boys3–0Leek County School Old Boys62
37Bacup Borough2–3AFC Blackpool62
38St. Helens Town0–2Atherton Laburnum Rovers46
39Atherton Collieries4–0Irlam60
40Chadderton2–8Cheadle Town79
41Congleton Town3–1Eccleshill United89
42Barnoldswick Town0–2Ramsbottom United177
43Bootle2–0Wigan Robin Park96
44AFC Liverpool2–2Runcorn Linnets222
replayRuncorn Linnets3–1AFC Liverpool320
45Retford United0–2Gresley206
46Holbeach United3–1Lincoln Moorlands Railway93
47Deeping Rangers2–1Spalding United149
48Holbrook Sports1–1Greenwood Meadows51
replayGreenwood Meadows0–2Holbrook Sports34
49Glossop North End2–4Boston Town219
50Dunkirk0–2Arnold Town91
51Radcliffe Olympic2–3Heanor Town79
52Borrowash Victoria5–1Sleaford Town74
53Gedling Miners Welfare0–0Louth Town52
replayLouth Town2–1Gedling Miners Welfare117
54Shirebrook Town2–1Blackstones82
55Nuneaton Griff0–7Stratford Town105
56Rocester3–1Wolverhampton Casuals94
57Southam United0–2Tipton Town79
58Coleshill Town5–1Brocton50
59Highgate United2–0Willenhall Town68
60Westfields2–4Norton United107
61Castle Vale3–1Heath Hayes80
62Bustleholme0–1Eccleshall104
63Lye Town0–5Coventry Sphinx134
64Studley2–1Walsall Wood60
65Boldmere St. Michaels5–2Bartley Green55
66Malvern Town0–0Causeway United131
replayCauseway United5–0Malvern Town45
67Bridgnorth Town6–0Ellesmere Rangers102
68Atherstone Town1–0Cadbury Athletic142
69Tividale1–2Alvechurch104
70Gornal Athletic2–2Shifnal Town52
replayShifnal Town3–4 †Gornal Athletic78
71Stone Dominoes3–2Wellington (Herefords)42
72Cradley Town2–2Continental Star45
replayContinental Star3–2Cradley Town60
73Bloxwich United2–2AFC Wulfrunians75
replayAFC Wulfrunians3–0Bloxwich United75
74Pegasus Juniors1–1Bewdley Town43
replayBewdley Town2–1Pegasus Juniors51
75Friar Lane & Epworthw/oLoughborough UniversityN/A
Walkover for Loughborough University – Friar Lane & Epworth withdrew
76Thrapston Town3–2Irchester United182
77Oadby Town6–1Northampton Spencer101
78Rushden & Higham United2–3Cogenhoe United92
79Rothwell Corinthians1–0Wellingborough Town77
80Bugbrooke St Michaels2–1Anstey Nomads107
81Long Eaton United0–4Huntingdon Town36
82Long Buckby1–0Stewarts & Lloyds Corby52
83Thurnby Nirvana3–3Desborough Town57
replayDesborough Town0–5Thurnby Nirvana57
84Rothwell Town2–1Raunds Town74
85Barrow Town3–2Kirby Muxloe112
86Daventry United2–1Bardon Hill36
87Yaxley0–2Godmanchester Rovers90
88Stanway Rovers2–3Hadleigh United129
89King's Lynn Town6–1Whitton United632
90Woodbridge Town2–2Gorleston114
replayGorleston2–1Woodbridge Town110
91St Ives Town3–2Debenham LC130
92Wroxham3–1Dereham Town181
93Ipswich Wanderers3–1Newmarket Town62
94Mildenhall Town0–4Brantham Athletic108
95Walsham-le-Willows3–1Thetford Town126
96March Town United2–1Kirkley & Pakefield92
97Ely City4–0Diss Town103
98Stowmarket Town1–4Haverhill Rovers94
99Felixstowe & Walton United1–0Norwich United60
100Long Melfordw/oSaffron Walden TownN/A
Walkover for Long Melford – Saffron Walden Town withdrew
101Wisbech Town4–0Halstead Town246
102Great Yarmouth Town0–3FC Clacton116
103Burnham Ramblers1–1Barking71
replayBarking0–1Burnham Ramblers75
104Hadley2–2Cockfosters47
replayCockfosters0–0 †Hadley84
Cockfosters advance 5–4 on penalties
105Haringey Borough2–0AFC Kempston Rovers48
106Witham Town4–1Bedford87
107St. Margaretsbury0–3Dunstable Town74
108Enfield3–1London Colney71
109Kings Langley5–2Stotfold54
Tie awarded to Stotfold – Kings Langley removed
110Colney Heath3–1Langford44
111Clapton0–1Stansted42
112Crawley Green1–2Berkhamsted62
113Hullbridge Sports1–3Royston Town53
114Broxbourne Borough V&E4–0Hoddesdon Town135
115Haringey & Waltham Development4–1Bowers & Pitsea73
116Sawbridgeworth Town2–2Hatfield Town43
replayHatfield Town2–1Sawbridgeworth Town73
117AFC Dunstable3–1Eton Manor94
