Premier League Results 2015-16

Premier League Results and Table 2015-16

Premier League results for all matches played during the entire season, current league table and goal statistics including goal distribution, goals scored by halves and scores for home wins, draws & away wins. Last updated 17th May 2016 – Matchday 38.

Premier League Table 2015-16

PosClubPldHomeAwayGoalsGoalsGDPts
WDLGFGAWDLGFGAForAgainst
1 Chelsea (C)3815403691153372373324187
2Manchester City38143244141045392483384579
3Arsenal38125241141045302271363575
4Manchester United3814234115685212262372570
5Tottenham Hotspur381036312494627295853564
6Liverpool381054302083822285248462
7Southampton38114437137210172054332160
8Swansea City38955272273919274649-356
9Stoke City381036322256816234845354
10Crystal Palace386310212776626244751-448
11Everton387752721541021294850-247
12West Ham United38946251837919294447-347
13West Bromwich Albion38748242647814253851-1344
14Leicester City387572822431218334655-941
15Newcastle United387572627341214364063-2339
16Sunderland38487162739715263153-2238
17Aston Villa385681825521213323157-2638
18Hull City (Rel)385591924361014273351-1835
19Burnley (Rel)384781421351114322853-2533
20Aston Villa (Rel)3825121435131513412776-4917

Premier League Results 2015-16

Home Team/ Away Team

Bournmouth Results

Arsenal Results

Aston Villa Results

Chelsea Results

Crystal Palace Results

Everton Results

Liverpool Results

Manchester City Results

Manchester United Results

New Castle United Football Results

Norwich City Results

Southhampton Results

Stoke City Results

Sunderland Results

Swansea Results

Tottenham Results

Watford Results

WBA Results

West Ham United Results

AFC Bournemouth0-20-11-40-03-31-11-20-42-10-13-02-01-32-03-21-51-11-11-3
Arsenal2-04-00-11-12-12-10-02-13-01-01-00-02-03-11-21-14-02-00-2
Aston Villa1-20-20-41-01-31-10-60-00-10-02-02-40-12-21-20-22-30-11-1
Chelsea0-12-02-01-23-31-11-30-31-15-11-01-31-13-12-22-22-22-22-2
Crystal Palace1-21-22-10-30-00-11-20-10-05-11-01-02-10-10-01-31-22-01-3
Everton2-10-24-03-11-12-31-10-20-33-03-01-13-46-21-21-12-20-12-3
Leicester City0-02-53-22-11-03-12-00-01-11-01-01-03-04-24-01-12-12-22-2
Liverpool1-03-33-21-11-24-01-03-00-12-21-11-14-12-21-01-12-02-20-3
Manchester City5-12-24-03-04-00-01-31-40-16-12-13-14-04-12-11-22-02-11-2
Manchester United3-13-21-00-02-01-01-13-10-00-01-20-13-03-02-11-01-02-00-0
Newcastle United1-30-11-12-21-00-10-32-01-13-36-22-20-01-13-05-11-21-02-1
Norwich City3-11-12-01-21-31-11-24-50-00-13-21-01-10-31-00-34-20-12-2
Southampton2-04-01-11-24-10-32-23-24-22-33-13-00-11-13-10-22-03-01-0
Stoke City2-10-02-11-01-20-32-20-12-02-01-03-11-21-12-20-40-20-12-1
Sunderland1-10-03-13-22-23-00-20-10-12-13-01-30-12-01-10-10-10-02-2
Swansea City2-20-31-01-01-10-00-33-11-12-12-01-00-10-12-42-21-01-00-0
Tottenham Hotspur3-02-23-10-01-00-00-10-04-13-01-23-01-22-24-12-11-01-14-1
Watford0-00-33-20-00-11-10-13-01-21-22-12-00-01-22-21-01-20-02-0
West Bromwich Albion1-22-10-02-33-22-32-31-10-31-01-00-10-02-11-01-11-10-10-3
West Ham United3-43-32-02-12-21-11-22-02-23-22-02-22-10-01-01-41-03-11-1
Home Team/Away TeamAFCARSASTCHECRYEVELCFLIVMNCMNUNUFNCFSFCSTKSUNSCFTOTWFCWBAWHU

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 157Draws: 107Away Wins: 116Total Goals: 1,026Statistics correct to
38041.32%28.16%30.53%Average goals/game 2.7017th May 2012

Premier League Match Goal Distribution, Goals Scored by Half and Goals Scored by Venue

GoalsxTotal1st Half Goals2nd Half GoalsHome GoalsAway Goals
0320457569567459
17070
277154

Premier League 2015-16 Goals

385255
467268
526130
61696
7428
8216
919
1000
Total3801,026

Home Wins1-02-02-13-03-13-24-04-14-25-16-16-2Total
372725181510963412157
Draws0-01-12-23-3Total
3241295107
Away Wins0-10-20-31-21-31-42-32-43-40-41-52-54-50-6Total
339142811372231111116

2015-16 Points Difference from Last Season’s Identical Games

40Leicester City
39
38
37
36
35
34
33
32
31
30
29
28
27
26
25
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17West Ham United
16
15
14
13
12
11Watford (compared to Burnley)
10
9
8AFC Bournemouth (compared to Hull City)
7
6Tottenham Hotspur
5
4Norwich City (compared to Queens Park Rangers)
3Southampton
2
1
0Sunderland, West Bromwich Albion
-1Everton
-2Arsenal, Liverpool, Newcastle United
-3Stoke City
-4Manchester United
-5Crystal Palace
-6
-7
-8
-9Swansea City
-10
-11
-12
-13
-14Manchester City
-15
-16
-17
-18
-19
-20
-21Aston Villa
-22
-23
-24
-25
-26
-27
-28
-29
-30
-31
-32
-33
-34
-35
-36
-37Chelsea

Correct to 17th May (Matchday 38)

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top