Premier League Football Re

Premier League Table and Results 2010-11

Premier League results table for all matches played home and away for the entire season plus final league table for the season.

Premier League Table 2010-11

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAGFGA
1Manchester United38181049125104292578374180
2Chelsea3814323913757302069333671
3Manchester City3813423412847262160332771
4Arsenal3811443315874392872432968
5Tottenham Hotspur38991301975725275546962
6Liverpool38124337145311223059441558
7Everton38973312348720225145654
8Fulham38874302339719204943649
9Aston Villa388742619451022404859-1148
10Sunderland38757252756820294556-1147
11West Bromwich A388653030451026415671-1547
12Newcastle United38685412755915305657-146
13Stoke City3810453118331315304648-246
14Bolton Wanderers3810543424251218325256-446
15Blackburn Rovers387752216431224434659-1343
16Wigan Athletic38586223447818274061-2142
17Wolverhampton W388473030331316364666-2040
18Birmingham City386851922271018363758-2139
19Blackpool385593037541025415578-2339
20West Ham United385592431271019394370-2733

Premier League Results 2010-11

Home Team/ Away Team

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Birmingham Football Results

Blackburn Rovers Results

Blsckpool Results

Bolton Wanderers Results

Chelsea Results

Everton Results

Fulham Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle United Football Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Tottenham Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

Wigan Results

Wolverhampton Results

Arsenal1-22-10-06-04-13-12-12-11-10-01-00-11-00-02-32-31-03-02-0
Aston Villa2-40-04-13-21-10-01-02-21-01-02-21-01-10-11-22-13-01-10-1
Birmingham City0-31-12-12-02-11-00-20-20-02-21-10-21-02-01-11-32-20-01-1
Blackburn Rovers1-22-01-12-21-01-21-01-13-10-11-10-00-20-00-12-01-12-13-0
Blackpool1-31-11-21-24-31-32-22-22-12-32-31-10-01-23-12-11-31-32-1
Bolton Wanderers2-13-22-22-12-20-42-00-00-10-22-25-12-11-24-22-03-01-11-0
Chelsea2-03-33-12-04-01-01-11-00-12-02-12-22-00-32-16-03-01-02-0
Everton1-22-21-12-05-31-11-02-12-02-13-30-11-02-02-11-42-20-01-1
Fulham2-21-11-13-23-03-00-00-02-51-42-21-02-00-01-23-01-32-02-1
Liverpool1-13-05-02-11-22-12-02-21-03-03-13-02-02-20-21-03-01-10-1
Manchester City0-34-00-01-11-01-01-01-21-13-00-02-13-05-01-03-02-11-04-3
Manchester United1-03-15-07-14-21-02-11-02-03-22-13-02-12-02-02-23-02-02-1
Newcastle United4-46-02-11-20-21-11-11-20-03-11-30-01-25-11-13-35-02-24-1
Stoke City3-12-13-21-00-12-01-12-00-22-01-11-24-03-21-21-11-10-13-0
Sunderland1-11-02-23-00-21-02-42-20-30-21-00-01-12-01-22-31-04-21-3
Tottenham Hotspur3-32-12-14-21-12-11-11-11-02-10-00-02-03-21-12-20-00-13-1
West Bromwich Albion2-22-13-11-33-21-11-31-02-12-10-21-23-10-31-01-13-32-21-1
West Ham United0-31-20-11-10-01-31-31-11-13-11-32-41-23-00-31-02-23-12-0
Wigan Athletic2-21-22-14-30-41-10-61-11-11-10-20-40-12-21-10-01-03-22-0
Wolverhampton Wand0-21-21-02-34-02-31-00-31-10-32-12-11-12-13-23-33-11-11-2
Home Team/Away TeamARSASTBIRBLABLKBOLCHEEVEFULLIVMNCMNUNEWSTKSUNTOTWBAWHUWIGWOL

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 179Draws: 90Away Wins: 90Total Goals: 1,063Statistics correct to
38047.11%29.21%23.68%Average goals/game 2.80End of Season

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Half and Goals Scored by Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0270462602607457
15959
288176

383249
473292
527135
61378
7749
818
9218
1000
Total3801,064end

Home Wins1–02–02–13–03–13–24–04–14–24–35–05–15–36–07–1Tot7–07–17–28-09–1Tot
40304020141043434213117911111193
Draws0–01–12–23–34–4Tot
25522761111
Away Wins0–10–20-30-40–61–21–31–42–32–42–5Tot
14139312413273190end

 

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top