118Biggleswade United2–1Leverstock Green54
119Takeley3–3Southend Manor69
replaySouthend Manor3–2Takeley25
120London All People's Sports Association1–0Basildon United55
121Oxhey Jets6–0Wodson Park31
122Barkingside1–3Hertford Town197
123Bethnal Green United2–1Kentish Town38
124Holmer Green2–4Harefield United80
125Sandhurst Town2–3Thame United58
126Witney United0–4Newport Pagnell Town94
127Tring Athletic1–0Hanwell Town68
128Wokingham & Emmbrook4–1Holyport106
129Staines Lammas3–0Clanfield96
130Bicester Townw/oBedfont SportsN/A
Walkover for Bedfont Sports – Bicester Town folded
131Old Woodstock Town1–2Wantage Town38
132Ascot United1–2Wembley1,149
133Abingdon Town4–0Milton United56
134Kidlington4–2Hillingdon Borough62
135Hanworth Villa4–2Shrivenham101
136Ardley United3–0Flackwell Heath48
137Aylesbury United4–0Bracknell Town128
138Reading Town0–0Binfield59
replayBinfield3–0Reading Town118
139Molesey0–3Egham Town132
140Raynes Park Vale3–1Hassocks48
141Farnham Town1–0Guildford City70
142Wick0–3Redhill57
143VCD Athletic1–1Bookham53
replayBookham0–2VCD Athletic65
144Erith & Belvedere2–0St. Francis Rangers57
145Lancing2–2Horsham YMCA92
replayHorsham YMCA2–5Lancing66
146Chichester City2–2Fisher82
replayFisher6–1Chichester City75
147Pagham1–2Herne Bay75
148Colliers Wood United1–1Chessington & Hook United41
replayChessington & Hook United2–1Colliers Wood United63
149Ringmer0–2Deal Town64
150Arundel2–2Sidley United65
replaySidley United1–5 †Arundel59
151Three Bridges1–6Camberley Town52
152Sevenoaks Town4–0Ash United45
153Shoreham3–1Holmesdale50
154Corinthian4–3Dorking48
155Mole Valley SCR2–3Lordswood22
156Westfield (Surrey)3–6Peacehaven & Telscombe90
157Tunbridge Wells1–0Warlingham158
158South Park1–0AFC Uckfield72
159Greenwich Borough1–2Horley Town
160Banstead Athletic3–0Woodstock Sports58
161Littlehampton Town1–3Beckenham Town33
162Erith Town6–2Crowborough Athletic46
163Selsey2–2Mile Oak105
replayMile Oak1–2Selsey63
164Epsom & Ewell3–1Croydon124
165Cobham2–2Badshot Lea105
replayBadshot Lea4–1Cobham45
166Hailsham Town0–4Lingfield93
167Bridport2–2Hayling United141
replayHayling United0–2Bridport48
168Cowes Sports1–4Newport (Isle of Wight)234
169Verwood Town0–4Horndean73
170Romsey Town0–1Brading Town33
171Downton3–3Brockenhurst65
replayBrockenhurst4–2Downton70
172Alresford Town4–0Devizes Town45
173Totton & Eling5–1Fareham Town54
174Cove0–2AFC Portchester62
175Petersfield Town1–2Hartley Wintney71
176Hamworthy United1–2Bournemouth107
177Shrewton United1–0Fleet Spurs177
178Winchester City5–0Ringwood Town105
179Whitchurch United3–2Bemerton Heath Harlequins86
180Alton Town1–1New Milton Town45
replayNew Milton Town0–6Alton Town47
181Lymington Town3–2Sherborne Town85
182Blackfield & Langley3–1GE Hamble54
183Gillingham Town1–2Newbury136
184Moneyfields2–0Christchurch60
185Welton Rovers0–5Larkhall Athletic71
186Melksham Town3–2Almondsbury UWE85
187Hallen3–0Calne Town64
188Fairford Town3–0Wellington (Somerset)53
189Street0–2Shortwood United92
190Radstock Town2–1Wootton Bassett Town75
191Brislington4–1Lydney Town61
192Pewsey Vale0–2Bishop Sutton92
193Slimbridge3–1Bradford Town66
194Merthyr Town2–2Bitton323
replayBitton1–2Merthyr Town248
195Bristol Manor Farm1–1Longwell Green Sports83
replayLongwell Green Sports3–2Bristol Manor Farm90
196Hengrove Athletic0–3Wells City39
197Highworth Town1–4Odd Down76
198Corsham Town1–6Cadbury Heath65
199Bodmin Town6–3Falmouth Town94
200Dawlish Townw/oTavistockN/A
Walkover for Tavistock – Dawlish Town folded
201St. Blazey1–0Saltash United80
202Chard Town1–2Torpoint Athletic106
203Willand Rovers0–1Barnstaple Town100
204Buckland Athletic4–0Ilfracombe Town81
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 Extra Preliminary Round

