Premier League Results

Premier League Table and Results 2011-12

Premier League results table for all matches played home and away for the entire season plus final league table for the season.

Premier League Table 2011-12

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAGFGA
1Manchester City38181055121045381793296489
2Manchester United38152252191333371489335689
3Arsenal3812433917937353274492570
4Tottenham Hotspur3813333917766272466412569
5Newcastle United381153291783827345651565
6Chelsea3812344124676242265461964
7Everton3810362815586222550401056
8Liverpool386942416811023244740752
9Fulham3810543626451012254851-352
10West Bromwich Albion386310212275724304552-747
11Swansea City388742718441117334451-747
12Norwich City38766283055924365266-1447
13Sunderland387752617451019294546-145
14Stoke City387842520441111333653-1745
15Wigan Athletic385772227631020354262-2043
16Aston Villa384782025310617283753-1638
17Queens Park Rangers387572425321419414366-2337
18Bolton Wanderers3844112339621123384677-3136
19Blackburn Rovers3861122633261122454878-3031
20Wolverhampton Wndrs3833131943271021394082-4225

Premier League Results 2011-12

Home Team/ Away Team

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Blackburn Rovers Results

Bolton Wanderers Results

Chelsea Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle United Football Results

Norwich City Results

QPR Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Tottenham Results

WBA Results

Wigan Results

Wolverhampton Results

Arsenal3-07-13-00-01-01-10-21-01-22-13-31-03-12-11-05-23-01-21-1
Aston Villa1-23-11-22-41-11-00-20-10-11-13-22-21-10-00-21-11-22-00-0
Blackburn Rovers4-31-11-20-10-13-12-30-40-20-22-03-21-22-04-21-21-20-11-2
Bolton Wanderers0-01-22-11-50-20-33-12-30-50-21-22-15-00-21-11-42-21-21-1
Chelsea3-51-32-13-03-11-11-22-13-30-23-16-11-01-04-10-02-12-13-0
Everton0-12-21-11-22-04-00-21-00-13-11-10-10-14-01-01-02-03-12-1
Fulham2-10-01-12-01-11-31-02-20-55-22-16-02-12-10-31-31-12-15-0
Liverpool1-21-11-13-14-13-00-11-11-13-11-11-00-01-10-00-00-11-22-1
Manchester City1-04-13-02-02-12-03-03-01-03-15-13-23-33-04-03-24-03-03-1
Manchester United8-24-02-33-03-14-41-02-11-61-12-02-02-01-02-03-02-05-04-1
Newcastle United0-02-13-12-00-32-12-12-00-23-01-01-03-01-10-02-22-31-02-2
Norwich City1-22-03-32-00-02-21-10-31-61-24-22-11-12-13-10-20-11-12-1
Queens Park Rangers2-11-11-10-41-01-10-13-22-30-20-01-21-02-33-01-01-13-11-2
Stoke City1-10-03-12-20-01-12-01-01-11-11-31-02-30-12-02-11-22-22-1
Sunderland1-22-22-12-21-21-10-01-01-00-10-13-03-14-02-00-02-21-20-0
Swansea City3-20-03-03-11-10-22-01-01-00-10-22-31-12-00-01-13-00-04-4
Tottenham Hotspur2-12-02-03-01-12-02-04-01-51-35-01-23-11-11-03-11-03-11-1
West Bromwich Albion2-30-03-02-11-00-10-00-20-01-21-31-21-00-14-01-21-31-22-0
Wigan Athletic0-40-03-31-31-11-10-20-00-11-04-01-12-02-01-40-21-21-13-2
Wolverhampton Wand0-32-30-22-31-20-02-00-30-20-51-22-20-31-22-12-20-21-53-1
Home Team/Away TeamARSASTBRFBOLCHEEVEFULLIVMNCMNUNUCNORQPRSCFSUNSWATOTWBAWIGWOL

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 171Draws: 93Away Wins: 116Total Goals: 1,066Statistics correct to
38045.00%24.47%30.53%Average goals/game 2.8113th May 2012

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Half and Goals Scored by Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0270464602604462
15353
296192

Premier League Goals

392276
457228
531155
61378
7642
8432
900
10110
Total3801066end

Home Wins1–02–03–02–13–13–24–04–14–24–35–05–15–26–06–17–18–2Tot
3330213023794214121111171
Draws0–01–12–23–34–4Tot
2745145293
Away Wins0–10–20-30-40-51–21–31–41–51–62–32–43–5Tot
20217333482321111116end

 

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top