Premier League Football Results

Premier League Table and Results 2014-15

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Last updated 24th May 2015 – Matchday 38

Premier League Table 2014-15

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1 Chelsea (C)3815403691153372373324187
2Manchester City38143244141045392483384579
3Arsenal38125241141045302271363575
4Manchester United3814234115685212262372570
5Tottenham Hotspur381036312494627295853564
6Liverpool381054302083822285248462
7Southampton38114437137210172054332160
8Swansea City38955272273919274649-356
9Stoke City381036322256816234845354
10Crystal Palace386310212776626244751-448
11Everton387752721541021294850-247
12West Ham United38946251837919294447-347
13West Bromwich Albion38748242647814253851-1344
14Leicester City387572822431218334655-941
15Newcastle United387572627341214364063-2339
16Sunderland38487162739715263153-2238
17Aston Villa385681825521213323157-2638
18Hull City (Rel)385591924361014273351-1835
19Burnley (Rel)384781421351114322853-2533
20Aston Villa (Rel)3825121435131513412776-4917

Premier League Results 2014-15

Away Club

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Burnley Football Results

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Hull City Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle United Football Results

QPR Results

Southhampton Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Swansea Results

Tottenham Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

Arsenal5-03-00-02-12-02-22-14-12-21-24-12-11-03-00-00-11-14-13-0
Aston Villa0-30-11-20-03-22-12-10-20-21-10-03-31-11-20-00-11-22-11-0
Burnley0-11-11-32-31-31-00-10-11-00-01-12-11-00-00-00-10-02-21-3
Chelsea2-03-01-11-01-02-02-01-11-11-02-02-11-12-13-14-23-02-02-0
Crystal Palace1-20-10-01-20-10-22-03-12-11-21-13-11-31-11-31-02-10-21-3
Everton2-23-01-03-62-31-12-20-01-13-03-03-11-00-10-20-00-10-02-1
Hull City1-32-00-12-32-02-00-11-02-40-00-32-10-11-11-10-11-20-02-2
Leicester City1-11-02-21-30-12-20-01-30-15-33-05-12-00-10-02-01-20-12-1
Liverpool2-20-12-01-21-31-10-02-22-11-22-02-12-11-00-04-13-22-12-0
Manchester City0-23-22-21-13-01-01-12-03-11-05-06-02-00-13-22-14-13-02-0
Manchester United1-13-13-11-11-02-13-03-13-04-23-14-00-12-12-01-23-00-12-1
Newcastle United1-21-03-32-13-33-22-21-01-00-20-11-01-21-10-12-31-31-12-0
Queens Park Rangers1-22-02-00-10-01-20-13-22-32-20-22-10-12-21-01-11-23-20-0
Southampton2-06-12-01-11-03-02-02-00-20-31-24-02-11-08-00-12-20-00-0
Stoke City3-20-11-20-21-22-01-00-16-11-41-11-03-12-11-12-13-02-02-2
Sunderland0-20-42-00-01-41-11-30-00-11-41-11-00-22-13-10-02-20-01-1
Swansea City2-11-01-00-51-11-13-12-00-12-42-12-22-00-12-01-11-23-01-1
Tottenham Hotspur2-10-12-15-30-02-12-04-30-30-10-01-24-01-01-22-13-20-12-2
West Bromwich Albion0-11-04-03-02-20-21-02-30-01-32-20-21-41-01-02-22-00-31-2
West Ham United1-20-01-00-11-31-23-02-03-12-11-11-02-01-31-11-03-10-11-1
Home Team/Away TeamARSASTBFCCHECRYEVEHCFLCFLIVMNCMNUNUCQPRSFCSCFSUNSWATOTWBAWHU

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 172Draws: 93Away Wins: 115Total Goals: 975Statistics correct to
38045.26%24.47%30.26%Goals/Game 2.5724th May 2012

Premier League Match Goal Distribution,  Goals Scored by Half and Goals Scored by Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0310460515560415
17777
288176

385255
456224
527135
6954
7321
8324
919
1000
Total380975end

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-24-35-05-15-36-06-18-0Tot
373735191494521212121172
Draws0-01-12-23-3Tot
313722393
Away Wins0-01-12-23-3Tot1–21–31–41–51–62–32–4Tot
3137223931984125191end

2014-15 Points Difference from Last Season’s Identical Games

14Swansea City
13
12
11
10
9
8Leicester City (compared to Norwich City), West Bromwich Albion
7West Ham United
6Manchester United
5Chelsea
4Southampton, Stoke City
3Crystal Palace
2
1Burnley (compared to Fulham)
0Aston Villa, QPR (compared to Cardiff City), Sunderland
-1
-2Hull City
-3
-4Arsenal
-5Tottenham Hotspur
-6
-7Manchester City
-8
-9
-10Newcastle United
-11
-12
-13
-14
-15
-16
-17
-18
-19
-20
-21
-22Liverpool
-23
-24
-25Everton

Correct to 24th May 2015 (Matchday 38)

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top