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Newcastle Benfield1–1South Shields104
replaySouth Shields0–3Newcastle Benfield104
2Dunston UTS4–0Durham City262
3Spennymoor Town1–0Sunderland Ryhope Community Ass182
4Guisborough Town0–1Shildon182
5Bedlington Terriers6–0Billingham Town150
6Whitley Bay2–0Marske United524
7Hebburn Town2–2Whitehaven67
replayWhitehaven2–4Hebburn Town49
8Penrith3–2Billingham Synthonia135
9Ashington2–1Northallerton Town176
10Wakefield1–0Thackley117
11Liversedge2–2Pickering Town130
replayPickering Town3–3 †Liversedge137
Pickering Town advance 5–4 on penalties
12Armthorpe Welfare2–0Brigg Town81
13Silsden1–1Harrogate Railway Athletic161
replayHarrogate Railway Athletic2–0Silsden79
14Pontefract Collieries2–3Tadcaster Albion90
15Garforth Town3–2Sheffield162
16Ossett Town0–0Glasshoughton Welfare98
replayGlasshoughton Welfare1–3Ossett Town72
17Scarborough Athletic2–2Barton Town Old Boys498
replayBarton Town Old Boys0–1'Scarborough Athletic'246
18Goole1–1Staveley Miners Welfare134
replayStaveley Miners Welfare3–1Goole140
19Parkgate2–2Hall Road Rangers84
replayHall Road Rangers2–0Parkgate
Tie awarded to Parkgate – Hall Road Rangers removed for fielding an ineligible player
20AFC Blackpool1–1AFC Fylde283
replayAFC Fylde3–2AFC Blackpool156
21Ramsbottom United2–1Salford City345
22Trafford3–0Cheadle Town167
23Ossett Albion0–6Witton Albion215
24Cammell Laird3–1Atherton Laburnum Rovers79
25Clitheroe4–0Skelmersdale United285
26Prescot Cables0–2Warrington Town263
27Mossley0–0Runcorn Linnets228
replayRuncorn Linnets4–0Mossley269
28Formby1–4Lancaster City142
29Squires Gate1–0Atherton Collieries65
30Curzon Ashton1–1Bamber Bridge135
replayBamber Bridge3–2Curzon Ashton120
31Woodley Sports3–1Bootle76
32Radcliffe Borough3–0Holker Old Boys88
33Maine Road0–0Ashton Athletic110
replayAshton Athletic2–3Maine Road58
34Congleton Town0–6Runcorn Town148
35Deeping Rangers2–1Belper Town124
36New Mills3–2Rainworth Miners Welfare148
37Arnold Town5–1Lincoln United91
38Grantham Town1–0Stamford240
39Gresley1–1Shirebrook Town303
replayShirebrook Town2–3 †Gresley166
40Hucknall Town0–0Holbeach United180
replayHolbeach United1–3 †Hucknall Town226
41Borrowash Victoria1–3Carlton Town132
42Holbrook Sports1–3Louth Town42
43Heanor Town2–1Boston Town133
44Castle Vale1–1AFC Wulfrunians54
replayAFC Wulfrunians3–3 †Castle Vale46
AFC Wulfrunians advance 5–4 on penalties
45Causeway United3–4Leek Town150
46Newcastle Town6–2Studley94
47Stourport Swifts1–1Stone Dominoes84
replayStone Dominoes2–1Stourport Swifts58
48Alvechurch1–1Eccleshall90
replayEccleshall2–3Alvechurch90
49Bedworth United2–1Sutton Coldfield Town220
50Rugby Town0–0Gornal Athletic311
replayGornal Athletic4–3Rugby Town100
51Kidsgrove Athletic5–1Atherstone Town196
52Rocester2–1Halesowen Town189
53Stratford Town2–1Coventry Sphinx244
54Market Drayton Town0–2Bewdley Town102
55Continental Star1–2Bridgnorth Town51
56Romulus3–1Norton United70
57Tipton Town4–1Highgate United95
58Boldmere St. Michaels2–2Coleshill Town129
replayColeshill Town0–1Boldmere St. Michaels52
59Shepshed Dynamo0–0Thrapston Town107
replayThrapston Town2–1Shepshed Dynamo86
60Rothwell Town2–7Barrow Town86
61Thurnby Nirvana2–0St Neots Town92
62Cogenhoe United1–2Loughborough Dynamo103
63Rothwell Corinthians2–5Long Buckby76
64Woodford United0–0Daventry Town190
replayDaventry Town5–0Woodford United85
65Quorn0–0Oadby Town155
replayOadby Town0–1 †Quorn153
66Loughborough University4–1Godmanchester Rovers57
67Coalville Town3–4Daventry United212
68Bugbrooke St Michaels1–2Huntingdon Town95
69Leiston5–0FC Clacton147
70Needham Market4–1Felixstowe & Walton United237
71Haverhill Rovers3–2Brantham Athletic154
72Ely City1–1Walsham-le-Willows111
replayWalsham-le-Willows1–2Ely City75
73King's Lynn Town2–1Soham Town Rangers853
74March Town United1–1Wisbech Town1,109
replayWisbech Town3–2March Town United830
75Hadleigh United1–4Heybridge Swifts122
76St. Ives Town0–0AFC Sudbury223
replayAFC Sudbury3–2 †St. Ives Town199
77Maldon & Tiptree9–0Ipswich Wanderers67
78Wroxham1–0Long Melford116
79Gorleston2–0Harlow Town144
80Burnham Ramblers3–3Hertford Town100
replayHertford Town2–2 †Burnham Ramblers76
Hertford Town advance 3–2 on penalties

