Premier League Results

Premier League 2005-06

Premier League results table for all matches played home and away for the entire season with the final Premier League table for the season and top goalscorer’s table. Premier League Scores are detailed for each Football Game in 2005-06.

Premier League Table 2005-06

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea38294572225091
2Manchester United38258572343883
3Liverpool38257657253282
4Arsenal382071168313767
5Tottenham Hotspur381811953381565
6Blackburn Rovers38196135142963
7Newcastle United38177144742558
8Bolton Wanderers381511124941856
9West Ham United38167155255-355
10Wigan Athletic38156174552-751
11Everton38148163449-1550
12Fulham38146184858-1048
13Charlton Athletic38138174155-1447
14Middlesbrough38129174858-1045
15Manchester City38134214348-543
16Aston Villa381012164255-1342
17Portsmouth38108203762-2538
18Birmingham City38810202850-2234
19West Bromwich Albion3879223158-2730
20Sunderland3836292669-4315
Total Goals Scored944End

Premier League Results 2005-06

Home Team/ Away TeamARSASTBIRBLABOLCHACHEEVEFULLIVMNCMNUMIDNEWPORSUNTOTWBAWHUWIG
Arsenal5-01-03-01-13-00-22-04-12-11-00-07-02-04-03-11-13-12-34-2
Aston Villa0-03-11-12-21-01-14-00-00-20-10-22-31-21-02-11-10-01-20-2
Birmingham City0-20-12-11-00-10-00-11-02-21-22-20-30-05-01-00-21-11-22-0
Blackburn Rovers1-02-02-00-04-11-00-22-10-12-04-33-20-32-12-00-02-03-21-1
Bolton Wanderers2-01-11-00-04-10-20-12-12-22-01-21-12-01-02-01-02-04-11-1
Charlton Athletic0-10-02-00-20-10-20-01-12-02-51-32-13-12-12-02-30-02-01-0
Chelsea1-02-12-04-25-11-13-03-22-02-03-01-03-02-02-02-14-04-11-0
Everton1-04-10-01-00-43-11-13-11-31-00-21-01-00-12-20-12-21-20-1
Fulham0-43-30-02-12-12-11-01-02-02-12-31-01-01-32-11-06-11-21-0
Liverpool1-03-11-11-01-00-01-43-15-11-00-02-02-03-01-01-01-02-03-0
Manchester City1-33-14-10-00-13-20-12-01-20-13-10-13-02-12-10-20-02-10-1
Manchester United2-01-03-01-24-14-01-01-14-21-01-10-02-03-00-01-13-01-04-0
Middlesbrough2-10-41-00-24-30-33-00-13-20-00-04-11-21-10-23-32-22-02-3
Newcastle United1-01-11-00-13-10-01-02-01-11-31-00-22-22-03-23-13-00-03-1
Portsmouth1-11-11-12-21-11-20-20-11-01-32-11-31-00-02-10-21-01-10-2
Sunderland0-31-30-10-10-01-31-20-12-10-21-21-30-31-41-41-11-11-10-1
Tottenham Hotspur1-10-02-03-21-03-10-22-01-00-02-11-22-02-03-13-22-11-12-2
West Brom2-11-22-32-00-01-21-24-00-00-22-01-20-20-32-10-11-00-11-2
West Ham United0-04-03-03-11-20-01-32-22-11-21-01-22-12-42-42-02-11-00-2
Wigan Athletic2-33-21-10-32-13-00-11-11-00-14-31-21-11-01-21-01-20-11-2
Home Team/ Away TeamARSASTBIRBLABOLCHACHEEVEFULLIVMNCMNUMIDNEWPORSUNTOTWBAWHUWIG

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 192Draws: 77Away Wins: 111Total Goals:
38050.53%20.26%29.21%Avg goals/game: 2.48

Premier League Top Goalscorers 2005-06

PlacePlayerClubGoals
1Thierry HenryArsenal27
2Ruud van NistelrooyMan Utd21
3Darren BentCharlton18
4Robbie KeaneTottenham16
5Frank Lampard Chelsea16
6Wayne RooneyMan Utd16
7Marlon HarewoodWest Ham Utd14
8Craig BellamyBlackburn13
9Ayegbeni YakubuMiddlesbrough13
10Henri Camara Wigan Athletic12
11Didier DrogbaChelsea12
12Collins JohnFulham11
13MidoTottenham11
14James BeattieEverton10
15Hernan CrespoChelsea10
16Steven GerrardLiverpool10
17Alan ShearerNewcastle10
18Shola Ameobi Newcastle9
19Djibril CisseLiverpool9
20Andrew ColeManchester City9
21Jermain Defoe Tottenham9
22Stelios GiannakopoulosBolton9
23Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkMiddlesbrough9
24Brian McBrideFulham9
25Kevin NolanBolton9
26Morten Gamst PedersenBlackburn9
27Cristiano RonaldoMan Utd9

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top