Premier League Resutls 2012-13

Premier League Table and Results 2012-13

Premier League results table for all matches played home and away for the entire season plus final league table for the season.

Premier League Table 2012-13

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAGFGA
1Manchester United38160345191252412486434389
2Manchester City3814324115964251966343278
3Chelsea38125241161045342375393675
4Arsenal38115347231054251472373573
5Tottenham Hotspur38115329181045372866462072
6Everton3812613317496222355401563
7Liverpool389643316775382771432861
8West Bromwich Albion389463225531121325357-449
9Swansea City38685282655919254751-446
10West Ham United389643422341211314553-846
11Norwich City388742520271016384158-1744
12Fulham38739283047822305060-1043
13Stoke City38775212228913233445-1142
14Southampton38676262437923364960-1141
15Aston Villa38559232856824414769-2241
16Newcastle United389192431271021374568-2341
17Sunderland385862019441121354154-1339
18Wigan Athletic384692639531121344773-2636
19Reading384872333221520404373-3028
20Queens Park Rangers382891328251217323060-3025

 

Premier League Results 2012-13

Home Team/ Away Team

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Chelsea Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle United Football Results

Norwich City Results

QPR Results

Southhampton Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Swansea Results

Tottenham Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

Wigan Results

Arsenal2-11-20-03-32-20-21-17-33-11-04-16-11-00-00-25-22-05-14-1
Aston Villa0-01-21-31-11-20-12-31-21-13-21-00-10-06-12-00-41-12-10-3
Chelsea2-18-02-10-01-10-02-32-04-10-14-22-21-02-12-02-21-02-04-1
Everton1-13-31-21-02-22-01-02-21-12-03-13-11-02-10-02-12-12-02-1
Fulham0-11-00-32-21-31-20-12-15-03-22-41-11-01-31-20-33-03-11-1
Liverpool0-21-32-20-04-02-21-21-15-01-01-01-00-03-05-03-20-20-03-0
Manchester City1-15-02-01-12-02-22-34-02-33-11-03-23-03-01-02-11-02-11-0
Manchester United2-13-00-12-03-22-11-24-34-03-11-02-14-23-12-12-32-01-04-0
Newcastle United0-11-13-21-21-00-61-30-31-01-01-24-22-10-31-22-12-10-13-0
Norwich City1-01-20-12-10-02-53-41-00-01-12-10-01-02-12-21-14-00-02-1
Queens Park Rangers0-11-10-01-12-10-30-00-21-20-01-11-30-23-10-50-01-21-21-1
Reading2-51-22-22-13-30-00-23-42-20-00-00-21-12-10-01-33-21-00-3
Southampton1-14-12-10-02-23-13-12-32-01-11-21-01-10-11-11-20-31-10-2
Stoke City0-01-30-41-11-03-11-10-22-11-01-02-13-30-02-01-20-00-10-0
Sunderland0-10-11-31-02-21-11-00-11-11-10-03-01-11-12-21-22-43-01-0
Swansea City0-22-21-10-30-30-00-01-11-03-44-12-20-03-12-21-23-13-02-1
Tottenham Hotspur2-12-02-42-20-12-13-11-12-11-12-13-11-00-01-01-01-13-10-1
West Bromwich Albion1-22-22-12-01-23-01-25-51-12-13-21-02-00-12-12-10-10-02-3
West Ham United1-31-03-11-23-02-30-02-20-02-11-14-24-11-11-11-02-33-12-0
Wigan Athletic0-12-20-22-21-20-40-20-42-11-02-23-22-22-22-32-32-21-22-1
ARSASTCHEEVEFULLIVMNCMNUNUCNORQPRRFCSFCSCFSUNSWATOTWBAWHUWIG

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 166Draws: 108Away Wins: 106Total Goals: 1,066Statistics correct to
38043.68%28.42%27.89%Goals/game 2.8019th May 2013

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Half and Goals Scored by Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0350466597592471
16161
272144

Premier League Goals

391273
464256
532160
61378
7963
818
900
10220
Total3801,063end

Premier League Goalscoring Opportunity & Conversion Ratios Season 2012-13

ClubPositionAttempts off targetAttempts on targetShots on goalGoalsRatio
Manchester United1181 (43,3%)237 (56,7%)4188620,6%
Chelsea3200 (50,0%)200 (50,0%)4007518,8%
Arsenal4191 (47,6%)210 (52,4%)4017218,0%
Reading19140 (56,0%)110 (44,0%)2504317,2%
Aston Villa15136 (48,4%)145 (51,6%)2814716,7%
West Bromwich Albion8166 (51,4%)157 (48,6%)3235316,4%
Fulham12145 (46,6%)166 (53,4%)3115016,1%
Sunderland17128 (48,3%)137 (51,7%)2654115,5%
Norwich City11150 (55,1%)122 (44,9%)2724115,1%
Liverpool7238 (50,2%)236 (49,8%)4747115,0%
Manchester City2221 (48,8%)232 (51,2%)4536614,6%
Wigan Athletic18165 (51,1%)158 (48,9%)3234714,6%
West Ham United10164 (52,4%)149 (47,6%)3134514,4%
Southampton14173 (50,4%)170 (49,6%)3434914,3%
Everton6187 (47,8%)204 (52,2%)3915514,1%
Tottenham Hotspur5223 (47,4%)247 (52,6%)4706614,0%
Swansea City9178 (51,6%)167 (48,4%)3454713,6%
Stoke City13143 (54,2%)121 (45,8%)2643412,9%
Newcastle United16181 (50,4%)178 (49,6%)3594512,5%
Queens Park Rangers20179 (56,1%)140 (43,9%)319309,4%

Statistics Correct to 11th May 2013  (Matchday 38)

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top