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
81AFC Dunstable2–3Grays Athletic196
82Dunstable Town1–1Bethnal Green United110
replayBethnal Green United0–3Dunstable Town41
83Romford3–2Royston Town191
84Potters Bar Town1–3Broxbourne Borough V&E81
85Stotfold2–1Enfield Town168
86Tilbury3–1Biggleswade United89
87Hatfield Town1–1Enfield78
replayEnfield1–2Hatfield Town65
88Great Wakering Rovers1–1Oxhey Jets70
replayOxhey Jets1–0Great Wakering Rovers93
89Haringey Borough0–1Berkhamsted77
90Cheshunt0–0Southend Manor139
replaySouthend Manor4–2Cheshunt70
91Waltham Forest1–1Ilford55
replayIlford2–3 †Waltham Forest57
92Waltham Abbey6–1Ware108
93Colney Heath0–1Brentwood Town74
94Barton Rovers3–0Witham Town155
95Stansted4–0London All People's Sports Ass90
96Cockfosters1–2Redbridge86
97Biggleswade Town5–5Haringey & Waltham Development107
replayHaringey & Waltham Development1–2Biggleswade Town60
98Newport Pagnell Town1–1Thame United132
replayThame United1–1 †Newport Pagnell Town79
Thame United advance 4–2 on penalties
99Wokingham & Emmbrook3–0Kidlington101
100Bedfont Sports1–1Hanworth Villa250
replayHanworth Villa2–0Bedfont Sports193
101Beaconsfield SYCOB2–1Northwood122
102Abingdon Town2–2Didcot Town100
replayDidcot Town3–2Abingdon Town106
103Slough Town3–1Binfield291
104Wantage Town1–2Abingdon United98
105Leighton Town2–0Uxbridge126
106Aylesbury United0–0North Leigh171
replayNorth Leigh4–2Aylesbury United104
107Wembley1–1Ardley United87
replayArdley United1–2Wembley80
108AFC Hayes4–2Tring Athletic79
109Chalfont St. Peter4–2Aylesbury119
110Burnham2–1Ashford Town103
111North Greenford United2–1Bedfont Town45
112Staines Lammas2–2Harefield United94
replayHarefield United0–2Staines Lammas56
113Marlow1–0Thatcham Town132
114Chatham Town1–0Croydon Athletic164
115Badshot Lea0–1Chertsey Town79
116Folkestone Invicta2–2Whyteleafe211
replayWhyteleafe1–2Folkestone Invicta90
117Corinthian0–9Maidstone United231
118Walton & Hersham3–1Tunbridge Wells124
119Thamesmead Town3–0Burgess Hill Town47
120Lingfield4–1Fisher124
121Crawley Down2–1Farnham Town55
122Erith & Belvedere4–1Selsey92
123Merstham1–1Egham Town113
replayEgham Town2–3Merstham54
124Dulwich Hamlet2–0Eastbourne Town288
125Sittingbourne2–1Peacehaven & Telscombe117
126Whitstable Town1–3Worthing173
127Epsom & Ewell1–2Chipstead107
128Banstead Athletic3–1Arundel65
129Whitehawk0–0Ramsgate118
replayRamsgate0–1Whitehawk88
130Beckenham Town3–1Walton Casuals108
131Chessington & Hook United0–1Hythe Town97
132Lordswood0–1VCD Athletic84
133Bognor Regis Town5–1Camberley Town427
134Shoreham1–0Lancing145
135Herne Bay3–0Deal Town196
136Horley Town3–1Corinthian-Casuals73
137Raynes Park Vale0–1Faversham Town71
138Sevenoaks Town1–3Redhill53
139Erith Town2–0South Park40
140Totton & Eling1–2Bournemouth42
141Sholing9–1Newbury117
142Shrewton United0–1Hungerford Town114
143Fleet Town4–3Alton Town142
144Wimborne Town1–2Godalming Town263
145Whitchurch United2–1Brading Town78
146AFC Portchester2–2Newport (Isle of Wight)507
replayNewport (Isle of Wight)2–1AFC Portchester128
147Moneyfields2–1Gosport Borough201
148Winchester City1–3Blackfield & Langley100
149Andoverw/oPoole TownN/A
Walkover for Poole Town – Andover folded
150Alresford Town1–4Hartley Wintney63
151Lymington Town1–1Brockenhurst103
replayBrockenhurst2–1Lymington Town70
152Horndean3–1Bridport100
153Yate Town10–1Melksham Town123
154Merthyr Town1–0Longwell Green Sports289
155Slimbridge1–2Cadbury Heath81
156Fairford Town1–3Cinderford Town83
157Shortwood United1–1Bishop Sutton99
replayBishop Sutton4–1Shortwood United86
158Paulton Rovers1–2Clevedon Town161
159Mangotsfield United1–0Hallen187
Tie awarded to Hallen – Mangotsfield United removed for fielding an ineligible player
160Larkhall Athletic4–0Odd Down192
161Bishop's Cleeve0–1Wells City98
162Radstock Town1–2Brislington50
163St Blazey1–2Tavistock105
164Barnstaple Town1–2Bodmin Town125
165Taunton Town1–1Buckland Athletic219
replayBuckland Athletic0–2Taunton Town176
166Bideford4–0Tiverton Town289
167Torpoint Athletic2–5Bridgwater Town138
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 First Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Spennymoor Town2–1Dunston UTS259
2Bedlington Terriers4–0Newcastle Benfield181
3Kendal Town1–0Whitley Bay289
4Hebburn Town2–0Penrith83
5Shildon0–0Ashington157
replayAshington2–2 †Shildon229
Ashington advance 5–3 on penalties
6Armthorpe Welfare1–1Stocksbridge Park Steels115
replayStocksbridge Park Steels3–1Armthorpe Welfare86
7Garforth Town0–2Frickley Athletic170
8Pickering Town2–2Staveley Miners Welfare118
replayStaveley Miners Welfare4-0Pickering Town124
9Parkgate1–3Whitby Town116
10Wakefield4–0Ossett Town102
11North Ferriby United1–0Worksop Town168
12Bradford Park Avenue8–0Harrogate Railway Athletic265
13Tadcaster Albion3–0Scarborough Athletic472
14Ashton United5–1Runcorn Town100
15FC United of Manchester1–1Woodley Sports1,109
replayWoodley Sports1–4FC United of Manchester328
16Bamber Bridge0–4Warrington Town159
17Squires Gate0–0Runcorn Linnets179
replayRuncorn Linnets1–0Squires Gate325
18Ramsbottom United1–2Nantwich Town217
19Lancaster City5–1Maine Road176
20AFC Fylde1–1Chorley411
replayChorley0–1AFC Fylde516
21Witton Albion2–0Marine246
22Burscough2–2Clitheroe137
replayClitheroe5–2Burscough184
23Cammell Laird1–2Radcliffe Borough65
24Trafford0–2Northwich Victoria386
25Deeping Rangers5–1New Mills137
26Louth Town0–2Buxton335
27Grantham Town2–0Arnold Town201
28Mickleover Sports4–2Gresley315
29Matlock Town2–0Hucknall Town356
30Carlton Town1–0Heanor Town109
31Romulus1–2Bridgnorth Town101
32Evesham United4–0Rocester104
33Leamington5–0Boldmere St. Michaels422
34Leek Town2–0Tipton Town281
35Kidsgrove Athletic3–0Gornal Athletic160
36Chasetown6–2Alvechurch264
37Rushall Olympic1–0Bedworth United168
38Bewdley Town1–2Stourbridge301
39Redditch United0–2Hednesford Town348
40AFC Wulfrunians2–3Stafford Rangers304
41Newcastle Town5–5Stratford Town114
replayStratford Town6–2Newcastle Town211
42Barwell3–2Stone Dominoes118
43Thurnby Nirvana1–1Barrow Town87
replayBarrow Town3–1Thurnby Nirvana113
44Long Buckby4–1Thrapston Town70
45Huntingdon Town1–3Daventry Town161
46Quorn2–1Loughborough University122
47Loughborough Dynamo3–1Daventry United103
48Cambridge City2–2Maldon & Tiptree266
replayMaldon & Tiptree2–1Cambridge City98
49Needham Market1–1Ely City224
replayEly City3–4 †Needham Market163
50Leiston0–1AFC Sudbury283
51Bury Town3–0Gorleston319
52Heybridge Swifts1–2Lowestoft Town198
53Wisbech Town1–4Wroxham441
54King's Lynn Town1–0Haverhill Rovers836
55Tilbury1–2Arlesey Town90
56Waltham Forest2–0Hitchin Town70
57St. Albans City0–0Berkhamsted351
replayBerkhamsted0–3St. Albans City306
58Wingate & Finchley0–3Redbridge101
59Barton Rovers1–1Hatfield Town110
replayHatfield Town2–1Barton Rovers144
60AFC Hornchurch1–3Concord Rangers235
61Canvey Island4–1Stansted259
62Hemel Hempstead Town0–0Brentwood Town245
replayBrentwood Town0–0 †Hemel Hempstead Town104
Hemel Hempstead Town advance 4–2 on penalties
63Grays Athletic1–2Aveley257
64Hertford Town0–1Oxhey Jets164
65East Thurrock United1–0Bedford Town116
66Biggleswade Town3–1Waltham Abbey140
67Billericay Town4–0Stotfold319
68Dunstable Town7–0Broxbourne Borough V&E49
69Southend Manor4–2Romford139
70Burnham1–0Chalfont St. Peter93
71Leatherhead5–1North Leigh175
72Chesham United3–2Staines Lammas237
73Wokingham & Emmbrook1–2North Greenford United178
74Leighton Town4–1Abingdon United106
75Oxford City1–1Didcot Town209
replayDidcot Town0–3Oxford City162
76Banbury United1–3Slough Town349
77AFC Hayes0–3Hendon93
78Harrow Borough2–0Marlow113
79Thame United2–0Brackley Town217
80Hanworth Villa1–0Wembley106
81Wealdstone0–2Beaconsfield SYCOB266
82Carshalton Athletic3–0Faversham Town211
83Herne Bay2–3Erith Town222
84Margate3–0Tooting & Mitcham United340
85Chertsey Town4–1Lewes212
86Hastings United0–3Cray Wanderers201
87Bognor Regis Town1–0Sittingbourne402
88Beckenham Town4–2Metropolitan Police82
89Chatham Town0–1Worthing234
90Banstead Athletic1–9Maidstone United162
91Merstham2–1Walton & Hersham113
92Crawley Down0–2VCD Athletic75
93Horley Town0–4Dulwich Hamlet115
94Chipstead3–1Redhill106
95Shoreham0–3Thamesmead Town101
96Hythe Town5–2Erith & Belvedere215
97Folkestone Invicta0–3Whitehawk237
98Horsham2–2Lingfield237
replayLingfield2-4 †Horsham214
99Hungerford Town3–1Horndean78
100Whitchurch United2–0Brockenhurst200
101Sholing2–1Blackfield & Langley144
102Poole Town3–0Kingstonian507
103Bournemouth2–1Newport (Isle of Wight)65
104Hartley Wintney1–0Bashley155
105AFC Totton2–0Fleet Town394
106Godalming Town1–1Moneyfields178
replayMoneyfields1–3Godalming Town290
107Chippenham Town3–0Wells City273
Tie awarded to Wells City – Chippenham Town removed
108Merthyr Town1–1Cinderford Town309
replayCinderford Town2–0 †Merthyr Town157
109Yate Town1–0Larkhall Athletic140
110Swindon Supermarine3–2Cirencester Town183
111Hallen2–2Frome Town91
replayFrome Town1-1 †Hallen192
Frome Town advance 4–2 on penalties
112Clevedon Town3–2Brislington127
113Bishop Sutton0–4Cadbury Heath84
114Bideford2–1Bridgwater Town262
115Weymouth0–0Taunton Town367
replayTaunton Town1–3Weymouth270
116Tavistock1–3Bodmin Town94
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 Second Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Bradford Park Avenue2 – 2AFC Fylde254
replayAFC Fylde2 – 1†Bradford Park Avenue287
2Curzon Ashton1 – 0Scarborough Athletic236
3Droylsden0 – 1Guiseley238
4Barrow0 – 1Runcorn Town1,370
5Workington0 – 1Bamber Bridge430
6Harrogate Town1 – 2Stockport County604
7Warrington Town0 – 0Sheffield190
replaySheffield1 – 3Warrington Town176
8Shildon1 – 0Stalybridge Celtic340
9Colwyn Bay3 – 2Harrogate Railway Athletic223
10Buxton2 – 0Newcastle Benfield301
11Hyde4 – 5Marine313
12Skelmersdale United1 – 4Blyth Spartans250
13Gainsborough Trinity4 – 1Farsley343
14Ashton United1 – 1Salford City234
replaySalford City0 – 1Ashton United433
15Chorley1 – 0Glossop North End675
16FC United Of Manchester0 – 1Lancaster City1,033
17Cleethorpes Town1 – 2North Ferriby United321
18Dunston UTS1 – 4Spennymoor Town538
19Norton United2 – 1Spalding United125
20Bedworth United1 – 1Mickleover Sports185
replayMickleover Sports3 – 0Bedworth United134
21Worcester City3 – 1Rugby Town570
22Ellistown & Ibstock United1 – 7Halesowen Town180
23Histon0 – 0Evesham United227
replayEvesham United3 – 1Histon267
24Boston United3 – 1Dereham Town836
25Barwell0 – 0Norwich United118
replayNorwich United0 – 2Barwell105
26Ilkeston1 – 0Solihull Moors310
27Blaby & Whetstone Athletic1 – 1Stourbridge173
replayStourbridge4 – 1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic293
28Leamington4 – 1Wroxham371
29Coalville Town0 – 0Lowestoft Town165
replayLowestoft Town5 – 0Coalville Town397
30Tamworth2 – 1Rushall Olympic587
31Stamford1 – 2Grantham Town381
32King’s Lynn Town1 – 0Hednesford Town556
33Tividale2 – 2Leek Town278
replayLeek Town1 – 0Tividale307
34Redhill2 – 1Tonbridge Angels321
35VCD Athletic0 – 4Harrow Borough105
36Ebbsfleet United7 – 1Hythe Town738
37Needham Market5 – 2London Tigers248
38Hendon4 – 1Leiston195
39Hemel Hempstead Town2 – 0Dunstable Town544
40Hitchin Town0 – 3Wingate & Finchley261
41Chelmsford City6 – 0Worthing547
42Dorking Wanderers2 – 2Biggleswade Town151
replayBiggleswade Town1 – 0Dorking Wanderers160
43Staines Town5 – 0Leverstock Green241
44Bromley5 – 1Uxbridge530
45Maidstone United2 – 1Brentwood Town1,464
46Bishop's Stortford0 – 0Tooting & Mitcham United322
replayTooting & Mitcham United3 – 1Bishop's Stortford253
47Eastbourne Borough1 – 1Enfield Town522
replayEnfield Town4 – 4Eastbourne Borough357
Eastbourne Borough advance 4 – 3 on penalties.
48Hayes & Yeading United0 – 1St Albans City272
49Boreham Wood3 – 2East Preston151
50Brackley Town2 – 2Farnborough208
replayFarnborough0 – 1Brackley Town179
51Witham Town4 – 2Lewes121
52Margate1 – 2Barton Rovers638
53Whitehawk2 – 1Merstham123
54F.C. Romania2 – 3Sutton United242
55Burnham0 – 1Canvey Island135
56Billericay Town2 – 1Raynes Park Vale237
57Grays Athletic1 – 0Hastings United231
58Maidenhead United4 – 0Faversham Town331
59Thurrock0 – 2Aveley164
60Fleet Town0 – 4Burgess Hill Town154
61Wealdstone1 – 1Concord Rangers312
replayConcord Rangers2 – 0Wealdstone220
62Waltham Abbey1 – 0North Greenford United91
63Kettering Town0 – 1Chalfont St Peter696
64Beaconsfield SYCOB1 – 3Greenwich Borough140
65Romford0 – 0Kingstonian125
replayKingstonian5 – 3†Romford258
66Metropolitan Police3 – 4East Thurrock United111
67Winchester City3 – 3Newport (Isle of Wight)220
replayNewport (Isle of Wight)0 – 1Winchester City306
68Paulton Rovers1 – 1Gloucester City327
replayGloucester City2 – 1Paulton Rovers377
69Folland Sports1 – 1Frome Town93
replayFrome Town1 – 0Folland Sports179
70Bridgwater Town0 – 2Basingstoke Town282
71Larkhall Athletic3 – 3Gosport Borough205
replayGosport Borough7 – 0Larkhall Athletic206
72Havant & Waterlooville3 – 0Swindon Supermarine386
73Weston Super Mare3 – 0Banbury United279
74Blackfield & Langley0 – 0Willand Rovers95
replayWilland Rovers1 – 0Blackfield & Langley221
75Abingdon United0 – 2Dorchester Town311
76Shortwood United2 – 1Oxford City211
77Bath City1 – 1Poole Town547
replayPoole Town0 – 2Bath City516
78Weymouth4 – 1Bideford620
79Chippenham Town1 – 0Ardley United256
80Flackwell Heathw/oSalisbury CityN/A
Walkover for Flackwell Heath. Salisbury City removed.
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 Third Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Nantwich Town2–1Kendal Town468
2Radcliffe Borough2–4Hebburn Town215
3Lancaster City0–3FC Halifax Town646
4Whitby Town1–2Blyth Spartans506
5Gainsborough Trinity2–0Frickley Athletic644
6Hyde0–1Bradford Park Avenue560
7Ashington1–0Guiseley730
8Witton Albion3–1Spennymoor Town512
9Droylsden4–1Stocksbridge Park Steels230
10King's Lynn Town3–2Stratford Town866
11Daventry Town1–2Nuneaton Town605
12Hednesford Town2–4Corby Town602
13Kidsgrove Athletic2–1Long Buckby343
14Hinckley United3–3Leek Town436
replayLeek Town1–2Hinckley United488
15Solihull Moors3–2Grantham Town308
16Barrow Town0–3Rushall Olympic318
17Stourbridge5–0Evesham United518
18Billericay Town0–3Leatherhead384
19Worthing0–2Staines Town466
20Redbridge3–0Dunstable Town114
21Eastbourne Borough1–0AFC Sudbury529
22Lowestoft Town2–5Chelmsford City1,065
23Cray Wanderers1–2Dartford690
24Maldon & Tiptree1–3Hendon159
25Thurrock0–0Arlesey Town73
replayArlesey Town4-1Thurrock136
26Burnham2–5Bishop's Stortford182
27Slough Town2–2Hanworth Villa525
replayHanworth Villa3-1Slough Town592
28East Thurrock United3–3North Greenford United123
replayNorth Greenford United0-3East Thurrock United102
29Dover Athletic3–1Wroxham628
30Margate2–3Bromley515
31Southend Manor5–0Leighton Town309
32Sutton United4–0Bognor Regis Town622
33Basingstoke Town4–0Hartley Wintney577
34Bodmin Town1–1Godalming Town300
replayGodalming Town5-1Bodmin Town360
35Gloucester City7–2Truro City385
36AFC Totton4–2Weymouth712
37Eastleigh1–3Oxford City325
38Salisbury City6–1Poole Town961
39Weston-super-Mare3–2Havant & Waterlooville333
40Maidenhead United4–1Woking625

FA Cup 2011-12 Fourth Round Qualifying

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Tamworth2–1King's Lynn Town966
2Droylsden0–0Blyth Spartans393
replayBlyth Spartans2–1Droylsden679
3Stourbridge5–0Rushall Olympic720
4Kidsgrove Athletic0–2Bradford Park Avenue1,140
5Gateshead3–0Hebburn Town1,198
6Grimsby Town5–0Ashington1,540
7Wrexham2–1York City2,252
8Mansfield Town1–1Fleetwood Town1,725
replayFleetwood Town5–0Mansfield Town1,162
9Nantwich Town1–0Nuneaton Town1,011
10Alfreton Town1–1Lincoln City1,000
replayLincoln City1–2Alfreton Town1,728
11AFC Telford United5–0Gainsborough Trinity1,075
12Southport1–0Stockport County1,358
13Solihull Moors0–1FC Halifax Town551
14Kidderminster Harriers0–0Corby Town1,281
replayCorby Town4–1Kidderminster Harriers1,026
15Darlington1–1Hinckley United1,175
replayHinckley United3–0Darlington837
16Witton Albion1–4Barrow860
17Dover Athletic0–1Bath City922
18Bishop's Stortford1–2Salisbury City501
19Eastbourne Borough1–2East Thurrock United603
20Chelmsford City1–1Gloucester City928
replayGloucester City0–1Chelmsford City490
21Hayes & Yeading United2–6Cambridge United452
22Godalming Town0–5Maidenhead United703
23Sutton United3–3Leatherhead882
replayLeatherhead2–3 †Sutton United940
24Weston-super-Mare2–3Oxford City630
25AFC Totton3–2Hanworth Villa764
26Basingstoke Town2–1Staines Town545
27Arlesey Town2–1Forest Green Rovers343
28Dartford1–2Bromley1,567
29Luton Town5–1Hendon2,329
30Kettering Town3–1Southend Manor987
31Redbridge2–0Ebbsfleet United442
32Newport County4–3Braintree Town1,234
31Hartley Wintney1 – 6Daventry Town1,040
32Staines Town0 – 0Poole Town376
replayPoole Town0 – 1Staines Town935
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 First Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Leyton Orient3-0Bromley4,452
2East Thurrock United0-3Macclesfield Town1,207
3AFC Wimbledon0-0Scunthorpe United2,933
replayScunthorpe United0-1AFC Wimbledon2,036
4Salisbury City3-1Arlesey Town1,298
5Brentford1-0Basingstoke Town3,553
6Sutton United1-0Kettering Town1,532
7AFC Bournemouth3-3Gillingham4,282
replayGillingham3-2AFC Bournemouth4,321
8MK Dons6-0Nantwich Town4,110
9AFC Totton8-1Bradford (Park Avenue)2,315
10Newport County0-1Shrewsbury Town2,362
11Bradford City1-0Rochdale3,579
12Notts County4-1Accrington Stanley3,613
13Port Vale0-0Grimsby Town4,450
replayGrimsby Town1-0Port Vale1,906
14Sheffield United3-0Oxford United7,991
15FC Halifax Town0-4Charlton Athletic4,601
16Crewe Alexandra1-4Colchester United2,325
17Tranmere Rovers0-1Cheltenham Town3,211
18Chelmsford City4-0AFC Telford United1,430
19Hinckley United2-2Tamworth1,906
replayTamworth1-0Hinckley United1,583
20Exeter City1-1Walsall3,026
replayWalsall3–2†Exeter City2,089
21Dagenham & Redbridge1-1Bath City1,225
replayBath City1–3†Dagenham & Redbridge1,704
22Hartlepool United0-1Stevenage2,744
23Blyth Spartans0-2Gateshead2,763
24Alfreton Town0-4Carlisle United1,488
25Chesterfield1-3Torquay United4,332
26Swindon Town4-1Huddersfield Town5,728
27Redbridge0-0Oxford City465
replayOxford City1–2†Redbridge1,175
28Bristol Rovers3-1Corby Town3,787
29Oldham Athletic3-1Burton Albion3,102
30Preston North End0-0Southend United6,609
replaySouthend United1-0Preston North End4,537
31Hereford United0-3Yeovil Town2,469
32Bury0-2Crawley Town2,436
33Luton Town1-0Northampton Town4,799
34Cambridge United2-2Wrexham2,782
replayWrexham2-1Cambridge United2,606
35Morecambe1-2Sheffield Wednesday4,160
36Maidenhead United1-1Aldershot Town2,283
replayAldershot Town2-0Maidenhead United2,181
37Fleetwood Town2-0Wycombe Wanderers2,711
38Barrow1-2Rotherham United3,030
39Southport1-2Barnet1,939
40Plymouth Argyle3-3Stourbridge6,173
replayStourbridge2-0Plymouth Argyle2,519
_† After Extra Time_

FA Cup 2011-12 Second Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Salisbury City0-0Grimsby Town2,161
replayGrimsby Town2–3 †Sailsbury City1,880
2Stourbridge0-3Stevenage3,067
3Sheffield United3-2Torquay United10,105
4Colchester United0-1Swindon Town3,035
5Chelmsford City1-1Macclesfield Town2,919
replayMacclesfield Town1-0Chelmsford City1,607
6Leyton Orient0-1Gillingham3,763
7Crawley Town5-0Redbridge2,494
8Luton Town2-4Cheltenham Town4,516
9Fleetwood Town2-2Yeovil Town3,319
replayYeovil Town0-2Fleetwood Town3,276
10Brentford0-1Wrexham3,452
11Bradford City3-1AFC Wimbledon3,432
12Shrewsbury Town2-1Rotherham United4,048
13Dagenham & Redbridge1-1Walsall1,237
replayWalsall0–0 †Dagenham & Redbridge (p2-3)1,802
14Barnet1-3MK Dons2,608
15Gateshead1-2Tamworth1,163
16Sheffield Wednesday1-0Aldershot Town10,162
17Sutton United0-2Notts County3,704
18Southend United1-1Oldham Athletic4,613
replayOldham Athletic1-0Southend United4,207
19AFC Totton1-6Bristol Rovers2,236
20Charlton Athletic2-0Carlisle United7,461
† After Extra Time

FA Cup 2011-12 Third Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Arsenal1-0Leeds United59,615
2Barnsley2-4Swansea City7,380
3Birmingham City0-0Wolverhampton Wanderers14,594
replayWolverhampton Wanderers0-1Birmingham City10,153
4Brighton & Hove Albion1-1Wrexham18,573
replayWrexham1-1Brighton & Hove Albion (p5-4)8,316
5Bristol Rovers1-3Aston Villa10,883
6Macclesfield Town2-2Bolton Wanderers5,757
replayBolton Wanderers2-0Macclesfield Town9,466
7Chelsea4-0Portsmouth41,529
8Coventry City1-2Southampton9,000
9Crawley Town1-0Bristol City3,779
10Dagenham & Redbridge0-0Millwall3,396
replayMillwall5-0Dagenham & Redbridge3,751
11Derby County1-0Crystal Palace10,113
12Doncaster Rovers0-2Notts County9,535
13Everton2-0Tamworth27,564
14Fleetwood Town1-5Blackpool5,092
15Fulham4-0Charlton Athletic20,317
16Gillingham1-3Stoke City9,872
17Hull City3-1Ipswich Town10,246
18Liverpool5-1Oldham Athletic44,556
19Manchester City2-3Manchester United46,808
20Middlesbrough1-0Shrewsbury Town12,631
21MK Dons1-1Queens Park Rangers19,506
replayQueens Park Rangers1-0MK Dons10,855
22Newcastle United2-1Blackburn Rovers30,876
23Norwich City4-1Burnley22,898
24Nottingham Forest0-0Leicester City18,477
replayLeicester City4-0Nottingham Forest16,210
25Peterborough United0-2Sunderland8,954
26Reading0-1Stevenage11,295
27Sheffield United3-1Salisbury City10,488
28Sheffield Wednesday1-0West Ham United17,916
29Swindon Town2-1Wigan Athletic13,238
30Tottenham Hotspur3-0Cheltenham Town35,672
31Watford4-2Bradford City8,935
32West Bromwich Albion4-2Cardiff City12,454

FA Cup 2011-12 Fourth Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Sunderland1-1 Middlesbrough33,275
replayMiddlesbrough1-2Sunderland (aet)26,707
2Brighton and Hove Albion1-0Newcastle United21,558
3Millwall1-1Southampton8,278
replaySouthampton2-3Millwall8,493
4Hull City0-1Crawley Town14,473
5Queens Park Rangers0-1Chelsea15,728
6West Bromwich Albion1-2Norwich City17,434
7 Blackpool1-1Sheffield Wednesday14,042
8Arsenal3-2Aston Villa60,019
9Stevenage1-0Notts County4,439
10 Watford0-1Tottenham Hotspur15,384
11Liverpool2-1Manchester United43,952
12Derby County0-2Stoke City22,247
13Everton2-1Fulham25,300
14Bolton Wanderers2-1Swansea City11,597
15 Sheffield United0-4Birmingham City18,072
16Leicester City2-0Swindon Town19,942

FA Cup 2011-12 Fifth Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Liverpool6-1Brighton and Hove Albion43,940
2Everton2-0Blackpool38,347
3Chelsea1-1Birmingham City36,870
replayBirmingham City0-2Chelsea21,822
4Crawley Town0-2Stoke City4,214
5Stevenage0-0Tottenham Hotspur6,332
replayTottenham Hotspur3-1Stevenage35,757
6Norwich City1-2Leicester City26,658
7Sunderland2-0Arsenal26,042
8Millwall0-2Bolton Wanderers11,134

FA Cup 2011-12 Sixth Round Proper

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Liverpool2-1Stoke City43,962
2Chelsea5-2Leicester City38,276
3Tottenham Hotspur*(1-1)Bolton Wanderers(34,541)
3Tottenham Hotspur3-1Bolton Wanderers30,718
4Everton1-1Sunderland38,875
replaySunderland0-2Everton43,140
*Match abandoned after 41 minutes – player collapsed

FA Cup 2010-11 Semi Finals 9th & 10th April 2012 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Liverpool2-1Everton87,231
2Tottenham Hotspur1-5Chelsea85,731

FA Cup 2010-11 Final 13th May 2012 Wembley Stadium

Tie noHome teamScoreAway teamAttendance
1Liverpool1-2Chelsea89,102

 

 

Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top